Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, September 8

Race 1 - Clarken Racing Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.54 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Holder (56)
8/1
4m Magic Albert x Zest A Second (Barely A Moment )
Winning siblings: Lofty Tycoon,
2
0.8
22/10
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
22/10
3g Sebring x Lamiraqui (Choisir )
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$8,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Will Savage
3
1.3
15/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (54)
15/10F
3f Fighting Sun x Magic Art (Perugino (USA))
4
1.4
35/10
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
35/10
3f Unencumbered x Metrofox (Foxhound (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Todd Pannell (58)
20/1
4g Floral Pegasus x Safety First (Well Protected )
6
5.1
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
100/1
4g Zariz x Eight Mile (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.4
40/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
40/1
8
7.0
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (54.5)
25/1
4m Magic Albert x Rose Pompadour (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
9
9.0
100/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
100/1
10
16.0
100/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: A K Chan (54)
100/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Barabba Star (Youthful Legs (USA))
Race 2 - Ubet Supports The Njt (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.89 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/10F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
12/10F
3f Your Song x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
2
1.5
18/10
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
18/10
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Miss Barley (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.8
35/10
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (57)
35/10
3f Sebring x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
4
1.9
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (56.5)
25/1
3f Denman x Flying First Class (Flying Spur )
5
2.7
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Symons (56)
20/1
3f Reward For Effort x Rue De Geneve (Northern Meteor )
6
3.8
100/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Maund (54.5)
100/1
3f Krupt x Grassfire (Grass Wonder (USA))
7
7.3
66/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Todd Pannell (59)
66/1
3g Moshe x Sister Shirl (Consolidator (USA))
Race 3 - Tindall Gask Bentley (Bm70) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.45 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
65/10
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
65/10
5h Teofilo (IRE) x Vologda (IRE) (Red Ransom (USA))
2
0.1
22/10F
T: M G Price
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
22/10F
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (In The Wings (GB))
3
3.9
4/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
4/1
4
4.0
20/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
20/1
4g Barbados x Cheers Rihanna (General Nediym )
5
5.7
Aagas (4)
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
14/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (Bellotto (USA))
6
6.9
12/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: A K Chan (56)
12/1
6g Nicconi x Vintage Rock (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
7.3
3/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58)
3/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Aetos (Golden Lake )
8
8.8
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
30/1
9g Clangalang x Black Pepper (Indian Raj )
9
18.4
20/1
T: R F Moore
R: D Tourneur (55)
20/1
6g Rothesay x Blevola Miss (Blevic )
10
22.0
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
9g Commands x Rossiya (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 4 - Seymour Bloodstock (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.20 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
35/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
35/10
4m Reward For Effort x Addicted To Wealth (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Effortless, Golden Hands,
2
0.8
25/1
T: P L Seater
R: J Holder (56)
25/1
5m Skilled x Silent Mode (El Moxie (USA))
3
1.2
60/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Kayla Crowther (53.5)
60/1
8m Bianconi (USA) x Just Flipper (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
1.3
20/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
20/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Bianca Gold (Bianconi (USA))
5
1.4
11/10F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
11/10F
6
2.7
16/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Raquel Clark (56)
16/1
6m Redente x Kelkyla (Keltrice )
7
3.7
60/1
T: R J King
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
60/1
5m Typhon x Merry Cash (Real Cash (USA))
8
4.0
Trupt (6)
100/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (55.5)
100/1
7m Krupt x Tiona (Blevic )
9
4.6
30/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
30/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Predestined (King's Best (USA))
10
5.0
65/10
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (56)
65/10
4m Hinchinbrook x Pass The Parcel (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.4
60/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: A K Chan (52)
60/1
12
8.5
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57)
12/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Brave Deed (Mustin Lake (USA))
Race 5 - National Jockeys Trust (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.98 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
40/1
Winning siblings: Little Akie, Nelcitus,
2
1.3
22/10F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
22/10F
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Mezmar (Marwina )
3
1.4
40/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J Holder (57.5)
40/1
5g Reset x Sandy's Glow (Danehill (USA))
4
1.5
25/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
25/1
5g Swiss Ace x Make Me Strong (Danehill (USA))
5
1.6
Bajan (4)
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
9/1
