MT BARKER - Tuesday, February 16

Race 1 - Healthy Fast Food Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:05.94
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
10/1
Justin Parsons
Ms K Yuill (53.50)
10/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x County Royale (AUS) (County (AUS))
Lot 222 2007 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud
Buyer: MICK WILLIAMS
Lot 34 2007 MM Perth Horses In Training Sale
$0
Vendor: Shenton Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $35,000
2
2.0
7/1
K Nightingale
N Rudland (57.50)
7/1
3
1.0
9/2
T R Harvey
Clint Harvey (57.00)
9/2
3g Stormy's Son (AUS) x Bonny Guest (AUS) (What A Guest (IRE))
4
3.1
4/5
P E Roberts
M R Forder (57.00)
4/5
3g Comfy (USA) x Storm Twister (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
3.3
6/1
D L McAuliffe
L Robertson (55.00)
6/1
3f Royal Academy (USA) x Migration (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
3.5
Dambig (5)
12/1
P B Hunter
Takahide Ikenushi (57.00)
12/1
3g Lord Dane (AUS) x Big Dam (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
7
4.3
11/1
P Parsons
S Meeres (55.50)
11/1
4m Bletchley Park (IRE) x Secret Life (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
7.0
10/1
M K Solly
C Staples (57.00)
10/1
3g Stormy's Son (AUS) x La Lupe (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
7.8
Annapa (14)
25/1
D R Ward
Ms L Bivemark (55.50)
25/1
6m Speed Week (AUS) x Lushfille (AUS) (Man Of Rank (AUS))
10
8.0
14/1
P B Hunter
Russell Stewart (55.50)
14/1
4m Poliuto (IRE) x Chickay (AUS) (Desperate Dee (GB))
11
9.8
7/1
S J Wolfe
Damian Lane (53.00)
7/1
3f Dyslexia (AUS) x Nureyev Again (USA) (Jade Hunter (USA))
12
11.0
Secula (11)
16/1
D R Ward
P Farrell (55.50)
16/1
4m Scenic (IRE) x Eucla (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Race 2 - Eat More Veg Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.87
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/1
Ms S Hart
Damian Miller (55.50)
5/1
4m King Of Roses (AUS) x Miss Mayfair (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Fair Point, Jahan,
2
2.0
7/2
P B Hunter
Ms K Yuill (55.50)
7/2
5g Fimiston (AUS) x Queen Luka (AUS) (Lucratif (FR))
3
0.8
80/1
S J Wolfe
Clint Harvey (57.00)
80/1
3g Enforcer (AUS) x Beyond The Sunset (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
Lot 492 2008 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 4-5
$0
Vendor: Rosewood Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $10,500 Res $11,000
4
3.0
5/2
Ms A J Smith
S Meeres (57.50)
5/2
4g Hussonet (USA) x Dawn Grace (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.0
Hililly (13)
20/1
D R Ward
P Farrell (55.50)
20/1
6
5.8
25/1
J E Askevold
S Sheehy (57.50)
25/1
5g Eternity Range (USA) x Whatever I Want (AUS) (Bold Rancher (AUS))
7
6.0
12/1
R W Price
Takahide Ikenushi (57.00)
12/1
3c Red Ransom (USA) x Chauncy Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
6.3
9/1
Shane Harcourt
R Nielsen (53.50)
9/1
4g Noverre (USA) x Phoebler (AUS) (Vain Rancher (AUS))
9
8.8
12/1
Ms H Elmis
L Robertson (55.50)
12/1
4m Verglas (IRE) x Asdaf (AUS) (Alzao (USA))
10
9.0
20/1
A W McNamara
S Gilchrist (57.00)
20/1
3g Stormy's Son (AUS) x Outdoor Girl (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
11
9.3
20/1
P Parsons
Ms A Sandiford (52.50)
20/1
12
13.0
30/1
D R Ward
C Staples (57.50)
30/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Anivara (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
13
15.5
20/1
Ms M J Midgley
M R Forder (55.50)
20/1
4m McFlirt (NZ) x Sound Of Drums (AUS) (Jungle Boy (GB))
14
15.8
20/1
P E Roberts
Ms K V Davidson (57.00)
20/1
3g Lord Dane (AUS) x Poem (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Race 3 - Go For 2 & 5 Hcp (1850m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:54.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
G B Delane
Russell Stewart (57.00)
5/1
8g Perugino (USA) x Satan's Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
2
0.8
10/1
Ms K Dowling
L Robertson (56.00)
10/1
6g Telesto (NZ) x Blue Sue (AUS) (Red Goshawk (AUS))
Lot 269 2005 MM National Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: KYLIE DOWLING
3
1.8
1/1
G S Hughes
S Meeres (56.00)
1/1
