MT GAMBIER - Sunday, November 5

Race 1 - O'Connor & Graney Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.95
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
18/10
Ms S Jaensch
J Potter (56)
18/10
4m Moshe (AUS) x Vincitrice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Appassionata, Playlist,
2
2.3
55/10
Jordan Frew
D Tourneur (54.5)
55/10
3f Face Value (AUS) x Go Tammy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
2.8
55/10
R D Daniel
J Bowditch (56)
55/10
5m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Palace Fire (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
4
3.9
20/1
Bob and Kane Post
Cody Collins (54)
20/1
6m Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Dee D'Or (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
5
4.3
22/10
J A McLean
Declan Bates (54.5)
22/10
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Jedrzejczak (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
4.6
15/2
Kelvin Southey
Ms E Finnegan (56)
15/2
5m Blevic (AUS) x Scottish Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
7.3
25/1
Bob and Kane Post
Ms K Walters (56)
25/1
7m Delzao (AUS) x Incharge (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
8
8.8
50/1
P A Jones
Ms H McKechnie (56)
50/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Flirty Martini (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Race 2 - Galpins Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.02
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
16/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58)
16/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Ararat 26/09/2017, Norman "ruffy" Ruff Mem Mdn, 1300m
2
1.8
16/10
Peter Hardacre
Declan Bates (58)
16/10
4g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Vocal Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
3
3.1
55/10
M A O'Leary
D Tourneur (58)
55/10
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Bumbles (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
4
6.1
4/1
Wayne Walters
Melissa Julius (56.5)
4/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Ethlen (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
5
7.5
15/2
Chloe Scown
J Potter (58)
15/2
6
8.9
Ceibo (3)
30/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms K Bishop (58)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Bellsabeel (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
10.0
14/1
D I Dodson
Sairyn Fawke (56)
14/1
8
13.4
40/1
D W O'Leary
J Bowditch (58)
40/1
9g Comet (AUS) x Lunarclase (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
9
18.8
7/1
J Rowe
Ms H McKechnie (56)
7/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Briony Girl (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
Race 3 - The Produce Store Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.06
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/1
Chloe Scown
J Maund (54.5)
9/1
3f Inflation Rate (AUS) x Faznata (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
2
0.4
25/1
Lynne Halliday
J Bowditch (58)
25/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Malissimo (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
4.2
25/10
K and H Frew
Jemma Frew (55)
25/10
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Cats Pause (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
5.7
6/1
R C Bruhn
Ms H McKechnie (58)
6/1
5
6.1
12/1
M A O'Leary
Ms E Finnegan (58)
12/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Cante Grande (AUS) (Kailey Senor (USA))
6
6.6
20/1
R V Nicholson
D Caboche (55)
20/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Solamina (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
7.7
3/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
3/1
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Pari Passu (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
8.3
Zemlya (11)
100/1
R V Nicholson
Cody Collins (54)
100/1
3f Daliapour (IRE) x Barents Sea (USA) (Sea Hero (USA))
9
9.4
20/1
J Dodgson
Ms C Puls (56.5)
20/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Be My Bride (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
9.8
12/1
Ms S Jaensch
J Potter (58)
12/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Dusty Sweeper (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
11
10.1
8/1
Tammy Pretlove
Ashley Doyle (54)
8/1
Race 4 - Anvil Electronics (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.49
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
65/10
M A O'Leary
J Bowditch (59)
65/10
5g Captain Rio (GB) x De Puivert (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Last start: 11 - Warrnambool 25/06/2017, Garden Tyrepower (Bm58), 1400m
Winning siblings: French Tune, Kiwi Leo,
Lot 313 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Holmes Bloodstock, Finniss, SA
Buyer: Michael O'Leary
2
0.3
45/10
Ms B O'Loughlin
Declan Bates (59.5)
45/10
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Nous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 299 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: Hardacre Training
3
0.7
Brobak (7)
35/10
Krystal Trembath
Melissa Julius (56.5)
35/10
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pure Fire (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 357 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$8,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: T Howlett
4
1.3
20/1
Ms S Murphy
Trent Germaine (56.5)
20/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Bax (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.6
12/1
Ms I Peskett
J Potter (58)
12/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Gahela Baby (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
6
2.8
Redeeka (10)
35/10
Jamie Opperman
Ms H McKechnie (55.5)
35/10