4g Barbados x Dancing Elegance (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.1
Jestwin (13)
150/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (57)
150/1
7
2.3
80/1
T: J R Croucher
R: D Caboche (59.5)
80/1
6g Star Witness x Cruisy Lady (Honours List (IRE))
8
2.4
35/10
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
35/10
4g Star Witness x Aultone (Canny Lad )
9
2.7
Flop (16)
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: A K Chan (53.5)
16/1
4m Stryker x Jaalippy (Foxhound (USA))
10
3.1
40/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
40/1
6g Snitzel x Zedazest (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
3.5
60/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (57)
60/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (Way Of Light (USA))
12
3.6
12/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Dean Holland (57)
12/1
13
3.8
Sawaiki (15)
60/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
60/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Aloha (Encosta De Lago )
14
4.2
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
20/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Tornado Lil (Umatilla (NZ))
15
4.5
150/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Maund (57.5)
150/1
6g Krupt x Ebony Fair (Kenfair (NZ))
16
5.9
4/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jamie Kah (58)
4/1
5g Ilovethiscity x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Morphettville Guineas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.82 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Symons (55)
12/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Empress Jade (Encosta De Lago )
2
3.0
10/1
T: M G Price
R: Dean Holland (57)
10/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Don't Blink (Redoute's Choice )
3
3.4
12/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Hutchings (57)
12/10F
3c The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (Dane Shadow )
4
3.5
Angel (7)
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
12/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Dazzling Gazelle (More Than Ready (USA))
5
6.8
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57)
35/10
3g Sebring x Just Our Girl (Encosta De Lago )
6
8.6
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: D Tourneur (55)
10/1
3f Smart Missile x Investigates (Strategic )
7
9.5
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55)
25/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Cleanup (Dehere (USA))
8
11.1
10/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: D Yendall (57)
10/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x First Date (Flying Spur )
9
11.5
16/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (55)
16/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Bint Piavonic (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Lucrf Supports The Njt (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.70 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
12/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Gold Patriot (Made Of Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Accomplished, Super Gold, Swoopy Coupe,
2
1.8
2/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (54.5)
2/1F
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Galleriaborghese (Shamardal (USA))
3
3.1
5/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
5/1
5g Rebel Raider x Miss Satchmo (Secret Savings (USA))
4
3.4
12/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Holder (57)
12/1
5
4.7
100/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (53.5)
100/1
9g Purge (USA) x Well Hidden (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.1
60/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
60/1
8g Savabeel x Oenotria (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.7
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
15/2
5g Street Boss (USA) x Miombo (Commands )
8
6.7
40/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: D Tourneur (54)
40/1
5m Moshe x Not So Chunky (Blevic )
9
7.3
4/1
T: M J Williams
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
4/1
5g Onemorenomore x Another Superior (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
10
9.1
100/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
100/1
8g Fomalhaut (USA) x Zardapper (Sir Dapper )
11
9.6
150/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: C J Parish (55)
150/1
10g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Arinna (Lake Coniston (IRE))
12
15.9
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
13
27.0
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (58)
30/1
6g King Cugat (USA) x Sun Moon Lake (Barathea (IRE))
Race 8 - Hyland Racecolours (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.71 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
10/1
T: M G Price
R: C J Parish (55)
10/1
5m Magnus x Tristabeel (Zabeel (NZ))
2
2.3
20/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (54)
20/1
5g Magnus x Fanza (Bellotto (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Cobains
Buyer: T Gillett
3
2.4
2/1F
T: R R Jolly
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
2/1F
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
2.5
15/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (55)
15/1
7g Commands x Royal Lineup (Viscount )
5
4.5
65/10
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
65/10
6g Bel Esprit x Racy Alice (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
4.8
50/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: Todd Pannell (58)
50/1
8g Commands x Albakoor (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.6
9/1
T: M G Price
R: J Holder (55)
9/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Gypsy Princess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
5.7
28/10
T: D K Weir
R: Jamie Kah (57)
28/10
5g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (Foreplay )
9
6.2
50/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Tourneur (59)
50/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Akiva (Keltrice )
10
6.7
16/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57)
16/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
7.4
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
20/1
7m Onemorenomore x Dancescape (Danehill Dancer (IRE))