MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, May 18

Race 1 - Sambec Sheds Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.88 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10
Michael Vassallo
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
9/10
3c El Cumbres (CHI) x Zardapper (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
2
1.5
10/1
S G Padman
D Tourneur (55.5)
10/1
3
1.9
55/10
Tony McEvoy
P Gatt (57.5)
55/10
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Nepal (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
2.2
12/1
Kirsten Mooney
Josh Cartwright (55.5)
12/1
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x Viabella (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.7
Kemeri (9)
6/1
S J Dodd
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
6/1
3f Denman (AUS) x St Trinians (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
6
9.9
40/1
R R Jolly
Ms C Jones (57.5)
40/1
3g De Beers (NZ) x High Butterfly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
10.4
80/1
Ms N Bruggemann
D Caboche (55.5)
80/1
8
10.5
100/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (55.5)
100/1
3f Primus (AUS) x Clockface (AUS) (Raise A Grand (IRE))
9
19.7
3/1
D J Clarken
Jamie Kah (57.5)
3/1
10
38.6
80/1
J E Hickmott
R J Hurdle (55.5)
80/1
Race 2 - Ada Graetz Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.60 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
K M Knowles
Ms C Lindop (56)
10/1
4m Super Kid (NZ) x Tiger Connected (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
Winning siblings: Gorgeous Gerda, Jack's A Tiger Too,
2
0.3
28/10
R R Jolly
M F Poon (52.5)
28/10
3
1.6
16/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57.5)
16/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Dance On Tables (AUS) (Straussbrook (AUS))
4
1.8
9/10
Julia Macgillivray
Jamie Kah (55.5)
9/10
5
2.5
8/1
R W Huxtable
Josh Cartwright (57.5)
8/1
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x Order Me (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.3
5/1
L A Jarvis
D Caboche (56)
5/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x J'ancy (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
4.6
20/1
P L Seater
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
20/1
3f Host (CHI) x Rural Lover (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
8
5.4
20/1
D J Halliday
S Cahill (58)
20/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Interfere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
6.7
25/1
Annette Harder
Zac Spain (56.5)
25/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Pride'n'prejudice (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
Race 3 - Classic Bet Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.04 (33.15)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
D E Magro
Josh Cartwright (57.5)
8/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Mystic Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mystican,
2
1.5
15/10
S Burford
Ms E Finnegan (58)
15/10
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x She Rules (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
3
1.6
15/2
M J Seyers
Jamie Kah (57.5)
15/2
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Dubloons (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
4.3
12/1
Ms S Nolan
R J Hurdle (56)
12/1
8m Mutahassin (AUS) x Sovereign Queen (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
4.4
18/10
B C Mueller
J Potter (57.5)
18/10
3g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Susie Mine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.6
6/1
Ms S Kotz
P Gatt (58)
6/1
7
6.5
40/1
Garret Lynch
Zac Spain (56.5)
40/1
6g Danbird (AUS) x Shania Tea (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
8
17.6
25/1
Daryl Wanganeen
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
25/1
3f Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Miss (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
9
19.6
25/1
J Dunn
D Caboche (54)
25/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x Bella's Rose (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
Race 4 - Murray Bridge Hotel (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.25 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
J E Hickmott
D Tourneur (55)
45/10
4g God's Own (AUS) x The Rossa (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 293 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: Psd $4,250 Res $10,000
Lot 126 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
0.5
55/10
R W Huxtable
Jamie Kah (59)
55/10
3
4.8
15/10
Ms S Nolan
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
15/10
8g Umatilla (NZ) x Miss Maluka (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
4
4.9
15/1
Dagmar Klingenboeck
Kate Brooks (53)
15/1
5
7.3
9/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (55)
9/1
7g Tiger Hill (IRE) x My Duchess (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
7.9
18/10
D W O'Leary
M F Poon (52.5)
18/10
5g Authorized (IRE) x Carlin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - District Hotel, Nairne (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.56 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
22/10
