MT GAMBIER - Thursday, May 11

Race 1 - Win Tv/Sabois Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:54.82
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
18/10
Jim Cerchi Jnr
Melissa Julius (56)
18/10
2
1.3
25/1
J R Searle
Anna Jordsjo (54)
25/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x New Page (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 749 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
2.3
15/1
Patrick Sexton
B Griffiths (53.5)
15/1
4
6.7
20/1
R K Post
J Potter (56)
20/1
6m Delzao (AUS) x Incharge (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
5
6.8
4/1
Adam Chambers
Damien Thornton (57.5)
4/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Sparkling Now (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
8.6
7/1
Peter Hardacre
R J Hurdle (56)
7/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Catch The Magic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
9.3
35/10
R D Daniel
S Cahill (56.5)
35/10
4m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Palace Fire (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
9.9
20/1
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (56)
20/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Pegasus (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
9
10.5
50/1
Robert Schultz
Ms K Walters (56)
50/1
10
11.6
25/1
Philip Cole
Zac Spain (57.5)
25/1
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Bathing Beauty (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Scott Group Of Companies Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:56.44
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
11/1
4m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Zabex (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Feel The Rush,
2
3.0
9/1
Wayne Walters
Zac Spain (58)
9/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Martika (NZ) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 660 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd$17,500 Res$30,000
3
3.2
20/1
R D Daniel
S Cahill (58)
20/1
4g Solo Flyer (AUS) x Sanah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
4
4.0
20/1
Robert Schultz
Anna Jordsjo (54)
20/1
5
4.4
32/10
D I Dodson
Dean Holland (55.5)
32/10
6
11.0
11/1
Wayne Walters
Ms S Thornton (54)
11/1
6m Shinko King (IRE) x Sulina (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
7
11.9
22/10
Daniel Bowman
Damien Thornton (58)
22/10
4g Choisir (AUS) x Gold Fortune (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
13.3
9/1
R K Post
Melissa Julius (56)
9/1
5g Rakti (GB) x Gold Import (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
9
14.6
Micky (1)
9/1
Patrick Johnston
Sairyn Fawke (58)
9/1
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Lucky Veine (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
10
25.1
20/1
Ms A McGrath
R J Hurdle (56)
20/1
11
27.4
66/1
Scott McIntyre
Cody Collins (52)
66/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Happy Amber (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
12
28.1
50/1
D F Daffy
Jamie Kah (58)
50/1
5h Husson (ARG) x Peeping Glance (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
13
28.7
40/1
J Dunn
B Griffiths (54.5)
40/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x My Becks (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
14
28.8
66/1
D C Saxon
Ms K Bishop (56)
66/1
4m All American (AUS) x Group (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Thomas Foods International Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:30.26
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
35/10
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (58)
35/10
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Rained In (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Lot 352 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: G Radford
2
1.5
4/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55.5)
4/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 616 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
4.8
4/1
Peter Hardacre
R J Hurdle (56)
4/1
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Whispering Queen (USA) (King Of The Heap (USA))
4
7.2
11/1
Ms S Jaensch
P Gatt (58)
11/1
4g Testafiable (AUS) x Dusty Sweeper (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
7.4
4/1
Ms S Murphy
Jamie Kah (56)
4/1
5m Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Timeless Art (USA) (Magesterial (USA))
6
7.8
Disconi (11)
4/1
Ms S Jaensch
Damien Thornton (56)
4/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Disco Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
7
12.4
30/1
R D Daniel
B Griffiths (55)
30/1
4g Trotamondo (CHI) x Zakynthos Olives (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
12.5
30/1
Ms M Harry
S Tsaikos (57.5)
30/1
3g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Juno Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
13.4
40/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
40/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Maid For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
13.7
100/1
Scott McIntyre
Cody Collins (54)
100/1
7g Enid's Son (AUS) x At Talaq Lady (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
11
14.6
50/1
Wayne Walters
Ms S Thornton (53.5)
50/1
12
15.3
Burhan (2)
50/1
G C Smith
J Potter (58)
50/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Perfect Evening (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
16.0
20/1
S R Turner
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
20/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Psappha (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
14
28.6
Ceibo (3)
20/1
R J Gilcrist
S Cahill (58)
20/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Bellsabeel (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Commodore On The Park (Bm56) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:55.70
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
Allan Peterson
Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Douraya (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
2
0.1
45/10
R V Nicholson
Melissa Julius (54.5)
45/10
Lot 8 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: R Nicholson
3
3.4
8/1
Wayne Walters
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
8/1
4
4.0
12/1
R H Wilkinson
B Griffiths (53.5)
12/1
5
6.4
18/10
D I Dodson
Dean Holland (58.5)
18/10
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x By Any Means (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
10.2
40/1
E V Musgrove
R J Hurdle (57.5)
40/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x The Wake (NZ) (Hereward The Wake (USA))
7
14.8
10/1
Wayne Walters
Ms S Thornton (52)
10/1
8g Bahhare (USA) x Ilinca (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
8
16.2
20/1
J Dodgson
Jamie Kah (56)
20/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Crystal Sprite (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
18.9
40/1
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (54.5)
40/1
10
19.6
6/1
C Curtis
Zac Spain (57)
6/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Razzia (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
21.5
16/1
D N Kolpin
Cody Collins (56)
16/1
