Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, June 24

Race 1 - Adelaide Galvanising Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.51 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
22/10F
T: J D Smith
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
22/10F
3g Clangalang x Stellar Shamrock (Alannan (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
30/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
30/1
3g Star Witness x Armanjena (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.8
55/10
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
55/10
3f So You Think (NZ) x Forever Rafter (USA) (Delineator (USA))
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
4.5
20/1
T: P L Seater
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
20/1
3g Snitzel x Great Meadows (Singspiel (IRE))
5
5.0
8/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: B Claridge (57.5)
8/1
3g Shinzig x Fly For Me (Trucent )
6
5.6
12/1
T: D M Koch
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
12/1
3g Snippetson x Rahim (Rubiton )
7
7.4
12/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ashley Doyle (54.5)
12/1
8
7.5
Gronky (6)
20/1
T: G L Payne
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
20/1
3g Sebring x Mate (Dehere (USA))
9
8.5
150/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (57.5)
150/1
3g Al Maher x A Wee Dram (Half Hennessy )
10
9.0
Bernie (3)
3/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
3/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Joy And Despair (More Than Ready (USA))
11
9.2
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
20/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Dodged A Bullet (Success Express (USA))
Race 2 - Bgr Building & Design Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.43 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
9/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (51)
9/1
Winning siblings: Imperial Raider, Kim's Call,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54.5)
30/1
3
0.7
8/11F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
8/11F
2g All American x Rekindled Glory (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.9
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (54.5)
9/1
2f High Chaparral (IRE) x Freckled Face (Polish Patriot (USA))
5
2.4
Emzara (7)
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (54)
35/10
2f Manhattan Rain x The Flying Nun (Flying Spur )
6
3.2
25/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: R J Hurdle (54)
25/1
2f Americain (USA) x Cislunar (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.2
66/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
66/1
2f Manhattan Rain x Modern Etiquette (Redoute's Choice )
8
8.2
60/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
60/1
2g Foxwedge x Zerprisal (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
9
8.3
30/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (56.5)
30/1
2g Hussonet (USA) x Mariner's Court (Helissio (FR))
10
10.1
200/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Anna Jordsjo (51.5)
200/1
2f Trusting x Anne Of Cleves (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Race 3 - James Boag's Premium (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.65 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
4/5F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
4/5F
5g Strategic x Flying Ella (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Fly Half, Flying Caballo,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
28/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (55)
28/10
5g Good Journey (USA) x Princess Taylah (Turtle Island (IRE))
3
1.5
20/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
20/1
6g Nadeem x Sparkling Bounty (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
4
1.7
20/1
T: S R Turner
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
20/1
9g Black Hawk (GB) x Star O'War (Jeune (GB))
5
2.9
15/2
T: John Hyam
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
15/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Beat The Bullet (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: R J Hurdle (55)
20/1
7
5.8
60/1
T: D K Carrison
R: P Gatt (57)
60/1
6g Bel Esprit x Sun 'n' Soda (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 4 - Ubet (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.56 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
28/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (51.5)
28/10
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Livia (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Warning,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (55)
2/1F
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Charlotte De Belle (Secret Savings (USA))
3
0.6
20/1
T: S J Webb
R: P Gatt (58.5)
20/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Allegra (Dehere (USA))
4
3.6
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (55)
8/1
5
4.4
9/1
T: P Huserot
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
9/1
6
4.6
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Sairyn Fawke (52.5)
8/1
7g Purge (USA) x Well Hidden (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.6
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
50/1
8
5.7
5/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
5/1
7g Churchill Downs x Girls Day (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm90) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.77 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
Cashed (6)
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
