MT BARKER - Thursday, December 7

Race 1 - George Toovey Hcp (C2) (1850m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.77
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1.3
13/4
S J Wolfe
S O'Donnell (58.5)
13/4
6g Musket (AUS) x Rossiya (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
Last start: 3 - Albany 1/12/2017, Wa Country Builders Hcp (C2), 1612m
2
1.3
4/13
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (60)
4/13
Lot 37 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm, North Dandalup, WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
3
3.1
11/1
Meryl Hayley
L Camilleri (55)
11/1
4
3.3
Puskas (4)
30/1
J D Jachmann
Randy Tan (57)
30/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Urlay Nook (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
4.5
100/1
P Parsons
Ms R Forrest (54)
100/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Jolly Genie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 2 - Paddy Knapp (Bm58+) (1850m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.91
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
0.2
7/1
M W Bairstow
L Camilleri (54)
7/1
Last start: 4 - Albany 1/12/2017, Laminex (Bm58+), 1612m
Winning siblings: Musark, Sparta Dame,
2
0.2
9/4
P and M Giadresco
J Whiting (58)
9/4
Lot 72 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: MEGA HOLDINGS PTY LTD
3
0.7
13/2
N Parker
S O'Donnell (56)
13/2
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 249 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
4
1.0
7/2
M W Bairstow
L Newman (55)
7/2
6g Danewin (AUS) x Old Magic (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
5
1.5
30/1
D H Hopperton
M Autier (58)
30/1
9g Saxon (AUS) x Turbinia (AUS) (I'm In Luck (AUS))
6
2.5
5/2
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
5/2
7m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Konzaag (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
3.5
100/1
R D Bell
Shelby Colgate (56)
100/1
8g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
8
5.3
Toned (4)
20/1
M W Bairstow
D Miller (58)
20/1
Race 3 - VIV Taylor Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.20
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
0.2
20/1
D L McAuliffe
Randy Tan (56)
20/1
6m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Shape Your Future (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 13 - Albany 19/11/2017, Hybla Tavern Mdn Plate, 1091m
2
0.2
12/1
G B Delane
L Camilleri (56)
12/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Drive On (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
0.3
11/8
P and M Giadresco
J Whiting (58)
11/8
4g Chance In Time (AUS) x Lady Jean (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
1.8
3/1
B V Watkins
Fiona Bell (56)
3/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Bindidane (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
Mark Westthorp
M Autier (56)
20/1
7m Key Business (AUS) x Pathlessly (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
6
4.3
11/1
Ms K Dowling
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
11/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Silver Seam (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
7
4.5
100/1
K W Timms
S O'Donnell (58)
100/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Only Vanda (USA) (Linamix (FR))
8
4.6
100/1
Meryl Hayley
Ms R Forrest (56)
100/1
5m Discorsi (AUS) x Fidelma (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.8
12/1
D H Hopperton
L Newman (54.5)
12/1
3f Discorsi (AUS) x Made Of Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
9.3
60/1
G S Hughes
Kate Fitzgerald (53)
60/1
11
10.8
6/1
N R Lee
Alan Kennedy (58)
6/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Celtic Feva (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Race 4 - Steve And Coralie Caporn Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.28
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
0.2
5/4
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
5/4
3g Planet Five (USA) x Madame Chanel (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Northam 25/09/2017, Ace Cinemas Mdn Plate, 1000m
2
0.2
Righto (1)
12/1
Meryl Hayley
Ms R Forrest (58)
12/1
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Yes We Can (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
3
1.2
20/1
N R Lee
J Whiting (54.5)
20/1
3f Scandal Keeper (USA) x Of The Purple (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
1.5
4/1
Meryl Hayley
M Autier (56)
4/1
5
2.0
30/1
Ms K Dowling
Randy Tan (56)
30/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x She's Fa'lion (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
6
3.2
9/2
N Parker
S O'Donnell (56)
9/2
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Jesterchine (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
5.7
10/1
S J Wolfe
Shelby Colgate (54)
10/1
8
5.8
100/1
A D Smith
Alan Kennedy (56)
100/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Crop The Lot (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
8.0
80/1
S J Wolfe
Mitchell Pateman (58)
80/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Crownthorpe (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
12.5
14/1
Samantha Faithfull
Natasha Faithfull (56)
14/1
5m Fath (USA) x Reackou (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
11
19.2
100/1
K W Timms
L Camilleri (58)
100/1
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Trevor Allison Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.72
