Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, March 2

Race 1 - Classicbet Mdn Plate (906m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.68
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/5F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Neilson (55.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Orio Miss,
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$8,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
3.0
8/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55.5)
8/1
3
3.5
14/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Caboche (55.5)
14/1
2g Street Boss x Love Online (Commands )
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Elargee Winslow Vic
Buyer: Bill Bogarts
4
7.7
28/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
28/10
2f Equiano x Sylph Lady (Mossman )
5
13.2
100/1
T: T H Jolly
R: M F Poon (54.5)
100/1
6
14.4
15/2
T: L Macdonald And A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
15/2
2c Rebel Raider x Languid (Commands )
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (906m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.52 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/11F
T: L A Jarvis
R: J Bowditch (56)
4/11F
4m Good Journey x Missfi (Strategic )
2
0.2
9/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: J Potter (58)
9/1
3
0.3
9/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: P Gatt (55)
9/1
4
1.2
25/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (58)
25/1
5
2.1
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (56)
30/1
6
4.2
25/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
25/1
4m Shinzig x Croquet (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.6
100/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: P Marks (56)
100/1
4m Kaphero x Stefani (Royal Academy )
8
7.1
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (54)
50/1
4m Jet Spur x Raise A Vain (Kenvain )
9
8.9
80/1
T: J Dunn
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
80/1
5m Good Journey x Trapeze Star (End Sweep )
10
14.1
15/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
15/1
3f Akhadan x Charra Lass (Fraar )
Race 3 - Wellington Lodge Hcp (C2) (1206m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.86 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10
T: B D Brook
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
18/10
3f Danehill Express x Quite Right (Dolphin Street )
Winning siblings: First Base, Right Time, Time Out,
2
1.5
18/10F
T: Kristi Evans
R: D Caboche (57)
18/10F
3
1.8
12/1
T: Daryl Wanganeen
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
12/1
4
2.1
35/10
T: P L Seater
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
35/10
4g King Cugat x We're Due (Dieu D'Or )
5
3.0
9/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: J Potter (54)
9/1
3f Good Journey x Poison Ivy (Danehill Dancer )
6
4.6
150/1
T: S J Dodd
R: Eran Boyd (52.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Rob Hughes Agencies P/L Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.19
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/11F
T: D J Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (55)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Follow The Wind,
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.1
7/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Ashley Doyle (54)
7/1
4m Mint Lane x La Peru (Testa Rossa )
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Oliver
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
3
0.2
8/1
T: Ashton Downing
R: M Neilson (58)
8/1
5g Devaraja x Star Of Oakbank (Stargazer )
4
1.6
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (58)
30/1
7g Taos x Espy (Esperanto )
5
2.1
14/1
T: Tommy Logan
R: Todd Pannell (56)
14/1
6
2.5
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (54)
12/1
4m Dubleo x Sabre Lady (West Point )
7
5.0
11/1
T: Daryl Wanganeen
R: P Gatt (58)
11/1
4g Blevic x Exalted Blaze (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
8
6.6
30/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (56)
30/1
4m Dane Shadow x Autumn Heights (General Nediym )
9
9.4
200/1
T: C J Graves
R: W Kerford (58)
200/1
10
11.2
50/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: R J Hurdle (55)
50/1
11
12.1
200/1
T: S J Dodd
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
200/1
5g Face Value x Casara (Dolphin Street )
12
18.7
100/1
T: Dagmar Klingenboeck
R: J Holder (58)
100/1
4g Primus x Fine Focus (Fraar )
Race 5 - Sambec Sheds Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.49 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Forever Alone, Redeemable,
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Wyndholm Park, Ballarat
Buyer: Jorson Farm
2
1.3
22/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (55)
22/10
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Lionel Cohen
3
3.1
80/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: J Potter (58)
80/1
