MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, April 8

Race 1 - Ubet Sa Derby 13th May Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.81 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Kronos (5)
45/10
S V Brown
Jamie Kah (56.5)
45/10
2c Helmet (AUS) x Munchie (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 219 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: SV Brown Racing / G1X
2
0.1
65/10
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (59)
65/10
2g Your Song (AUS) x Tabulated (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 185 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Peter McPhee
3
2.4
35/10
Ms K Byrnes
P Gatt (58)
35/10
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x General Chloe (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 383 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Karen Byrnes
Lot 260 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ambergate Farm
4
2.6
60/1
G V Richards
Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
60/1
2g Hussonet (USA) x She's Posh (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
2.7
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57)
4/1
6
3.7
15/10
Lee and Anthony Freedman
J Noonan (56.5)
15/10
2g So You Think (NZ) x Danesty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.5
25/1
S P Gower
S Cahill (56.5)
25/1
8
9.4
200/1
T H Jolly
Sairyn Fawke (54)
200/1
2c Harbour Watch (IRE) x Youeffoh (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
17.9
80/1
Darren Egan
D Tourneur (56.5)
80/1
Race 2 - Dequetteville Stakes (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.36 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
12/1
Will Clarken
Ms E Finnegan (56)
12/1
Winning siblings: Craig's Star,
Lot 74 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Clarken Racing
2
0.4
Luqyaa (4)
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
25/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Charmview (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 234 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
3
1.7
5/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (56)
5/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Electric Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
2.8
22/10
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (56)
22/10
2f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Royal Jama (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.0
8/11
J D Sadler
J Noonan (56)
8/11
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Big Chill (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
4.7
80/1
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (56)
80/1
2f Wanted (AUS) x Song Of The Sun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
14.0
100/1
D L Huxtable
J Potter (56)
100/1
2f Elvstroem (AUS) x Veetwelve Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Graeme Conron Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.95 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (54)
2/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Danger Deal, Exhilarated, Goodfun Girl,
Lot 487 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
35/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (51)
35/10
4m Bernardini (USA) x Valkyrie Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Lot 269 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: L Macdonald
3
1.6
55/10
Will Clarken
Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
55/10
7g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
4
1.7
15/2
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (58)
15/2
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Zazita (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.8
10/1
R W Huxtable
Victor Wong (52.5)
10/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.8
20/1
Michael Vassallo
Jake Toeroek (54)
20/1
6g Fomalhaut (USA) x Zardapper (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
7
4.1
20/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
20/1
8
5.2
7/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
J Mott (56.5)
7/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Zarvana (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.6
25/1
S R Turner
Sairyn Fawke (54)
25/1
10
8.6
9/1
Chris Bieg
D Caboche (54)
9/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Schweppes Oaks 6th May Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.88 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
Ms L Lefoe
S Cahill (56.5)
7/1
Lot 137 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Kristenvale Stables, Shepparton
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
2.8
9/1
G V Richards
Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/1
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 26 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Dingelydell, Bugle Ranges, SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
3.1
8/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (52.5)
8/1
Lot 290 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Luke Koumi
4
3.4
7/1
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (56)
7/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tiger Tess (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
3.8
7/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Jake Toeroek (54)
7/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Morecora (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
W A Bogarts
Victor Wong (52.5)
20/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Love Online (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.5
25/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (54)
25/10
3f New Approach (IRE) x Starmon (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
8
5.7
12/1
Lloyd Kennewell
M Neilson (56.5)
12/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Bullion Mansion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.2
35/10
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
35/10
3f Good Journey (USA) x Brave Deed (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
10
6.8
16/1
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (54)
16/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dal Dal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Darley Goodwood 20th May-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.35 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
35/10
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (56.5)
35/10
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x La Chunga (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
3.0
16/1
L A Jarvis
Raquel Clark (51)
16/1
3
3.5
7/1
G V Richards
J Holder (56.5)
7/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Swan River (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 265 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
4.2
16/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (55.5)
16/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passing Hope (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
4.3
16/1
D Shepherd
D Tourneur (59.5)
16/1
6
4.9
Lieder (8)
9/1
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (57.5)
9/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.2
20/1
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (54)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Concluding (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
8
6.3
65/10
D J Clarken
Jamie Kah (57.5)
65/10
4g Good Journey (USA) x Metrofox (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
9
6.8
100/1
Brian Lear
D Caboche (55.5)
100/1
10
7.3
100/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57.5)
100/1
8g Istidaad (USA) x Iced Brandy (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
11
8.1
18/10
Lee and Anthony Freedman
J Mott (57.5)
18/10
4g Shocking (AUS) x Zelt (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
8.2
10/1
C Maher
J Noonan (56)
10/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Chad Hancock Foundation (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.03 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57)
