Breednet Results

MORUYA - Friday, October 4

Race 1 - Darcy Nelson Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.00 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: T J Robinson
R: Billy Owen (59)
5/4F
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Jewelled Gate (Hurricane Sky )
2
0.2
15/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: A Layt (56.5)
15/1
3g Wandjina x African Rain (Woodman (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Robert Price
3
0.3
13/8
T: D A Williams
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
13/8
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rock Of Ages (Fastnet Rock )
4
1.3
Shrug (11)
10/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (54.5)
10/1
3f Written Tycoon x Sellout (Fasliyev (USA))
5
1.4
100/1
T: Ms L Morrison
R: Ms M Kinny (59)
100/1
4g Dream Ballad x Grand Strike (Grandera (IRE))
6
2.4
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: J Penza (54.5)
20/1
3f Shaft x Elysian Dancer (Authorized (IRE))
7
2.5
30/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Brock Ryan (59)
30/1
4g All Too Hard x Husskila (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
8
3.8
7/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (59)
7/1
5g Von Costa De Hero x Lady Tranquil (Street Cry (IRE))
9
4.8
30/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: S Guymer (59)
30/1
4g Al Maher x This Way (Street Cry (IRE))
10
12.6
150/1
T: C C Pearson
R: B P Ward (59)
150/1
5g Smart Missile x Hadavision (USA) (Vision And Verse (USA))
11
15.1
Upendi (7)
100/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
100/1
4m Crowded House (GB) x Rafiki (Helenus )
12
28.9
150/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Brodie Loy (57)
150/1
4m Shamus Award x Gorgeous Dancer (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Batemans Bay Accomm.Com.Au Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.68 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Robinson
R: Billy Owen (58)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Marra Creek,
2
1.3
11/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Penza (55.5)
11/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Sminker (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.8
16/1
T: G Lukss
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
16/1
5m Snitzel x Rose Of Montana (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.9
16/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
16/1
3f Dissident x Sun Song (Desert Sun (GB))
5
2.1
Zelago (14)
9/1
T: Ms B Joseph
R: Simon Miller (55)
9/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Ze Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.1
9/2
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (58)
9/2
4g Your Song x Optometrist (Canny Lad )
7
3.2
16/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Brodie Loy (57)
16/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Princess Dani (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
3.4
Sanskil (11)
150/1
T: S W Coady
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
150/1
4m Skilled x Circuit Sands (Half Hennessy )
9
3.9
7/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (56.5)
7/2
10
4.7
150/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (55)
150/1
5m Magic Albert x Toby Bess (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
4.8
20/1
T: S A Stephens
R: A Layt (55)
20/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Rock Nymph (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
5.1
50/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
50/1
4m Bearcat x Poppy (Tsigane (FR))
13
20.9
150/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: J Mallyon (55)
150/1
5m Choisir x Ausbred Rose (Hussonet (USA))
14
21.4
100/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (56.5)
100/1
3g Dissident x Kentucky Belle (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Jones Horse Transport Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.91 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Pauper (2)
13/4
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (59)
13/4
4g Exceed And Excel x Caline (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Auxin,
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Early) Online Sale
$35,000
2
1.0
6/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Penza (57)
6/1
3
2.8
6/4F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (57)
6/4F
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Evarista (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
4
2.9
8/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
8/1
6g Snippetson x Family Matters (Untouchable )
5
5.7
13/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
13/2
4g Snitzel x Red Dress Marley (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.7
30/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: B P Ward (57)
30/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
7
7.7
7/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
7/1
3f Foxwedge x Enciamo (Encounter )
8
9.7
150/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Brock Ryan (57)
150/1
4m Toorak Toff x Goodbye Norma Jean (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
9.9
150/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms K Adams (57)
150/1
10
10.4
50/1
T: F J Walden
R: R Bensley (57)
50/1
11
13.9
150/1
T: Scott Collings
R: A Layt (57)
150/1
5m Onemorenomore x Star Of Destiny (Power Of Destiny )
12
31.9
80/1
T: G J Rolfe
R: S Guymer (57)
80/1
6m Laguna De Bay (NZ) x Grand Expectations (Raise A Grand (IRE))
Race 4 - Bay Post Hcp (C3) (1010m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.36 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54)
10/1
5m Rogano x Betty's Belle (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Brouhaha, Mina Harker, Regal Rebelle,
2
0.1
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
7/2
5m Nicconi x Oxford Princess (Magic Ring (IRE))
3
0.3
13/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
13/2
4
0.8
5/2F
T: R & L Clarke
R: M Travers (58.5)
5/2F
5m Casino Prince x Kartini (Canny Lad )
5
1.6
Pedway (1)
11/2
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (62.5)
11/2
6g Not A Single Doubt x Walkway (Exceed And Excel )
6
1.8
11/2
T: T J Robinson
R: S Guymer (55.5)
11/2
6m Snippetson x Danzability (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.1
40/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: J Mallyon (54)
40/1
6g Zariz x Golden Freeze (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
3.5
40/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Brock Ryan (54)
40/1
5g All Too Hard x Chakvetadze (Taimazov (ARG))
9
3.7
80/1
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (54)
80/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Kariz (Zariz )
10
4.1
10/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Penza (56)
10/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Fervent Delight (Ferocity )
