MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, July 14

Race 1 - Dominant Grand National Stpl (3500m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(6) Time: 4:08.87
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
18/10
Amy McDonald
Lee Horner (64)
18/10
8g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Leaves In The Wind (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
2
6.5
4/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (70)
4/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Margarita (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Lot 886 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services PtyLtd
3
9.8
45/10
E V Musgrove
S Pateman (71.5)
45/10
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Rotogravure (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 526 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$30,000
4
10.8
22/10
Rachael Cunningham
R O'Sullivan (61)
22/10
5
16.0
15/1
E V Musgrove
D Horner Jnr (64.5)
15/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Wild Violet (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
300
0.0
30/1
B D Brook
T Ryan (64)
30/1
10g Montjeu (IRE) x Carlitta (USA) (Olympio (USA))
Race 2 - Darley Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.96 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
1/2
R E Laing
D Tourneur (59)
1/2
Lot 182 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: R & S Montague
2
2.3
15/1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (57)
15/1
Lot 275 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
Lot 37 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
3
2.5
Vietti (7)
2/1
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (54)
2/1
4
6.8
30/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Eran Boyd (52)
30/1
2f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Southern Rose (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
9.0
30/1
Steven Schrader
J Potter (56)
30/1
2g Clangalang (AUS) x Time Of Hope (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
Race 3 - Kevern Klemich Grand Ntnl Hrdl (3500m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(6) Time: 4:02.99 (40.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (65)
12/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Purfect Size (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
2
1.0
Tunes (7)
6/1
Grant Young
Rob David (64)
6/1
9g Viscount (AUS) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.2
20/1
B D Brook
B Small (64)
20/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
1.5
1/2
J A McLean
S Jackson (66)
1/2
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Classic Enigma (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
9.8
16/1
M J O'Connor
P Hamblin (64)
16/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Burning Desire (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
12.7
20/1
E V Musgrove
Lee Horner (68.5)
20/1
10g Zabeel (NZ) x Amatista (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
100
0.0
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
T Ryan (68.5)
12/1
400
0.0
25/1
E V Musgrove
D Horner Jnr (65)
25/1
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dominant (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 4 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm82) (2014m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.72 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
35/10
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (59.5)
35/10
2
0.8
8/11
D K Weir
John Allen (56)
8/11
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Princess Carolina (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 619 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
3
5.8
30/1
Grant Young
Anna Jordsjo (52)
30/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Verlei (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Lot 1017 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Psd$7,000 Res$8,000
4
6.0
20/1
J A McLean
Kayla Crowther (53)
20/1
5
6.2
12/1
E V Musgrove
B Park (54.5)
12/1
5g Cape Cross (IRE) x Tessa Reef (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
8.4
25/1
Rachael Cunningham
A K Chan (52)
25/1
7
9.7
8/1
M G Price
D Tourneur (54)
8/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Zeroza (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
9.8
20/1
Grant Young
Todd Pannell (55.5)
20/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
11.9
50/1
G V Richards
P Gatt (54)
50/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Swan River (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Aami (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.41 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1
J A McLean
Kayla Crowther (51)
16/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Macsplash (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
Winning siblings: Simply Splashing,
2
2.5
35/10
Ms S Jaensch
J Holder (54.5)
35/10
3
3.3
15/1
R E Laing
D Tourneur (56)
15/1
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Selection (NZ) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 108 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pantani Park, Pearcedale
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
3.4
45/10
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
45/10
5
3.9
45/10
E V Musgrove
B Park (55)
45/10
7
5.3
100/1
R R Jolly
C J Parish (54)
100/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
5.4
Zarace (7)
9/1
K M Sweeney
Anna Jordsjo (54)
9/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Race Memory (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
9
6.4
65/10
A W Noonan
A K Chan (54)
65/10
10
8.4
8/1
G V Richards
J Bowditch (59)
8/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
11
9.0
Rushwa (10)
80/1
Ryan Balfour
Ryusei Sakai (53)
80/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Jayjaye (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 6 - Hualalai At Ducatoon Pk-Bm82 (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.18 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (55.5)
9/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Jessi Rae (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Winning siblings: Jesse's Miss,
Lot 117 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: G Wooller
2
0.5
20/1
Stephen Theodore
D Tourneur (55.5)