3/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
2
0.1
Schism (14)
25/10
C Maher
Jamie Kah (55)
25/10
4m Reaan (AUS) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
2.1
Chavuma (15)
15/2
B J McCarthy
J Noonan (54.5)
15/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Zambezi (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 895 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Kelly Purdy Racing
Lot 186 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$16,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
2.6
7/1
L A Jarvis
M Neilson (55.5)
7/1
4m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Blow The Budget (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
2.9
80/1
Ms S Nolan
R J Hurdle (54.5)
80/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
Ms S Jaensch
P Gatt (60)
20/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Canchita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.5
30/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (56.5)
30/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Grassfire (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
8
3.6
12/1
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (56)
12/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
5.5
6/1
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
6/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Rustic Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
5.7
20/1
Chris Bieg
Raquel Clark (55.5)
20/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sample (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
5.9
12/1
C Curtis
D Tourneur (54)
12/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Kanpeki (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
12
6.2
20/1
Tony McEvoy
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
20/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Halibery (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
6.6
20/1
R M Irons
Victor Wong (52)
20/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Tulavar (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
14
6.8
150/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms K Bishop (54)
150/1
15
6.9
Mahican (11)
66/1
Stephen Theodore
Zac Spain (54)
66/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Eskaw (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
16
7.2
40/1
Will Clarken
S Cahill (57)
40/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - See Sth. Aust. Laelia Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.01 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
16/10
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
16/10
Lot 373 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock / MDR Bloodstock
2
0.8
30/1
Chris Bieg
Jamie Kah (54.5)
30/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Storm Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
4.1
35/10
D J Clarken
M Neilson (54.5)
35/10
3f Magnus (AUS) x Cardannic (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 21 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Oopy MacGillvray
4
4.4
8/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56)
8/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Reliability (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
5
4.5
100/1
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (54.5)
100/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
6
4.6
16/1
N A Blackiston
B Higgins (54.5)
16/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Flying Footsteps (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.2
28/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (54.5)
28/10
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Boogaloo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.0
16/1
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (54.5)
16/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
7.5
16/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (54.5)
16/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Furline (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
8.1
16/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
J Noonan (54.5)
16/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dizelle (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
9.0
25/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54.5)
25/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
11.4
30/1
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
30/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Varenna Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
17.0
50/1
Jake Stephens
P Gatt (54.5)
50/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Du Quoin (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
14
17.7
60/1
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (54.5)
60/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sea Island (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
15
23.5
200/1
Ms R Day
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
200/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Volted In (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 8 - The Junction Port Adel. Gneas (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.51 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
16/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (57.5)
16/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Mont Fay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Compelled, Kings Road,
Lot 251 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Lot 76 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
12/10
M Ellerton and S Zahra
J Mott (57.5)
12/10
3g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Lot 743 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: APS Racing
Lot 94 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
2.5
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55.5)
20/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Jellicles (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
3.0
35/10
P W Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
35/10
3g Mossman (AUS) x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
4.6
15/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
15/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.9
150/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
150/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
20/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Utopia (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
5.2
16/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
J Noonan (57.5)
16/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
9
6.6
11/1
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (57.5)
11/1
10
7.2
14/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (57.5)
14/1
11
8.0
Casta (12)
50/1
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (57.5)
50/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Apocrypha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
9.0
50/1
Lloyd Kennewell
S Cahill (57.5)
50/1
13
9.5
80/1
Tony McEvoy
Todd Pannell (57.5)
80/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Cobbley (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
14
10.7
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Jordan Childs (57.5)
20/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sweet Cheeks (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
15
12.4
20/1
P Stokes
M Neilson (57.5)
20/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Hey Rosie (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
16
15.5
50/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (57.5)
50/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Glory Guru (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
17
17.3
16/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
B Higgins (57.5)
16/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
18
18.9
100/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (57.5)
100/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x All About Annie (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))