Race 5 - Icksta Memorial (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.89 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (57)
16/1
4m Arlington x Questessence (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
3.0
5/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
5/2
4m Al Maher x Sweet Chimes (Bel Esprit )
3
3.4
20/1
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (59)
20/1
7m Equiano (FR) x Undolla (Brocco (USA))
4
3.7
150/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: A Layt (54)
150/1
9m Prince Of Praise (NZ) x Super Blue (Montjeu (IRE))
5
4.2
10/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Penza (59.5)
10/1
6
4.5
60/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Mallyon (58)
60/1
7m Zizou x Exclusive Bid (Snippets )
7
4.8
15/2
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
15/2
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
8
5.0
Gossip (7)
7/4F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (58.5)
7/4F
4m Written Tycoon x Party Talk (Hard Spun (USA))
9
5.8
30/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54)
30/1
7m Congrats (USA) x Crystal Empire (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
10
6.0
80/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Damon Budler (58)
80/1
6m Hinchinbrook x Chosen (Redoute's Choice )
11
6.1
50/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
50/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Persian Star (Shot Of Thunder )
12
6.9
40/1
T: G P Vella
R: Brodie Loy (59)
40/1
7m Jezadane x Gold Omega (Clang )
13
7.0
11/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Angela Cooper (57.5)
11/2
5m Magic Albert x Outofafrika (Johannesburg (USA))
14
8.3
66/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Adams (57.5)
66/1
Race 6 - Thorotek Racing Hcp (C2) (1425m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.64 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (61)
9/1
4g Carlton House (USA) x Doubtful Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2
2.8
15/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: A Layt (55)
15/1
5g Starspangledbanner x Lady's Light (USA) (Toolighttoquit (USA))
3
3.0
10/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (54)
10/1
5g Pierro x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Early) Online Sale
$85,000
4
3.5
9/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (59.5)
9/1
4g Helmet x Allegretto (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.3
6/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
6/1
4m Shamus Award x Snip Of A Girl (Snippetson )
6
4.4
15/2
T: Jayden Minehan
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
15/2
5g Denman x Incheck (Strategic )
7
5.7
16/1
T: B P Connell
R: R Bensley (55)
16/1
5m Sebring x Christmas (Exceed And Excel )
8
6.7
30/1
T: B M Smith
R: B P Ward (56)
30/1
5g Moshe x Olympiad (Flying Spur )
9
7.2
4/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Guymer (54)
4/1
4m Written Tycoon x On The Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
10
9.0
25/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: M Travers (57)
25/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Dane Blazer (Danehill (USA))
11
9.1
200/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
200/1
7g Haradasun x Gorgeous Dancer (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
9.9
11/4F
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (57)
11/4F
4m Sebring x Earthsea (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
13
12.4
200/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Angela Cooper (51)
200/1
Race 7 - Choices Bateman's Bay Cup-Bm66 (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.98 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Penza (56.5)
7/1
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Knucklemania (Mister C. (USA))
2
0.1
3/1F
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (60)
3/1F
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eliza Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr M Downs
3
1.9
12/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
12/1
6m Poet's Voice (GB) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
4
2.0
14/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: B P Ward (54)
14/1
8m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Madam's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.2
11/1
T: T J Robinson
R: A Layt (58)
11/1
5g Commands x Jewelled Gate (Hurricane Sky )
6
2.9
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Damon Budler (61)
30/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.0
4/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (57)
4/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
8
3.1
6/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Amy Mc Lucas (60)
6/1
6m O'Reilly (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
3.9
Garros (3)
11/2
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (63)
11/2
10
5.9
12/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
12/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Rixon's Buses (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.63 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: A Layt (56)
8/1
3g Hallowed Crown x Elucidate (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Decoder, Illumicon,
2
1.8
20/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Damon Budler (54.5)
20/1
6g Stryker x Amaudru (King Charlemagne (USA))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bolton Angus Stud, Eddington
Buyer: Muskoka Farm/Scone Bloodstock
2020 Inglis 2020 JANUARY Online Sale
$5,000
3
2.6
9/4F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (60)
9/4F
4g Skilled x Sublime Lass (Canny Lad )
4
3.1
15/2
T: W A Mathie
R: J Penza (55.5)
15/2
7g Zariz x Summertown Girl (Keepers )
5
3.4
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: C Lever (58.5)
8/1
6g Casino Prince x Muppets (Snippets )
6
3.5
60/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
60/1
5g Zariz x Banya Luka Babe (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
3.9
6/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
6/1
6g Snitzel x Huiskes (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.1
100/1
T: D J D'Arcy
R: P Scorse (57)
100/1
8g Niello x Fawaakeh (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
9
5.6
7/2
T: R & L Clarke
R: M Travers (57)
7/2
3c Delago Deluxe x Half Eight (Octagonal (NZ))
10
6.0
30/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: R Bensley (57.5)
30/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Remarkable Girl (Snippetson )
11
7.9
100/1
T: Anita Walder
R: B P Ward (54)
100/1
7g Alert (ARG) x Strike Time (Switch In Time (IRE))
12
8.1
66/1
T: J W Marzol
R: S Guymer (56.5)
66/1
6g Sebring x Idalia Belle (Hard Spun (USA))
13
16.1
14/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
14/1
4g Al Maher x Stellaglacier (Northern Meteor )