Breednet Results

MT MAGNET - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.28
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms K Farrell
R: N Rudland (56.5)
2/1F
6g Planet Five (USA) x Shooz (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Five Inch Heels, Shooey, Size Fivez,
2
0.8
4/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Casey Hunter (55.5)
4/1
7g Saxon x Miss Ay Jay (McFlirt (NZ))
3
0.9
5/2
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
5/2
9g Due Sasso x Circus Act (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
4
1.8
5/2
T: D R Couper
R: Ms P Edwards (62)
5/2
7g Demerit x Arresting (Run Riot (NZ))
5
3.7
Ronboy (4)
4/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55.5)
4/1
Race 2 - (Bm48+) (1400m)
Class: BM48+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.31
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Ms M Hagley (59.5)
2/1F
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x She's Captivating (Regal Classic (CAN))
Winning siblings: King Of Duketon, Molicious,
2
0.2
2/1F
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (58)
2/1F
6g War Chant (USA) x Saffron Fire (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
2.2
7/1
T: B P Newnham
R: C Nicoll (55)
7/1
7m Ihtiram (IRE) x Academy Style (Night Shift (USA))
4
2.6
5/1
T: M Ball
R: C Haddon (55)
5/1
7g Blackfriars x Foxaround (Foxhound (USA))
5
3.8
3/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms P Edwards (63)
3/1
Race 3 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.35
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/1
T: P R Bland
R: Ms M Hagley (56)
7/1
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Kate Fitzgerald (58)
2/1F
5g Snippetson x Vain Burg (Kenvain )
3
6.6
3/1
T: P G Moses
R: Casey Hunter (58)
3/1
6g Discorsi x Ambers (Blackfriars )
4
8.2
9/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: P Marks (56)
9/1
5m Elvstroem x Olympic Gold (Zeditave )
5
9.0
3/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
3/1
7g Sebring x Bombay Sapphire (Desert Style (IRE))
6
12.1
5/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: N Rudland (56)
5/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Bantry Bay (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
99.9
4/1
T: R J Piercey
R: C Haddon (58)
4/1
Race 4 - (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.19
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Argoon (7)
6/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
6/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Contortion (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Chantorque, Stage Queen,
2
0.3
5/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: C Nicoll (61)
5/1
9g Flying Pegasus x I Do Believe (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.1
3/1F
T: D R Couper
R: Ms P Edwards (61.5)
3/1F
8g Due Sasso x Icicles (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
2.0
3/1F
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Ms M Hagley (62)
3/1F
5
2.7
Balrov (4)
5/1
T: M Ball
R: C Haddon (60.5)
5/1
9g Balmont (USA) x Kirov Ballet (Dauberval (USA))
6
3.0
4/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: N Rudland (56.5)
4/1
6m Rothesay x Legs Up To Here (USA) (Gold Regent (USA))
7
4.3
9/1
T: P G Moses
R: Casey Hunter (55)
9/1
8m Discorsi x Sayder (At Talaq (USA))
8
4.7
11/1
T: P G Moses
R: P Marks (60)
11/1
9
5.1
5/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Tyla Conway (51)
5/1
6g Oratorio x Zabore Loch (Marooned (GB))
Race 5 - Mt. Magnet Cup (Bm54+) (1800m)
Class: BM54+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms P Edwards (59)
3/1
10g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (North Reef (IRE))
Winning siblings: Linda Maria,
2
1.3
3/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Casey Hunter (60)
3/1
6g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Carabine (Anabaa (USA))
3
7.3
2/1F
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (59.5)
2/1F
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Broccoletta (Brocco (USA))
4
7.7
4/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Ms M Hagley (55)
4/1
5g Casino Prince x Silver Seam (Second Empire (IRE))
5
11.2
6/1
T: P J Daly
R: P Marks (56)
6/1
8m Spielmeister x Sateen (More Than Ready (USA))
6
12.6
20/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: C Nicoll (55)
20/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Oriel (Oratorio )
7
23.4
5/1
T: M Ball
R: C Haddon (56)
5/1
4g Blackfriars x Testa Magic (Testa Rossa )
8
39.6
20/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: N Rudland (55)
20/1
8m Trade Fair (GB) x Galldora (Minardi (USA))
Race 6 - (Bm48+) (1000m)
Class: BM48+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.40
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms K Farrell
R: N Rudland (59)
6/4F
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Freefoot (Oratorio )
2
7.0
4/1
T: R B Martin
R: Ms N Hopwood (56.5)
4/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Versarc (Verglas (IRE))
3
9.8
12/1
T: P G Moses
R: Casey Hunter (56)
12/1
4
11.1
8/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Ms M Hagley (57.5)
8/1
7g Balmont (USA) x Incorporate (Danetime (IRE))
5
14.6
6/1
T: M Ball
R: C Haddon (57.5)
6/1
7g Shrewd Rhythm x Katella Bubbles (Johannesburg (USA))
6
16.4
4/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms P Edwards (63.5)
4/1
7
16.6
5/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Tyla Conway (55)
5/1
8
17.2
10/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: C Nicoll (55)
10/1
9
18.2
8/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Kate Fitzgerald (57)
8/1
5m Oratorio x Destiny Girl (More Than Ready (USA))