MORUYA - Friday, February 20

Race 1 - Brassey Hotel Canberra Mdn (930m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.18 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
Richard Clarke
Patrick Murphy (57)
7/4
4m Choisir (AUS) x Chello Chello (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Winning siblings: Bully Bully, Rapid Attack, Skukuza,
Lot 846 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
2
0.1
6/1
Thomas Lyttle
S Pollard (56.5)
6/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Henbane (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.1
9/1
Ms T Bateup
Deanne Panya (54.5)
9/1
4
3.5
11/4
R J Price
J Kissick (58.5)
11/4
3g Danzero (AUS) x Red Ivory (AUS) (Ivory Way (USA))
5
4.8
Frisco (2)
7/1
Kurt Goldman
Tayla Stone (54.5)
7/1
3g Mosayter (USA) x Choidetta (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
7.5
11/1
Colbey Hill
Ms K Nisbet (57)
11/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Grenache (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
10.5
100/1
Kevin Cassidy
R M Saxton (56.5)
100/1
3f Strada (AUS) x Princess Gemma (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
8
13.0
9/1
Luke Pepper
B P Ward (57)
9/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Desert Delight (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
15.0
50/1
G R Gooch
G Buckley (59)
50/1
4g Orient Way (NZ) x No Boots (AUS) (Hegemony (IRE))
Race 2 - Carlton & United Breweries Mdn (1020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.09 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
R J Price
J Kissick (55)
10/1
Winning siblings: Justice For Me, Monobrow,
2
0.1
16/1
Graeme Spackman
Patrick Murphy (57)
16/1
3g Authorized (IRE) x Beautiful Dapper (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
0.3
Bindon (6)
7/2
Richard Clarke
Ms K Nisbet (55)
7/2
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Emlozza (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 246 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: R Clarke
4
0.7
7/2
Paul Murray
G Buckley (57)
7/2
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Komachi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
0.9
Verbal (9)
5/2
G P Vella
R Bensley (55)
5/2
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sun Lane (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
6
1.3
Wardeh (10)
13/4
K J Parker
J Penza (55)
13/4
3f Bernardini (USA) x Brecon Rose (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
7
3.3
30/1
Gary Crossley
Deanne Panya (55)
30/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Camilleon (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
20.6
100/1
W A Mathie
Ms C Gee (52)
100/1
3f Annenkov (IRE) x Carmspearl (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
Race 3 - Stonefish Wines (Bm54) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.43 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
Graeme Spackman
Patrick Murphy (59)
7/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Candescent (NZ) (Bassenthwaite (GB))
Winning siblings: Rags To Riches,
Lot 312 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: TONY PIKE BLOODSTOCK
2
0.1
9/2
Leonard McIntyre
J Kissick (59)
9/2
7g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Folklore Lass (AUS) (Oenjay Star (AUS))
3
0.3
Sidrah (9)
2/1
D A Williams
B P Ward (54.5)
2/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Chauncy Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
2.0
12/1
G P Vella
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
12/1
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pemberly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.0
8/1
Ms L Longmire
J Penza (54.5)
8/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x Jacovic (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
6
4.3
5/1
R J Peiti
Nick Heywood (57)
5/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Vintage Class (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.3
14/1
Michael Costa
Y Ichikawa (56)
14/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Loaheeb (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.5
25/1
B P Connell
R M Saxton (54)
25/1
9
6.0
12/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (57.5)
12/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fiercely Loyal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
7.5
8/1
Scott Henman
M Travers (56)
8/1
7g Grandera (IRE) x Gallic Fun (AUS) (Tate Gallery (USA))
Race 4 - Bradley Photographers Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.58 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
R J Price
J Kissick (54)
2/1
Winning siblings: Blue Caviar, Zellemsee,
2
4.8
3/1
J M Cleary
Jason Devrimol (57)
3/1
4g Danewin (AUS) x Riverbed (AUS) (Bao Lack (USA))
Lot 257 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: RICHARD STACHOW
3
6.1
Danical (10)
9/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms B Panya (51)
9/1
6m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Philosophical (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 842 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: ROB EDWARDS
4
8.5
4/1
T J Robinson
G Buckley (57)
4/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Peggy Fusaichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
9.3
20/1
Gary Crossley
Nick Heywood (54)
20/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Camilleon (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
9.5
20/1
Natalie Jarvis
Megan Taylor (53)
20/1
7
9.6
16/1
Ms T Bateup
Deanne Panya (52.5)
16/1
3f Beautiful Crown (USA) x Geiger Doll (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
10.0
40/1
B E Wynen
R M Saxton (54)
40/1
5m Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Great Esra (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
10.3
8/1
K J Parker
J Penza (54)
8/1
3f Authorized (IRE) x Crowded House (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
11.0
20/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
11
11.8
40/1
G P Vella
R Bensley (54)
40/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Ku De Tah (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
12.8
60/1
J F Borham
Carly Frater (52.5)
60/1
4g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Why Won't She Work (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
13
20.5
15/1
K J Parker
S Pollard (57.5)
15/1
3g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Lady Sequalo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 5 - Alan Rummery Bookmaker (Bm55) (1435m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.61 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