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Glow Baby (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
12
34.6
14/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (60)
14/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Cuontheotherside (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
13
35.4
30/1
D F Daffy
J Potter (54)
30/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Jig Time Lady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 6 - Festival Hire (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.89
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10
M A O'Leary
Melissa Julius (56)
18/10
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x Hold Me Ned (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
2
0.8
5/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58)
5/1
4m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.0
Sagano (2)
55/10
S Burford
P Gatt (59.5)
55/10
4
4.6
15/1
R K Post
J Potter (59)
15/1
5g Brief Truce (USA) x Settles (AUS) (Settlement Day (USA))
5
10.3
12/1
M A O'Leary
Cody Collins (56)
12/1
4g Captain Rio (GB) x De Puivert (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
11.3
20/1
Kaye Edwards
Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
20/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Morato Dancer (AUS) (Innamorato (USA))
7
11.4
12/1
S A Clarke
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
12/1
4g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Sandhill Belle (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
12.8
Scroll (8)
7/1
Trevor White
Jamie Kah (57.5)
7/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Orelia (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
14.6
16/1
Jamie Opperman
R J Hurdle (55.5)
16/1
5g All American (AUS) x Parisina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
15.4
30/1
Ms S Murphy
Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
4m Reaan (AUS) x Henry's Choice (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
11
16.7
11/1
R J Wilson
Damien Thornton (56.5)
11/1
6m Green Perfume (USA) x Ellenula (AUS) (Hula Grey (AUS))
12
18.9
30/1
J Dodgson
Zac Spain (56)
30/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Cap Juluca (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Baxter Hire (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.15
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
Ms B Simpson
Damien Thornton (60.5)
8/1
10g Regal Shot (AUS) x With Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
2
1.3
80/1
R H Wilkinson
B Griffiths (53.5)
80/1
2
1.3
7/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
7/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Ethlen (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
4
4.9
45/10
Ms S Murphy
P Gatt (60)
45/10
5g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Bax (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
5.3
15/1
M A O'Leary
Cody Collins (53.5)
15/1
6
5.5
16/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms K Bishop (55)
16/1
8m Delzao (AUS) x Watchingly (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
7
5.6
9/1
M A O'Leary
S Cahill (59.5)
9/1
8
5.9
Knox (11)
30/1
Colette Cooper
Zac Spain (55.5)
30/1
9g Hussonet (USA) x Opportunity (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
9.2
35/10
Kaye Edwards
Jamie Kah (57)
35/10
4m Equiano (FR) x Dance With Ned (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
12.2
16/1
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (58)
16/1
12
13.7
8/1
Jamie Opperman
R J Hurdle (58)
8/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Whoever (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Carlton Draught Blue Lake Hcp (1550m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.79
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
45/10
M A O'Leary
J Potter (54)
45/10
6g Blevic (AUS) x Halos Crown (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Winning siblings: Face The Risk, Woolsthorpe Reign,
2
2.0
5/1
Ms S Nolan
B Griffiths (53.5)
5/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
M A O'Leary
Dean Holland (54)
20/1
7g Host (CHI) x Dance With Ned (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
7.3
12/1
Ms S Jaensch
Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
5
7.5
40/1
E V Musgrove
Sairyn Fawke (60)
40/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Benita (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
7.9
Creance (13)
7/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (54)
7/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Clean (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.1
30/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
30/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
8
10.0
14/1
James McNamara
Melissa Julius (57.5)
14/1
9g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cabriole (GB) (Dansili (GB))
9
15.1
4/1
Carly Cook
Justin Huxtable (57.5)
4/1
10
19.1
12/1
Jamie Opperman
R J Hurdle (59)
12/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
20.1
25/1
E V Musgrove
P Hamblin (62)
25/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Purfect Size (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
12
20.4
20/1
Ms S Murphy
S Tsaikos (55)
20/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Pick O' The Bunch (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
13
20.8
100/1
Ms S Murphy
Cody Collins (52)
100/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Jessie Belinda (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
15
22.1
65/10
P A Preusker
S Cahill (60.5)
65/10
Race 9 - Hygain Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:29.44
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10
Ms S Jaensch
Justin Huxtable (54.5)
28/10
2
3.0
7/1
Peter Hardacre
Jamie Kah (55)
7/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Tahnee Topaz (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 661 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $100,000
3
4.3
25/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
25/1
7m Electronic Zone (USA) x Sulina (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
4
6.5
10/1
Peter Hardacre
S Tsaikos (59)
10/1
5
8.3
10/1
R J Wilson
Damien Thornton (60.5)
10/1
6
11.0
20/1
Ms S Murphy
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
20/1
7
11.5
45/10
D I Dodson
Dean Holland (59)
45/10
8
12.4
15/1
L A Creek
S Cahill (57)
15/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Eddy (AUS) (Incidental (USA))
9
15.4
16/1
J A McLean
B Griffiths (53.5)
16/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
15.5
20/1
Wayne Walters
Ms S Thornton (55)
20/1
11
17.3
Bassons (13)
14/1
R K Post
Zac Spain (55)
14/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Scagliola (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
18.6
12/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
P Gatt (54.5)
12/1
5g Super Kid (NZ) x Barilla (AUS) (Dubai Creek (AUS))
13
23.6
55/10
R C Bruhn
R J Hurdle (57)
55/10
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Astina (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
14
50.8
80/1
L J Cadzow
J Potter (56.5)
80/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Pocaterra (USA) (Wolf Power (SAF))