MORPHETTVILLE - Tuesday, November 6

Race 1 - Ubet Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.43 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/10
P Stokes
D Caboche (55.5)
25/10
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Fromelles (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 33 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Phillip Stokes
2
0.5
15/2
Tony McEvoy
Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
15/2
3f All American (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 654 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
Lot 199 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$67,500
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Edinburgh Park Stud
3
0.9
80/1
Ms M Ruberry
R J Hurdle (57.5)
80/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
Lot 301 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: James Ruberry
4
3.3
20/1
M S Minervini
P Gatt (57.5)
20/1
3f Barbados (AUS) x Rainbird Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
4.9
45/10
W F Francis and G Kent
D Tourneur (57.5)
45/10
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Valuabelle (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
6
5.0
25/10
D R Jolly
Jamie Kah (57.5)
25/10
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
6.0
40/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57.5)
40/1
3f Typhon (AUS) x Curve (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
6.2
30/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
30/1
9
9.5
Sizzkye (10)
40/1
D Shepherd
J Maund (57.5)
40/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Mirakye (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
13.1
30/1
W F Francis and G Kent
A K Chan (55.5)
30/1
11
14.0
65/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57.5)
65/10
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Galway Lass (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
12
18.1
200/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
200/1
3f Gold Bold And Rich (USA) x Another Deal (AUS) (Salt Lake City (USA))
Race 2 - James Boags Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.58 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
22/10
D R Jolly
D Tourneur (57.5)
22/10
Winning siblings: Perez,
Lot 2239 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
Lot 181 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 84 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$120,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
2
2.8
Rizski (9)
25/1
K M Sweeney
Todd Pannell (57.5)
25/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Priya (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
3
2.9
15/10
Mitchell Beer
Jamie Kah (57.5)
15/10
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Regrowth (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 306 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 370 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer:
4
3.6
66/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56)
66/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
3.9
7/1
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (57.5)
7/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Winged Medusa (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.3
30/1
R F Moore
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
30/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Dolphete (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
5.7
Super (12)
20/1
M S Minervini
J Holder (57.5)
20/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Good Weekend (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.8
100/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
100/1
9
6.5
25/1
W F Francis and G Kent
R J Hurdle (57.5)
25/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Stormy Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.6
25/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Chris Caserta (55.5)
25/1
3c Shamus Award (AUS) x Miss Ethics (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
11
7.6
40/1
John Hyam
P Gatt (57.5)
40/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Exocet Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
8.3
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57.5)
10/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Spice Beauty (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Burnside Village Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.70 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/10
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (54.5)
11/10
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Neat Feat,
Lot 543 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 337 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$62,500
Vendor: Ferndale Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
3.8
35/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (56.5)
35/10
Lot 307 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing/TK Racing
3
5.6
35/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58)
35/10
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zona (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 435 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
4
7.3
30/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
30/1
5
8.3
30/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (58)
30/1
4g Barbados (AUS) x Scotch 'n' Ice (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
6
8.6
Matas (12)
50/1
Michael Hickmott
Chris Caserta (52.5)
50/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Rainfalls (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
8.8
Philton (15)
100/1
K M Sweeney
Ms G Cartwright (55)
100/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Eight Mile (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
9.1
60/1
W F Francis and G Kent
D Tourneur (54.5)
60/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Strathspey (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
10.8
10/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (56.5)
10/1
10
11.9
100/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (53)
100/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
12.0
40/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Holder (56)
40/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Snow Flight (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
12
12.7
50/1
G V Richards
Anna Jordsjo (54)
50/1
5m Reaan (AUS) x Sister Akhapacs (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
13
17.7
100/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
P Gatt (58)
100/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Copa De Oro (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
14
21.8
200/1
J E Hickmott
Eran Boyd (56.5)
200/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Alcmene (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.98 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
65/10
R and C Jolly
Todd Pannell (56.5)
65/10
3g Barbados (AUS) x Grand Coup (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
Winning siblings: Point Drummond,
Lot 106 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
2
3.3
25/10
D R Jolly
Jamie Kah (54.5)
25/10
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Xaieta (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Lot 333 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: David Jolly
3
3.5
25/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (54.5)
25/10
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Scantily (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 227 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International, Avenel
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
3.6
65/10
D R Jolly
D Tourneur (56.5)
65/10
5
4.7
Aliris (15)
11/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (55)
11/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Lalla Rookh (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.4
200/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54.5)
200/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Gialisa (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
5.5
12/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms G Cartwright (51.5)
12/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Kissable (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
5.9
20/1
Philip Day
D Tootell (58)
20/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Victoriana (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
9
12.3
10/1
S J Coombs
J Holder (58)
10/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Testalimit (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
12.9
200/1
Chris Bieg
D Caboche (54.5)
200/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Bab Al Shams (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
11
13.2
40/1
J W Peacock
Ms K Bishop (58)
40/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rock A Lot (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
12
14.5
100/1
Ms K Huxtable
P Gatt (58)
100/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Jillimarg (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
13
15.1
Joanna (9)
150/1
D L Baylis
A K Chan (54)
150/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Macchia (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
14
21.2
300/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
300/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Keepthedreamalive (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 5 - Hit107 Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.04 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (56.5)
4/5
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Charity Belle (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Disobedient,
Lot 714 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: David Redvers
2
1.0
Kabini (3)
32/10
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (58)
32/10
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
