MT ISA - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - Good Luck Galea Warrior Hcp-50 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.98
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
D Sparks (59.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Exstratum,
2
1.3
7/1
Darren Burgess
J Esser (61)
7/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Hooness (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 202 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: J Coyle
3
2.3
5/2
J R Jackson
S McGovern (59.5)
5/2
5g Keeper (AUS) x Crystal Baby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 655 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$5,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: A Ng
4
5.7
16/1
D R Ballard
J Babarovich (59.5)
16/1
6g Bullmore (AUS) x Sliena (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
5
5.9
11/1
Tanya Parry
Tamara Tincknell (58.5)
11/1
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Taipei Connection (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
6
6.1
30/1
B Robinson
S Galvin (56)
30/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Little Pumpkin (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.2
30/1
R Hermann
K Ballard (56)
30/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Heartbreak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
7.5
9/1
G P Tully
D W Ballard (60)
9/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Shibboleth (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
14.7
25/1
K D Krogh
T Brummell (59)
25/1
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Dolphinima (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
15.2
Zooks (7)
16/1
K Foord
A Spradau (62)
16/1
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Skoozi's Girl (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Race 2 - Sunset Butchery Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.33
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/10
K D Krogh
T Brummell (57.5)
9/10
Winning siblings: Bjorn Warrior, Ring Ring, Warrior Girl,
Lot 99 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds, Caboolture, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $25,000
2
7.3
9/1
Tanya Parry
D W Ballard (59)
9/1
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Hieroglyph (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
7.5
5/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
D Sparks (59)
5/1
Lot 43 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Sherrie Lawlor Racing Hendra Qld
Buyer:
4
11.4
25/1
Tanya Parry
J Babarovich (57)
25/1
5
11.6
20/1
Tanya Parry
Tamara Tincknell (57)
20/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Certain (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
12.4
30/1
Tanya Parry
S Galvin (57.5)
30/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Miami Dolphins (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
14.4
9/4
K McGovern
S McGovern (59.5)
9/4
4g Choistar (AUS) x Without John (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
8
20.9
15/1
Scott Seymour
J Esser (60)
15/1
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Cream On Cream (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
72.6
8/1
D R Ballard
K Ballard (57)
8/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Suddenly Sweet (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Race 3 - Mount Isa Mining Supplies-Bm60 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.74
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
Tanya Parry
D W Ballard (60.5)
4/1
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Star Lion (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Honoured, You Still Owe Me,
2
3.5
10/1
Justin Bawden
S McGovern (56)
10/1
3
9.0
3/1
Robert Burow
A Spradau (63)
3/1
7g Garrison Savannah (NZ) x Pretty Show (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
9.1
16/1
Tanya Parry
T Brummell (62)
16/1
8g Elusive Quality (USA) x Sight (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
10.3
8/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
D Sparks (58)
8/1
6g Wicked Style (USA) x No Reserve (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
13.8
4/7
Jay Morris
J Babarovich (62.5)
4/7
8
27.8
50/1
Ms D Sanderson
Tamara Tincknell (56)
50/1
5g Jezadane (AUS) x Mookatan (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
Race 4 - The Isa Hotel Qlty (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.46
Prizemoney: $13,750
1
4/5
Robert Burow
S Galvin (57.5)
4/5
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Princess Gisella (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 469 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.8
1/1
D R Ballard
K Ballard (56)
1/1
4g Equiano (FR) x She Likes To Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 207 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
4.6
11/4
Robert Burow
S McGovern (56)
11/4
4g Helmet (AUS) x Meru Hill (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 361 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
5.0
4/1
Jay Morris
Tamara Tincknell (56)
4/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Goldam (AUS) (Twining (USA))
5
11.0
10/1
S J Royes
T Brummell (61)
10/1
7g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Miss (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
Race 5 - Brown Brothers Wines (Bm60) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.24
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
8/11
Jay Morris
J Babarovich (59.5)
8/11
3g Commands (AUS) x Vandenne (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 127 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: China Horse Club/Winstar Farm
2
1.0
3/1
J R Jackson
S McGovern (58)
3/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Chalonne (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 215 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Eales Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.1
4/1
D R Ballard
K Ballard (62.5)
4/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Another Hug (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 396 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Millbrook
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 763 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Furlong Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
3/1
Tanya Parry
D W Ballard (61.5)
3/1
5
7.2
25/1
Scott Seymour
S Galvin (57)
25/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Kismet's Kiss (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
6
19.2
11/1
Tanya Parry
T Brummell (56)
11/1
5g Court Command (AUS) x Gully (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Mount Isa Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
S J Royes
J Babarovich (56)
15/4
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Royal Insight (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Easy Knight, Lordly, Miss Carolee,
2
0.2
10/9
Robert Burow
K Ballard (56)
10/9
3
7.0
7/1
Tanya Parry
S Galvin (56)
7/1
7g Benicio (AUS) x Bowemma (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
4
7.3
9/1
Justin Bawden
D Sparks (56)
9/1
4g Choistar (AUS) x Five Straight (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
11.3
50/1
B Robinson
T Brummell (56)
50/1
5m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Hot Frock (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
6
50.6
25/1
Justin Bawden
S McGovern (57)
25/1
8g Commands (AUS) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))