Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, July 28

Race 1 - Heineken 3 (Bm64) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.84 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
2/1
2g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Miss Barley (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Kiss Chasey,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.5
16/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54)
16/1
2f Rebel Raider x Miss Satchmo (Secret Savings (USA))
3
6.8
11/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
11/10F
2f Not A Single Doubt x Lake Mountain (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
7.5
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (55)
30/1
5
9.8
32/10
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
32/10
2f I Am Invincible x Etoile Fille (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 2 - Medallion Homes (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.68 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/10
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
16/10
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Speechless (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
12/10F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Sing Hallelujah (Is It True (USA))
3
4.7
15/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
15/1
10g Akhadan x Double Spirits (Blevic )
4
6.6
10/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (55.5)
10/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Graphique (Galileo (IRE))
5
7.4
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
8/1
6
9.2
30/1
T: P Huserot
R: R J Hurdle (56)
30/1
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.74 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/10
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
25/10
4g Choisir x So Barbie Says (Kenvain )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Aagas (1)
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (58.5)
6/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (Bellotto (USA))
3
1.7
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
12/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Swan River (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.3
22/10F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
22/10F
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Jade Tempest (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.5
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
20/1
8g Snitzel x Starnet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.8
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (58)
6/1
4g Jet Spur x Hinting (Danzero )
7
2.9
5/1
T: R F Moore
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
5/1
5g Rothesay x Blevola Miss (Blevic )
Race 4 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.41 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1
T: M G Price
R: J Holder (54)
16/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Gypsy Princess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (55.5)
7/1
4g Reaan x Cashel House (Grass Wonder (USA))
3
2.6
65/10
T: R R Jolly
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
65/10
4
2.9
35/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
35/10
4g So You Think (NZ) x Modonna (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.8
15/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
15/1
4g Ilovethiscity x Chapent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
13.6
150/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: J Maund (54)
150/1
7g Fomalhaut (USA) x Zardapper (Sir Dapper )
8
29.6
32/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (54)
32/10F
5g Magnus x Jessi Rae (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Race 5 - Irish Race Day-1st Sept (Bm70) (2018m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.59 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
35/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (55)
35/10
4m Golden Snake (USA) x Gold Patriot (Made Of Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Accomplished, Super Gold, Swoopy Coupe,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (53.5)
12/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
3.1
4/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
4/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Conceal (Redoute's Choice )
4
4.1
Igitur (10)
16/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ryusei Sakai (54)
16/1
4g Helmet x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
6.3
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (56.5)
11/1
7g Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy (USA))
6
8.3
66/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
66/1
6g Legal Opinion x Alsaah (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
7
9.1
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
12/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
10.0
16/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57)
16/10F
4g Rebel Raider x Miss Satchmo (Secret Savings (USA))
9
12.5
30/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Wendy Ellen (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 6 - Ubet Lightning Stakes (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.68 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
1/2F
3g Nicconi x Strikeline (Desert Sun (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6.0
16/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (52)
16/10
2f Zoustar x Solar Charged (Charge Forward )
112020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
7.3
80/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Todd Pannell (57)
80/1
3f Reward For Effort x Addicted To Wealth (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
7.4
150/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
150/1
3g Reward For Effort x Asufas (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
9.6
100/1
T: J A McLean
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
100/1
3f Testa Rossa x Macsplash (Rohatyn (NZ))
6
12.9
60/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Holder (57)
60/1
3f Squamosa x Never Imagine (Orpen (USA))
7
22.0
200/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (59)
200/1
3g Ilovethiscity x Spirit Of Sienna (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 7 - Ubet (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.16 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
4/6F
3g Choisir x Borderline (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: She's Miss Devine,
This nick: 46 runners; 33 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: J A McLean
R: A K Chan (52)
7/1
5m Maximum Appeal x Jamaican Angel (Runyon (IRE))
3
4.1
Sawaiki (12)
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Holder (55)
12/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Aloha (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.6
6/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
6/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x De Lago Haze (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.4
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (58)
20/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Livia (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.6
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
4g Stryker x Angel Heart (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
6.6
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
9/1
5g Snitzel x Zedazest (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
10.5
30/1
T: Will Clarken
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
30/1
7g Choisir x Free Me (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 8 - Lee Minuzzo's 50th B'day-Bm75 (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.18 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Barood (3)
15/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: P Gatt (58.5)
15/1
5h Choisir x Gold Anthem (Made Of Gold (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: P F Blanch
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
6/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Romandrama (Bellotto (USA))
3
0.6
28/10F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55)
28/10F
4m Good Journey (USA) x Brave Deed (Mustin Lake (USA))
4
0.8
8/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
8/1
5g Oamaru Force x Wise As An Owl (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.5
12/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
12/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
20/1
5g Casino Prince x Could Be Something (General Nediym )
7
2.9
6/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
6/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
8
3.3
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (53.5)
12/1
6g Churchill Downs x Old Fashioned Lock (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
5.3
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
9/1
3g Kaphero x White Fire (Danewin )
10
5.6
Scuzi (11)
8/1
T: J A McLean
R: Damian Lane (56)
8/1
5m Magnus x With Apologies (Testa Rossa )
11
10.0
20/1
T: David Tootell
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
20/1
6g God's Own x No Fable (Hemingway (IRE))