5m Arazi (USA) x Dark Hope (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
4
2.8
7/2
A R Ashworth
Ms K Yuill (52.00)
7/2
9g Fimiston (AUS) x Don't Tell Gwen (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
5
6.0
5/1
Ms M J Midgley
Damian Lane (54.50)
5/1
7g Xaar (GB) x Safety Valve (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
6
7.5
12/1
P Parsons
Ms K V Davidson (54.00)
12/1
9g Rubiton (AUS) x Marberia (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
14.3
12/1
Ms A J Smith
P Farrell (54.00)
12/1
6g Kenvain (AUS) x Lyme Regis (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
Race 4 - Fruit & Veg Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:18.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Racso (9)
12/1
K Nightingale
N Rudland (54.00)
12/1
6g Gilded Time (USA) x Sly Smile (USA) (Crafty Prospector (USA))
Winning siblings: Crack A Smile, First Look,
Lot 67 2004 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia
Buyer: Gleneagles Stud VIC
2
0.2
8/1
Justin Parsons
Ms K Yuill (55.50)
8/1
9g Geiger Counter (USA) x Hot Tropics (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
3
0.5
11/1
S J Wolfe
S Sheehy (58.00)
11/1
Lot 285 2004 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge Thoroughbred Stud
Buyer: COMMERCIAL BLOODSTOCK
4
1.5
11/1
Kevin Anderson
R Nielsen (50.50)
11/1
8g Gold Carat (USA) x Certain Spot (AUS) (Cerreto (IRE))
5
3.0
3/1
G S Hughes
Russell Stewart (56.00)
3/1
8g Poliuto (IRE) x Night Luge (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
3.3
5/1
M K Solly
Ms T Maor (54.00)
5/1
8g Zeditave (AUS) x Miami Lass (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
7
4.0
6/4
S J Wolfe
Damian Lane (55.00)
6/4
6m Mr. Henrysee (USA) x Donnamo Special (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
8
4.8
12/1
D L Casey
Ms A Sandiford (54.00)
12/1
7g Ron Bon (USA) x Something Extra (AUS) (Haulpak (AUS))
Race 5 - Healthway Hcp (62) (1850m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:54.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
D L Casey
Ms A Sandiford (52.00)
3/1
5g Iglesia (AUS) x Rest Assure (AUS) (Pre Emptive Strike (CAN))
Lot 101 2006 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Heytesbury Stud
Buyer: JERRY STELMACH
2
1.8
7/2
A M McNamara
S Gilchrist (58.00)
7/2
4g Right Wing (IRE) x Rivotion (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
Lot 37 2007 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: COMMERCIAL BLOODSTOCK
3
3.5
7/2
P C Western
P Farrell (55.50)
7/2
4
5.5
20/1
K J Allen
Ms L Howlett (56.00)
20/1
7g Eternity Range (USA) x Danbury (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
8.5
20/1
M K Solly
Ms T Maor (56.50)
20/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Balmerigia (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ))
6
8.8
7/2
S J Wolfe
Clint Harvey (56.00)
7/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Duchess Cara (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
10.3
11/2
D R Ward
S Meeres (57.00)
11/2
5m Second Empire (IRE) x Mars Lily (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
8
12.0
16/1
Ms M J Midgley
Damian Lane (52.00)
16/1
4g Irish Royal (IRE) x Egyptian Opera (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
9
12.8
40/1
Kelvin Andrews
R Nielsen (50.00)
40/1
5g Diatribe (AUS) x World Harmony (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
15.0
20/1
Ms A J Smith
Takahide Ikenushi (56.50)
20/1
5g Right Wing (IRE) x Serioza (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
Race 6 - Cup Day 7th March Hcp (62) (1850m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:54.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
P C Western
Damian Lane (56.00)
5/2
6g Dr Johnson (USA) x Hustle And Bustle (AUS) (Race For Pleasure (AUS))
2
0.5
Jarnac (6)
9/1
Matthew Kiddle
Ms K Yuill (53.50)
9/1
4g Courvoisier (AUS) x Western Aria (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
3
0.7
7/1
K Nightingale
N Rudland (55.00)
7/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Ice Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 127 2006 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: EALING PARK, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent VIC
4
1.3
10/1
Ms M J Midgley
