Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Monday, March 14

Race 1 - Seven News Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
55/10
T: L A Jarvis
R: Josh Cartwright (54.5)
55/10
3f Solo Flyer x Blow The Budget (Luskin Star )
Winning siblings: Happy Ending,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
50/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (54)
50/1
3f Nicconi x Two Stepping (Anabaa )
3
0.7
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (58)
9/1
3g Casino Prince x Mary D'Or (Verglas )
4
1.9
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (53.5)
12/1
3g Tickets x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet )
5
2.2
16/1
T: L Macdonald And A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
16/1
3f Bernardini x Valkyrie Diva (Jade Robbery )
6
2.4
25/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
25/10F
7
3.5
30/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
30/1
3f Dubleo x Graphique (Galileo )
8
3.7
Pomp (3)
28/10
T: P Stokes
R: M Neilson (57)
28/10
3g Street Sense x Very Discreet (Exceed And Excel )
9
4.1
60/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (54)
60/1
10
4.5
9/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: J Holder (55)
9/1
3f Choisir x Angels (Quest For Fame )
11
4.6
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
20/1
3g Monaco Consul x Swan River (Danehill Dancer )
12
6.5
15/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
15/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Our Greta (Rory's Jester )
13
7.5
25/1
T: D J Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (56)
25/1
3f Hussonet x Shebeen Queen (Johannesburg )
Race 2 - M.M. Adelaide 2yo Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.70 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (54.5)
7/1
2f Sepoy x Be Positive (Anabaa )
Winning siblings: Mr Optimistic,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
45/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
45/10
2g Stratum x Bullion Mansion (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.0
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: S Baster (56.5)
12/1
4
2.3
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
6/1
2f Hussonet x Joyful Glow (Jeune )
4
2.3
4/5F
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: L Currie (56.5)
4/5F
6
2.7
15/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
15/2
2f Reaan x North Bound (Real Jester )
7
3.2
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
20/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Flying Footsteps (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
13.3
50/1
T: S P Nichols
R: P Gatt (54.5)
50/1
2f Lonhro x Lady Mondegreen (Starcraft )
100
0.0
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
40/1
2g Falvelon x Bay Breeze (Belong To Me )
Race 3 - The Myer Fashion Trophy (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.41 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
25/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (58)
25/10F
Winning siblings: Punt Club, Rich Itch, Seven Year Reward,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
45/10
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55)
45/10
4m Mastercraftsman x D J Lightning (Doneraile Court )
3
1.4
7/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Ms C Lindop (54.5)
7/1
4m Wilander x Brave Accord (Kenny's Best Pal )
4
2.0
10/1
T: John Hyam
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
10/1
4m Bel Esprit x Villa Lante (Filante )
5
2.1
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54)
6/1
4m Blevic x Soul Queen (Danehill )
6
2.6
45/10
T: G P Moody
R: K McEvoy (56)
45/10
7
2.8
30/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
30/1
5m Reaan x Roddick (Last Tycoon )
8
3.1
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (54)
12/1
5m New Approach x Two Under Par (Storm Bird )
9
3.2
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Zac Spain (51.5)
20/1
5m Niello x Wiradancing (Kenvain )
10
3.5
12/1
T: T Dansie And Ms N Storr
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
12/1
6m Face Value x Vain Peril (Kenvain )
Race 4 - Qatar Airways (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.54 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54)
5/1
4m Sebring x Crimson Sakura (Bite The Bullet )
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/10F
T: Mark Riley
R: S Baster (57)
15/10F
4g Written Tycoon x Jestemma (Rory's Jester )
3
1.0
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (57)
25/1
9g Street Cry x Star Maid (Made Of Gold )
4
1.3
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Josh Cartwright (54)
20/1
9g Lion Heart x Kayzarana (Generous )
5
1.7
6/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: L Currie (56.5)
6/1
4g Mastercraftsman x Trujillo (Saint Ballado )
6
2.5
Zayak (6)
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
20/1
8g Gallo Di Ferro x Ideal Leader (Party Leader )
7
4.6
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
10/1
8
5.1
9/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (54.5)
9/1
6g Purge x Well Hidden (More Than Ready )
9
5.4
7/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
7/1
10
6.0
15/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
15/1
4m Domesday x Wyndam Belle (Danzero )
Race 5 - Schweppes C S Hayes Mem. Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.37 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
35/10
T: L Macdonald And A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
35/10
3g New Approach x Queen's Kiss (French Deputy )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Lidari (1)
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (61)
3/1
7h Acclamation x Laxlova (Linamix )
3
1.9
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
3/1
6g Dylan Thomas x Nena Candida (Canny Lad )
4
2.0
25/10F
