MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, March 30

Race 1 - Maughan Theim Ford (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.99 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
6/1
Ryan Balfour
S Price (59)
6/1
Lot 190 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
2
1.8
50/1
P A Preusker
J Potter (54)
50/1
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Dazzling Vintage (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
3
1.9
32/10
P W Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57)
32/10
5g Mossman (AUS) x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 525 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$200,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Jolly
4
2.0
32/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57.5)
32/10
5
2.4
4/1
P A Preusker
Fred W Kersley (52)
4/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Miss Nightingale (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
2.8
35/10
D W O'Leary
Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
35/10
5g Duporth (AUS) x Daily Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.2
12/1
Chris Bieg
Ms C Jones (57)
12/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
6.0
10/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (58)
10/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 2 - Kilburn Football Club Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.11 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
3/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (55.5)
3/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Lake Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Reagan's Mistake,
Lot 24 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
Viduka (2)
35/10
Ryan Balfour
C J Parish (56.5)
35/10
3g Stryker (AUS) x Holy Connection (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
Lot 392 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
3
0.6
4/1
R and C Jolly
Ms C Jones (56)
4/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Done Deal (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Lot 72 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
4
1.0
Chucky (6)
12/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (54.5)
12/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x La Poupee (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
2.9
10/1
L and T Corstens
D W Stackhouse (55)
10/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Optical (NZ) (Swiss Ace (AUS))
6
3.1
Orbost (7)
6/1
Will Clarken
J Holder (54)
6/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Bay Breeze (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
3.9
14/1
G V Richards
Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
14/1
8
4.6
30/1
Ms M Ruberry
Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
9
4.9
Vietti (4)
65/10
Tony McEvoy
Beau Mertens (55.5)
65/10
10
9.0
50/1
Simon Bates
J Potter (54)
50/1
3f Barbados (AUS) x Staten Lady (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 3 - Nutella Palooza-April 20-Bm70 (2027m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.85 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
22/10
Ryan Balfour
Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
22/10
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Languid (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guns Loaded, Rebel Romance,
Lot 194 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: David Raphael
2
0.5
Okie (12)
11/1
M W Young
Ms G Cartwright (52)
11/1
Lot 520 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
0.7
35/10
Richard Laming
Fred W Kersley (57.5)
35/10
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 24 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 353 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 133 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.5
7/1
D B Bonetti
Ms C Jones (58.5)
7/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Hollow Bullet (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
5.7
3/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (57.5)
3/1
6
6.7
Sagaab (5)
80/1
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (57.5)
80/1
6g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
9.0
4/1
Shayne Cahill
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
4/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Ebony Fair (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
Race 4 - Adelaide Galvanising Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.95 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
18/10
John Hyam
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
18/10
3g Street Boss (USA) x Tongsai Bay (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Virginia Plain, We Sing We Dance,
Lot 676 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
0.1
65/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (54)
65/10
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starmon (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
Lot 371 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: L Macdonald
3
0.2
12/1
G V Richards
D Tourneur (57)
12/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
Lot 52 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
0.9
8/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (54)
8/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Glory Guru (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.6
11/1
Ryan Balfour
Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
11/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Abazan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
1.8
40/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms G Cartwright (52)
40/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Perfect Kiss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.3
45/10
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (54)
45/10
8
3.4
6/1
Tony McEvoy
Todd Pannell (59)
6/1
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Up And Up (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
5.4
100/1
Byron J Cozamanis
Kayla Crowther (52)
100/1
3g King Of Danes (AUS) x Miss Aberdeen (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
10
5.8
14/1
Tony McEvoy
Beau Mertens (56.5)
14/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Just Our Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
5.9
60/1
M S Minervini
Fred W Kersley (52)
60/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Purple Muse (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
6.4
100/1
D R Jolly
C J Parish (54)
100/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Ratatat Lass (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 5 - Elton John Experience-2/7-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.25 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
22/10
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms C Jones (56.5)
22/10
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Mezmar (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frogmarch, Snicki Minaj,
