Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, May 18

Race 1 - M&J Chickens National Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.91 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
65/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Dunn (55.5)
65/10
2f Krupt x Li'l Cashy (Keltrice )
Winning siblings: Cashed, Embecee Lil, Flash Cash,
2
0.3
12/10F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55.5)
12/10F
2f Stratum x Bisutti (Northern Meteor )
3
1.1
Xilong (8)
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
25/1
2f Deep Field x Pane In The Glass (Testa Rossa )
4
1.3
18/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
18/10
2f Not A Single Doubt x Belladini (Bernardini (USA))
5
1.4
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
20/1
2f So You Think (NZ) x Mumbai Rock (Fastnet Rock )
6
4.6
Shush (10)
20/1
T: M G Price
R: L Currie (55.5)
20/1
2f Redoute's Choice x You Can't Say That (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
8.9
100/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
100/1
8
11.2
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
15/2
2f War x Crevasse (Snowland )
Race 2 - Aami Centaurea Stakes (2024m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.79 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: D Oliver (55.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Polarisation,
2
0.5
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
4/1
3
2.8
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55.5)
25/1
4m Savabeel x Lightning Spur (Flying Spur )
4
3.2
12/10F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
12/10F
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
5
4.9
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
20/1
4m Blackfriars x Ancient Lights (Canny Lad )
6
5.5
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: D Dunn (55.5)
12/1
4m Smart Missile x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
5.7
15/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (53)
15/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Port Augusta (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.7
100/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
100/1
9
8.2
Flop (6)
30/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (55.5)
30/1
4m Stryker x Jaalippy (Foxhound (USA))
10
8.7
50/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Maskiell (55.5)
50/1
5m Casino Prince x Stellamac (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 3 - Dominant Queens Cup (2500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:38.41 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
18/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
18/10F
7g Dark Angel (IRE) x Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.8
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: L Currie (55)
12/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Hidden Strings (Weasel Clause )
3
2.6
30/1
T: B D Brook
R: J Holder (54)
30/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Sajeune (Jeune (GB))
4
2.8
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: D Dunn (55)
20/1
5
2.9
18/10
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Raquel Clark (54)
18/10
4g Clangalang x Shezout (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (54)
20/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Merci Grand (Choisir )
7
4.6
100/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Damien Thornton (54)
100/1
8g Azamour (IRE) x High Lite (GB) (Observatory (USA))
8
4.9
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
7g Blevic x Exalted Blaze (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
5.4
15/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Tourneur (54)
15/2
4g Cape Cross (IRE) x Theola (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
10
9.2
15/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (59)
15/2
6g Road To Rock x St Jessie (Jetball )
11
13.5
66/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (57)
66/1
8g Magic Albert x Laguna Lass (Orpen (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Sa Classic (2500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:39.63
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
100/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
100/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x L'inquisitor (Blackfriars )
Winning siblings: Little Lingy,
2
0.3
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Todd Pannell (56)
9/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Coral Reef (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.5
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (56)
20/1
3f Americain (USA) x Lorna's Lass (Bianconi (USA))
4
1.5
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (56)
25/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Cinque Cento (Nothin' Leica Dane )
5
2.0
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jamie Kah (56)
4/1
3f Epaulette x Pouter (Dubawi (IRE))
6
2.6
65/10
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (56)
65/10
3f Pierro x Little Miss Smiley (Husson (ARG))
7
4.2
Maigret (18)
150/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: J Holder (56)
150/1
3f Reset x Deraismes (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.3
25/1
T: P G Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
25/1
3f Rebel Raider x Posnet (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
9
5.6
15/10F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (56)
15/10F
3f Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Vikea (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
10
6.8
25/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Dean Holland (56)
25/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Elusive Doll (Bellotto (USA))
11
7.7
80/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56)
80/1
3f Rebel Raider x Khandallah (Kitten's Joy (USA))
12
8.1
25/1
T: M C Kent
R: D Oliver (56)
25/1
3f Americain (USA) x Northern Cath (Desert King (IRE))
13
10.8
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: L Currie (56)
20/1
14
12.0
40/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: D Tourneur (56)
40/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Livealifeoflove (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
15
15.3
150/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
150/1
3f Savabeel x Lagonissi (Encosta De Lago )
16
19.4
Prism (4)
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
12/1
3f All Too Hard x Belscenica (Scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - Robert/Fay Gerard R A Lee Stks (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.22 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
6/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Dame Blanche (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
2
1.8
4/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55)
4/1
5g Rebel Raider x Fartoo Flashy (Galileo (IRE))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.2
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: C J Parish (55.5)
30/1
4
2.7
30/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Maskiell (55)
30/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper )
5
3.0
4/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
4/1
6g Kodiac (GB) x Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
4.1
Vinland (11)
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
14/1
4g Sebring x Viking Turf Belle (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.5
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Oliver (55.5)
