MORPHETTVILLE - Tuesday, November 7

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.01 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (57.5)
1/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Tan Tat De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.1
Kabini (7)
20/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
20/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
3
2.1
2/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57.5)
2/1
Lot 120 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
4
2.2
8/1
S G Padman
R J Hurdle (57.5)
8/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
3.9
80/1
Jon O'Connor
S Price (57.5)
80/1
3f Red Arrow (AUS) x Better Be The One (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.0
100/1
D Shepherd
J Maund (57.5)
100/1
7
5.0
25/1
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (56)
25/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Redoute's Secret (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
5.9
40/1
Jon O'Connor
Ms Kayla Stra (57.5)
40/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Defiant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
J F Macmillan
P Gatt (57.5)
20/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Good Decision (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
10
7.6
200/1
G D Fryer
O Ridge (57.5)
200/1
11
8.8
50/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
50/1
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x The Lot (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
12
11.5
Zavilla (14)
50/1
David Tootell
D Caboche (55.5)
50/1
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Vara Remarco (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 2 - Pfd Food Services Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.26 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Astir (1)
20/1
R R Jolly
Victor Wong (54.5)
20/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Rupture, Schism,
2
0.3
Yoelqui (13)
2/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57.5)
2/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x Andneedles (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 338 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
3
1.3
Zarace (14)
20/1
K M Sweeney
Ms E Finnegan (56)
20/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Race Memory (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
4
1.6
5/1
D E Magro
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
5/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Star Peril (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
5
1.8
25/1
Josh Cartwright
S Cahill (57.5)
25/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Ajawaan (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))
6
2.2
25/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
25/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Miss Bernardini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
7
2.3
100/1
Chris Bieg
Ms T Zanker (57.5)
100/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Phar Too Fast (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
8
4.0
Rushwa (9)
28/10
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (55.5)
28/10
3g Krupt (AUS) x Jayjaye (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
4.5
50/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (55.5)
50/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Doubtful Diva (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
6.2
25/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
S Price (57.5)
25/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Not Bad (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
7.4
25/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
25/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Victory Cry (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
7.8
80/1
R H Wilkinson
Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
80/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Dane (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
13
8.1
10/1
J Dodgson
J Holder (57.5)
10/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Chomp (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
9.4
100/1
T H Jolly
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
100/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Youeffoh (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 3 - Angelakis Bros Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.75 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/10
W A Bogarts
J Holder (56.5)
25/10
3g Danerich (AUS) x Appointment (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: On The Podium, Pay Your Dues,
Lot 59 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud Euroa Vic
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2
0.1
65/10
C Curtis
Zac Spain (54.5)
65/10
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Always Vain (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 51 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: On Focus Lodge Morphettville SA
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
3
1.9
15/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (56)
15/1
Lot 758 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
2.2
45/10
D B Aldridge
J Potter (56.5)
45/10
3g Domesday (AUS) x Love Online (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
W F Francis and G Kent
R J Hurdle (58)
8/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Scottish Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
3.0
Futago (7)
25/10
G D Searle
Raquel Clark (54.5)
25/10
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Punchline (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
3.2
30/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
30/1
8
3.3
20/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
Jake Toeroek (56)
20/1
4m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bella Leah (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
9
3.5
40/1
K M Sweeney
Ms C Lindop (56)
40/1
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Raise A Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
6.6
60/1
T M Snelling
S Cahill (58)
60/1
Race 4 - Handiskips (Sa) Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.87 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
Grant Young
Sairyn Fawke (56)
20/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
2
0.5
9/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (54.5)
9/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Fawayez (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 372 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
Lot 258 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$4,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: T P & L A Treloar
3
1.8
60/1
Philip Day
R J Hurdle (56.5)
60/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Victoriana (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
4
1.9
55/10
R R Jolly
Victor Wong (51.5)
55/10
3f Hussonet (USA) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
5
2.7
8/1
D R Jolly
P Gatt (56.5)
8/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Fortunata (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
6
3.1
35/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
35/10
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Reliability (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
7
3.4
28/10
D Clarken and O Macgillivray
Raquel Clark (56)
28/10
4g Krupt (AUS) x World Leda (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
5.0
9/1
John Hyam
J Holder (58)
9/1
4g Gio Ponti (USA) x Barsha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.2
Delani (13)
8/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
8/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Rockabella Bay (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
13.6
60/1
T H Jolly
Ashley Doyle (53)
60/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Morethanapenny (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Holdfast Insurance Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.86 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Quivers (11)
12/1
D L Baylis
J Holder (57)
12/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Qubrook (AUS) (Curravilla (IRE))
2
0.1
4/7
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (60)
4/7
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Toldyas (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 462 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$57,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.6
20/1
Ms K Byrnes
S Cahill (58.5)