20/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Sovereign Duchess (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 31 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: KENNEWELL RACING PTY LTD
3
1.0
Cashed (1)
11/1
Ryan Balfour
Justin Huxtable (58)
11/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 197 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park
Buyer: DAVID & RYAN BALFOUR
4
1.8
9/1
G V Richards
Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
9/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (55)
20/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x De Lago Haze (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.0
55/10
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (51)
55/10
5g Stratum (AUS) x Stellar Fille (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
7
3.4
40/1
B A Gentle
C J Parish (54)
40/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palace De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.5
2/1
Jerome Hunter
John Allen (57)
2/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nkwazi (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
5.7
Ogunde (12)
100/1
Ryan Balfour
Ryusei Sakai (52.5)
100/1
9g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Booze O'Hara (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
10
6.5
11/1
R R Jolly
J Potter (54)
11/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Still Dreaming (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
11
8.9
4/1
Nick Ryan
B Park (54.5)
4/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Evright.Com (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.08 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/10
P A Preusker
J Potter (57.5)
11/10
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Mikumi (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Winning siblings: Into The Wild, Perceive, Vuma Hills,
Lot 136 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Psd $13,000 Res $20,000
2
1.3
20/1
R F Moore
D Tourneur (55)
20/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Blevola Miss (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 39 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Ricky Moore
3
1.8
100/1
E V Musgrove
B Park (56.5)
100/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x Post Romance (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Lot 1356 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Richfield Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: Mr BB Beatson
Lot 178 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
4
2.1
9/1
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (55)
9/1
4m Golden Snake (USA) x Gold Patriot (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
3.0
20/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Eran Boyd (57.5)
20/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
D K Weir
P Gatt (56.5)
20/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
4.6
25/1
Ryan Balfour
Ryusei Sakai (54)
25/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Hinting (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
4.9
20/1
R R Jolly
Justin Huxtable (57)
20/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Graphique (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
5.3
60/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (54)
60/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
6.4
Igitur (13)
80/1
Ms E Hubbard
J Bowditch (56.5)
80/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
11
7.3
100/1
Ryan Balfour
C J Parish (57)
100/1
8g Purge (USA) x Well Hidden (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
7.5
66/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms K Bishop (58.5)
66/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Glass Park Lady (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
13
7.8
45/10
D K Weir
John Allen (59.5)
45/10
4h Teofilo (IRE) x Vologda (IRE) (Red Ransom (USA))
14
10.1
60/1
Ms P Trenwith
Ms Michelle Payne (57.5)
60/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
15
10.6
25/1
Ms S Williams
Ms E Finnegan (58)
25/1
16
11.4
30/1
Chris Bieg
Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
30/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Miss Stone (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
17
15.1
200/1
Ms P Trenwith
S Cahill (58)
200/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Royal Magenta (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - See Magic Of Matt Tarrant-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.60 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
R R Jolly
Justin Huxtable (58)
3/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chippenham,
Lot 344 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Charles White
2
2.0
8/1
T and K O'Sullivan
B Park (57)
8/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Emily's A Star (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
3
2.2
10/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (54)
10/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Zedazest (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
2.9
6/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (58.5)
6/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
5
4.4
9/1
S R Turner
Anna Jordsjo (56)
9/1
10g Black Hawk (GB) x Star O'War (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
4.8
8/1
Bill Papazaharoudakis
S Cahill (57.5)
8/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
T T Oxlade
Eran Boyd (56.5)
30/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Sazende (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
6.2
30/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms K Bishop (58)
30/1
4g Face Value (AUS) x Angelaq (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
9
7.3
Bryan (7)
6/1
J A McLean
John Allen (59)
6/1
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
10
7.7
16/1
B A Gentle
C J Parish (56.5)
16/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
9.3
30/1
R J Davies
D Tourneur (55)
30/1
5g All American (AUS) x Special Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
12
10.5
Aspect (4)
11/1
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (60.5)
11/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
13
13.2
100/1
K M Sweeney
Ryusei Sakai (52.5)
100/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Sally Rose (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
14
35.6
150/1
Ms P Trenwith
P Gatt (55)
150/1
200
0.0
150/1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (61.5)
150/1