Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, March 30

Race 1 - Maughan Theim Ford (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.99 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (59)
6/1
6g Written Tycoon x Not Jude's Choice (Celtic Swing (GB))
2
1.8
50/1
T: P A Preusker
R: J Potter (54)
50/1
3
1.9
32/10F
T: P W Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
32/10F
5g Mossman x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
2.0
32/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57.5)
32/10F
5
2.4
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
4/1
7g Kaphero x Miss Nightingale (Strategic )
6
2.8
35/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
35/10
5g Duporth x Daily Flyer (Flying Spur )
7
5.2
12/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms C Jones (57)
12/1
7g Time Thief x Babieta (Jeune (GB))
8
6.0
10/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (58)
10/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Queen's Kiss (French Deputy (USA))
Race 2 - Kilburn Football Club Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.11 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
3/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
3/1F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Lake Mountain (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Reagan's Mistake,
2
0.1
Viduka (2)
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: C J Parish (56.5)
35/10
3g Stryker x Holy Connection (Danzig Connection (USA))
3
0.6
4/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (56)
4/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Done Deal (Good Journey (USA))
4
1.0
Chucky (6)
12/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
12/1
3g Danerich x La Poupee (Dash For Cash )
5
2.9
10/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
10/1
3f All Too Hard x Optical (NZ) (Swiss Ace )
6
3.1
Orbost (7)
6/1
T: Will Clarken
R: J Holder (54)
6/1
3f Casino Prince x Bay Breeze (Belong To Me (USA))
7
3.9
14/1
T: G V Richards
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
14/1
8
4.6
30/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
3f Sepoy x Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
9
4.9
Vietti (4)
65/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
65/10
3f I Am Invincible x Vintage Triumph (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
9.0
50/1
T: Simon Bates
R: J Potter (54)
50/1
3f Barbados x Staten Lady (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 3 - Nutella Palooza-April 20-Bm70 (2027m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.85 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
22/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
22/10F
4g Rebel Raider x Languid (Commands )
Winning siblings: Guns Loaded, Rebel Romance,
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Belhus Racing
2
0.5
Okie (12)
11/1
T: M W Young
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
11/1
3
0.7
35/10
T: Richard Laming
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
35/10
4g All Too Hard x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
3.5
7/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
7/1
5g Snitzel x Hollow Bullet (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
5.7
3/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
3/1
6
6.7
Sagaab (5)
80/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
80/1
6g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (Bellotto (USA))
7
9.0
4/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
4/1
6g Krupt x Ebony Fair (Kenfair (NZ))
Race 4 - Adelaide Galvanising Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.95 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
18/10F
T: John Hyam
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
18/10F
3g Street Boss (USA) x Tongsai Bay (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Virginia Plain, We Sing We Dance,
2
0.1
65/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54)
65/10
3
0.2
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Tourneur (57)
12/1
3g Bradbury's Luck x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
4
0.9
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (54)
8/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Glory Guru (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.6
11/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
11/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Abazan (Anabaa (USA))
6
1.8
40/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
40/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Perfect Kiss (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.3
45/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
45/10
8
3.4
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (59)
6/1
3c All Too Hard x Up And Up (Exceed And Excel )
9
5.4
100/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
100/1
3g King Of Danes x Miss Aberdeen (Mustin Lake (USA))
10
5.8
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
14/1
3g Sebring x Just Our Girl (Encosta De Lago )
11
5.9
60/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
60/1
3f Pierro x Purple Muse (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
12
6.4
100/1
T: D R Jolly
R: C J Parish (54)
100/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Ratatat Lass (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 5 - Elton John Experience-2/7-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.25 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
22/10F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
22/10F
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Mezmar (Marwina )
Winning siblings: Frogmarch, Snicki Minaj,
2
0.4
12/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
12/1
3
0.8
8/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
8/1
4
0.9
11/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
11/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x General Chloe (General Nediym )
5
1.2
Oh Mo (9)
4/1
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
4/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Lady Orio (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.6
45/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Raquel Clark (56)
45/10
5m Moshe x Vincitrice (Perugino (USA))
7
5.7
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
30/1
4m Magic Albert x Rose Pompadour (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
8
6.4
15/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
15/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Snow Queen (Snowland )
9
7.5
11/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
11/1
6g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Livia (Galileo (IRE))
10
9.0
30/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
30/1
5m Buriton (NZ) x Miss Firefly (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
11.4
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (59)
30/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Laelia Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.33 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
8/1
3f Star Witness x Cosmic Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cosmic Rhapsody,
2
1.0
45/10
T: P Stokes
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
45/10
3f So You Think (NZ) x Oui Si Attitude (Bianconi (USA))
3
1.8
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
16/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Royal Bender (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
4
1.9
14/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
14/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gioe (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.2
4/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
4/1
3f Foxwedge x Bella Vedera (Secret Savings (USA))
6
2.4
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Holder (54.5)
16/1
3f Star Witness x Sencircles (Street Sense (USA))
7
3.2
12/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
12/1
3f Shamus Award x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
3.9
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
11/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Nocturnelle (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
4.0
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54.5)
12/1
3f Duporth x Cupid Shuffle (More Than Ready (USA))
10
4.8
15/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
15/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Cinque Cento (Nothin' Leica Dane )
11
5.7
150/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: J Potter (54.5)
150/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Redesign (Commands )
12
6.9
35/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: C J Parish (54.5)
35/10F
3f Zoustar x Msongari (Show A Heart )
13
8.1
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Maund (54.5)
30/1
3f Sebring x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
Race 7 - Heineken 3 Manihi Classic (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.03 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Beau Mertens (54)
12/1
4m Charge Forward x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Good Therapy, Koolama Bay, Our Hussler,
2
1.8
11/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
11/1
4m Reward For Effort x Addicted To Wealth (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
2.0
12/1
T: M S Minervini
R: D Tourneur (54)
12/1
5m Testa Rossa x Gemstone (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
3.0
65/10
T: B C Mueller
R: J Maund (54)
65/10
6g Oamaru Force x Wise As An Owl (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.4
45/10
T: P F Blanch
R: C J Parish (54)
45/10
5g Good Journey (USA) x Romandrama (Bellotto (USA))
6
3.6
4/6F
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
4/6F
7
5.0
50/1
T: M W Young
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
50/1
4m Barbados x Umaline (Umatilla (NZ))
8
7.2
15/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Raquel Clark (54)
15/1
6g Stratum x Heigl (Bel Esprit )
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm64) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.44 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: D E Magro
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Unalaska,
2
0.3
4/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (60)
4/1F
4m Congrats (USA) x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
0.4
Zarace (13)
10/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
10/1
4g Zariz x Race Memory (Racer's Edge )
4
0.9
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
16/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Essence Of Success (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.7
20/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
20/1
6g Magnus x Champara (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
2.5
16/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
16/1
7
2.7
Quivers (12)
5/1
T: Will Clarken
R: J Holder (55.5)
5/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Qubrook (Curravilla (IRE))
8
2.9
6/1
T: J D Smith
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
6/1
5g Clangalang x Stellar Shamrock (Alannan (USA))
9
3.2
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Potter (58.5)
20/1
7g Happy Giggle x Out There (Marwina )
10
3.9
7/1
T: David Tootell
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
7/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
7.7
45/10
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
45/10
5m Toorak Toff x Big Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
12
8.1
100/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
100/1
9g Snippetson x Our Red Star (Red Tony (IRE))