Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, March 2

Race 1 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.18 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
16/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
2
1.3
8/11F
T: K M Keys
R: J Winks (54.5)
8/11F
3f Written Tycoon x Hotnuff (Spartacus )
3
3.1
8/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (58)
8/1
3g Bradbury's Luck x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
4
3.5
4/1
T: D G Bates
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
4/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
7.2
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (55)
35/10
Race 2 - Dominant (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.26 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: J Holder (55.5)
15/10F
4g Smart Missile x Pozitave (Zeditave )
Winning siblings: Five Star Gal, Nudgerama,
2
1.5
Idatwo (1)
10/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: S Price (61)
10/1
7g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Desiring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
1.7
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
6m Turffontein x Lominata (Esperero (USA))
4
2.6
35/10
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
35/10
5
3.2
6/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
6/1
6g Flying Spur x Broadway Harmony (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
3.5
25/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
25/10
Race 3 - Aami (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.60
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/10
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (55.5)
25/10
5g Good Journey (USA) x Broaching (At Talaq (USA))
Winning siblings: Classic Cameo, Wild Journey,
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: C J Parish (54)
2/1F
4g Rebel Raider x Languid (Commands )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Belhus Racing
3
2.6
Igitur (5)
15/2
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
15/2
5g Helmet x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
4
6.8
12/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
12/1
6g Strategic x Aflashack (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
7.1
2/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
2/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Alma Star (Al Maher )
6
8.1
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
25/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tentpole (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 4 - Nutella Palooza - 20/4 (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.28 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
45/10
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
45/10
7m Onemorenomore x Dancescape (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ocean City, Richcity Fortune,
2
1.5
45/10
T: P W Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
45/10
5g Mossman x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.6
55/10
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
55/10
6g Stratum x Heigl (Bel Esprit )
4
2.6
16/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
16/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Damaskan Ice (Ice Point (ARG))
5
3.3
65/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
65/10
6
3.4
30/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
30/1
7g Time Thief x Babieta (Jeune (GB))
7
3.5
12/10F
T: K M Keys
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
12/10F
4g Al Maher x Ruby Bre (Rubiton )
Race 5 - Tab Adelaide Cup-March 11-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.28 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Naseeb (3)
3/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Fallen One, Triple Six,
2
1.3
14/10F
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
14/10F
3
1.8
10/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
10/1
4
2.3
65/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
65/10
5m Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (Military Plume (NZ))
5
2.8
65/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
65/10
6g Fastnet Rock x True Seduction (Bellotto (USA))
6
3.1
30/1
T: D Shepherd
R: J Maund (57)
30/1
7
3.4
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
40/1
9g Danerich x Trice Moss (Keltrice )
8
6.2
8/1
T: G P Moody
R: Chris Caserta (53)
8/1
5m Stratum x Recently (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Cinderella Stakes (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.14 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/10F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Raquel Clark (56)
15/10F
2f Choisir x Calcatta (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Sacred Gift, Tanker,
2
0.5
45/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: C J Parish (56)
45/10
2f Krupt x Li'l Cashy (Keltrice )
3
1.0
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ethan Brown (56)
3/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Aspen Falls (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
4
1.4
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
25/1
2f Rock Hero x Speed Queen (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.7
32/10
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Tourneur (56)
32/10
2f Sebring x Leone Chiara (Lion Hunter )
6
5.7
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Winks (56)
20/1
2f Shamus Award x Hydrodynamic (Bernardini (USA))
7
6.9
50/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
50/1
Race 7 - Lord Reims Stakes (2600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:45.67 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/10F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J Winks (57)
15/10F
7h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
Winning siblings: Certitude, Cotillion, Trades Hall,
2
1.3
28/10
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Tourneur (53)
28/10
5m Real Saga x Domitilla (Strategic )
3
2.6
25/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
25/1
7g Barely A Moment x Miss Eclipse (El Moxie (USA))
4
4.2
Aagas (6)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: C J Parish (55)
20/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (Bellotto (USA))
5
4.3
25/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Chris Caserta (55)
25/1
8g Azamour (IRE) x High Lite (GB) (Observatory (USA))
6
4.4
22/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
22/10
5g Rebel Raider x Miss Satchmo (Secret Savings (USA))
7
6.3
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
7/1
8g Magic Albert x Laguna Lass (Orpen (USA))
8
9.6
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
30/1
7g Blevic x Exalted Blaze (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 8 - Heineken 3 (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.06 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Kabini (3)
35/10
T: B D Brook
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
35/10
4m Written Tycoon x Ambika (Indian Danehill (IRE))
2
0.8
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
8/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Royal Bender (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
3
1.0
Behave (9)
18/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
18/10F
4m Sebring x Aussie Crawl (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.6
10/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (57)
10/1
5
3.9
15/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (55)
15/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
6
4.0
45/10
T: W P Bencic
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
45/10
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Jahre (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.4
8/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
8/1
4m Oamaru Force x Susie Mine (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.8
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
50/1
8g Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy (USA))