5g Bianconi (USA) x Dol De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.0
5/1
Adam Chambers
D Tourneur (59.5)
5/1
6g Mookta (AUS) x Fulgid (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
8
5.7
11/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (60)
11/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Shakila (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.8
25/1
S R Fisher
Ms C Puls (56)
25/1
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Anndelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
22.8
100/1
Lorna Delaney
J Maund (54)
100/1
6m Intergaze (AUS) x Eileithyia (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 5 - Carlton Draught (Bm60) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.66
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
Wayne Walters
D Tourneur (59)
35/10
7m Lonhro (AUS) x Lexington Lucy (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Last start: 1 - Mt Gambier 4/10/2017, Baxter Hire (Bm64), 1550m
Winning siblings: Miss Martika, Mr Maltika,
Lot 862 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
2
1.3
45/10
Peter Hardacre
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
45/10
Lot 388 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
3
2.8
16/1
Bob and Kane Post
Melissa Julius (56.5)
16/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Gold Import (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
4
2.9
30/1
D W O'Leary
J Potter (54)
30/1
10g Akhadan (AUS) x Grandime (AUS) (Near Boy (AUS))
5
5.7
20/1
Ms S Murphy
Ms H McKechnie (57)
20/1
6
5.8
18/10
Ms S Jaensch
J Bowditch (57)
18/10
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Alteration (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms K Bishop (56)
20/1
5m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Kensington Palace (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
7.2
65/10
S R Fisher
Declan Bates (56)
65/10
9
8.0
12/1
R D Daniel
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
12/1
10g Alannan (USA) x Sans Pari (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
10
8.6
30/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
30/1
5m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Zabex (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Scott Group Of Companies-Bm80 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.55
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (55.5)
35/10
Last start: 1 - Penola 15/10/2017, Katnook Estate Wines (Bm72), 1300m
Winning siblings: Shear Vogue, She's Back, Tardis,
2
2.3
14/1
Ms S Murphy
Ms C Puls (54)
14/1
9g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Jessie Belinda (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 190 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: M Huxtable
3
3.8
11/1
Ms S Murphy
Ms H McKechnie (54)
11/1
Lot 278 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Riverside Stud
Buyer: SUE MURPHY
4
3.9
11/1
Jamie Opperman
Cody Collins (55)
11/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.0
20/1
Craig Stewart
J Potter (54)
20/1
6
4.7
18/10
Jamie Opperman
D Tourneur (55.5)
18/10
6g Good Journey (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
5.7
25/10
C B Oxlade
Ms E Finnegan (56)
25/10
6g Brief Truce (USA) x Fleur De Moi (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Race 7 - Win Tv Spring Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.25
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/10
Wayne Walters
J Bowditch (59)
14/10
5g Commands (AUS) x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Avoca 21/10/2017, Blue Pyrenees Estate Avoca Cup, 1860m
Winning siblings: Platinum Witness,
Lot 412 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
5.8
2/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
2/1
7m Shinko King (IRE) x Donaway (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
3
6.8
11/1
Bob and Kane Post
Sairyn Fawke (54)
11/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Scagliola (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 674 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 140 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
11.0
25/1
R V Nicholson
Ms K Bishop (54)
25/1
5
25.2
3/1
J F Kenny
D Caboche (55.5)
3/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
29.5
20/1
Ms K Johnson
Ashley Doyle (53)
20/1
4m Danzero (AUS) x Patience Well (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Landmark/ Dalgety (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.86
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
Adam Chambers
D Tourneur (59.5)
25/10
6m Turffontein (AUS) x Dol De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Penola 15/10/2017, Katnook Estate Wines (Bm72), 1300m
Winning siblings: Miel De Lago, Redeeka,
2
1.3
35/10
R J Lepley
J Bowditch (58.5)
35/10
3
1.5
55/10
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (57.5)
55/10
4
1.6
8/1
S V Gebert
D Caboche (53.5)
8/1
6m Rakti (GB) x Jadeline (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
Ned Walker
Ms E Finnegan (60)
20/1
8m Testafiable (AUS) x Thelnor (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
2.7
15/1
Ms S Jaensch
Sairyn Fawke (56)
15/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Glass Park Lady (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
3.1
80/1
Ms S Murphy
Trent Germaine (55.5)
80/1
8
3.5
20/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57.5)
20/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
4.9
45/10
L A Creek
Declan Bates (56)
45/10
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Eddy (AUS) (Incidental (USA))
10
8.2
15/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms K Bishop (59.5)
15/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x La Sizeranne (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))