Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, April 8

Race 1 - Ubet Sa Derby 13th May Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.81 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Kronos (5)
45/10
T: S V Brown
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
45/10
2c Helmet x Munchie (Snippets )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: SV Brown Racing / G1X
2
0.1
65/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (59)
65/10
2g Your Song x Tabulated (Exceed And Excel )
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Peter McPhee
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Peter McPhee
3
2.4
35/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: P Gatt (58)
35/10
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x General Chloe (General Nediym )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Karen Byrnes
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ambergate Farm
4
2.6
60/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
60/1
2g Hussonet (USA) x She's Posh (Bellotto (USA))
5
2.7
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57)
4/1
6
3.7
15/10F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: J Noonan (56.5)
15/10F
2g So You Think (NZ) x Danesty (Danehill (USA))
7
5.5
25/1
T: S P Gower
R: S Cahill (56.5)
25/1
8
9.4
200/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
200/1
2c Harbour Watch (IRE) x Youeffoh (Starcraft (NZ))
9
17.9
80/1
T: Darren Egan
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
80/1
Race 2 - Dequetteville Stakes (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.36 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
12/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
12/1
Winning siblings: Craig's Star,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Clarken Racing
2
0.4
Luqyaa (4)
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
25/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Charmview (Royal Academy (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
3
1.7
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56)
5/1
2f Sebring x Electric Dreams (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.8
22/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (56)
22/10
2f Keep The Faith x Royal Jama (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.0
8/11F
T: J D Sadler
R: J Noonan (56)
8/11F
2f Exceed And Excel x Big Chill (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
4.7
80/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (56)
80/1
2f Wanted x Song Of The Sun (Desert Sun (GB))
7
14.0
100/1
T: D L Huxtable
R: J Potter (56)
100/1
2f Elvstroem x Veetwelve Rossa (Testa Rossa )
Race 3 - Graeme Conron Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.95 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
2/1F
4g New Approach (IRE) x Queen's Kiss (French Deputy (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
35/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (51)
35/10
4m Bernardini (USA) x Valkyrie Diva (Jade Robbery (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: L Macdonald
3
1.6
55/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
55/10
7g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
4
1.7
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (58)
15/2
5m Testa Rossa x Zazita (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.8
10/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Victor Wong (52.5)
10/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.8
20/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
20/1
6g Fomalhaut (USA) x Zardapper (Sir Dapper )
7
4.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
20/1
8
5.2
7/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Mott (56.5)
7/1
7g Pins x Zarvana (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.6
25/1
T: S R Turner
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
25/1
9g Black Hawk (GB) x Star O'War (Jeune (GB))
10
8.6
9/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (54)
9/1
6g Excites x Zelady (Zeditave )
Race 4 - Schweppes Oaks 6th May Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.88 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: S Cahill (56.5)
7/1
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Kristenvale Stables, Shepparton
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
2.8
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/1
3g Ilovethiscity x Chapent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Dingelydell, Bugle Ranges, SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
3.1
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
8/1
3g Ilovethiscity x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Luke Koumi
4
3.4
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (56)
7/1
3f Reward For Effort x Tiger Tess (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
3.8
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
7/1
3f I Am Invincible x Morecora (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Victor Wong (52.5)
20/1
7
4.5
25/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
25/10F
8
5.7
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: M Neilson (56.5)
12/1
3g Stratum x Bullion Mansion (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.2
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
35/10
3f Good Journey (USA) x Brave Deed (Mustin Lake (USA))
10
6.8
16/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (54)
16/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dal Dal (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Darley Goodwood 20th May-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.35 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
35/10
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
35/10
4h Fastnet Rock x La Chunga (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
3.0
16/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: Raquel Clark (51)
16/1
3
3.5
7/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (56.5)
7/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Swan River (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
4.2
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
16/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Passing Hope (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
4.3
16/1
T: D Shepherd
R: D Tourneur (59.5)
16/1
6
4.9
Lieder (8)
9/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (57.5)
9/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.2
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (54)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Concluding (Kenny's Best Pal )
8
6.3
65/10
T: D J Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
65/10
4g Good Journey (USA) x Metrofox (Foxhound (USA))
9
6.8
100/1
T: Brian Lear
R: D Caboche (55.5)
100/1
7g Encosta De Lago x World Peace (Danehill (USA))
10
7.3
100/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57.5)
100/1
8g Istidaad (USA) x Iced Brandy (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
11
8.1
18/10F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: J Mott (57.5)
18/10F
4g Shocking x Zelt (Red Ransom (USA))
