Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, August 16

Race 1 - Mint Lane Hcp (72) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:40.65 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Tourneur (56)
25/10
4m Magnus x Satin Sheets (Dehere )
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Enduro (4)
25/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
25/10F
5g Savabeel x Imco Main (Danehill )
3
0.7
65/10
T: B D Brook
R: Ms A Herrmann (54)
65/10
4g Good Journey x Chantella (Stargazer )
4
0.9
35/10
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (56.5)
35/10
5
2.2
16/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Todd Pannell (56)
16/1
4g Keeper x Kwan (Sadler's Wells )
6
5.6
50/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
50/1
7g Face Value x Lumberjill (Woodman )
7
5.7
65/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (56)
65/10
5g Lion Heart x Beyond Beauty (Beautiful Crown )
8
6.6
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
5m Reset x Sabkha (Green Desert )
Race 3 - Dalakhani Hcp (78) (1511m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:35.07 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
12/1
5m Ustinov x Command Performer (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: Maestro Please,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
2/1F
T: D B Aldridge
R: Jake Toeroek (52.5)
2/1F
4m Blevic x Brinkley Lass (Amen Brother )
3
1.3
35/10
T: D E Magro
R: Kate Brooks (55)
35/10
4m Elvstroem x Isle Royale (Scenic )
4
2.4
32/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Tourneur (54)
32/10
4m Fastnet Rock x Polite (Elusive Quality )
5
2.6
Baikal (8)
10/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: S Price (54)
10/1
7m Elusive Quality x Siberie (Caerleon )
6
4.1
40/1
T: J R Croucher
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
40/1
5m Commands x Guilt (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.4
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Matthews (54.5)
8/1
8
8.0
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (59)
8/1
5m Falvelon x Raise A Vain (Kenvain )
Race 4 - Cornerstone Stud (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.77 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Caitlin Forrest (54)
1/1F
4g Mossman x Grassfire (Grass Wonder )
Winning siblings: Burn Off,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: S R Turner
R: S Price (54)
10/1
3
1.5
11/1
T: John Hyam
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
11/1
6g God's Own x Beat The Bullet (Bite The Bullet )
4
3.0
65/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms L Hopwood (55.5)
65/10
6g Niello x Treasure Time (Secret Savings )
5
3.8
25/10
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
25/10
4g Husson Lightning x Rossa Regina (Testa Rossa )
6
4.8
66/1
T: P Stokes
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
66/1
6g Mossman x Nic's Sister (Scenic )
7
6.1
11/1
T: G D Searle
R: P Denton (58)
11/1
7g Face Value x Rapid Dent (Rapid Man )
8
10.3
7/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Frew (58)
7/1
Race 5 - Ambidexter (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:41.60 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: B C Mueller
R: S Price (57.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Just Kappy, Nelcitus,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
10/1
8g Blevic x Surging Tide (Crested Wave )
3
0.4
9/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (55.5)
9/10F
6g Longhorn x Star Council (Langfuhr )
4
0.7
Detox (7)
6/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: D Tourneur (54)
6/1
5
2.3
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
9/1
8g Bel Esprit x Adagietto (Sackford )
6
3.3
9/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
9/1
11g Keltrice x Boundary West (Mister Frisky )
7
5.4
5/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms A Herrmann (54)
5/1
4g Street Boss x Stay Nice (Commands )
Race 6 - M'ville Equine Clinic (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.20 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
22/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
22/10
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
16/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (54.5)
16/10F
3f Wanted x Vestey (Last Tycoon )
3
2.3
16/1
T: W F Francis
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
16/1
3f Court Command x Pinot Royale (Red Ransom )
4
3.9
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
10/1
3g Good Journey x Hanukkah (Umatilla )
5
4.0
4/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
4/1
6
7.5
30/1
T: D J Clarken
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54)
30/1
7
8.3
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54)
14/1
3f Sebring x Crimson Sakura (Bite The Bullet )
8
12.0
50/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: S Price (54)
50/1
3f Domesday x Wyndam Belle (Danzero )
9
15.5
50/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: Jamie Kah (54)
50/1
3f Authorized x Juicy (More Than Ready )
Race 7 - Mill Park Stud Hcp (82) (2014m)
Class: Restricted 82 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:09.65 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
7/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Potter (57.5)
7/1
6g God's Own x Not Jude's Choice (Celtic Swing )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
40/1
T: W R Williams
R: Jamie Kah (59)
40/1
10g Carnegie x Satirical Miss (Kaapstad )
3
3
25/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (58)
25/10F
4
3.8
9/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
9/1
7g O'Reilly x The Wake (Hereward The Wake )
5
5.5
Hoylake (11)
45/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: D Tourneur (55)
45/10
4g Zabeel x Arena Pride (Nassipour )
6
5.9
15/2
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms A Herrmann (57)
15/2
7g Refuse To Bend x Amenique (Amen Brother )
7
6.0
25/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
25/1
8
7.2
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (53.5)
40/1
6g Gallant Guru x High Class Pro (Grand Lodge )
9
7.9
20/1
T: K and H Frew
R: T Baker (55)
20/1
10
9.3
14/1
T: W P Bencic
R: S Price (56.5)
14/1
8g Iglesia x Tolinda (Woodman )
11
14.4
35/10
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms L Hopwood (55)
35/10
6m Tobougg x Zinnia (Zabeel )
12
15.5
16/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
16/1
9g Reset x Betta Fortune (Luskin Star )
13
16.0
25/1
T: W J Smart
R: Todd Pannell (55)
25/1
8g Cape Cross x Constance (Machiavellian )
Race 8 - Magic Millions Hcp (72) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.25 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (60)
10/1
4g New Approach x Southern Rose (Unbridled's Song )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
10/1
5g Akhadan x Our Dear Lady (Southern Appeal )
3
1.5
25/10F
T: B C Mueller
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
25/10F
5g Good Journey x Wise As An Owl (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.1
5/1
T: D M Whitney
R: D Tourneur (57)
5/1
5
3.2
Portici (19)
60/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: R J Hurdle (53.5)
60/1
6
3.8
11/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: S Price (56)
11/1
5g King Of Roses x Little Uma (Umatilla )
7
4.9
30/1
T: J R Croucher
R: Ms A Herrmann (58)
30/1
6g Starcraft x Conquistar (Danasinga )
8
5.1
12/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (57)
12/1
9
5.2
Zayak (17)
14/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms L Hopwood (54)
14/1
7g Gallo Di Ferro x Ideal Leader (Party Leader )
10
5.3
100/1
T: J D Smith
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
100/1
4h Buriton x Impulsive Future (Futuristic )
11
5.4
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms M Vance (55)
20/1
4g De Beers x Queen Tatiana (Military Plume )
12
6.1
Ptolemy (18)
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Caitlin Forrest (52)
12/1
13
6.2
35/10
T: P G Moody
R: J Holder (56)
35/10
4m Snitzel x Stella Maree (Magic Ring )
14
6.5
30/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
30/1
8g Refuse To Bend x My Duchess (Royal Academy )
15
8.5
25/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: J Potter (57.5)
25/1
8m Mutahassin x Miss Dorothea (Mustin Lake )
16
8.9
14/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Matthews (56)
14/1
4g Artie Schiller x Ashlyn (Baryshnikov )