MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, March 2

Race 1 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.18 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1
Grant Young
Clayton Douglas (56)
16/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
2
1.3
8/11
K M Keys
J Winks (54.5)
8/11
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hotnuff (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
3
3.1
8/1
G V Richards
J Holder (58)
8/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
Lot 52 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
3.5
4/1
D G Bates
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
4/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
7.2
35/10
Grant Young
Raquel Clark (55)
35/10
3f Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blonde (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
Race 2 - Dominant (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.26 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/10
Will Clarken
J Holder (55.5)
15/10
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Pozitave (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Five Star Gal, Nudgerama,
Lot 540 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
Idatwo (1)
10/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
S Price (61)
10/1
7g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Desiring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 131 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: TREVOR DANSIE
3
1.7
20/1
Grant Kluske
Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
6m Turffontein (AUS) x Lominata (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
4
2.6
35/10
Shayne Cahill
Jessica Eaton (54)
35/10
5
3.2
6/1
Alexander Justice
Ms G Cartwright (57)
6/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Broadway Harmony (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
3.5
25/10
Jon O'Connor
Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
25/10
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 3 - Aami (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.60
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/10
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (55.5)
25/10
5g Good Journey (USA) x Broaching (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Winning siblings: Classic Cameo, Wild Journey,
Lot 13 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
0.1
2/1
Ryan Balfour
C J Parish (54)
2/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Languid (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 194 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: David Raphael
3
2.6
Igitur (5)
15/2
Ms E Hubbard
D Tourneur (55.5)
15/2
5g Helmet (AUS) x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 276 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer:
4
6.8
12/1
Nick Smart
Ms G Cartwright (51)
12/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Aflashack (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
7.1
2/1
Travis Doudle
Kayla Crowther (52)
2/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Alma Star (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
8.1
25/1
Grant Young
Clayton Douglas (58)
25/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tentpole (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 4 - Nutella Palooza - 20/4 (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.28 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
45/10
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (52.5)
45/10
7m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ocean City, Richcity Fortune,
Lot 1495 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.5
45/10
P W Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
45/10
5g Mossman (AUS) x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 525 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$200,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Jolly
3
1.6
55/10
Grant Kluske
Ms G Cartwright (51)
55/10
6g Stratum (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 444 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Eden Racing P/L
4
2.6
16/1
Stephen Theodore
Chris Caserta (52.5)
16/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Damaskan Ice (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
5
3.3
65/10
R and C Jolly
Justin Huxtable (57)
65/10
6
3.4
30/1
Chris Bieg
Ms C Jones (58.5)
30/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
3.5
12/10
K M Keys
Ethan Brown (56.5)
12/10
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab Adelaide Cup-March 11-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.28 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Naseeb (3)
3/1
Ms S Murphy
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Fallen One, Triple Six,
Lot 258 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
2
1.3
14/10
D Clarken and O Macgillivray
Kayla Crowther (52)
14/10
Lot 195 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Oopy MacGillivray
3
1.8
10/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (55.5)
10/1
Lot 85 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
4
2.3
65/10
Travis Doudle
Jessica Eaton (51)
65/10
5m Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
5
2.8
65/10
Travis Doudle
Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
65/10
6
3.1
30/1
D Shepherd
J Maund (57)
30/1
7
3.4
40/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (56)
40/1
9g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
6.2
8/1
G P Moody
Chris Caserta (53)
8/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Recently (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Cinderella Stakes (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.14 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/10
Matthew Cumani
Raquel Clark (56)
15/10
2f Choisir (AUS) x Calcatta (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Sacred Gift, Tanker,
Lot 60 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: P Diamond / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / Cumani Racing
2
0.5
45/10
Ryan Balfour
C J Parish (56)
45/10
2f Krupt (AUS) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 99 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.0
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ethan Brown (56)
3/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Aspen Falls (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 515 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
1.4
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jake Toeroek (56)
25/1
2f Rock Hero (AUS) x Speed Queen (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.7
32/10
D T O'Brien
D Tourneur (56)
32/10
2f Sebring (AUS) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
5.7
20/1
Nick Ryan
J Winks (56)
20/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Hydrodynamic (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
7
6.9
50/1
T T Oxlade
Ms K Bishop (56)
50/1
2f Zebedee (GB) x Stardust One (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Race 7 - Lord Reims Stakes (2600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:45.67 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/10
C Maher and D Eustace
J Winks (57)
15/10
7h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
Winning siblings: Certitude, Cotillion, Trades Hall,
Lot 676 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: D M Bloodstock, Bendigo
Buyer: Eales Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
28/10
Matthew Cumani
D Tourneur (53)
28/10
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Domitilla (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 755 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tomohiro Sekiguchi
4
4.2
Aagas (6)
20/1
Ryan Balfour
C J Parish (55)
20/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
4.3
25/1
Michael Hickmott
Chris Caserta (55)
25/1
8g Azamour (IRE) x High Lite (GB) (Observatory (USA))
6
4.4
22/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56.5)
22/10
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
6.3
7/1
Grant Young
Jake Toeroek (55)
7/1
8
9.6
30/1
Grant Young
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
30/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 8 - Heineken 3 (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.06 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Kabini (3)
35/10
B D Brook
D Tourneur (57.5)
35/10
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
2
0.8
8/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (52)
8/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Royal Bender (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
3
1.0
Behave (9)
18/10
Grant Young
Jessica Eaton (51)
18/10
4m Sebring (AUS) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 64 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
4
2.6
10/1
D E Magro
J Holder (57)
10/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Dutch Harbor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
3.9
15/2
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (55)
15/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
6
4.0
45/10
W P Bencic
Ms G Cartwright (53)
45/10
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Jahre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.4
8/1
B C Mueller
Anna Jordsjo (55)
8/1
4m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Susie Mine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.8
50/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
50/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))