Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, May 3

Race 1 - Grand Budapest Hotel Hcp (78) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.33 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Bowditch (54)
20/1
4g Good Journey x Soft (Sanction )
Winning siblings: Holy Guacamoley, Holy Juan,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: A G Sawden
R: Chris Symons (58)
15/2
5g Lago Delight x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
3
0.9
8/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: S Price (56)
8/1
4m Face Value x Vain Peril (Kenvain )
4
1.1
Shaabam (11)
50/1
T: D G and R Balfour
R: Ron Stewart (54)
50/1
5g Barely A Moment x Tiona (Blevic )
5
1.2
80/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Ms J Beriman (52)
80/1
8g Foxhound x Chaff Bag (Curravilla )
6
2.5
7/1
T: John Hyam
R: J Holder (55)
7/1
3f Murtajill x Honey Bouquet (Last Tycoon )
7
3.4
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms A Herrmann (60)
9/1
4g Al Maher x Please Widd (Thatching )
8
4.5
Qadir (4)
25/10
T: D R Jolly
R: M Neilson (58)
25/10
4g Spinning World x Catitude (Catbird )
9
5.0
30/1
T: K J Matson
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
30/1
10
6.1
18/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Caitlin Forrest (51)
18/10F
4m Reset x Braidhill (Last Tycoon )
Race 2 - Kirin Cider Hcp (86) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:02.64 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: J R Croucher
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
15/2
6g Undoubtedly x Auri (Geiger Counter )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: M J Whittle
R: M Neilson (59.5)
20/1
3
0.3
20/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: J Holder (54)
20/1
4
1.2
7/1
T: P L Seater
R: J Bowditch (54.5)
7/1
4g Lion Heart x John's Legacy (Dolphin Street )
5
2.0
40/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: O Ay (55.5)
40/1
4g Danbird x Chapent (Peintre Celebre )
6
2.9
20/1
T: P L Seater
R: S W Arnold (57)
20/1
7
3.3
12/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: A Patterson (54)
12/1
8
3.6
45/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
45/10
4m Dash For Cash x Royal Tango (Royal Academy )
9
4.7
50/1
T: Ms A Morrison
R: Ms J Beriman (52)
50/1
7h Fomalhaut x Go Blue (Ark Regal )
10
5.0
16/10F
T: Mark Riley
R: J Winks (54)
16/10F
11
7.4
45/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (54)
45/10
Race 3 - Oaklands Plate (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.67 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/1
T: M G Price
R: D Yendall (54)
11/1
2f Domesday x Partygoer (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Autumn Splendour, Rapid Action,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/10F
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Oliver (56)
9/10F
2c Stratum x Queen Mother (Kingmambo )
3
3.0
3/1
T: P J Clarke
R: S R King (56)
3/1
4
7.6
80/1
T: C Heywood
R: D Tourneur (56)
80/1
2g Street Sense x Itstabu (Danehill Dancer )
5
7.7
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M Neilson (56)
20/1
6
9.8
25/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: A Patterson (56)
25/1
2c Reaan x Scarlet Rocket (Rory's Jester )
7
10.1
65/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Symons (56)
65/10
8
11.5
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: S W Arnold (56)
6/1
9
61.9
80/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Ron Stewart (54)
80/1
2f U S Ranger x Partywave (Hurricane Sky )
Race 4 - Fulham Funerals (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.02 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Bocuse (2)
7/1
T: K T Bourke
R: D Oliver (58.5)
7/1
9g Quest For Fame x Fleischer (Danehill )
This nick: 24 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: D M Koch
R: Jake Toeroek (53)
30/1
6g Blevic x Mohallah (Top Post )
3
0.5
1/1F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (58.5)
1/1F
4g Golden Lake x Princess Taylah (Turtle Island )
4
1.6
7/1
T: John Hyam
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
7/1
5g God's Own x Beat The Bullet (Bite The Bullet )
5
2.9
6/1
T: Andrew Dillon
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
6/1
6
3.8
15/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: S Price (60)
15/1
5g Face Value x Star Peril (Staaraq )
7
4.2
20/1
T: Ms A Morrison
R: Ms J Beriman (53)
20/1
6g Clangalang x Rule The Ring (Danzig Connection )
8
6.2
35/10
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
35/10
6h Marmottan x Jayjaye (Deputy Governor )
9
7.6
80/1
T: D G and R Balfour
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
80/1
5g God's Own x Not Jude's Choice (Celtic Swing )
Race 5 - Mac Over? Don't Drive (Bm72) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:02.58 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
14/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (59)
14/1
3g Hard Spun x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
15/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
15/1
3f Niello x Wiradancing (Kenvain )
Winning siblings: Esprit De Danse, Twitched On,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2/1F
T: P Stokes
R: M Neilson (59)
2/1F
4
0.5
30/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
30/1
3f Charge Forward x Shelbey (Gilded Time )
5
2.7
8/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
8/1
6
2.8
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
35/10
7
3.4
35/10
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: D Yendall (57.5)
35/10
3f Good Journey x Fly For Me (Trucent )
8
3.8
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms J Beriman (55)
9/1
3g Street Boss x Stay Nice (Commands )
9
5.5
30/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms L Hopwood (56)
30/1
3f Reaan x Run Like Blevic (Blevic )
10
6.1
11/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: S Price (58)
11/1
3g Kheleyf x Cosmic Express (Success Express )
11
7.7
Amodini (15)
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms A Herrmann (56)
100/1
3f Face Value x Ambola (Rory's Jester )
Race 6 - Sportingbet Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:11.09 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
22/10
T: D J Clarken
R: D Yendall (55.5)
22/10
3f Not A Single Doubt x Dazzling Gazelle (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Angel, Antelope,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (55.5)
16/1
3
0.8
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
8/1
4
2.9
