Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, May 9

Race 1 - Schweppes (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.36 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
25/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
25/10F
3f Spirit Of Boom x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
2
0.1
28/10
T: Richard Laming
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60.5)
28/10
3c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Roxon (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
3
0.6
35/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
35/10
3f Toronado (IRE) x Scarlet Moretta (Fastnet Rock )
4
2.6
45/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ms C Jones (58)
45/10
3g Sidestep x Last Stance (NZ) (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
4.5
14/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
14/1
3g Shooting To Win x Shekinaar (Foxhound (USA))
99
0.0
65/10
T: John Hyam
R: B Vorster (61)
65/10
3f Wandjina x Amazing Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Sa Sires' Produce Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.12 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
25/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: John Allen (57.5)
25/1
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Maxi Dress (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Always Innocent, Dream Of Glory,
2
1.3
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
10/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Keep On Singing (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Byerly Holdings
3
1.8
55/10
T: G V Richards
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
55/10
2g Hallowed Crown x Wonderment (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.2
15/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
15/1
2c Late Charge x Elite Vision (Our Maizcay )
5
2.3
12/10F
T: R W Huxtable
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
12/10F
2f Zebedee (GB) x Amalgamate (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
6
4.0
20/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
20/1
2f Savabeel x Marveen (Orientate (USA))
7
4.9
35/10
T: K M Keys
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
35/10
2c Street Boss (USA) x God Bless Us (Flying Spur )
8
6.6
200/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
200/1
2f Sebring x Passarelle (Not A Single Doubt )
9
7.7
150/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (55.5)
150/1
2f Ambidexter x Vonrob (Grandera (IRE))
10
8.0
Biarchi (10)
100/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
100/1
2f Free Eagle (IRE) x Ransom Rouge (Red Ransom (USA))
11
8.3
40/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
40/1
2g Vancouver x Magic Milady (Starcraft (NZ))
12
12.7
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
20/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Hold For Ransom (Oratorio (IRE))
Race 3 - Aami Autumn Series Final-Bm80 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.92 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (54)
6/1
3g Choisir x Jewel Of Johar (NZ) (Johar (USA))
2
0.8
11/1
T: B J Jones
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
11/1
6g Commands x Exquisite (Viscount )
3
1.6
20/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
20/1
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Trephina (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
1.8
2/1F
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (60.5)
2/1F
4g Typhon x Husson Spirit (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Zac Spain (55)
20/1
4g Rebel Raider x Get Up Stand Up (California Dane )
6
6.1
20/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
6.2
7/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
7/1
4g Epaulette x Cicarelli (Rubiton )
8
7.3
Seababe (10)
12/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55)
12/1
5m Sebring x Swinging Babe (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.5
20/1
T: J Dodgson
R: J Holder (55.5)
20/1
4g Red Element x Stox And Blondes (Show A Heart )
10
7.7
Canidae (14)
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: K H Zechner (55)
60/1
4g Foxwedge x Super Lacuna (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
9.0
Marina (6)
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
20/1
12
10.2
55/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
55/10
4m Time Thief x Xaieta (Xaar (GB))
13
10.3
66/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
66/1
4m Al Maher x What A Beauty (Octagonal (NZ))
14
11.5
100/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Damien Thornton (55)
100/1
4g Shinzig x Silver Raven (Jan Murray (USA))
Race 4 - Holdfast Ins. Brokers (Bm64) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.01 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
Rushwa (11)
50/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Damien Thornton (55)
50/1
5g Krupt x Jayjaye (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Corvidae,
2
0.4
9/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (58.5)
9/1
5g Bel Esprit x Star Peril (Staaraq )
3
0.9
15/1
T: Philip Day
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
15/1
4
2.8
11/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
11/10F
3f Sebring x Lady Succeed (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
5
3.1
Mihany (9)
40/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
40/1
8g Redoute's Choice x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
6
4.6
65/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (59.5)
65/10
4g Bel Esprit x Blue Light (Lago Delight )
7
4.9
35/10
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (60)
35/10
8
5.7
15/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
15/1
4g All American x Social Register (USA) (Hussonet (USA))
9
6.3
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
100/1
10
6.5
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
20/1
5g All Too Hard x Attunga Rose (Springsteen )
Race 5 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:53.25 (39.46)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Bajan (8)
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
12/1
5g Barbados x Dancing Elegance (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
0.4
45/10F
T: Ashton Downing
R: John Allen (61)
45/10F
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x El Mansura (Green Desert (USA))
3
0.6
65/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
65/10
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Crystal Sprite (Hurricane Sky )
4
1.1
Sasun (2)
12/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms E Finnegan (60.5)
12/1
7g Haradasun x Sajeune (Jeune (GB))
5
1.2
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55)
5/1
4m Pierro x Espurante (Flying Spur )
6
2.9
16/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
16/1
5g Floral Pegasus x Safety First (Well Protected )
7
3.2
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (57)
10/1
7m Blevic x Exalted Halo (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
3.7
12/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57)
12/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Allez France (Hennessy (USA))
9
4.8
50/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms C Lions (56)
50/1
7g Savabeel x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
5.6
15/2
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
15/2
4g War x Carmenesque (Scenic (IRE))
11
6.3
150/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
150/1
7g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Fillatte (Tobougg (IRE))
12
7.4
Igitur (4)
30/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: S Cahill (59.5)
30/1
6g Helmet x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
13
9.3
80/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Dean Holland (56)
