MUNGINDI - Saturday, July 1

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.16
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
6/4
W Oakenfull
Ms J Worley (59)
6/4
5g Magnus (AUS) x Vita (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Magnaro, Magnavita, Vitex, Vitreous,
Lot 630 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: J Warren
2
0.1
4/1
Paul Grills
G Snowden (57)
4/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Galactic Lover (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
1.4
6/1
G R Brooker
Shane Arnold (57)
6/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 671 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 13,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
4.1
Kemp (1)
5/4
L C Morgan
Colless Coombes (55)
5/4
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Clivedon (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
15.9
9/4
P J Cunningham
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
9/4
2f Skilled (AUS) x Elite Vision (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.79
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
8/11
Andrew Gray
Ms J Worley (59)
8/11
4g Roadhog (AUS) x Armagnac (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
2
4.3
6/4
L C Morgan
Colless Coombes (55)
6/4
3g Arlington (AUS) x Tennessee Mischief (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 412 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW
Buyer:
3
7.1
6/1
Ian Holland
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
6/1
Race 3 - (Bm45) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.08
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/2
Douglas Fernando
Ms J Worley (59)
5/2
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Chain Of Stars (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
2
2.0
5/1
Peter Pennell
Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
5/1
7g McFlirt (NZ) x Don't Hava Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
2.5
5/2
L Richardson
Colless Coombes (52.5)
5/2
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Adieu (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
4
2.8
6/1
Luke Berger
Shane Arnold (56.5)
6/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Magda (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
9.7
4/1
Peter G Sinclair
G Snowden (54.5)
4/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Comedy Festival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
10.8
7/1
Ms C Rogers
J Rudd (57)
7/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.27
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/2
D S Smith
Ms J Worley (57)
5/2
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Etoile Bleue (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Winning siblings: Friday Example,
2
3.0
5/4
A J Foran
Shane Arnold (56)
5/4
Lot 333 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Little Wych, Bathurst
Buyer: A Foran
3
6.3
5/4
R J Davies
G Snowden (54)
5/4
4m All American (AUS) x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 455 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
Lot 277 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: LUSKIN PARK STUD
4
10.9
6/1
Ian Holland
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
6/1
6g Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Air An There (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
5
25.9
6/1
Ms C Rogers
J Rudd (54)
6/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ruparani (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Mungindi Cup (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.01
Prizemoney: $9,500
1
7/4
P J Cunningham
Shane Arnold (58)
7/4
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Hooplahula (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dances With Time,
Lot 883 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$11,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: PATRICK CUNNINGHAM
2
0.4
7/2
Nathan Sinclair
Colless Coombes (50)
7/2
7g Bel Danoro (AUS) x My Julie Ann (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 336 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: T Davis
3
1.9
13/8
L H Bryant
G Snowden (60.5)
13/8
Lot 278 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
3.5
4/1
P H Blanch
Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
4/1
8g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Midnight Laughter (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
5
8.5
3/1
T G Payne
Ms J Worley (56)
3/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Snipallah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.29
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/2
Ben Waldron
Shane Arnold (57)
5/2
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Trust Me Honey (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Meatball,
2
0.4
5/4
Campbell Roberts
Colless Coombes (55.5)
5/4
5m Xaardante (AUS) x Amareche (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
3
3.7
5/2
Ian Holland
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
5/2
8g Minardi (USA) x Bonus Game (AUS) (Ten Below (USA))
4
4.7
15/4
Jacob Perrett
G Snowden (55.5)
15/4
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Tennessee Moonlite (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
9.7
6/1
Ms C Rogers
J Rudd (54)
6/1
8m Conatus (AUS) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
12.6
7/1
Gary Thwaite
Ms J Worley (54)
7/1
7m Snippetson (AUS) x Storming Queen (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))