5g El Cumbres x Still The One (Perugino )
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
16/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: D Tourneur (55)
16/1
3f Mossman x Entango (Entrepreneur )
5
5.0
8/1
T: K And H Frew
R: Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
4m Zariz x Doo Dar Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
6
9.6
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (55)
30/1
3g Rothesay x Raise A Vain (Kenvain )
7
9.7
25/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ashley Doyle (56)
25/1
8
10.9
50/1
T: Daryl Wanganeen
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
50/1
3g Barely A Moment x Exalted Blaze (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
9
12.8
50/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: W Kerford (58)
50/1
5g Delago Brom x Shezout (Secret Savings )
10
12.9
80/1
T: Ms C Gellard
R: P Gatt (58)
80/1
11
13.1
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (56)
40/1
4m Bushranger x Appointment (Keltrice )
12
13.4
80/1
T: Daryl Wanganeen
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
80/1
4g Blevic x Exalted Connection (Danzig Connection )
Race 6 - Tailem Bend Racing Club (Bm64) (2410m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:38.30
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (56)
5/1
6g Yamanin Vital x Nancy Wake (Personal Escort )
2
0.2
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
6/1
7g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag )
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
1.2
35/10F
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
35/10F
5m Southern Image x Atwell (Flying Spur )
4
4.4
11/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: P Marks (56.5)
11/1
5
4.7
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Todd Pannell (54)
30/1
7g Hold That Tiger x Fleeting Love (Flying Spur )
6
5.7
20/1
T: Ms K Johnson
R: Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
7
5.8
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (55.5)
35/10
8
7.2
35/10
T: Garret Lynch
R: Ashley Doyle (57)
35/10
7g Elvstroem x Crystal Sprite (Hurricane Sky )
Race 7 - Rivers Edge Caravan Park-Bm64 (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.05 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
5/1
4g Big Brown x Heaven Instead (Carnegie )
Winning siblings: Pat The Weapon,
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: R Macdonald
2
1.3
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (59)
4/1
9g Lion Heart x Kayzarana (Generous )
2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: BENDAREE PARK STUD, Appin
Buyer: D Balfour SA
3
3.6
7/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56)
7/1
3g Dylan Thomas x Classic Dream (Regal Classic )
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: Shane Oxlade Racing
4
3.6
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (54)
10/1
5g Choisir x A Right Royal Miss (Royal Academy )
5
3.8
4/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (57)
4/1
5g Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy )
6
6.2
60/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: P Marks (54.5)
60/1
6g Delago Brom x Brea Belle (Bellotto )
7
6.9
9/1
T: Ms K Johnson
R: Eran Boyd (52.5)
9/1
8
10.7
28/10F
T: K And H Frew
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
28/10F
Race 8 - Sue Connolly Memorial (Bm60) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.96 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
32/10F
T: L Macdonald And A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56.5)
32/10F
4m Nicconi x Elegant Court (Kenmare )
Winning siblings: Dancing Elegance, Magneto,
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms T O'Donnell (57)
8/1
4g Raheeb x Cosmic Safari (Tale Of The Cat )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$10,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: MICHAEL HICKMOTT BLOODSTOCK
3
1.5
55/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (57)
55/10
6g Desert Sun x Asper (Inflate )
4
2.1
25/1
T: Daryl Wanganeen
R: Ms E Finnegan (53)
25/1
4
2.1
12/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
12/1
4m Bianconi x Tis Isat (Lujain )
6
2.3
30/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
30/1
4m De Beers x Cobby Princess (Danzero )
7
3.4
45/10
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Ashley Doyle (57)
45/10
6m Comet x Emerald Lake (Euclase )
8
3.6
Onward (14)
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (53.5)
9/1
5g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag )
9
3.9
9/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56)
9/1
3g Nicconi x Gone Wild (Viscount )
10
5.0
12/1
T: Ms K Johnson
R: Jamie Kah (54)
12/1
11
7.5
Morado (8)
16/1
T: M S Minervini
R: R J Hurdle (56)
16/1
5m Stratum x Enivrer (Street Cry )
12
9.3
150/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (56)
150/1
6m Face Value x My Ulmer (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )