Breednet Results

MT GAMBIER - Thursday, May 11

Race 1 - Win Tv/Sabois Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:54.82
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
18/10F
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Melissa Julius (56)
18/10F
Winning siblings: Big Darryl,
2
1.3
25/1
T: J R Searle
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
25/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x New Page (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.3
15/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
15/1
3f Strategic Maneuver x Grand Furore (Splendent (USA))
4
6.7
20/1
T: R K Post
R: J Potter (56)
20/1
6m Delzao x Incharge (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
5
6.8
4/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
4/1
3g Wanted x Sparkling Now (Bellotto (USA))
6
8.6
7/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: R J Hurdle (56)
7/1
3f Magnus x Catch The Magic (Strategic )
7
9.3
35/10
T: R D Daniel
R: S Cahill (56.5)
35/10
4m Solo Flyer x Palace Fire (Palace Music (USA))
8
9.9
20/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (56)
20/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Pegasus (Orpen (USA))
9
10.5
50/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: Ms K Walters (56)
50/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Blue Image (Bluebird (USA))
10
11.6
25/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
25/1
3g Ilovethiscity x Bathing Beauty (Exceed And Excel )
Race 2 - Scott Group Of Companies Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:56.44
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
11/1
4m Lucky Unicorn x Zabex (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Feel The Rush,
2
3.0
9/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Zac Spain (58)
9/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Martika (NZ) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
3.2
20/1
T: R D Daniel
R: S Cahill (58)
20/1
4g Solo Flyer x Sanah (Hennessy (USA))
4
4.0
20/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
20/1
4m Desert King (IRE) x Nightly Class (Snaadee (USA))
5
4.4
32/10
T: D I Dodson
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
32/10
3f Desert King (IRE) x Celtic Reign (Woodman (USA))
6
11.0
11/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
11/1
6m Shinko King (IRE) x Sulina (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
7
11.9
22/10F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (58)
22/10F
4g Choisir x Gold Fortune (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
13.3
9/1
T: R K Post
R: Melissa Julius (56)
9/1
5g Rakti (GB) x Gold Import (Export Price (FR))
9
14.6
Micky (1)
9/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
9/1
10
25.1
20/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: R J Hurdle (56)
20/1
5m Floral Pegasus x Star Of Dehere (Dehere (USA))
11
27.4
66/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Cody Collins (52)
66/1
4m Sharkbite x Happy Amber (Happy Giggle )
12
28.1
50/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Jamie Kah (58)
50/1
5h Husson (ARG) x Peeping Glance (Dubai Destination (USA))
13
28.7
40/1
T: J Dunn
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
40/1
3g Rebel Raider x My Becks (Second Empire (IRE))
14
28.8
66/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
66/1
4m All American x Group (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Thomas Foods International Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:30.26
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
35/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (58)
35/10F
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Rained In (God's Own )
2
1.5
4/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55.5)
4/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (Montjeu (IRE))
3
4.8
4/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: R J Hurdle (56)
4/1
4m Foreplay x Whispering Queen (USA) (King Of The Heap (USA))
4
7.2
11/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (58)
11/1
4g Testafiable x Dusty Sweeper (End Sweep (USA))
5
7.4
4/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jamie Kah (56)
4/1
5m Man Of Illusion x Timeless Art (USA) (Magesterial (USA))
6
7.8
Disconi (11)
4/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Damien Thornton (56)
4/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Disco Regent (New Regent (CAN))
7
12.4
30/1
T: R D Daniel
R: B Griffiths (55)
30/1
4g Trotamondo (CHI) x Zakynthos Olives (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
12.5
30/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
30/1
3g Floral Pegasus x Juno Beach (Flying Spur )
9
13.4
40/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
40/1
3g Sebring x Maid For Me (Belong To Me (USA))
10
13.7
100/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Cody Collins (54)
100/1
7g Enid's Son x At Talaq Lady (At Talaq (USA))
11
14.6
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
50/1
3f Lucky Unicorn x Zatsalady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
15.3
Burhan (2)
50/1
T: G C Smith
R: J Potter (58)
50/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Perfect Evening (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
16.0
20/1
T: S R Turner
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
20/1
3g Skilled x Psappha (With Class (CAN))
14
28.6
Ceibo (3)
20/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: S Cahill (58)
20/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Bellsabeel (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Commodore On The Park (Bm56) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:55.70
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
6m Casino Prince x Douraya (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Scutar,
2
0.1
45/10
T: R V Nicholson
R: Melissa Julius (54.5)
45/10
3
3.4
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
8/1
4
4.0
12/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
12/1
5
6.4
18/10F
T: D I Dodson
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
18/10F
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x By Any Means (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
10.2
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
40/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x The Wake (NZ) (Hereward The Wake (USA))
7
14.8
10/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
10/1
8g Bahhare (USA) x Ilinca (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
8
16.2
20/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Jamie Kah (56)
20/1
8g Elvstroem x Crystal Sprite (Hurricane Sky )
9
18.9
40/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
40/1
7g Nothin' Leica Dane x Picamelo (Piccolo (GB))
10
19.6
6/1
T: C Curtis
R: Zac Spain (57)
6/1
5g Sharkbite x Razzia (Scenic (IRE))
11
21.5
16/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Cody Collins (56)
16/1
4g Widden Valley x Glow Baby (Rancho Ruler )
12
34.6
14/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (60)
14/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Cuontheotherside (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
13
35.4
30/1
T: D F Daffy
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
5g Domesday x Jig Time Lady (Zeditave )
