Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, January 9

Race 1 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm82) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:40.90 (38.39)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Tunes (3)
25/10
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
25/10
7g Viscount x Tin Pan (Commands )
Winning siblings: Apito, Brill, Dalgety, Hoagy,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
16/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
16/10F
5g Lonhro x Prospering (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
3.3
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
8/1
6g O'Reilly x Centa Belt (Centaine )
4
5.5
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Zac Spain (51)
40/1
6g Dansili x Abu Zayan (Mark Of Esteem )
5
8.3
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
60/1
6g Dylan Thomas x Rosecay (Marscay )
6
11.0
Scelto (4)
16/10F
T: R E Laing
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
16/10F
7g Pentire x Our Discretion (Twig Moss )
Race 2 - Exelsuper Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.13 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms C Jones (56)
20/1
4g Good Journey x Sazende (Lord Ballina )
Winning siblings: Snazzy Ray, Wotzitworth, Zensade,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/10
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
25/10
3g Nicconi x Colonial Lass (General Nediym )
3
0.5
Cobber (3)
25/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
25/10F
3g Artie Schiller x Star Of Ella (Honours List )
4
1.3
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (56.5)
7/1
3g Commands x Christmas Joy (Perugino )
5
1.7
25/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
25/10F
3g Reset x Southern Rose (Unbridled's Song )
6
5.0
45/10
T: G V Richards
R: Josh Cartwright (55)
45/10
3g Casino Prince x Could Be Something (General Nediym )
7
7.8
150/1
T: N W Bracken
R: Zac Spain (53)
150/1
8
7.9
80/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Yendall (56)
80/1
4m Mint Lane x Call Centre (Urgent Request )
Race 3 - Seaton Hotel (Bm82) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.87 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Tarco (6)
1/1F
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (54)
1/1F
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54)
10/1
5g More Than Ready x Seeking Sunshine (Seeking The Gold )
3
2.6
16/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
16/1
5m California Dane x Emmaagh (Regal Classic )
4
3.7
35/10
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
35/10
6m Estambul x Hi Sierra (Monde Bleu )
5
4.7
4/1
T: L A Creek
R: Ms C Lindop (59)
4/1
6
5.7
16/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Josh Cartwright (55.5)
16/1
6g De Beers x Rundlet (Centre Stalls )
7
9.6
7/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (54)
7/1
4g Wilander x Forget Ima Lady (Lion Hunter )
Race 4 - Ubet Adelaide Cup 14/3 (Bm64) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.30 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/10F
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Jones (58)
11/10F
3g Racer's Edge x Raksha (Rakti )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (53)
30/1
3
0.6
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
12/1
3f Sebring x Ballet D'Amour (Stravinsky )
4
4.4
25/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: S Cahill (58)
25/1
3g Ad Valorem x Cryptique (Spectrum )
5
4.6
100/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Tourneur (54)
100/1
3g Excites x Run Bella Run (More Than Ready )
6
5.2
20/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
20/1
3g Congrats x Dancesteps (Danehill )
7
6.8
10/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (56)
10/1
3f Myboycharlie x Silverbird (Geiger Counter )
Race 5 - Nespresso (Bm75) (2018m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.24 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1F
T: R W Huxtable
R: Josh Cartwright (55)
3/1F
4m Good Journey x Zerprisal (Zerpour )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (54)
5/1
5h Mr. Greeley x Lidakiya (Kahyasi )
3
1.5
35/10
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
35/10
4m Onemorenomore x Mary D'Or (Verglas )
4
3.9
Lotion (2)
32/10
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
32/10
4g Good Journey x Poison Ivy (Danehill Dancer )
5
4.0
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