8/1
5g Krupt x Li'l Cashy (Keltrice )
Winning siblings: Embecee Lil, Flash Cash, Li'l Kontra,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
35/10
5g California Dane x Sirocco Mist (Brocco (USA))
3
1.9
Orujo (8)
4/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
4/1
4
2.0
3/1F
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (54.5)
3/1F
4g Oamaru Force x Lady Persephone (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.5
65/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (58)
65/10
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Southern Rose (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
6.2
40/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55)
40/1
6g Danerich x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
6.4
Tarco (3)
65/10
T: D R Jolly
R: D Caboche (59)
65/10
5g California Dane x This Era (Catrail (USA))
8
6.7
16/1
T: S R Turner
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
16/1
6g Written Tycoon x Flirted (Bluebird (USA))
Race 6 - Medallion Homes (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.03 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: S Cahill (59.5)
3/1F
6g Host (CHI) x Set Rhythm (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Winning siblings: Mahmentum, Set On Stone, Set To Trade,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
9/1
5m Reset x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
3
4.0
65/10
T: Ms R Day
R: B Griffiths (54)
65/10
3f Casino Prince x Volted In (Rory's Jester )
4
4.4
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: B Claridge (57)
8/1
3g Savabeel x Affairoftheheart (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.6
32/10
T: D I Dodson
R: Raquel Clark (55)
32/10
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x By Any Means (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
7.5
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: P Gatt (54)
20/1
5m Hold That Tiger (USA) x My Hoaks (Manner Hill )
7
7.9
Sagaab (10)
25/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
25/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (Bellotto (USA))
8
10.7
40/1
T: A D Day
R: Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
40/1
6m King Of Roses x Presidential Suite (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
16.0
Sadia (3)
4/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
4/1
4g Super Saver (USA) x Priceless Diamond (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.91 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
16/10F
3f I Am Invincible x Impressions (Octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
0.1
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ashley Doyle (52)
25/1
6m Niello x Wiradancing (Kenvain )
3
0.2
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
20/1
4m Blevic x Minnamurra Girl (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
0.3
6/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57)
6/1
4m Time Thief x Aim For Gold (End Sweep (USA))
5
1.0
16/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Raquel Clark (59.5)
16/1
7m Face Value x Vain Peril (Kenvain )
6
1.3
12/1
T: S J Coombs
R: S Price (57.5)
12/1
7
1.4
7/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56)
7/1
3f Nicconi x Won My Heart (Dehere (USA))
8
2.0
45/10
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (58)
45/10
4m Mint Lane (USA) x De Lago Haze (Encosta De Lago )
9
2.4
16/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
16/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Just Flipper (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
3.9
100/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Sairyn Fawke (52)
100/1
3f Strategic x Song Of Songs (Danehill (USA))
11
4.6
60/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (57)
60/1
5m Sebring x Crimson Sakura (Bite The Bullet (USA))
12
9.1
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (54)
25/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Chasing Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 8 - Hughes Limousines (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.49 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Idatwo (2)
55/10
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: S Price (60)
55/10
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Desiring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1F
T: B C Mueller
R: J Holder (58.5)
4/1F
4g Oamaru Force x Wise As An Owl (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.1
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Bowditch (58)
8/1
6g Keep The Faith x Ilgatto (Catbird )
4
1.5
9/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
9/1
4g Zizou x Still Dreaming (Elvstroem )
5
2.4
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (55)
11/1
6g Danerich x Capital Growth (Brocco (USA))
6
2.7
Stragun (11)
5/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Victor Wong (52)
5/1
4g Stratum x Heigl (Bel Esprit )
7
4.0
25/1
T: D M Koch
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
25/1
4g Choisir x Mountain (Sequalo )
8
5.4
11/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Jamie Kah (54)
11/1
9
5.6
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (57)
30/1
6m New Approach (IRE) x Two Under Par (IRE) (Storm Bird (CAN))
10
5.7
65/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (58)
65/10
4g Racer's Edge x Raksha (Rakti (GB))
11
6.7
100/1
T: R F Moore
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
100/1
4g Rothesay x Blevola Miss (Blevic )
12
9.1
40/1
T: G D Fryer
R: O Ridge (55.5)
40/1
6m Barely A Moment x Koria Girl (Northern Drake )