20/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Mimiele (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Lot 354 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer:
4
1.5
25/1
Ms S Hayes
S Price (58)
25/1
5
1.8
7/1
M S Minervini
R J Hurdle (57.5)
7/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Military Band (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
1.9
20/1
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (58.5)
20/1
4g Face Value (AUS) x Angelaq (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
7
2.2
25/1
P L Seater
Jake Toeroek (57)
25/1
4m Equiano (FR) x We're Due (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
8
2.6
Amative (14)
30/1
K M Sweeney
Ms C Lindop (54)
30/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Race Memory (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
9
3.3
50/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (52.5)
50/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Dodged A Bullet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
3.9
14/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (56)
14/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cable Car (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
4.2
40/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
D Caboche (56)
40/1
5g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Mshindaji (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
12
6.1
40/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms K Bishop (58.5)
40/1
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Susie Mine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Ubet (Bm75) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:45.83 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
D I Dodson
Eran Boyd (57)
6/1
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ready For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Ode To Caitlin,
2
1.0
25/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54)
25/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Dance On Tables (AUS) (Straussbrook (AUS))
3
2.3
8/1
I T Gilcrist
Sairyn Fawke (53)
8/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Elkie Rulz (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
2.4
35/10
Stephen Theodore
Jake Toeroek (54)
35/10
5
2.5
3/1
Grant Young
Raquel Clark (52.5)
3/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.8
28/10
R A Campbell
Ms E Finnegan (54)
28/10
7g Pentire (GB) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
7
3.3
16/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (54)
16/1
7g Benicio (AUS) x Ali Gee (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
8
4.5
80/1
R H Wilkinson
D Caboche (53.5)
80/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Halo (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
6.9
12/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (54)
12/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Centa Belt (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Burnside Village (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.65 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (59.5)
5/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Darcey Bussell (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm For Sale, Manon, Silke, Sleepless, Tavidar,
Lot 398 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Valachi Downs, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
1.3
25/10
Travis Doudle
Raquel Clark (56.5)
25/10
3g Barbados (AUS) x Cheers Rihanna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 95 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
3
1.4
4/1
G L Lesnikowski
Victor Wong (55.5)
4/1
Lot 108 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strathwood Park, Strathalbyn, SA
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $50,000
4
1.5
30/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (58)
30/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Pilya (USA) (Gulch (USA))
5
3.7
Burnro (11)
14/1
John Hyam
Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
14/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Burning Amber (UAE) (Nashwan (USA))
6
3.8
50/1
B O Potter
J Potter (56.5)
50/1
8g Commands (AUS) x Rossiya (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
4.1
25/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms Kayla Stra (54.5)
25/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Onthemoney (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
4.2
11/1
M J Seyers
P Gatt (58.5)
11/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Catnipped (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
5.3
15/1
B D Brook
D Caboche (53.5)
15/1
6m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Kusha (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
5.6
40/1
K and H Frew
J Bowditch (57.5)
40/1
11
5.7
40/1
D E Magro
Ms K Bishop (55)
40/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Double Bay (USA) (War Chant (USA))
12
6.1
15/2
J R Croucher
S Price (58)
15/2
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Always Vain (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
13
7.5
30/1
G P Moody
Eran Boyd (52)
30/1
14
9.3
66/1
T H Jolly
Sairyn Fawke (55)
66/1
9g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Baneful (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
Race 8 - Hughes Limousines (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.68 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
B C Mueller
Victor Wong (53.5)
10/1
7m Bianconi (USA) x Just Flipper (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Fabulous Flipper, Lucky Flipper,
2
1.8
15/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (53)
15/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Treadmill (USA) (E Dubai (USA))
Lot 245 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
Lot 251 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
14/1
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (56.5)
14/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Dollydeva (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
4
2.2
55/10
G D Searle
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
55/10
5m Blevic (AUS) x Kel's Bel (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
2.4
Trupt (4)
45/10
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (56)
45/10
6m Krupt (AUS) x Tiona (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
6
4.3
15/2
S P Gower
Chris Caserta (53.5)
15/2
8
6.2
25/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56)
25/10
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Culminate (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
Race 9 - The Junction (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.50 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Trogir (7)
3/1
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
3/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Shasmecka (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Power Lin, Shalluck,
Lot 509 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
Lot 67 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
2
2.8
35/10
John Hyam
Raquel Clark (57.5)
35/10
5g Lonhro (AUS) x De Jetcat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 511 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$72,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: John Hyam Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
2.9
40/1
P Huserot
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
40/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Damaskan Ice (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
4
4.1
Aspalis (14)
20/1
J F Macmillan
P Gatt (57)
20/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Dolphete (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
4.2
15/1
Steven Tootell
Victor Wong (58)
15/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Elvish (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.3
32/10
P Stokes
Chris Caserta (57.5)
32/10
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Wuji (AUS) (Northern State (USA))
7
4.5
12/1
Grant Young
Ashley Doyle (59.5)
12/1
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ilgatto (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
4.9
30/1
G Karayannis
J Bowditch (57.5)
30/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Quaglino (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
5.0
50/1
K M Sweeney
Zac Spain (52)
50/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Socially (AUS) (Gloaming Kaoru (AUS))
10
5.1
15/2
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (59.5)
15/2
11
5.2
Trueno (6)
14/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (58.5)
14/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Alcestis (AUS) (Meticulous (AUS))