12/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Freckled Face (Polish Patriot (USA))
8
4.6
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: P Gatt (55.5)
20/1
4h All Too Hard x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
9
4.7
35/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (53.5)
35/10F
3g Hinchinbrook x Dashie Diva (Dash For Cash )
10
4.8
14/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
14/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Kuri Bay (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
11
5.3
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Dunn (56)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon x Not Jude's Choice (Celtic Swing (GB))
12
6.8
200/1
T: G Karayannis
R: A Darmanin (55)
200/1
8g Excites x Quaglino (Rory's Jester )
13
10.6
100/1
T: M S Minervini
R: D Tourneur (53)
100/1
5m Testa Rossa x Gemstone (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
14
12.4
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
12/1
9g Consolidator (USA) x Shally's Magic (Shalford (IRE))
15
12.8
100/1
T: G V Richards
R: Todd Pannell (55)
100/1
6g Casino Prince x Could Be Something (General Nediym )
Race 6 - Tab Proud Miss Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.73 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
22/10F
T: Simon Miller
R: L Currie (55)
22/10F
Winning siblings: Outspoken Duke,
2
1.0
12/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
12/1
4m Foxwedge x Kirvinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.5
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Dunn (55.5)
30/1
4m Choisir x Antrim's Legend (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
2.6
7/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (57)
7/1
5m Magnus x Tristabeel (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.9
9/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
9/1
6
3.0
5/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
5/1
3f Denman x Humma Mumma (Bel Esprit )
7
3.5
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (55.5)
12/1
4m Krupt x Morethanapenny (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.6
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
12/1
9
3.9
100/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: C J Parish (54)
100/1
10
4.6
50/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
50/1
4m Snitzel x River Tribe (Umatilla (NZ))
11
4.8
20/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Dean Holland (54)
20/1
3f Magnus x Molto Bella (Bel Esprit )
12
5.1
Kabini (10)
80/1
T: B D Brook
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
80/1
4m Written Tycoon x Ambika (Indian Danehill (IRE))
13
5.8
Nariko (6)
9/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (55.5)
9/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Distant Thunder (Distant Music (USA))
14
7.5
14/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (54)
14/1
3f Your Song x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
15
8.2
150/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
150/1
4m Reward For Effort x Addicted To Wealth (Dolphin Street (FR))
16
10.5
150/1
T: P Stokes
R: P Gatt (55.5)
150/1
4m Written Tycoon x Lustre (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 7 - The Goodwood (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.30 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (56)
20/1
4g Written Tycoon x Zoccoletta (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Dyletta, Trigger Man,
2
0.2
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: A Darmanin (53)
12/1
3
1.5
22/10F
T: G L Frazer
R: D Oliver (56.5)
22/10F
5m Hinchinbrook x Dashoff (Dash For Cash )
4
1.6
66/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
66/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.0
10/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54.5)
10/1
7m Not A Single Doubt x Hiavanna (Mister C. (USA))
6
3.8
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: L Currie (55.5)
6/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Melba Avenue (Street Sense (USA))
7
4.6
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
6m Manhattan Rain x Heriz (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.7
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
25/1
5g Host (CHI) x Petit Cadeau (Kingston Mill (USA))
9
5.0
150/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Holder (55.5)
150/1
10
5.8
Gytrash (15)
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Tourneur (53)
16/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Miss Barley (Fastnet Rock )
11
6.2
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
5/1
4h Toorak Toff x Gold Lottey (Encosta De Lago )
12
6.3
Booker (1)
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (56.5)
11/1
4m Written Tycoon x Noondie (Flying Spur )
13
7.0
Zalmona (13)
100/1
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (54.5)
100/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Romandrama (Bellotto (USA))
14
7.7
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
20/1
15
8.9
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
20/1
7g Magnus x Origami (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
16
9.0
30/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Triple M (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.13 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
5/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Mezmar (Marwina )
Winning siblings: Frogmarch, Snicki Minaj,
2
0.8
35/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (60)
35/10F
4g Manhattan Rain x Whisper Bay (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.9
40/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: Todd Pannell (55)
40/1
6m Solo Flyer x Blow The Budget (Luskin Star )
4
1.3
25/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
25/1
6g Starspangledbanner x Velvet Cream (Charge Forward )
5
2.1
12/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J Holder (58.5)
12/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (Not A Single Doubt )
6
2.6
Masipag (15)
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Dunn (54.5)
25/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Essence Of Success (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.2
8/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (58)
8/1
4g Ambidexter x A Feathered Tale (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
8
4.0
25/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
25/1
9
4.3
12/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54)
12/1
4m Written Tycoon x Star Of The Stalls (Centre Stalls (IRE))
10
4.6
Vieira (1)
25/1
T: Ms L Conlon
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
25/1
5g Keano (NZ) x All Force (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
4.7
30/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: D Oliver (59.5)
30/1
8g Churchill Downs x Pure Ananda (Centre Stalls (IRE))
12
4.9
55/10
T: Andrew Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
55/10
5m Duporth x Crystal Club (Delago Brom )
13
5.9
40/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
5g Face Value x Angelaq (Staaraq )
14
6.0
20/1
T: B J Jones
R: A Darmanin (57.5)
20/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x No Peace (Rokosz (USA))
15
8.1
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56.5)
10/1
4m Bel Esprit x Suzebabe (Testa Rossa )
16
8.4
16/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: P Gatt (55)
16/1
4g Al Maher x Step Up Lady (Show A Heart )
17
9.1
150/1
T: W P Bencic
R: S Price (57.5)
150/1