80/1
14
9.5
20/1
T: P Huserot
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
20/1
4m Atomic x Shiawase (Happy Giggle )
15
14.9
66/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (58)
66/1
7g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Arinna (Lake Coniston (IRE))
16
17.8
12/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Ethan Brown (60)
12/1
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Brindillemousse (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Adel. Galvanising Adel Gneas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.41 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
45/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: John Allen (57.5)
45/10
3g Fastnet Rock x My Tusker (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Special Favour, Total Secret,
2
3.0
16/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
16/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Empowering (General Nediym )
3
3.2
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
12/1
3f Deep Field x Life In A Metro (Fastnet Rock )
4
3.5
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
5/1
5
5.3
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
15/2
3f Helmet x Maybe Discreet (Shamardal (USA))
6
5.7
100/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
100/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Monica Kate (Face Value )
7
5.9
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
20/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Court Pastoral (GB) (Mount Nelson (GB))
8
6.0
150/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (57.5)
150/1
3g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Besty Coup (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
9
6.1
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
10/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Belladini (Bernardini (USA))
10
7.5
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
11/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Zapper (Red Ransom (USA))
11
7.7
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
11/1
12
8.0
35/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
35/10F
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Allez Wonder (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Kangaroo Island (Rs2ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.80 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
25/1
T: G V Richards
R: Zac Spain (55)
25/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Mandy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Intimidate,
2
0.8
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Caboche (55.5)
20/1
5g Super Easy (NZ) x Shanpanichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.6
9/1
T: A J Clarken
R: D Tourneur (55)
9/1
4m Magnus x Molto Bella (Bel Esprit )
4
1.8
8/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: J Potter (58.5)
8/1
7m Solo Flyer x Blow The Budget (Luskin Star )
5
2.2
25/1
T: P L Seater
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
25/1
6m Skilled x Silent Mode (El Moxie (USA))
6
2.3
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
8/1
4g Terango x Serene Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
7
2.4
35/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (55.5)
35/10
4g Stratum x El Milagro (Encosta De Lago )
8
2.5
Flop (13)
50/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
50/1
5m Stryker x Jaalippy (Foxhound (USA))
9
2.7
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Sophie Logan (54)
30/1
6g Reaan x Cashel House (Grass Wonder (USA))
10
3.5
Vieira (5)
16/1
T: Ms L Conlon
R: Ms C Jones (56)
16/1
6g Keano (NZ) x All Force (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
4.2
Beauty (7)
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
10/1
4m Smart Missile x Sequin (Lure (USA))
12
4.3
3/1F
T: S G Padman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53.5)
3/1F
5g Time Thief x Makmore (Dieu D'Or )
13
4.8
Benz (8)
40/1
T: G V Richards
R: S Cahill (57)
40/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Mycedes (Encosta De Lago )
14
7.7
100/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: John Allen (59)
100/1
8g Churchill Downs x Canchita (Canny Lad )
Race 8 - Tab South Australian Derby (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:42.04 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
18/10F
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (56.5)
18/10F
3c Camelot (GB) x Lady Babooshka (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
1.8
28/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56.5)
28/10
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Khandallah (Kitten's Joy (USA))
3
2.6
35/10
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
35/10
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Livia (Galileo (IRE))
4
3.8
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
12/1
3f Savabeel x Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
6.7
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
9/1
6
11.9
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Famous Painter (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
12.0
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
25/1
8
14.7
150/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (56.5)
150/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Nordic Dancer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
18.9
200/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
200/1
10
23.4
150/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
150/1
11
27.5
Sowpods (11)
200/1
T: G V Richards
R: S Cahill (56.5)
200/1
3g Wordsmith x Fine Dimple (Savoire Vivre (GB))
12
46.2
50/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
50/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x She's Archie (Archway (IRE))
Race 9 - R & F Gerard Sa Sprint (Bm80) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.81 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55)
16/1
4m Zoustar x Charity Belle (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Disobedient,
2
0.1
7/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (53.5)
7/1
3
0.3
7/1
T: D E Magro
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
7/1
5g Von Costa De Hero x Minnamurra Girl (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
0.8
Bayou (3)
15/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53.5)
15/2
4m Sepoy x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.0
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (55)
7/1
3f Sepoy x Just Discreet (Exceed And Excel )
6
2.2
Aten (7)
35/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55)
35/10
3f Fighting Sun x Somethin' Leicajem (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
2.8
200/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
200/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Cybercyn (Staaraq )
8
3.0
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (52)
100/1
9
3.1
35/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Zac Spain (55)
35/10F
4g Ilovethiscity x Handcut (Danerich )
10
4.0
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
100/1
11
4.1
12/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Dean Holland (55)
12/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Cardannic (Bel Esprit )
12
4.6
Rizski (17)
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
30/1
4g Zariz x Priya (Covetous )
13
6.7
66/1
T: G D Searle
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
66/1
4g I Am Invincible x Hollywell (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
14
8.2
50/1
T: D M Koch
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
50/1
7g Choisir x Mountain (Sequalo )
15
13.8
200/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (55)
200/1
16
17.4
150/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Damien Thornton (55)
150/1