MT MAGNET - Saturday, April 25

Race 1 - Imerkate Haulage Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:59.76 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
5/1
K P McAuley
Ms H Diener (56)
5/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Mount Difficulty (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Jaz Me Up,
Lot 115 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: AARON BAZELEY
2
1.0
3/1
N W Pateman
M Morita (56)
3/1
3f So Secret (AUS) x In The Stars (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
3
1.5
13/8
V J Cockell
C Porter (58)
13/8
4g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Biara Rose (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
2.0
6/1
Robert Beattie
Ms S Starley (56)
6/1
4m Zedrich (AUS) x Celestial Lady (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
5
3.5
3/1
T J Brennan
Kate Witten (56)
3/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Holly Go Lightly (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
4.8
1/1
Scott Eyre
Ms S Altieri (56)
1/1
5m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Oh Mio (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Race 2 - Bulldog Contracting (Bm50+) (1000m)
Class: BM50+ Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:58.84 (39.62)
Prizemoney: $5,500
1
2/1
V J Cockell
C Porter (59)
2/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Cloneen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 533 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: DAVID HAYES
2
1.3
4/1
K Nightingale
Ms S Starley (58.5)
4/1
Lot 115 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $45,000
3
1.8
5/1
Robert Beattie
Ms H Diener (57)
5/1
8g Sequalo (AUS) x School Blue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 477 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: COUZINZ, Darling Downs
Buyer: L Smith WA
4
5.0
3/1
Scott Eyre
Ms S Altieri (57.5)
3/1
7g Zedrich (AUS) x Island Drum (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
5
5.5
1/1
T J Brennan
Kate Witten (59)
1/1
6m Volksraad (GB) x Flight Way (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
9.0
13/2
G P Criddle
M Morita (56)
13/2
8g Key Business (AUS) x April Sun (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Garland International (Bm53+) (1200m)
Class: BM53+ Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:11.01
Prizemoney: $5,500
1
4/1
N W Pateman
C Porter (55)
4/1
6g Royal Academy (USA) x Cathedral Rock (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Response Time, The Paua Fritter,
2
2.5
6/1
K Nightingale
Ms S Starley (55)
6/1
6g Due Sasso (AUS) x Amica Bella (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Lot 348 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
5.3
6/4
T J Brennan
Kate Witten (59.5)
6/4
4
5.4
3/1
Ms F Ducas
Ms S Altieri (61.5)
3/1
9g Hussonet (USA) x Fox Reef (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
5
10.8
6/4
K P McAuley
Ms H Diener (55)
6/4
5m Oratorio (AUS) x Gemma's Chante (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
Race 4 - Mtf Services (Bm47+) (1200m)
Class: BM47+ Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:11.50 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $5,500
1
6/4
Ms F Ducas
Ms S Altieri (57)
6/4
5g Antonius Pius (USA) x Belltown (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Aussie Belle, Bell's Honour,
Lot 611 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
5/2
K P McAuley
Ms H Diener (57.5)
5/2
6m Saxon (AUS) x Gold Patch (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
3
1.6
5/2
T J Brennan
Kate Witten (55.5)
5/2
4
3.5
4/1
K Nightingale
Ms S Starley (56)
4/1
5m Due Sasso (AUS) x Vernaut (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
5
4.0
7/1
G P Criddle
M Morita (57)
7/1
5g Carpanetto (IRE) x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
6
4.8
6/1
N W Pateman
C Porter (57)
6/1
9g Fasliyev (USA) x Fire Lake (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 5 - Murchison Power Services-Bm53+ (1400m)
Class: BM53+ Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:24.36
Prizemoney: $5,500
1
5/1
K Nightingale
Ms S Starley (56)
5/1
2
1.5
1/1
Jason Wood
Ms H Diener (58)
1/1
6g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Cristessa (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Lot 45 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd
3
2.3
7/1
N W Pateman
C Porter (55)
7/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Prime Again (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Lot 124 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: NEVILLE PARNHAM
4
3.8
3/1
T R Clancy
Ms S Altieri (63)
3/1
8g Black Hawk (GB) x Harkaway Ruler (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
5
4.8
4/1
P R Bland
M Morita (60.5)
4/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Vista Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Mt Magnet Gold P/L Cup (Bm59+) (1800m)
Class: BM59+ Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:51.66
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1
Nicole Pateman-Masters
C Porter (57.5)
1/1
9g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Devilina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
2
3.5
3/1
T J Brennan
Kate Witten (57)
3/1
Lot 7 2008 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: DAN MORTON
3
4.8
5/2
Ms K Craig
Ms S Starley (57)
5/2
6g Saxon (AUS) x Porte Bonheur (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 193 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Heytesbury Stud
Buyer: Psd $17500 Res $30000
4
9.0
8/1
R D Murphy
Ms H Diener (56)
8/1
6m Ihtiram (IRE) x Gagoosh (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
9.5
8/1
P G Moses
Ms S Altieri (56)
8/1
6
13.0
5/1
N W Pateman
M Morita (58)
5/1