Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, May 21

Race 1 - Quayclean National Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.36 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
2/1
T: S P Nichols
R: S R King (55.5)
2/1
2f I Am Invincible x Star Band (Dixieland Band )
Winning siblings: Band On The Run, Pulsar,
2
3.0
Bangs (6)
16/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
16/1
2f Snippetson x High Achiever (Exceed And Excel )
3
3.2
40/1
T: C C Parry
R: D Dunn (57.5)
40/1
2c Beneteau x Banishing (Red Ransom )
4
3.4
5/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (55.5)
5/1
2f Fastnet Rock x More Valour (More Than Ready )
5
3.5
60/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Josh Cartwright (55.5)
60/1
2f Onemorenomore x Could Be Something (General Nediym )
6
4.4
10/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
10/1
2f Good Journey x She's Posh (Bellotto )
7
5.8
18/10F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
18/10F
2c New Approach x Dorky (Grand Lodge )
8
9.0
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: S W Arnold (57.5)
15/2
2g Host x Frolicking Miss (Danzero )
Race 2 - Mittys Port Adelaide Cup (2500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:42.86 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54)
5/1
6m Zabeel x Princess Quillo (Zoffany )
Winning siblings: Sir Paragon, Zanteco,
2
0.5
7/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (54.5)
7/1
4m Grey Swallow x Degeneres (Danzero )
3
3.8
Falago (3)
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
5/1
5g Fastnet Rock x De Lago Lass (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.2
25/10F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
25/10F
4g Shirocco x Missy Dancer (Shareef Dancer )
5
5.3
5/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: C Newitt (54)
5/1
5g Lonhro x Up State (Sadler's Wells )
6
5.5
Tunes (5)
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
20/1
7g Viscount x Tin Pan (Commands )
7
6.8
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
9/1
5g Street Sense x Saywaan (Zabeel )
8
7.2
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
25/1
6g Seul Amour x Willisa (Vite Cheval )
9
7.6
66/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54)
66/1
9g Street Cry x Star Maid (Made Of Gold )
10
9.3
Zayak (12)
40/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
40/1
8g Gallo Di Ferro x Ideal Leader (Party Leader )
11
10.0
8/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R King (54)
8/1
12
11.2
Rooboy (13)
80/1
T: D K Carrison
R: J Bowditch (54)
80/1
4g Primus x Sharpfield (Woodman )
Race 3 - Ubet Sa Fillies Classic (2500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:43.05 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
45/10
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (56)
45/10
3f Lookin At Lucky x Rockadubai (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Lady Tavista, Rockabyebaby,
2
1.5
25/1
T: Richard Laming
R: C Newitt (56)
25/1
3f Face Value x Snow Angel (Zabeel )
3
2.5
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
16/1
3f High Chaparral x De Lago Lass (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.6
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
8/1
3f Lookin At Lucky x Choice Of Colours (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.8
60/1
T: M C Kent
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
60/1
6
3.7
32/10F
T: A J Cummings
R: D Tourneur (56)
32/10F
3f Fastnet Rock x Optimist (Red Ransom )
7
4.9
40/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (56)
40/1
3f Onemorenomore x Maloose (Redoute's Choice )
8
7.9
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (56)
5/1
9
8.0
80/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Bowditch (56)
80/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Already (More Than Ready )
10
8.4
Dashebo (14)
66/1
T: P F Blanch
R: Todd Pannell (56)
66/1
3f Domesday x Samba Queen (Jeune )
11
8.7
66/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
66/1
3f Artie Schiller x Desert Heiress (Desert King )
12
9.3
7/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Charmview (Royal Academy )
13
9.5
35/10
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (56)
35/10
14
11.0
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: S R King (56)
40/1
3f Teofilo x Oomaroo (Tale Of The Cat )
15
11.4
150/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: D Moor (56)
150/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Our Golden Dream (Medaglia D'Oro )
16
13.5
Ensuing (10)
150/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: S Baster (56)
150/1
3f Street Sense x Subsequential (Second Empire )
Race 4 - Centaurea Stakes (2015m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.92 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
22/10F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
22/10F
2
1.5
7/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (55.5)
7/1
5m Dylan Thomas x Light Up The World (Rory's Jester )
3
1.6
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: M Zahra (55.5)
10/1
5m Teofilo x Mermaid Island (Mujadil )
4
3.4
Jennio (12)
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
20/1
4m O'Reilly x Espurante (Flying Spur )
5
3.7
Loveitt (14)
40/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
40/1
4m Sebring x God Love It (St. Covet )
6
5.4
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
16/1
5m O'Reilly x Not Sure (Masterclass )
7
6.3
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
40/1
4m Mastercraftsman x D J Lightning (Doneraile Court )
8
6.4
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: S W Arnold (57)
16/1
4m Hussonet x Joy Ride (Redoute's Choice )
9
7.4
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
3/1
4m Al Maher x Nena Candida (Canny Lad )
10
7.5
50/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
50/1
4m Good Journey x Zerprisal (Zerpour )
11
8.6
65/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (59.5)
65/10
4m Redoute's Choice x De Lago Mist (Encosta De Lago )
12
10.4
100/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: S Baster (55.5)
100/1
4m Shamardal x Joy Of Flight (Flying Spur )
13
13.6
60/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
60/1
4m Sebring x Crimson Sakura (Bite The Bullet )
14
44.0
7/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (55.5)
7/1
5m Encosta De Lago x Tremone Bay (Last Tycoon )
Race 5 - R & F Gerard R A Lee Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.92 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
45/10
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
45/10
6g Rock Hard Ten x Carson's Vanity (Carson City )
2
0.4
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59)