12
8.2
10/1
T: C Maher
R: J Noonan (56)
10/1
4g Reset x Kapala (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Chad Hancock Foundation (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.03 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
3/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter (USA))
2
0.1
Schism (14)
25/10F
T: C Maher
R: Jamie Kah (55)
25/10F
4m Reaan x Dara Seans (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
2.1
Chavuma (15)
15/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Noonan (54.5)
15/2
4g Nicconi x Miss Zambezi (Barathea (IRE))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Kelly Purdy Racing
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$16,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
2.6
7/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: M Neilson (55.5)
7/1
4m Solo Flyer x Blow The Budget (Luskin Star )
5
2.9
80/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (54.5)
80/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (Way Of Light (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (60)
20/1
5g Churchill Downs x Canchita (Canny Lad )
7
3.5
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (56.5)
30/1
6g Mossman x Grassfire (Grass Wonder (USA))
8
3.6
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (56)
12/1
9
5.5
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
6/1
4g Foreplay x Rustic Rossa (Testa Rossa )
10
5.7
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
20/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Sample (Snippets )
11
5.9
12/1
T: C Curtis
R: D Tourneur (54)
12/1
4g Wanted x Kanpeki (Lion Hunter )
12
6.2
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
20/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Halibery (Red Ransom (USA))
13
6.6
20/1
T: R M Irons
R: Victor Wong (52)
20/1
5m Time Thief x Tulavar (Show A Heart )
14
6.8
150/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
150/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Hierogram (Octagonal (NZ))
15
6.9
Mahican (11)
66/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Zac Spain (54)
66/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Eskaw (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
16
7.2
40/1
T: Will Clarken
R: S Cahill (57)
40/1
6m Keep The Faith x Bella Bellucci (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - See Sth. Aust. Laelia Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.01 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
16/10F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
16/10F
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock / MDR Bloodstock
2
0.8
30/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
30/1
3f Dash For Cash x Storm Esprit (Bel Esprit )
3
4.1
35/10
T: D J Clarken
R: M Neilson (54.5)
35/10
3f Magnus x Cardannic (Bel Esprit )
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Oopy MacGillvray
4
4.4
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
8/1
3f Rebel Raider x Reliability (Kurofune (USA))
5
4.5
100/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
100/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (Military Plume (NZ))
6
4.6
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: B Higgins (54.5)
16/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Flying Footsteps (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.2
28/10
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54.5)
28/10
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Boogaloo (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.0
16/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (54.5)
16/1
3f Onemorenomore x Could Be Something (General Nediym )
9
7.5
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
16/1
3f Smart Missile x Furline (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
8.1
16/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: J Noonan (54.5)
16/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Dizelle (Zabeel (NZ))
11
9.0
25/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
25/1
3f Swiss Ace x Rose O' War (Danehill (USA))
12
11.4
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
30/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Varenna Miss (Redoute's Choice )
13
17.0
50/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: P Gatt (54.5)
50/1
3f Rebel Raider x Du Quoin (Prince Echo (IRE))
14
17.7
60/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
60/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sea Island (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
15
23.5
200/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
200/1
3f Casino Prince x Volted In (Rory's Jester )
Race 8 - The Junction Port Adel. Gneas (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.51 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
16/1
3c Savabeel x Mont Fay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Compelled, Kings Road,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
12/10F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Mott (57.5)
12/10F
3g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: APS Racing
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
2.5
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55.5)
20/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Jellicles (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
3.0
35/10
T: P W Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
35/10
3g Mossman x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
4.6
15/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
15/1
3g Rebel Raider x Miss Satchmo (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.9
150/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
150/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
20/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Utopia (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
5.2
16/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: J Noonan (57.5)
16/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
9
6.6
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
11/1
10
7.2
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
14/1
11
8.0
Casta (12)
50/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
50/1
3g Dane Shadow x Apocrypha (Octagonal (NZ))
12
9.0
50/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: S Cahill (57.5)
50/1
13
9.5
80/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
80/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Cobbley (Falbrav (IRE))
14
10.7
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
20/1
3g Casino Prince x Sweet Cheeks (General Nediym )
15
12.4
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: M Neilson (57.5)
20/1
3g Al Maher x Hey Rosie (Archway (IRE))
16
15.5
50/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
50/1
3g Al Maher x Glory Guru (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
17
17.3
16/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: B Higgins (57.5)
16/1
18
18.9
100/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
100/1
3g Rebel Raider x All About Annie (Peintre Celebre (USA))