M R Forder (54.50)
10/1
4g Stormy's Son (AUS) x Miss Lomond (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
5
2.0
8/1
Ms K Dowling
L Robertson (55.50)
8/1
6
2.5
Jordi (4)
9/1
W P McGlade
S Meeres (56.50)
9/1
7g Johan Cruyff (GB) x How Now Then (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
7
5.0
12/1
Trevor Kiddie
Ms T Maor (53.50)
12/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Tanamur (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
12.5
25/1
M K Solly
C Staples (55.50)
25/1
7g Scenic (IRE) x Corporate Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
13.5
3/1
S J Wolfe
Clint Harvey (57.50)
3/1
4g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Spirit Of Ascot (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
10
22.5
40/1
J S Cane
Ms K V Davidson (54.00)
40/1
4g French Deputy (USA) x Electronic (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
Race 7 - Bob 'n' Beth's Petunias (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:11.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
Ms K Fleming
S Meeres (60.00)
2/1
5g Seignorial (USA) x My Acushla (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blue'll Do, Divine Star,
2
0.4
13/2
P B Hunter
Ms K Yuill (55.50)
13/2
6m O'Reilly (NZ) x Sacristy (NZ) (Epidaurus (USA))
Lot 159 2005 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Avoca Park
Buyer: DAVID HARRISON
Lot 496 2004 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.3
20/1
K J Allen
Ms L Howlett (55.50)
20/1
9g Fimiston (AUS) x Sky Show (AUS) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
4
2.3
9/1
P Parsons
Ms A Sandiford (54.00)
9/1
7g Speed Week (AUS) x Escadale (AUS) (Raffindale (GB))
5
2.5
9/2
S J Wolfe
Clint Harvey (56.50)
9/2
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Rich Resource (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
6
5.3
14/1
M H Hockey
Ms T Maor (54.50)
14/1
5g Purewin (AUS) x All Lace (AUS) (Intrepid Flyer (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
P B Hunter
Damian Lane (53.00)
20/1
8
5.6
Gangway (12)
7/1
J J Enright
Takahide Ikenushi (54.50)
7/1
9g El Moxie (USA) x Galaxy Wonder (AUS) (Ahonoora (GB))
9
5.7
30/1
P B Hunter
N Rudland (54.00)
30/1
5m Speed Week (AUS) x Indian Angel (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
10
7.0
6/1
M K Solly
C Staples (55.00)
6/1
8g King Ivor (AUS) x Look At That Total (AUS) (Total Look (USA))
11
7.1
25/1
S J Wolfe
S Sheehy (57.00)
25/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Bare Assessment (USA) (Honor Grades (USA))
12
7.2
16/1
G S Hughes
Ms K V Davidson (54.00)
16/1
5g Verglas (IRE) x Deboon (AUS) (Demus (AUS))
13
7.5
Tangram (14)
16/1
P C Western
P Farrell (54.00)
16/1
14
9.0
16/1
P B Hunter
L Robertson (55.00)
16/1
6g Lacryma Cristi (IRE) x Nail Gun (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
Race 8 - Eat More Fruit Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:18.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
B E Skinner
Damian Lane (55.50)
9/1
2
1.8
20/1
Ms A Crump
Takahide Ikenushi (54.00)
20/1
3
2.1
7/1
S J Wolfe
Clint Harvey (56.00)
7/1
4g Numerous Times (CAN) x Pretty Ribbons (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
4
2.8
25/1
Ms A J Smith
M R Forder (54.00)
25/1
7g Grand Lodge (USA) x Pinprick (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
3.8
11/4
G B Delane
Russell Stewart (58.00)
11/4
4g McFlirt (NZ) x Classy Clair (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
6
3.9
3/1
Ms J Leeson
L Robertson (56.50)
3/1
4g Dante's Fury (AUS) x Kiwi Coup (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
7
4.8
9/2
J E Askevold
Ms K V Davidson (56.00)
9/2
4m Stormy's Son (AUS) x I'm Your Lady (AUS) (I'm Your Boy (USA))
8
5.3
7/1
Ms A J Smith
S Meeres (55.50)
7/1
3f Mosayter (USA) x Tesco Magic (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
9
5.4
14/1
J J Enright
P Farrell (54.50)
14/1
4g Zedrich (AUS) x Wild Ride (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
6.8
8/1
Shane Harcourt
N Rudland (58.00)
8/1
11
7.8
20/1
Ms A Crump
C Staples (54.00)
20/1
5g Speed Week (AUS) x Make A Fuss (AUS) (Haulpak (AUS))
12
11.5
Marmel (10)
40/1
Kevin Anderson
R Nielsen (50.00)
40/1
5m Purewin (AUS) x De Grey (NZ) (Paris House (GB))