MT GARNET - Saturday, May 5

Race 1 - Total Eden & Spring Bean-Bm45 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:58.57
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
Aaron Payne
Rachel Shred (60)
9/2
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Vainroc (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Peking Road, Wine By The Glass, Zoe Bay,
2
0.2
10/1
Ronald Finch
M Abe (59)
10/1
3
0.5
7/1
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (60.5)
7/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Jessica Said (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
4
3.7
Yifan (6)
11/2
Athol Ryan
Ms A Thomson (58.5)
11/2
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Mencik (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.0
10/1
J H Manzelmann
Madeleine Wishart (56)
10/1
3f Bawaardi (AUS) x Danish Liner (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
6
4.1
5/1
Tanya Parry
Ms B Thomson (64)
5/1
7
5.0
11/2
Lisa Donovan
K Rockett (58)
11/2
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Princess Alina (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
Julie Russell
N Yadi (55)
20/1
7m Keeper (AUS) x Ismailia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.4
4/1
R Baker
Ms S Wiseman (61.5)
4/1
10
6.7
12/1
T P Rowe
S Wilson (61)
12/1
4g Hotelier (AUS) x Daydreamer (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
Race 2 - Roadhouse Gunnuwarra Shield-C6 (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:09.77
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11
Ms J Ryan
W D'Avila (58.5)
8/11
5g Tickets (AUS) x Autumnconcerto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 33 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
2
0.1
5/1
Michael McLellan
Ms B Thomson (55.5)
5/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Our Jane (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 380 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Egmont Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $2,750 Res $6,000
3
1.6
4/1
S Massingham
K Stone (58.5)
4/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Is Amazing (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Lot 208 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.8
12/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (55)
12/1
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Fizzy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.1
10/1
A R Bailey
Rachel Shred (52)
10/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
6
8.1
5/1
J H Manzelmann
Madeleine Wishart (57)
5/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Edge Of The World (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.3
20/1
Bruce Hunter
Ms A Thomson (56.5)
20/1
5m Citiwyse (AUS) x Space Gal (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
8
10.1
25/1
Samantha Molino
N Yadi (53.5)
25/1
4m Azevedo (AUS) x Windian (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
Race 3 - Paul Williams Memorial (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:20.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (59)
5/2
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Misty Woods (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
2
1.5
5/2
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (60)
5/2
7g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Montamigo (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 82 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Freedman Bros / Michael Wallace Bloostock
3
4.5
11/8
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59)
11/8
6g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Classic Model (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 360 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Equine Global Pty Ltd
Buyer: TOM HEDLEY
4
10.0
10/1
Ms M Preston
W D'Avila (55)
10/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Rainbow De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
15.2
Kwanza (1)
9/2
J H Manzelmann
Madeleine Wishart (57)
9/2
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Macedon Lady (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Race 4 - Mt Garnet Turf Clb Members Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:21.30
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/4
Athol Ryan
F Edwards (58.5)
5/4
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Lucy's Doubt (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Doubtful Prince,
2
3.3
9/1
Wayne Brady
K Rockett (58.5)
9/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Hindu Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
3
5.1
5/1
Bruce Hunter
Rachel Shred (55.5)
5/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Alpine Lass (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
Lot 521 2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Michelle Walker
4
5.2
8/1
R A Schluenz
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
8/1
5m Furio (AUS) x Castlebalthasar (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
5
5.6
4/1
S Massingham
K Stone (58.5)
4/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
6.1
16/1
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (54.5)
16/1
2f Drumbeats (AUS) x Ruby Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
6.2
6/1
K D Krogh
S Wilson (58)
6/1
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Dolphinima (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
7.4
16/1
A G Malliff
Ms A Thomson (54.5)
16/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Noosa Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
10.2
4/1
Peter Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
4/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Miss Floozy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
12.2
14/1
Jade Doolan
Madeleine Wishart (55)
14/1
3g Gold Bold And Rich (USA) x Easy Streets (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
11
13.9
16/1
A G Malliff
N Yadi (56)
16/1
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Thumpa Girl (AUS) (Groucho (AUS))
Race 5 - Totally Workwear Mt Garnet Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:50.27
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (55)
2/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Elegant Rhapsody (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Creightons Creek,
2
0.3
2/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (59)
2/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 81 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: FRED J WIELAND RACING STABLES
Lot 184 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: TARMILL PTY LIMITED
3
5.8
7/4
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (56)
7/4
7g Zizou (AUS) x Pinoshea (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 732 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
4
8.0
6/1
J H Manzelmann
S Wilson (55)
6/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pearly Way (AUS) (Coolong Road (NZ))
5
15.5
4/1
J H Manzelmann
Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
4/1
8g Charge Forward (AUS) x Portrayal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
20.5
16/1
A G Malliff
F Edwards (55)
16/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Cause To Dream (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))