MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, June 24

Race 1 - Adelaide Galvanising Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.51 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
22/10
J D Smith
Raquel Clark (54.5)
22/10
Last start: 6 - Balaklava 7/06/2017, Gawler South Bakery Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
3.3
30/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
30/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Armanjena (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 26 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
3.8
55/10
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (54)
55/10
3f So You Think (NZ) x Forever Rafter (USA) (Delineator (USA))
Lot 413 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.5
20/1
P L Seater
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
20/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Great Meadows (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
5.0
8/1
Kerrie Vantijn
B Claridge (57.5)
8/1
3g Shinzig (AUS) x Fly For Me (AUS) (Trucent (AUS))
6
5.6
12/1
D M Koch
Victor Wong (54.5)
12/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Rahim (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
7.4
12/1
K M Sweeney
Ashley Doyle (54.5)
12/1
3g Mint Lane (USA) x Recollection (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
7.5
Gronky (6)
20/1
G L Payne
J Bowditch (57.5)
20/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
8.5
150/1
Ryan Balfour
P Gatt (57.5)
150/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x A Wee Dram (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
10
9.0
Bernie (3)
3/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (57.5)
3/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Joy And Despair (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
9.2
20/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (55.5)
20/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Dodged A Bullet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 2 - Bgr Building & Design Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.43 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
9/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (51)
9/1
Last start: 9 - Morphettville Parks 10/06/2017, Richard Angove Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Kim's Call,
2
0.5
30/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54.5)
30/1
3
0.7
8/11
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
8/11
2g All American (AUS) x Rekindled Glory (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 269 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Dalziel Racing
Lot 141 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.9
9/1
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (54.5)
9/1
2f High Chaparral (IRE) x Freckled Face (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
5
2.4
Emzara (7)
35/10
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (54)
35/10
2f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x The Flying Nun (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.2
25/1
T T Oxlade
R J Hurdle (54)
25/1
2f Americain (USA) x Cislunar (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.2
66/1
Peter Hardacre
Jake Toeroek (54)
66/1
2f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Modern Etiquette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
8.2
60/1
Ms K Huxtable
J Bowditch (55.5)
60/1
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Zerprisal (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
9
8.3
30/1
John Hyam
P Gatt (56.5)
30/1
10
10.1
200/1
Darren Egan
Anna Jordsjo (51.5)
200/1
Race 3 - James Boag's Premium (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.65 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
4/5
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56.5)
4/5
5g Strategic (AUS) x Flying Ella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Morphettville 13/05/2017, Robert & Fay Gerard Sa Sprint, 1100m
Winning siblings: Fly Half, Flying Caballo,
2
0.5
28/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (55)
28/10
5g Good Journey (USA) x Princess Taylah (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
3
1.5
20/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (58)
20/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Sparkling Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Lot 133 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Jolly
4
1.7
20/1
S R Turner
Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
20/1
5
2.9
15/2
John Hyam
Jamie Kah (55.5)
15/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Beat The Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
Kerrie Vantijn
R J Hurdle (55)
20/1
7
5.8
60/1
D K Carrison
P Gatt (57)
60/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sun 'n' Soda (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 4 - Ubet (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.56 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
28/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (51.5)
28/10
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Livia (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Morphettville Parks 3/06/2017, Ubet (Bm70), 1400m
Lot 163 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Leon Macdonald
2
0.4
2/1
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (55)
2/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Charlotte De Belle (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 85 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$7,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Sports Arena Thoroughbreds
3
0.6
20/1
S J Webb
P Gatt (58.5)
20/1
Lot 381 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Rockmount
Lot 165 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park
Buyer: SUPREME THOROUGHBREDS
4
3.6
8/1
J E Hickmott
D Caboche (55)
8/1
5
4.4
9/1
P Huserot
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
9/1
6
4.6
8/1
Ryan Balfour
Sairyn Fawke (52.5)
8/1
7g Purge (USA) x Well Hidden (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.6
50/1
Grant Young
J Bowditch (56.5)
50/1
8
5.7
5/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (58.5)
5/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Girls Day (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm90) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.77 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
Cashed (6)
8/1
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (54.5)
8/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Morphettville Parks 10/06/2017, Stan Coyle Memorial (Bm75), 1000m
Winning siblings: Embecee Lil, Flash Cash, Li'l Kontra,
Lot 197 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park
Buyer: DAVID & RYAN BALFOUR
2
0.1
35/10
