Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, May 7

Race 1 - Quayclean Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.23 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/7F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
4/7F
6g Pendragon x On Arrival (Zabeel )
2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
2
1.8
Rooboy (8)
14/1
T: D K Carrison
R: K McEvoy (54)
14/1
4g Primus x Sharpfield (Woodman )
3
2.2
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
12/1
9g Street Cry x Star Maid (Made Of Gold )
4
2.3
4/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Craig Williams (54)
4/1
5m Keep The Faith x Bella Bellucci (Flying Spur )
5
2.9
5/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (54)
5/1
6
5.9
15/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (59)
15/1
7
11.0
200/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Jamie Kah (54)
200/1
6g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag )
Race 2 - Mac Drink Driving? Grow Up Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.35 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/10F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
15/10F
6g Rock Hard Ten x Carson's Vanity (Carson City )
2
0.2
2/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
2/1
5g Sebring x Tycoon Milly (Last Tycoon )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Shadow Glen, Modewarre
Buyer: G Eurell
3
0.4
3/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
3/1
5g Excites x Zelady (Zeditave )
2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: CHRIS BIEG
2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ampula Lodge
4
0.6
Tenere (8)
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54)
16/1
5
1.0
Burnro (11)
60/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Dunn (54)
60/1
5g Lonhro x Burning Amber (Nashwan )
6
1.6
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/1
4m Mastercraftsman x D J Lightning (Doneraile Court )
7
2.0
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Jamie Kah (54)
100/1
7g Dash For Cash x Emmooki (Lunchtime )
8
2.5
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (54)
12/1
6g Danerich x Trice Moss (Keltrice )
9
2.6
12/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: C Newitt (59)
12/1
10
4.1
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54)
40/1
4m Sebring x Crimson Sakura (Bite The Bullet )
Race 3 - Seven News Queen Adelaide Stks (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.05 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Moqla (8)
4/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Hewayaat, Wamwarra Bay, Wazeer,
2
0.5
4/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
4/1
2f Real Saga x Domitilla (Strategic )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tomohiro Sekiguchi
3
2.8
50/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
50/1
2f Good Journey x She's Posh (Bellotto )
4
3.0
12/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (57.5)
12/1
2c Nadeem x Queen's Colours (Rainbow Quest )
5
3.2
66/1
T: C C Parry
R: I Gundogdu (57.5)
66/1
2c Beneteau x Banishing (Red Ransom )
6
8.6
Tris (4)
22/10F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (55.5)
22/10F
2f Street Boss x Buratti (Exceed And Excel )
7
11.4
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55.5)
11/1
2f Nadeem x Exilio (O'Reilly )
8
13.7
Moshki (5)
55/10
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
55/10
2f Moshe x Zedski (Zeditave )
9
13.8
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
16/1
2f I Am Invincible x Morecora (More Than Ready )
10
24.6
20/1
T: Kane Harris
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
20/1
2c Stratum x Supercharger (Zamindar )
Race 4 - D C McKay Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.60 (33.26)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (54.5)
6/1
3c I Am Invincible x Tails Wins (Tale Of The Cat )
Winning siblings: Super Too,
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Michael Wallace Bloodstock
2
1.5
9/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54.5)
9/1
6g Artie Schiller x Southern Rose (Unbridled's Song )
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Mill Park
Buyer: LEON MACDONALD
3
2.3
9/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (54.5)
9/1
6g Lion Heart x Madame Flurry (Perugino )
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Mill Park
Buyer: KENNEWELL RACING
4
2.7
55/10
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
55/10
4h Medaglia D'Oro x Leone Chiara (Lion Hunter )
5
3.7
22/10F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
22/10F
6
4.8
Cashed (10)
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
12/1
4g Krupt x Li'l Cashy (Keltrice )
7
5.8
10/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
10/1
5m Commands x Charybdis (Royal Academy )
8
7.0
15/2
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (54.5)
15/2
9
7.1
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58)
25/1
5m Street Sense x Pirouettes (Danehill Dancer )
10
7.2
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (54.5)
10/1
Race 5 - Ubet Euclase Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.88 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
14/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (57.5)
14/1
3g Nicconi x Alqwah (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Fareer, Jalsah, Khameela, Mutadaawel,
2
0.4
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
9/1
3c Snitzel x Monte Rosa (Fraar )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
3
1.2
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
8/1
3g New Approach x Swishes (Danehill )
4
1.4
55/10
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55.5)
55/10
5
1.5
100/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
100/1
3g Hard Spun x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter )
6
1.6
65/10
T: Andrew Noblet
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
65/10
3f Written Tycoon x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
7
2.4
35/10F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
35/10F
3f Pendragon x Forever Rafter (Delineator )
8
3.3
35/10
T: C W Little
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
35/10
3f Foreplay x Impinge (Generous )
9
3.6
25/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (57.5)
25/1
3c Lonhro x Original Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
4.8
66/1
T: M S Minervini
R: S Cahill (57.5)
66/1
3g All American x Special Sweep (End Sweep )
11
4.9
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: M Zahra (57.5)
11/1
12
7.8
7/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: G Boss (55.5)
7/1
3f Beneteau x Sybarite (Last Tycoon )
13
8.0
80/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
80/1
3g Monaco Consul x Swan River (Danehill Dancer )