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
3/1
3g Savabeel x Ennerdale (Singspiel )
5
5.2
2/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (57.5)
2/1F
3g Street Boss x Soorena (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.6
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: M Neilson (57.5)
7/1
3g Magnus x Jeune Symbol (Jeune )
7
12.9
66/1
T: John Hyam
R: V Duric (57.5)
66/1
3g Stravinsky x Nella Dane (Danehill )
8
13.4
100/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms L Hopwood (57.5)
100/1
3g Face Value x Power Of Angels (Mighty Avalanche )
Race 7 - Adel. Galvanising Adel. Gneas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:37.95 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/1
T: A J Cummings
R: D Oliver (57.5)
5/1
3g Magnus x Silverbeat (Distant Music )
Winning siblings: Bella Martini, Upbeat, Volcanic Ash,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/10
T: Stephen Theodore
R: V Duric (55.5)
25/10
3f Lonhro x Dashing Granada (Keltrice )
3
3.0
15/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: S W Arnold (57.5)
15/1
3g Dane Shadow x Gone Wild (Viscount )
4
3.5
8/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M J Walker (57.5)
8/1
3c Flying Spur x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.6
Exodus (1)
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: M Neilson (57.5)
12/1
3g Bernardini x St Trinians (Black Hawk )
6
4.3
40/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: S R King (57.5)
40/1
3g Reset x Clean (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.8
18/10F
T: M G Price
R: D Yendall (55.5)
18/10F
8
5.2
25/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (55.5)
25/1
3f Starcraft x Queen's Kiss (French Deputy )
9
6.9
150/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms A Herrmann (57.5)
150/1
3g Excites x Caffe Francais (Latarmiss )
10
10.1
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
20/1
3g Dylan Thomas x Lyford (Royal Academy )
11
10.5
60/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
60/1
3g Barely A Moment x Sanah (Hennessy )
12
11.7
50/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: S Price (57.5)
50/1
13
11.8
Burnro (2)
50/1
T: John Hyam
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
50/1
3g Lonhro x Burning Amber (Nashwan )
14
12.4
50/1
T: D G and R Balfour
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
50/1
3f New Approach x Two Under Par (Storm Bird )
15
20.8
100/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Maund (55.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Sportingbet South Aus Derby (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Slow(6) Time: 2:41.98 (38.51)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
35/10
T: R R Jolly
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
35/10
3g Choisir x Shanghai Moon (Carnegie )
Winning siblings: Harlow, Karlovasi, Rule Number One,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
45/10
T: M C Kent
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
45/10
3f Sebring x Silk Veil (Danehill )
3
0.5
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: D Oliver (56.5)
11/1
3g Savabeel x Ambitious (Last Tycoon )
4
0.7
7/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56.5)
7/1
3g New Approach x Glory Guru (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
4.2
100/1
T: S J Webb
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
100/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Danevade (Danehill )
6
5.6
3/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: V Duric (56.5)
3/1F
7
6.1
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M Neilson (56.5)
20/1
8
6.2
7/1
T: K M Keys
R: M Zahra (56.5)
7/1
3g Sebring x Metellus (Naturalism )
9
11.3
50/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M J Walker (56.5)
50/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Lucida (Danehill )
10
13.1
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (56.5)
11/1
11
13.5
200/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: C J Parish (56.5)
200/1
3g Postponed x Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago )
12
14.8
50/1
T: M G Price
R: D Yendall (56.5)
50/1
3c Red Ransom x Princess Isabella (Flying Spur )
13
18.5
30/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms A Herrmann (56.5)
30/1
3g Excites x Zelady (Zeditave )
14
19.9
Rednav (15)
40/1
T: G Eurell
R: S Price (56.5)
40/1
3g Henrythenavigator x Redouteski (Redoute's Choice )
15
32.9
50/1
T: R R Jolly
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
50/1
16
52.1
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: S R King (56.5)
20/1
3g Street Hero x Quiet Name (Danehill )
Race 9 - Alan Sheppard Provincial Final (1600m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:38.73 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
40/1
T: M J Whittle
R: Ms L Hopwood (54)
40/1
5g Dash For Cash x Emmooki (Lunchtime )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: S R King (56)
15/1
4g Lonhro x Riviera Ripple (Carnegie )
3
1.5
12/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
12/1
4g Host x Dance With Ned (Danehill Dancer )
4
1.9
16/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: J Holder (54)
16/1
3g Good Journey x Misty Lane (Last Tycoon )
5
2.0
25/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms A Herrmann (54)
25/1
4g Strada x Amenique (Amen Brother )
6
3.2
8/1
T: D G and R Balfour
R: D Oliver (57)
8/1
4g Purge x Well Hidden (More Than Ready )
7
4.1
50/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Maund (54)
50/1
4m Barely A Moment x Magic Find (Giant's Causeway )
8
4.2
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (54.5)
30/1
4g Danerich x Watange Trice (Keltrice )
9
5.2
9/1
T: S P Gower
R: S Price (54.5)
9/1
10
5.6
15/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ms J Beriman (55.5)
15/1
4g Testa Rossa x Star Hit (Euclase )
11
7.6
40/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: A Patterson (54)
40/1
5m Elvstroem x Tingirana (Generous )
12
9.1
12/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Yendall (54.5)
12/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Skates (Danehill )
13
10.0
12/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
14
13.1
Nehru (16)
60/1
T: K and H Frew
R: C J Parish (54)
60/1
5g Nadeem x She's Discreet (Euclase )
15
14.3
9/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Tourneur (60.5)
9/10F
4g Al Samer x Nawadder (Marscay )
16
20.2
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
20/1
5g Gallo Di Ferro x Venerable (Desert King )