16/1
6g Testa Rossa x Cocodiva (Carnegie )
6
4.9
14/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Yendall (57)
14/1
5g Authorized x Pick O' The Bunch (Fantastic Light )
7
6.1
11/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Caboche (53.5)
11/1
6g Strada x Amenique (Amen Brother )
8
12.9
7/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
7/1
5g Domesday x Special Test (Octagonal )
9
13.6
66/1
T: Grant Young
R: Kate Brooks (55)
66/1
8g Dubawi x Estefania (Acatenango )
10
21.8
20/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Ms C Jones (56)
20/1
Race 6 - Hughes Chauffeured Limos-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.80 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
8/11F
4m Flying Spur x Synaesthesia (Quiet American )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55)
9/1
4m Sebring x Crimson Sakura (Bite The Bullet )
3
3.0
4/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jamie Kah (57)
4/1
6m Soldier's Tale x Court Swinging (Rory's Jester )
4
4.3
200/1
T: W P Bencic
R: S Cahill (57)
200/1
9g Iglesia x Tolinda (Woodman )
5
4.7
20/1
T: J R Croucher
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
7g Starcraft x Conquistar (Danasinga )
6
4.8
20/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: Eran Boyd (51)
20/1
4g Devaraja x Castel Gandolfo (Danzig Connection )
7
6.7
9/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
9/1
5g Bianconi x Braidhill (Last Tycoon )
8
7.6
11/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: J Holder (54)
11/1
6g Flying Spur x Fumble (Snippets )
9
7.9
20/1
T: C Curtis
R: J Maund (56)
20/1
4g Haradasun x Some Girls Do (More Than Ready )
10
17.2
30/1
T: G V Richards
R: Zac Spain (52)
30/1
7g True Hero x Drop The Lot (Carry The Crown )
11
26.9
40/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
40/1
Race 7 - Moet & Chandon (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.32 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
6/1
4g Gonski x Always Vain (Keltrice )
Winning siblings: Always The King, Seek To Destroy,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Zac Spain (55)
8/1
4g Good Journey x Princess Taylah (Turtle Island )
3
0.3
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (57)
35/10
4g Starcraft x Enchanteress (Danehill )
4
0.5
11/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
11/1
5g Written Tycoon x Mochaccino (Mukaddamah )
5
0.8
15/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (55)
15/10F
4g All American x Lunasong (Unbridled's Song )
6
0.9
25/1
T: J R Croucher
R: J Maund (59)
25/1
4g Shamardal x Freedom March (Flying Spur )
7
1.5
Trueno (5)
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (55)
8/1
5g Written Tycoon x Alcestis (Meticulous )
8
3.0
50/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
50/1
6g Purge x Well Hidden (More Than Ready )
9
3.2
60/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
60/1
7g Gallo Di Ferro x Venerable (Desert King )
10
6.5
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
7/1
4g Ad Valorem x Snasta (Spectrum )
11
19.5
Unspun (13)
50/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
50/1
5g Hard Spun x Pont Aven (Green Perfume )
Race 8 - Natasha & Ryan's Wedding-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.36 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
11/1
5m Blevic x Brinkley Lass (Amen Brother )
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
22/10F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
22/10F
3
1.8
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
8/1
4m Blevic x Soul Queen (Danehill )
4
2.1
32/10
T: D J Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
32/10
4m Magnus x Coral Key (Dolphin Street )
5
2.2
55/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Josh Cartwright (55)
55/10
5m Keep The Faith x Bella Bellucci (Flying Spur )
6
2.5
15/2
T: B C Mueller
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
15/2
4m Sharkbite x Just Flipper (Dolphin Street )
7
4.1
Yen (15)
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Caboche (54)
40/1
5m Haradasun x Desert Ash (Woodman )
8
4.3
60/1
T: N S Moody
R: W Kerford (54)
60/1
6m Barely A Moment x Demazali (Deputy Governor )
9
5.6
15/1
T: K J Matson
R: D Tourneur (56)
15/1
10
6.3
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms C Jones (55)
20/1
5m All Bar One x La Missionaire (Military Plume )
11
10.4
200/1
T: Paul Sandford
R: Ashley Doyle (54)
200/1
7m Niello x Auntie Lou (Spectrum )