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (54)
35/10
Lot 26 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm
Buyer: AMANDA DUNN
3
1.9
Orujo (8)
4/1
Shawn Mathrick
Todd Pannell (54.5)
4/1
4
2.0
3/1
M J Seyers
P Gatt (54.5)
3/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Lady Persephone (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.5
65/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (58)
65/10
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Southern Rose (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
6.2
40/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (55)
40/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
6.4
Tarco (3)
65/10
D R Jolly
D Caboche (59)
65/10
8
6.7
16/1
S R Turner
Anna Jordsjo (51)
16/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Flirted (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 6 - Medallion Homes (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.03 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
S Cahill (59.5)
3/1
6g Host (CHI) x Set Rhythm (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Last start: 1 - Balaklava 21/06/2017, Austin Condon (Bm60), 1616m
Winning siblings: Mahmentum, Set On Stone, Set To Trade,
2
0.5
9/1
Mark C Webb
Jake Toeroek (54)
9/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 645 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: M Webb
Lot 220 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$5,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
4.0
65/10
Ms R Day
B Griffiths (54)
65/10
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Volted In (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 256 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
Buyer: Brenton Scott
4
4.4
8/1
P Stokes
B Claridge (57)
8/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Affairoftheheart (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.6
32/10
D I Dodson
Raquel Clark (55)
32/10
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x By Any Means (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
7.5
20/1
Shawn Mathrick
P Gatt (54)
20/1
5m Hold That Tiger (USA) x My Hoaks (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
7
7.9
Sagaab (10)
25/1
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (54.5)
25/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
10.7
40/1
A D Day
Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
40/1
6m King Of Roses (AUS) x Presidential Suite (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
16.0
Sadia (3)
4/1
Andrew Payne
J Bowditch (57.5)
4/1
4g Super Saver (USA) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.91 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/10
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (55.5)
16/10
Last start: 2 - Morphettville Parks 10/06/2017, Ubet (Bm70), 1300m
Winning siblings: Fleeting Feeling, I Am Impressed,
Lot 328 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.1
25/1
K M Sweeney
Ashley Doyle (52)
25/1
6m Niello (AUS) x Wiradancing (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
3
0.2
20/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
20/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x Minnamurra Girl (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
0.3
6/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (57)
6/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Aim For Gold (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
1.0
16/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
Raquel Clark (59.5)
16/1
7m Face Value (AUS) x Vain Peril (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
6
1.3
12/1
S J Coombs
S Price (57.5)
12/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Marion Bay (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
7
1.4
7/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (56)
7/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Won My Heart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
2.0
45/10
R R Jolly
Victor Wong (58)
45/10
4m Mint Lane (USA) x De Lago Haze (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
2.4
16/1
B C Mueller
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
16/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Just Flipper (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
3.9
100/1
D K Carrison
Sairyn Fawke (52)
100/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Song Of Songs (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
4.6
60/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (57)
60/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
12
9.1
25/1
K M Sweeney
J Holder (54)
25/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Chasing Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 8 - Hughes Limousines (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.49 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Idatwo (2)
55/10
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
S Price (60)
55/10
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Desiring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Morphettville Parks 10/06/2017, Stan Coyle Memorial (Bm75), 1000m
Lot 131 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: TREVOR DANSIE
2
0.3
4/1
B C Mueller
J Holder (58.5)
4/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.1
8/1
Grant Young
J Bowditch (58)
8/1
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ilgatto (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 411 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: S Brem
4
1.5
9/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (58)
9/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Still Dreaming (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.4
11/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (55)
11/1
6
2.7
Stragun (11)
5/1
Grant Kluske
Victor Wong (52)
5/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
4.0
25/1
D M Koch
Ms E Finnegan (56)
25/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Mountain (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
5.4
11/1
Paul Rocke
Jamie Kah (54)
11/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Sacred Model (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
9
5.6
30/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (57)
30/1
6m New Approach (IRE) x Two Under Par (IRE) (Storm Bird (CAN))
10
5.7
65/10
K M Sweeney
Todd Pannell (58)
65/10
4g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Raksha (AUS) (Rakti (GB))
11
6.7
100/1
R F Moore
R J Hurdle (55.5)
100/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Blevola Miss (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
12
9.1
40/1
G D Fryer
O Ridge (55.5)
40/1
6m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Koria Girl (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))