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
0.2
5/1
P and M Giadresco
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
5/1
5g Courvoisier (AUS) x Seen And Gone (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
Last start: 1 - Narrogin 24/11/2017, Christmas Trots 12/12 Hcp (C2), 1190m
2
0.2
5/4
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (58)
5/4
4m Red Hot Choice (AUS) x Tropical Minx (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Lot 326 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds, West Pingelly, WA
Buyer: Psd $22,500 Res $30,000
3
1.5
6/1
B V Watkins
J Whiting (56)
6/1
6m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Got No Idea (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
4
2.8
7/2
S J Wolfe
S O'Donnell (54.5)
7/2
5
4.5
30/1
Stephen Sheehy
Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
30/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Ticking Time (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
4.8
16/1
P B Hunter
Alan Kennedy (56)
16/1
5g Danehill Express (AUS) x Tender Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
7
5.8
40/1
G S Hughes
Kate Fitzgerald (55.5)
40/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Sky Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.8
15/1
Meryl Hayley
M Autier (58)
15/1
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Black Maiden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
12.3
100/1
A D Smith
Fiona Bell (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Peter & Helen Pavlovich-Bm70+ (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.32
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
0.2
Perazzi (11)
11/2
R D Bell
S O'Donnell (54)
11/2
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Points (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Albany 19/11/2017, Tabtouch-Regional C'ship-Rs0mw, 1230m
Winning siblings: Keypoints, Top Venture,
Lot 37 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
2
0.2
9/1
M K Solly
L Camilleri (57.5)
9/1
6m Oratorio (AUS) x Scenic Cruise (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Lot 393 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
3
1.7
25/1
K J Allen
Randy Tan (54)
25/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Damodah (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
4
2.3
13/8
P and M Giadresco
Alan Kennedy (55.5)
13/8
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Crimson Centre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.8
12/1
Rebecca Wallrodt
M Autier (55.5)
12/1
9g Ihtiram (IRE) x Zipido (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
6
3.0
13/2
N R Lee
J Whiting (55)
13/2
7m Blackfriars (AUS) x Satin Special (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
7
4.0
Rowie (7)
50/1
Stephen Sheehy
Kate Fitzgerald (53)
50/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Tazkara (FR) (Sinndar (IRE))
8
4.1
14/1
M W Bairstow
Natasha Faithfull (54)
14/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Arundel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
5.8
4/1
Roy Rogers
Mitchell Pateman (63)
4/1
7h Secret Remedy (AUS) x Simmo's Speedstar (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
10
7.0
100/1
D M Attwell
L Newman (58)
100/1
11
7.5
60/1
S J Wolfe
Shelby Colgate (52)
60/1
7g Bearcat (AUS) x Scarlatina (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
12
8.3
150/1
A D Smith
Fiona Bell (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Kevin Forbes Hcp (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.96
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
0.3
Gauged (7)
4/1
S J Wolfe
S O'Donnell (56.5)
4/1
5g Danehill Express (AUS) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Last start: 4 - Albany 19/11/2017, Tabtouch-Regional C'ship-Rs0mw, 1230m
Winning siblings: Al Di La, Mubaloo, Sooky Lala,
Lot 116 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Steve Wolfe
2
0.3
Babble (3)
13/8
J D Jachmann
Mitchell Pateman (58)
13/8
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Twaddle (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 144 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: David Raphael
3
0.6
7/1
P Parsons
Randy Tan (55)
7/1
Lot 256 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Queenslea Park
Buyer: GLEN CROWCHER
4
1.5
40/1
Ms K Dowling
Shelby Colgate (57)
40/1
9m Saxon (AUS) x Blizzard (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
G B Delane
L Camilleri (57)
4/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Majestic Music (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
2.8
30/1
M W Bairstow
L Newman (55)
30/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Ashlyn (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
7
3.8
50/1
Meryl Hayley
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
50/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Grandmartin (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
5.0
100/1
Justin Parsons
A Carmichael-Hillan (53)
100/1
6g Fath (USA) x Floodgate (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
9
5.3
16/1
Ms A J Smith
Alan Kennedy (58.5)
16/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Dawning (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
6.3
9/1
D M Attwell
M Autier (57)
9/1
6g My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
7.0
25/1
Ms A J Smith
Jarrad Noske (57)
25/1