Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Monday, March 9

Race 1 - Hit107 (Bm78) (2006m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.35 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/10
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
15/10
4g War Front (USA) x Quarter Moon (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2
0.8
Farooq (2)
1/1F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: R J Hurdle (57)
1/1F
4g Frankel (GB) x Rostova (Testa Rossa )
3
6.3
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
30/1
10g Danerich x Trice Moss (Keltrice )
4
6.4
20/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (57)
20/1
6g Snitzel x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
6.5
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Dean Holland (54)
20/1
6
9.3
65/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: D Dunn (60)
65/10
4g Niagara x Guipure (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
Race 2 - M.M. Adelaide 2yo Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.80 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
32/10
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
32/10
2c Star Witness x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
28/10F
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Prebble (56.5)
28/10F
2c Fastnet Rock x Nothin But A Dream (USA) (First Defence (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
3
2.1
45/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
45/10
2f Spirit Of Boom x Hold For Ransom (Oratorio (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
4
3.1
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
2c Star Witness x Seamstress (Rory's Jester )
5
3.7
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
4/1
2f Nicconi x Absolute Dream (Canny Lad )
6
9.7
65/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
65/10
2f Good Journey (USA) x Boat Quay (Belong To Me (USA))
7
13.6
100/1
T: S P Gower
R: D Dunn (56.5)
100/1
2g Reward For Effort x Candy Can (Testa Rossa )
8
22.4
Zeblan (6)
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
8/1
2f Zebedee (GB) x Miss Milan (Testa Rossa )
Race 3 - Aami Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.57 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/1F
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
1/1F
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Bryony (Fastnet Rock )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.3
14/10
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
14/10
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $25000
3
3.6
Bludog (4)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (54)
20/1
3g Barbados x Rose Of Lincoln (Testa Rossa )
4
3.7
30/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
30/1
5
5.2
150/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (54)
150/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x The Black Rod (Black Hawk (GB))
6
6.9
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
80/1
3g Ambidexter x Miss Crown (Bellotto (USA))
7
7.2
80/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jye McNeil (54)
80/1
3f Rubick x Canny Dancer (Canny Lad )
8
7.7
10/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
10/1
3f Danerich x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
9
12.1
12/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52.5)
12/1
3f Snitzel x Gold Edition (Lion Hunter )
Race 4 - Winning Edge Presentation-Bm72 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.89 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/10F
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
15/10F
4g Typhon x Husson Spirit (Hussonet (USA))
2
1.8
28/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Dunn (56)
28/10
4m Zoustar x Msongari (Show A Heart )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.9
65/10
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Todd Pannell (55)
65/10
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South, Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
2.4
4/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
4/1
5m Niagara x Ellington (NZ) (Express Duke )
5
3.5
20/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
4.5
25/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (56.5)
25/1
6g Wanted x Miss Stone (Rory's Jester )
7
5.8
30/1
T: D C Saxon
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
30/1
8
8.2
80/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
80/1
6g Bel Esprit x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
9
15.3
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (56)
30/1
Race 5 - Furphy (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.06 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
15/2
6g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (59)
2/1F
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$170,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
3
2.0
8/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Dunn (59.5)
8/1
7g Casino Prince x Could Be Something (General Nediym )
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Network Consumer Finance Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
2.1
8/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
8/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.5
22/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
22/10
4g Pierro x We Betcha (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.8
15/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
15/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Verse (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.9
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (59.5)
9/1
6g Foxwedge x Dual Diamond (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.9
25/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: P Gatt (57.5)
25/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Emily's A Star (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes C S Hayes Mem. Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.86 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (58)
25/10F
5g Rothesay x Show A Princess (Show A Heart )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
0.5
7/1
T: R J Wilson
R: John Allen (58)
7/1
5g Helmet x More Haste (Brief Truce (USA))
3
2.3
5/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (58)
5/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Balmarossa (Testa Rossa )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$24,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.4
8/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Dunn (58)
8/1
4m Foxwedge x Bella Vedera (Secret Savings (USA))
5
6.8
35/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
35/10
4g Supreme Class x Regalina (Regal Shot )
6
8.9
16/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Eran Boyd (58)
16/1
5g O'Lonhro x Giggling Girl (Happy Giggle )
7
11.6
50/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
50/1
8
15.8
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/1
5m Redoute's Choice x Show Stealer (Tobougg (IRE))
9
16.2
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Declan Bates (58)
9/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Adelaide Cup (3200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:24.76
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
12/10F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (54)
12/10F
5g Camelot (GB) x Amourette (FR) (Halling (USA))
2
2.3
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (53)
16/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Faint Perfume (Shamardal (USA))
3
3.1
30/1
T: S Morrish
R: Beau Mertens (53)
30/1
4
6.7
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (53)
9/1
5
8.0
14/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Dean Holland (53)
14/1
6
8.9
100/1
T: J R Gask
R: J Holder (53)
100/1
8g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Tina Bull (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
7
9.0
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (53)
20/1
5m Heart's Cry (JPN) x Scarlet Ring (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
8
9.5
150/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (53)
150/1
5g Turffontein x Bags Of Wheat (Mugharreb (USA))
9
9.8
45/10
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (54)
45/10
5g Redoute's Choice x Dabista (IRE) (Highest Honor (FR))
10
10.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (53)
9/1
6g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
11
10.7
30/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
30/1
5m Americain (USA) x Cislunar (Redoute's Choice )
12
13.7
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
12/1
7g Domesday x Fastnet Lady (Fastnet Rock )
13
17.4
100/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (53)
100/1
7g Road To Rock x St Jessie (Jetball )
14
38.8
100/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
100/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (Archway (IRE))
Race 8 - Terry Howe Printing Matrice (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.96 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Runson (4)
55/10
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (56)
55/10
7g Delzao x Runs On Dreams (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gogo Delago, Runbro, Runsis,
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: Passed $ 1,750 / Reserve $ 2,500
2
0.2
11/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (54)
11/1
3
0.5
30/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
7m Solo Flyer x Blow The Budget (Luskin Star )
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: M Noack, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $13,000
4
2.0
8/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
8/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.9
Beauty (6)
45/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Holder (55)
45/10
4m Smart Missile x Sequin (Lure (USA))
6
4.0
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: D Dunn (56)
30/1
6g Reaan x Cashel House (Grass Wonder (USA))
7
4.9
12/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
12/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Zabillie (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.7
9/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Jamie Kah (54)
9/1
6m Bel Esprit x Queen Trice (Keltrice )
9
7.0
12/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: Damian Lane (57)
12/1
10
11.8
2/1F
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
2/1F
3c Unencumbered x Stagerush (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 9 - G.H. Mumm (Bm78) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.95 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: C Curtis
R: Jerry Chau (54)
9/1
5g Von Costa De Hero x Minnamurra Girl (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
9/10F
3f Krupt x Li'l Cashy (Keltrice )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.3
16/1
T: A J Clarken
R: D Tourneur (58)
16/1
4m Magnus x Molto Bella (Bel Esprit )
4
0.5
22/10
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
22/10
4g Shamus Award x Elumino (El Moxie (USA))
5
1.5
20/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
20/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
1.9
15/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
15/2
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hussidora (Hussonet (USA))
7
2.0
50/1
T: Will Clarken
R: A Tomita (57.5)
50/1