S M Baguley
B Wood (54.5)
10/1
7g High Rolling (AUS) x Sportique (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
2
1.5
Jayko (2)
13/2
C Hensler
Carly Frater (54)
13/2
7g Viscount (AUS) x Tamales (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 48 2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: WOODLANDS STUD, Sydney
Buyer: A Perdor VIC 
3
2.0
8/1
Ms L Bundy
Ms C Gee (53)
8/1
6g Fouardee (AUS) x Boom Time Lass (AUS) (Binary Star (USA))
4
2.2
7/1
Matthew Stephens
S Pollard (56.5)
7/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Empire Dancer (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
5
2.4
Mr Fox (8)
10/1
Ms K Kulic
J Penza (55.5)
10/1
7g Foxhound (USA) x Darwina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
6
3.7
9/2
G Backhouse
B P Ward (58)
9/2
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Zaheeya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.0
9/2
Michael Costa
Y Ichikawa (56.5)
9/2
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Dancing Flame (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.1
11/1
Sukru Kazanc
J Kissick (54)
11/1
6m Bureaucracy (NZ) x Playact (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
9
4.3
Superb (13)
16/1
Steven Cummins
Rachel Hunt (51)
16/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dateless (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
5.0
7/1
S A Stephens
R M Saxton (56)
7/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Legally Bay (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
5.1
30/1
R J Peiti
Nick Heywood (54)
30/1
8m Tobougg (IRE) x Golden Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
5.3
7/1
N E Layt
A Layt (55)
7/1
13
6.3
12/1
Graeme Spackman
Patrick Murphy (57)
12/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Sudden Beat (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
Race 6 - Alan May Holden Plate (C1) (1660m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.61 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
B E Wynen
R M Saxton (54.5)
9/2
2
1.0
5/2
Graeme Spackman
Patrick Murphy (59)
5/2
5g Antonius Pius (USA) x Rulique (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
3
3.3
40/1
Ms T Bateup
Deanne Panya (55)
40/1
5m Host (CHI) x Defy Smytzer (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Lot 471 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 21,000
4
4.0
9/2
L Hodgson
J Kissick (59)
9/2
5
4.3
7/2
J W Marzol
J Penza (57)
7/2
4m Giacosa (AUS) x Brisote (AUS) (Shot Of Thunder (AUS))
6
4.8
5/1
Joseph Ible
Ms C Gee (54)
5/1
6m Universal Prince (AUS) x Maltemi (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
5.0
40/1
C Hensler
Ms K McEwen (59)
40/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Royalty Lady (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
8
5.8
66/1
John Booker
Carly Frater (53.5)
66/1
9
6.0
11/1
C C Pearson
G Buckley (57.5)
11/1
3g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Ponentina (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
10
7.3
40/1
Colbey Hill
A Layt (57)
40/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Under Siege (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
8.0
25/1
N E Layt
B P Ward (54)
25/1
3f Danzero (AUS) x Halo Of Gold (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
8.1
66/1
Luke Pepper
S Pollard (54.5)
66/1
4m Manner Hill (AUS) x Sequor Wave (AUS) (Interstellar (NZ))
13
19.1
66/1
Natalie Jarvis
Megan Taylor (57)
66/1
Race 7 - River Restaurant Moruya (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.23 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
D A Williams
B P Ward (57)
11/2
Lot 28 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: T Pike
2
0.2
100/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R Bensley (54)
100/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 731 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$32,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
3
1.5
7/2
M W Macdonald
R M Saxton (57)
7/2
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kenwest (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
4
1.6
8/1
Paul Murray
G Buckley (54.5)
8/1
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Searchlights (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
3.0
6/1
K J Parker
J Penza (59)
6/1
4g Dubawi (IRE) x Scottish Amour (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
6
3.8
50/1
Ms L Bundy
Nick Heywood (55)
50/1
7
5.3
6/1
Ms R Backhouse
M Travers (55.5)
6/1
8g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Circuit Bid (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
8
5.5
2/1
Thomas Lyttle
S Pollard (56)
2/1
3f Wonderful World (AUS) x Pussy Royal (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
6.0
10/1
B N Jones
Ms C Gee (57.5)
10/1
10g Inflate (USA) x Vas Rica (AUS) (Vaslav (USA))
10
6.1
30/1
E B Murray
K Sweeney (57)
30/1
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.83 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
J M Cleary
J Kissick (59)
5/1
4g War Pass (USA) x Navica (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maserartie Bay, Whirlwind Ascent,
Lot 167 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: RICHARD STACHOW
2
3.0
11/8
G P Vella
R Bensley (55)
11/8
4g Ukok Warrior (AUS) x Iona (AUS) (Acecay (AUS))
3
3.5
12/1
M W Macdonald
R M Saxton (54)
12/1
4m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Kenwest (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
4
4.8
Kamiya (11)
25/1
Ms F Castle
Ms B Panya (51)
25/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
5
5.8
50/1
G W Murray
Ms K Nisbet (54)
50/1
4m Byblos (CHI) x Overly (AUS) (Over (AUS))
6
6.0
7/1
R J Price
Nick Heywood (55.5)
7/1
6m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Dahleah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.1
6/1
G R Nickson
M Travers (54.5)
6/1
8
6.8
20/1
C C Pearson
A Layt (54)
20/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Our Mistress (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
9
7.5
6/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
G Buckley (57)
6/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Fly To The Sky (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
8.0
8/1
B E Wynen
J Penza (54.5)
8/1
11
9.0
Rosiers (10)
20/1
J W Marzol
Megan Taylor (53)
20/1
4m Giacosa (AUS) x Spartan Lady (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
12
9.8
25/1
J W Marzol
K Sweeney (54)
25/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Regal Topic (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))