Race 6 - Schweppes Oaks (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.15 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (56)
6/1
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
2
0.4
3/1F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Craig Williams (56)
3/1F
3f War Chant x Fiorentina (Dubai Destination )
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds P/L
3
1.2
11/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56)
11/1
3f Bernardini x Valkyrie Diva (Jade Robbery )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: L Macdonald
4
1.8
15/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (56)
15/1
3f High Chaparral x Musidora (Rock Of Gibraltar )
5
2.4
65/10
T: Grant Williams
R: W Pike (56)
65/10
3f Domesday x Arcadia (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.8
7/1
T: A J Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56)
7/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Optimist (Red Ransom )
7
3.2
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
20/1
3f Lookin At Lucky x Choice Of Colours (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.4
25/1
T: Grant Williams
R: G L Smith (56)
25/1
3f Rip Van Winkle x Striker (Van Nistelrooy )
9
4.6
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56)
40/1
3f I Am Invincible x Zelady (Zeditave )
10
5.5
9/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/1
3f Savabeel x Nina From Pasadena (Redoute's Choice )
11
6.8
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Boss (56)
12/1
3f Teofilo x Angalreem (Mr. Prospector )
12
6.9
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (56)
8/1
3f Bernardini x Miaow (Storm Cat )
13
7.4
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Bowditch (56)
100/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Already (More Than Ready )
14
8.2
50/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: M Zahra (56)
50/1
3f Real Saga x Mossvana (Mossman )
15
9.9
30/1
T: D C Harrison
R: I Gundogdu (56)
30/1
3f Lope De Vega x Partiva (Orpen )
16
10.2
50/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: C Newitt (56)
50/1
3f All American x Kerilla (Danroad )
Race 7 - Robert Sangster Classic (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.49 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Noonan (56.5)
20/1
6m Econsul x Gem Of Gems (Peintre Celebre )
Winning siblings: Consortium, Geminov, Happy Money, Ustodothat,
2
0.1
9/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (56.5)
9/1
4m Holy Roman Emperor x Laventour (Metal Storm )
3
1.6
16/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (56.5)
16/1
4
1.7
8/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
8/1
5
1.8
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
12/1
5m Danehill Dancer x Firenza (Kenny's Best Pal )
6
2.4
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
30/1
5m Northern Meteor x Intuit (Commands )
7
3.4
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: P King (56.5)
30/1
6m Husson x Secretaire (Danehill )
8
3.8
Vezalay (14)
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
30/1
4m Shamardal x Tactfully (Flying Spur )
9
3.9
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Zahra (56.5)
30/1
4m Gonski x Whodat Cugat (King Cugat )
10
4.2
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
25/1
3f Strategic Maneuver x Ganda (Encosta De Lago )
11
4.4
10/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55)
10/1
3f Al Maher x Sayuri San (Fuji Kiseki )
12
5.2
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
25/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Visual Emotion (Silver Deputy )
13
5.3
7/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55)
7/1
3f Street Boss x Excellent Lady (Exceed And Excel )
14
5.4
Wawail (5)
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
20/1
4m Lonhro x El Daana (Redoute's Choice )
15
5.5
65/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (55)
65/10
3f Not A Single Doubt x Coconut Mamma (Fantastic Light )
16
5.6
50/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
50/1
5m Written Tycoon x Mosstara (Encores )
17
6.5
6/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
6/1F
18
7.6
15/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: W Pike (56.5)
15/1
4m Street Cry x Royal Sash (Royal Academy )
19
20.2
66/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: S Cahill (56.5)
66/1
4m Street Cry x Warning Zone (Elliodor )
300
0.0
12/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56.5)
12/1
5m Magnus x Zipstream (Distant Music )
Race 8 - Hughes Queen Of The South Stks (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.32 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (55)
7/1
4m Redoute's Choice x De Lago Mist (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.8
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
8/1
7m Elusive City x Contemplate (Dream Well )
2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: JOHN FOOTE BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
3
0.9
25/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (55)
25/1
4m Court Command x Pinot Royale (Red Ransom )
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$3,500
Vendor: Oakbank Estate Stud
Buyer: GLEN KENT
4
1.4
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
9/1
4m Al Maher x Nena Candida (Canny Lad )
5
3.3
Jennio (17)
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55)
40/1
4m O'Reilly x Espurante (Flying Spur )
6
3.6
50/1
T: K M Keys
R: D Dunn (55)
50/1
4m O'Reilly x Lookatmelads (College Chapel )
7
3.7
6/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (55)
6/1
5m Dylan Thomas x Light Up The World (Rory's Jester )
8
3.8
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: S W Arnold (56)
14/1
4m Hussonet x Joy Ride (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.4
16/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (55)
16/1
10
4.6
60/1
T: J D Sadler
R: D Moor (55)
60/1
5m Host x Unlimited Passage (Giant's Causeway )
11
4.7
Loveitt (18)
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (55)
30/1
4m Sebring x God Love It (St Covet )
12
4.8
25/10F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (55)
25/10F
13
5.8
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: S Baster (56.5)
60/1
4m Savabeel x Mezaire (Al Akbar )
14
6.0
8/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55)
8/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro x One World (Danehill )
15
7.4
80/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: J Bowditch (55)
80/1
4m Good Journey x Zerprisal (Zerpour )
16
7.9
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
20/1
17
8.6
Indarra (19)
25/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Chris Parnham (54)
25/1
3f Stravinsky x Clarissa (Zabeel )
18
10.5
100/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57)
100/1
4m Flying Spur x Acacia Bay (Rodrigo De Triano )