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
25/10F
5g Excites x Zelady (Zeditave )
5
7.0
50/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
50/1
6g Ustinov x Furia (Thunder Gulch )
6
16.9
6/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
6/1
3g Reaan x Shanghai Moon (Carnegie )
Race 6 - Audi Solitaire (Bm82) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.43 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Tarco (9)
35/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (56)
35/10F
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
55/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
55/10
5m Kaphero x Yule Smile (Rory's Jester )
2
0.1
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (59)
5/1
4
1.1
35/10
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (56)
35/10
5
1.7
7/1
T: W F Francis And G Kent
R: R J Hurdle (54)
7/1
5m California Dane x Emmaagh (Regal Classic )
6
2.8
15/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
15/1
7g Stratum x Aces Royale (King's High )
7
2.9
7/1
T: T Dansie And Ms N Storr
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
7/1
7g Face Value x Star Peril (Staaraq )
8
5.0
Qadir (6)
11/1
T: D R Jolly
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
11/1
6g Spinning World x Catitude (Catbird )
9
5.1
20/1
T: L Macdonald And A Gluyas
R: D Caboche (57.5)
20/1
6g Golden Lake x Princess Taylah (Turtle Island )
Race 7 - Ubet Adelaide Cup (3200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:24.19 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
15/1
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: S Baster (53)
15/1
5g Zabeel x By Her Smile (Defensive Play )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
Tunes (11)
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (53)
40/1
7g Viscount x Tin Pan (Commands )
3
0.5
14/10F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (55.5)
14/10F
4
2.3
12/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (53)
12/1
5
4.2
65/10
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
65/10
5g Adlerflug x Swish (Monsun )
6
7.1
20/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (53)
20/1
5m Keep The Faith x Bella Bellucci (Flying Spur )
7
10.4
11/1
T: D L Brunton
R: D Pires (54)
11/1
5g Helike x Rising Art (Partners Choice )
8
10.5
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Currie (54)
20/1
6g Helike x Carnival Ride (Spinning World )
9
11.1
60/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (54)
60/1
10
11.6
Lucques (10)
12/1
T: M Ellerton And S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (53)
12/1
11
11.7
40/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (54.5)
40/1
5g Choisir x Shanghai Moon (Carnegie )
12
13.7
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jake Toeroek (53)
25/1
6g O'Reilly x Centa Belt (Centaine )
13
16.6
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: S Clipperton (53.5)
11/1
14
16.7
100/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms E Finnegan (53)
100/1
8g Half Hennessy x Whiskey Reign (Whiskey Road )
15
17.3
20/1
T: L Macdonald And A Gluyas
R: J Holder (54)
20/1
5g New Approach x Glory Guru (Fusaichi Pegasus )
16
39.4
150/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Zac Spain (53)
150/1
5g Street Cry x Mayfield (Danehill )
17
45.8
Wales (12)
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: S R King (53.5)
30/1
6h Redoute's Choice x Valkyrie Diva (Jade Robbery )
Race 8 - Quayclean Matrice Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.44 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/10
T: P G Moody
R: L Currie (55)
25/10
5m Northern Meteor x Intuit (Commands )
Winning siblings: Lady Bing,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: P L Seater
R: J Bowditch (56)
16/1
6g Lion Heart x John's Legacy (Dolphin Street )
3
1.0
16/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: R J Hurdle (56)
16/1
6g Danbird x Chapent (Peintre Celebre )
4
1.7
Iconic (4)
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: S Clipperton (57)
6/1
5g Bel Esprit x Danavia (Danehill )
5
2.4
Enduro (6)
4/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
4/1
6g Savabeel x Imco Main (Danehill )
6
3.5
12/10F
T: R W Huxtable
R: M Neilson (58)
12/10F
4g Good Journey x Lady Aspen (Bianconi )
Race 9 - Mac Drink Driving Grow Up-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.94 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
6/1
4g Court Command x Bellucci (Van Nistelrooy )
Winning siblings: Squeemi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: J R Croucher
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
3/1F
4g Shamardal x Freedom March (Flying Spur )
3
1.1
65/10
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (54.5)
65/10
4g Myboycharlie x Elvish (Elusive Quality )
4
1.8
6/1
T: L Macdonald And A Gluyas
R: Zac Spain (54)
6/1
4g Good Journey x Princess Taylah (Turtle Island )
5
4.6
20/1
T: L Macdonald And A Gluyas
R: R J Hurdle (59)
20/1
5g Hard Spun x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter )
6
5.1
10/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59)
10/1
5g Sebring x Mammoth (Marscay )
7
5.8
Trueno (7)
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (54.5)
16/1
5g Written Tycoon x Alcestis (Meticulous )
8
6.0
8/1
T: S J Coombs
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
8/1
6g Magnus x Delicate Snip (Snippets )
9
6.4
60/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: P Gatt (55.5)
60/1
5g Blevic x Sally Rose (Jeune )
10
7.2
Eyrton (9)
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
5/1
5g Muhtathir x Equity (Anabaa )
11
13.5
60/1
T: T M Snelling
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
60/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Unusual Choice (Redoute's Choice )
12
14.7
40/1
T: Kym Healy
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
40/1
7g Written Tycoon x Heroic Dance (Roi Danzig )