12/1
6g Pentire x Royal Successor (Mr. Prospector )
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
0.7
15/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (54)
15/1
4m Court Command x Pinot Royale (Red Ransom )
4
1.3
35/10
T: D K Weir
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
35/10
7m Elusive City x Contemplate (Dream Well )
5
2.6
18/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Zahra (57.5)
18/10F
6
4.2
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (55.5)
12/1
6g Pins x Stanica (Zabeel )
7
4.5
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Dunn (56)
9/1
8
5.2
Qadir (11)
50/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Craig Williams (55)
50/1
6g Spinning World x Catitude (Catbird )
9
5.8
30/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
30/1
7g Bianconi x Tendue (General Nediym )
10
7.8
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: S R King (55)
100/1
6g Danerich x Trice Moss (Keltrice )
11
8.8
12/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: C Newitt (55)
12/1
Race 6 - Ubet Proud Miss Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.03 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
65/10
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
65/10
5m Northern Meteor x Intuit (Commands )
Winning siblings: Lady Bing,
2
0.3
3/1F
T: G D Hickman
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
3/1F
6m Husson x Secretaire (Danehill )
3
0.5
20/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: Dylan Dunn (55.5)
20/1
4m Al Maher x Sadlers Brigg (Montjeu )
4
1.2
35/10
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (56.5)
35/10
5
3.6
15/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
15/2
5m Snitzel x Sharp Enough (Kaapstad )
6
3.7
60/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms J Beriman (55.5)
60/1
7
4.4
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
4/1
5m Danehill Dancer x Firenza (Kenny's Best Pal )
8
8.2
30/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
30/1
9
9.0
14/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: D Moor (55.5)
14/1
10
10.1
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Nicholas Hall (57)
30/1
5m Commands x Charybdis (Royal Academy )
11
11.9
66/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: S R King (56)
66/1
12
14.0
8/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (58)
8/1
13
20.5
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Winks (55.5)
20/1
4m Flying Spur x Synaesthesia (Quiet American )
Race 7 - Darley Goodwood (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.03 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
18/10F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
18/10F
3
0.6
Supido (15)
55/10
T: M C Kent
R: J Winks (54.5)
55/10
4h Sebring x Lady Succeed (Brian's Time )
4
2.3
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (56)
20/1
5
2.7
50/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (55.5)
50/1
3g Nicconi x Alqwah (Danehill )
6
4.3
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56.5)
30/1
6g Choisir x Lyn's Money (Humam )
7
4.9
Sheidel (19)
12/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (53.5)
12/1
4m Holy Roman Emperor x Laventour (Metal Storm )
8
5.2
50/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
50/1
4h Medaglia D'Oro x Leone Chiara (Lion Hunter )
9
5.3
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
20/1
5g Street Boss x Soorena (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.7
Sooboog (20)
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (53)
16/1
3c Snitzel x Monte Rosa (Fraar )
11
6.0
Admiral (12)
9/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: B McCoull (55.5)
9/1
4g Mossman x Reunification (West Quest )
12
8.3
30/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
30/1
5m Magnus x Zipstream (Distant Music )
13
9.0
16/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (54.5)
16/1
3c I Am Invincible x Tails Wins (Tale Of The Cat )
14
9.6
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
16/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
15
9.9
Cashed (17)
100/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
100/1
4g Krupt x Li'l Cashy (Keltrice )
16
12.9
50/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: C Newitt (56.5)
50/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Dalzing (Blazing Sword )
17
14.6
100/1
T: R G Bell
R: W Kerford (54.5)
100/1
4g God's Own x No Fable (Hemingway )
18
16.7
30/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (57)
30/1
5g Churchill Downs x Dark Review (Second Empire )
Race 8 - Stamford Hotels (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.06 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
50/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Bowditch (54)
50/1
2
1.0
45/10F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
45/10F
5m Pivotal x Fermion (Sadler's Wells )
3
1.1
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (56.5)
20/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Belle Feline (Tale Of The Cat )
4
1.6
55/10
T: S G Padman
R: S Cahill (59)
55/10
5m Blevic x Baroness Rose (Southern Appeal )
5
2.4
60/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: D Caboche (58)
60/1
5g Commands x Albakoor (Zabeel )
5
2.4
66/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (55.5)
66/1
5m Econsul x Our Fame (Bellotto )
7
2.5
14/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56)
14/1
8
2.8
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Damian Lane (57)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit x Flowerdrum (Mister Baileys )
9
3.0
6/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Jamie Kah (54)
6/1
4g Statue Of Liberty x Ambola (Rory's Jester )
10
3.2
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: M Zahra (59)
9/1
5g Keep The Faith x Ilgatto (Catbird )
11
3.5
Trupt (15)
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
25/1
4m Krupt x Tiona (Blevic )
12
3.6
12/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (55.5)
12/1
4m Shamardal x Anacarde (Anabaa )
13
3.7
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (54)
14/1
5g Choisir x Portrait (Octagonal )
14
4.9
10/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
10/1
4g Myboycharlie x Elvish (Elusive Quality )
15
5.2
40/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
40/1
5m California Dane x Emmaagh (Regal Classic )
16
7.5
5/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
5/1
3g Hard Spun x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter )
17
11.2
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: C Newitt (54)
40/1
18
19.3
Lyric (9)
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: S W Arnold (57)
30/1
6g Flying Spur x Musical Lyrics (Quiet American )