Lot 777 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
2
0.4
12/1
B C Mueller
Anna Jordsjo (58)
12/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
0.8
8/1
Shayne Cahill
Fred W Kersley (57.5)
8/1
Lot 8 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South, Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
0.9
11/1
Ms K Byrnes
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
11/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x General Chloe (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
1.2
Oh Mo (9)
4/1
S Burford
D Tourneur (57.5)
4/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Lady Orio (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.6
45/10
Ms S Jaensch
Raquel Clark (56)
45/10
5m Moshe (AUS) x Vincitrice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
5.7
30/1
Ryan Balfour
Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
30/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Rose Pompadour (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
8
6.4
15/1
G D Searle
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
15/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Snow Queen (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
9
7.5
11/1
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (59)
11/1
6g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Livia (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
9.0
30/1
Kristi Evans
Eran Boyd (56.5)
30/1
5m Buriton (NZ) x Miss Firefly (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
11.4
30/1
Grant Young
J Holder (59)
30/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Laelia Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.33 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (54.5)
8/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmic Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cosmic Rhapsody,
Lot 732 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
Lot 83 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 35,000
2
1.0
45/10
P Stokes
Raquel Clark (54.5)
45/10
3
1.8
16/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (54.5)
16/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Royal Bender (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
4
1.9
14/1
C Maher and D Eustace
D Tourneur (54.5)
14/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gioe (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.2
4/1
L and T Corstens
D W Stackhouse (54.5)
4/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Bella Vedera (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
2.4
16/1
Joseph Pride
J Holder (54.5)
16/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Sencircles (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
7
3.2
12/1
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (54.5)
12/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
3.9
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (54.5)
11/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Nocturnelle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
4.0
12/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (54.5)
12/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Cupid Shuffle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
4.8
15/1
Peter Gelagotis
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
15/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
11
5.7
150/1
W F Francis and G Kent
J Potter (54.5)
150/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Redesign (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
6.9
35/10
Ryan Balfour
C J Parish (54.5)
35/10
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Msongari (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
13
8.1
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Maund (54.5)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
Race 7 - Heineken 3 Manihi Classic (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.03 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
Will Clarken
Beau Mertens (54)
12/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Good Therapy, Koolama Bay, Our Hussler,
Lot 894 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
2
1.8
11/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Kayla Crowther (54)
11/1
Lot 47 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
2.0
12/1
M S Minervini
D Tourneur (54)
12/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Gemstone (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 278 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing (WA) Pty Ltd
4
3.0
65/10
B C Mueller
J Maund (54)
65/10
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.4
45/10
P F Blanch
C J Parish (54)
45/10
5g Good Journey (USA) x Romandrama (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
3.6
4/6
P A Preusker
Fred W Kersley (54)
4/6
7
5.0
50/1
M W Young
Ms G Cartwright (54)
50/1
4m Barbados (AUS) x Umaline (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
7.2
15/1
Grant Kluske
Raquel Clark (54)
15/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm64) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.44 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
D E Magro
Ms C Jones (57.5)
8/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Dutch Harbor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Unalaska,
2
0.3
4/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (60)
4/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 861 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $70000
3
0.4
Zarace (13)
10/1
K M Sweeney
Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
10/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Race Memory (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
4
0.9
16/1
Ryan Balfour
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
16/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Essence Of Success (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
Greg Connor
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
20/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Champara (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
2.5
16/1
D R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57)
16/1
7
2.7
Quivers (12)
5/1
Will Clarken
J Holder (55.5)
5/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Qubrook (AUS) (Curravilla (IRE))
8
2.9
6/1
J D Smith
Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
6/1
9
3.2
20/1
D E Magro
J Potter (58.5)
20/1
7g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Out There (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
10
3.9
7/1
David Tootell
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
7/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
7.7
45/10
L and T Corstens
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
45/10
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Big Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
12
8.1
100/1
Ms P Trenwith
Eran Boyd (54.5)
100/1
9g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Red Star (AUS) (Red Tony (IRE))