S G Padman
S Cahill (59)
22/10
4g Valixir (IRE) x Nouvello Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nouvellokova,
2
2.3
4/1
B C Mueller
Zac Spain (59.5)
4/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.1
35/10
D M Koch
Ms C Lindop (60)
35/10
8g Niello (AUS) x Windsor Rebel (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 112 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: D Koch
Lot 597 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.2
10/1
M J Seyers
M F Poon (51)
10/1
5
7.6
22/10
Garret Lynch
D Tourneur (54)
22/10
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Chinook (AUS) (Zephyr Bay (AUS))
6
7.9
30/1
Kerrie Vantijn
R J Hurdle (54)
30/1
7
9.6
12/1
J E Hickmott
D Caboche (53.5)
12/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ashlyn (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 6 - Carlton Draught (Bm60) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.04 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
L J Cadzow
Ashley Doyle (56)
4/1
2
3.0
6/1
Daryl Wanganeen
Ms E Finnegan (60)
6/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
6.0
10/1
J Dodgson
M F Poon (51)
10/1
4
6.7
20/1
Grant Young
Kate Brooks (53)
20/1
5
6.8
18/10
R R Jolly
Ms C Jones (59)
18/10
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
6
9.0
Duxeva (3)
11/1
G L Lesnikowski
Josh Cartwright (58)
11/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Almah (SAF) (Al Mufti (USA))
7
11.5
9/1
J F Macmillan
Zac Spain (52.5)
9/1
8
12.7
12/1
Grant Young
Jemma Frew (51)
12/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Heaven Instead (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
13.2
8/1
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (54.5)
8/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
10
13.4
25/1
Annette Harder
Ms T O'Donnell (53.5)
25/1
5g Street Hero (USA) x Mutate (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
13.8
16/1
Scott Whittle
D Caboche (53.5)
16/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Race 7 - Grosvenor Htl Punters Clb-Bm60 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.98 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
Annette Harder
Zac Spain (58.5)
15/2
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Geordie's Girl (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Borlung, Geordie's Lass,
2
1.3
65/10
S Burford
Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
65/10
4m King Cugat (USA) x Space Bubble (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
3
1.4
11/1
Michael Buckley
J Potter (54.5)
11/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Sandscript (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Lot 382 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Michael Buckley
4
1.5
12/1
Ms S Nolan
D Tootell (57.5)
12/1
4g Face Value (AUS) x Truarch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
1.6
18/10
D R Jolly
Josh Cartwright (59)
18/10
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Carrigan (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
6
1.7
6/1
D J Halliday
Ms C Lindop (59)
6/1
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Shelbey (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
7
3.0
5/1
G D Fryer
O Ridge (57.5)
5/1
5m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Koria Girl (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
8
4.0
25/1
J Dunn
D Caboche (53.5)
25/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Chlobo (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.0
8/1
Ms L Kettle
R J Hurdle (56)
8/1
5g Suresh (NZ) x Brown About Town (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
10
6.9
10/1
P A Jones
Todd Pannell (56)
10/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Deux Chevaux (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Swanport Hotel (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.95 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
Grant Kluske
J Potter (57)
8/1
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Palace Jester (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harlequin Manner, Penguin Pete,
2
0.1
8/1
Stephen Theodore
Todd Pannell (58)
8/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 451 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra/P Willetts
3
0.2
14/1
Ms E Hubbard
M F Poon (53)
14/1
4
0.4
14/10
S G Padman
D Tourneur (56)
14/10
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Ryvnine (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
5
0.7
55/10
Ms K Byrnes
Jemma Frew (53)
55/10
6
1.3
15/1
Ms J Potts
R J Hurdle (55.5)
15/1
7
2.0
4/1
B C Mueller
Zac Spain (60.5)
4/1
7g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.9
25/1
M J Seyers
Ms C Lindop (54)
25/1
4m Niello (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
4.1
9/1
G P Moody
Ms T O'Donnell (53.5)
9/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x On Eagle Wings (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
5.9
20/1
P L Seater
Ms E Finnegan (54)
20/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Habebai (AUS) (Dubai Creek (AUS))
11
7.4
25/1
Annette Harder
D Caboche (61)
25/1
8g Clangalang (AUS) x Rule The Ring (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))