3
2.5
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58)
20/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Ohmy Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
2.6
10/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Holder (57.5)
10/1
5
3.3
7/1
John Hyam
Ms G Cartwright (54)
7/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Straveen (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.1
30/1
W F Francis and G Kent
D Tourneur (54.5)
30/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Armanjena (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.8
30/1
Ryan Balfour
A K Chan (56)
30/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Shalini (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
8.3
60/1
Grant Kluske
J Potter (54)
60/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Dodged A Bullet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
11.2
30/1
J F Macmillan
Raquel Clark (56)
30/1
Race 6 - Aami (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.95 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
R W Huxtable
Todd Pannell (55.5)
16/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
Lot 240 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud Euroa Vic
Buyer: Mick Huxtable
2
2.5
5/1
Shayne Cahill
A K Chan (59.5)
5/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Ebony Fair (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
3
3.0
Chapal (3)
22/10
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (59.5)
22/10
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 203 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
4
4.3
35/10
Nick Smart
Raquel Clark (58.5)
35/10
4g Ambidexter (AUS) x Miss Eclipse (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
5.1
10/1
Chris Bieg
Ms G Cartwright (55)
10/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Klatch (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
6.5
25/1
K M Sweeney
Chris Caserta (52.5)
25/1
5m Red Arrow (AUS) x Raise A Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
8.3
30/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms K Bishop (58)
30/1
6m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Kensington Palace (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
9.2
12/1
D R Jolly
C J Parish (56.5)
12/1
9
9.3
12/1
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (57)
12/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Sacagawea (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
10
10.2
200/1
Ms P Trenwith
Sairyn Fawke (54)
200/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Red Light Fantasy (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
10.8
100/1
J Dunn
Anna Jordsjo (52)
100/1
12
11.2
Eudora (10)
40/1
D I Dodson
D Tourneur (55.5)
40/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Brompton's Gift (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
13
16.9
Ballast (12)
14/1
D C Saxon
Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
14/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Cincture (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
14
18.8
150/1
K M Sweeney
R J Hurdle (55)
150/1
15
20.7
150/1
Ryan Balfour
J Potter (56)
150/1
9g Dansili (GB) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
16
20.8
200/1
Ms N Bruggemann
D Caboche (55.5)
200/1
8g Benicio (AUS) x Ali Gee (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Race 7 - Pike And Joyce Wines (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.64 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
David Tootell
R J Hurdle (58)
16/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Roddick (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 392 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Michael Buckley
2
0.5
55/10
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (56.5)
55/10
3f Magnus (AUS) x Molto Bella (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
1.0
Bayou (10)
16/10
R and C Jolly
Raquel Clark (55.5)
16/10
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Bacchanal Woman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 22 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
4
2.0
8/1
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (57)
8/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Flying First Class (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.9
16/1
J F Macmillan
Todd Pannell (57.5)
16/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Zest A Second (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
6
4.1
55/10
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
55/10
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Predestined (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
5.2
Amative (15)
16/1
K M Sweeney
A K Chan (52.5)
16/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Race Memory (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
5.7
45/10
Will Clarken
S Cahill (57.5)
45/10
4m Demerit (AUS) x Vacillare (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
9
8.1
80/1
Ms H Lehmann
C J Parish (59)
80/1
5m Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Oahu Ace (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
10
11.9
200/1
J W Peacock
Sairyn Fawke (61.5)
200/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Pinnacle (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
Race 8 - Aami Skybeau Final (Bm75) (2045m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.95 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
35/10
D K Weir
Chris Caserta (52)
35/10
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Art Of Deception (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Beguilement,
2
0.3
45/10
T Busuttin and N Young
J Holder (57)
45/10
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Brazen (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 206 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 89 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
0.6
45/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (58.5)
45/10
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
1.8
7/1
Shayne Cahill
Ms G Cartwright (51)
7/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Grassfire (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
5
3.9
30/1
Michael Vassallo
D Caboche (54)
30/1
6
4.9
35/10
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (54)
35/10
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Sugar Cube (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.2
100/1
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (54)
100/1
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Belle Paris (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
5.5
30/1
Stephen Theodore
C J Parish (54)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Avienus (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
9
9.0
20/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (58.5)
20/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
9.3
100/1
S Burford
A K Chan (52)
100/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Sally Awe (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
10.4
20/1
D I Dodson
D Tourneur (54)
20/1
7m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ready For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
11.6
12/1
D W O'Leary
Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
12/1
8g Zeditave (AUS) x Evil Lady (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
13
12.6
100/1
S G Padman
J Potter (54)
100/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Baroness Rose (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
14
14.1
Creance (13)
100/1
J F Macmillan
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Clean (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - White Marquee (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.02 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
35/10
Jordan Frew
Ms G Cartwright (55)
35/10
5m Moshe (AUS) x Not So Chunky (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Equichunk,
Lot 161 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Exquisite Colour Equestrian, Murray Bridge, SA
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
2
0.8
25/10
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill (59)
25/10
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Make Me Strong (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 516 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $85,000
3
2.1
20/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
20/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hyami (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Lot 141 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
2.4
35/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (59.5)
35/10
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Private Nancy (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
5
4.5
15/2
D R Jolly
Jamie Kah (57)
15/2
6g Showcasing (GB) x Tantara (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
6
4.8
30/1
John Hyam
D Caboche (54.5)
30/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x De Jetcat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
Kerrie Vantijn
D Tourneur (57)
20/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Shell I Swing (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
5.0
9/1
D W O'Leary
Ms E Finnegan (58)
9/1
6g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Mickymoo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
9
6.8
20/1
D R Jolly
C J Parish (56.5)
20/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Assertive Eagle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
7.7
100/1
K M Sweeney
R J Hurdle (56)
100/1
7g Mint Lane (USA) x Socially (AUS) (Gloaming Kaoru (AUS))
11
8.4
80/1
Nikki Pollock
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
80/1
12
18.0
Aspalis (14)
30/1
J F Macmillan
A K Chan (53.5)
30/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Dolphete (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))