Race 6 - Festival Hire (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.89
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10F
T: M A O'Leary
R: Melissa Julius (56)
18/10F
3f Sharkbite x Hold Me Ned (Hold That Tiger (USA))
2
0.8
5/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
5/1
4m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.0
Sagano (2)
55/10
T: S Burford
R: P Gatt (59.5)
55/10
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (Way Of Light (USA))
4
4.6
15/1
T: R K Post
R: J Potter (59)
15/1
5g Brief Truce (USA) x Settles (Settlement Day (USA))
5
10.3
12/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Cody Collins (56)
12/1
4g Captain Rio (GB) x De Puivert (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
11.3
20/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
20/1
6g Redente x Morato Dancer (Innamorato (USA))
7
11.4
12/1
T: S A Clarke
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
12/1
8
12.8
Scroll (8)
7/1
T: Trevor White
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
7/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Orelia (Octagonal (NZ))
9
14.6
16/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
16/1
5g All American x Parisina (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
15.4
30/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
4m Reaan x Henry's Choice (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
11
16.7
11/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
11/1
6m Green Perfume (USA) x Ellenula (Hula Grey )
12
18.9
30/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Zac Spain (56)
30/1
5m Choisir x Cap Juluca (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Baxter Hire (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.15
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
8/1
10g Regal Shot x With Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
2
1.3
80/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
80/1
2
1.3
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
7/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Ethlen (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
4
4.9
45/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: P Gatt (60)
45/10
5g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Bax (Canny Lad )
5
5.3
15/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Cody Collins (53.5)
15/1
6
5.5
16/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
16/1
8m Delzao x Watchingly (Rancho Ruler )
7
5.6
9/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: S Cahill (59.5)
9/1
8
5.9
Knox (11)
30/1
T: Colette Cooper
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
30/1
9g Hussonet (USA) x Opportunity (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
9
9.2
35/10F
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Jamie Kah (57)
35/10F
4m Equiano (FR) x Dance With Ned (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
10.4
6/1
T: Ned Walker
R: Dean Holland (58)
6/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Belle Asteri (Fasliyev (USA))
11
12.2
16/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (58)
16/1
4m Nicconi x Flibbertigibbet (Zabeel (NZ))
12
13.7
8/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: R J Hurdle (58)
8/1
5g Duporth x Whoever (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - Carlton Draught Blue Lake Hcp (1550m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.79
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
45/10
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Potter (54)
45/10
6g Blevic x Halos Crown (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Winning siblings: Face The Risk, Woolsthorpe Reign,
2
2.0
5/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
5/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (Way Of Light (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Dean Holland (54)
20/1
7g Host (CHI) x Dance With Ned (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
7.3
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
4m Von Costa De Hero x Ednalante (Filante (NZ))
5
7.5
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Sairyn Fawke (60)
40/1
6g Shaft x Benita (Octagonal (NZ))
6
7.9
Creance (13)
7/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (54)
7/1
6g Reset x Clean (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.1
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
30/1
4g Commands x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
8
10.0
14/1
T: James McNamara
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
14/1
9g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cabriole (GB) (Dansili (GB))
9
15.1
4/1F
T: Carly Cook
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
4/1F
10
19.1
12/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: R J Hurdle (59)
12/1
7g Al Maher x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
20.1
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: P Hamblin (62)
25/1
7g Reset x Purfect Size (NZ) (Catbird )
12
20.4
20/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: S Tsaikos (55)
20/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Pick O' The Bunch (Fantastic Light (USA))
13
20.8
100/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Cody Collins (52)
100/1
8g Churchill Downs x Jessie Belinda (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
14
21.1
25/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (57)
25/1
15
22.1
65/10
T: P A Preusker
R: S Cahill (60.5)
65/10
7g Consolidator (USA) x Shally's Magic (Shalford (IRE))
Race 9 - Hygain Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:29.44
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
28/10F
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Glasspark Miss (Runyon (IRE))
2
3.0
7/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jamie Kah (55)
7/1
3f Commands x Tahnee Topaz (Lonhro )
3
4.3
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
25/1
7m Electronic Zone (USA) x Sulina (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
4
6.5
10/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: S Tsaikos (59)
10/1
4g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Slipshot (Scenic (IRE))
5
8.3
10/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
10/1
6
11.0
20/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
20/1
4g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Leica Smile (At Talaq (USA))
7
11.5
45/10
T: D I Dodson
R: Dean Holland (59)
45/10
4g Exceed And Excel x Bonnie Ann (Filante (NZ))
8
12.4
15/1
T: L A Creek
R: S Cahill (57)
15/1
4g Written Tycoon x Miss Eddy (Incidental (USA))
9
15.4
16/1
T: J A McLean
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
16/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
15.5
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
20/1
11
17.3
Bassons (13)
14/1
T: R K Post
R: Zac Spain (55)
14/1
6g Churchill Downs x Scagliola (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
18.6
12/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: P Gatt (54.5)
12/1
5g Super Kid (NZ) x Barilla (Dubai Creek )
13
23.6
55/10
T: R C Bruhn
R: R J Hurdle (57)
55/10
4g Turffontein x Astina (Gold Ace )
14
50.8
80/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: J Potter (56.5)
80/1
5g Al Samer x Pocaterra (USA) (Wolf Power (SAF))