MURRAY BRIDGE - Sunday, January 1

Race 1 - M'bridge Village Butchers-Bm90 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.24 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7
D R Jolly
M F Poon (52.5)
4/7
7m Blevic (AUS) x Crimson Tide (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crimson Tycoon,
2
2.3
14/10
Lloyd Kennewell
M Neilson (59.5)
14/10
7g Lion Heart (USA) x Madame Flurry (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 33 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Mill Park
Buyer: KENNEWELL RACING
3
2.6
8/1
Grant Young
Anna Jordsjo (52)
8/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Red Star (AUS) (Red Tony (IRE))
Lot 343 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Flame Tree Stud, Scone
Buyer: C McIntosh
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.58 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
D R Jolly
Jamie Kah (54.5)
3/1
3f Red Arrow (AUS) x Beldara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bomber Bob,
2
1.3
25/10
P L Seater
Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
25/10
3f Equiano (FR) x We're Due (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
3
2.1
8/1
K and H Frew
Damien Thornton (54.5)
8/1
3f Reaan (AUS) x Cybercyn (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
Lot 311 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Riverside Stud Mount Compass SA
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
6.5
15/10
Ms E Hubbard
D Tootell (56)
15/10
5
7.9
11/1
Grant Young
D Caboche (54)
11/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Raise A Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
6
14.0
20/1
John Hyam
P Gatt (58)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Vale Ron Morgan Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.68 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
Kerrie Vantijn
M Neilson (58)
9/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Shell I Swing (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 385 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kiah Glenn, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Psd $6,500 Res $8,000
2
0.2
22/10
Ms N Bruggemann
Josh Cartwright (56)
22/10
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Danish Puss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 132 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 6,000
3
1.5
35/10
Michael Hickmott
Zac Spain (54.5)
35/10
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Matterhorn (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 1601 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: G J & A Garland Pittsworth Qld
Buyer: Gary Mudgway
4
1.9
3/1
Ms K Byrnes
P Gatt (54.5)
3/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Military Band (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.5
50/1
Scott Whittle
Jamie Kah (58)
50/1
5g Delago Brom (AUS) x Light Start (AUS) (Tristalight (NZ))
6
3.8
16/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (56.5)
16/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Puppet (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.0
14/1
Ms S Nolan
B Griffiths (55)
14/1
8
5.1
28/10
K M Sweeney
M F Poon (54.5)
28/10
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Race Memory (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 4 - Nairne Licensed (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.07 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Grant Young
Anna Jordsjo (59.5)
5/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Pilya (USA) (Gulch (USA))
2
0.5
30/1
Ms S Nolan
Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
7g Mugharreb (USA) x Lady Scenita (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
0.7
55/10
G D Searle
D Tootell (57)
55/10
6g Choisir (AUS) x Milzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 130 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: R & A DARE
4
3.5
6/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Zac Spain (57)
6/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Amerigoround (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
5.9
35/10
Garret Lynch
B Griffiths (53.5)
35/10
9g Umatilla (NZ) x Miss Maluka (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
6
7.8
Discern (10)
66/1
D C Saxon
Ms E Finnegan (54)
66/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Celadon (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
8.3
2/1
R W Huxtable
J Holder (57.5)
2/1
8
12.0
4/1
Grant Kluske
Justin Huxtable (51)
4/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Ma Biche (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
Race 5 - Australia Day Races 26/1 (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.47 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
Josh Cartwright (57)
8/1
6g Host (CHI) x Set Rhythm (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Winning siblings: Mahmentum, Set On Stone, Set To Trade,
2
0.8
16/1
Scott Whittle
Zac Spain (58)
16/1
4g Recapitalize (AUS) x Spureline (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.0
25/10
Anthony Webster
D Tootell (55.5)
25/10
Lot 178 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: RICHARD JOLLY
4
2.6
6/1
Steven Schrader
Anna Jordsjo (52)
6/1
6m Akhadan (AUS) x Confident Miss (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
5
5.4
32/10
P L Seater
J Holder (55.5)
32/10
4m Host (CHI) x Rural Lover (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
6
8.3
Yen (11)
4/1
K M Sweeney
Jamie Kah (54)
4/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Desert Ash (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
10.8
20/1
J A O'Connor
Todd Pannell (56)
20/1
5g Dracula (AUS) x Markie (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
8
13.9
12/1
Ms Y Forrest
Eran Boyd (54.5)
12/1
6g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
9
14.0
Idaho (9)
8/1
Grant Kluske
Justin Huxtable (51)
8/1
4g All American (AUS) x Regarded (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - The Betting Brokers Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.04 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/10
Ms S Nolan
Jamie Kah (58)
16/10
9m Mutahassin (AUS) x Sovereign Queen (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
2
2.3
4/1
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (56.5)
4/1
Lot 263 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$8,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
4.6
11/1
Ms S Murphy
Anna Jordsjo (56)
11/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Bax (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 206 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 113 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Heritage Park Thoroughbreds, Oakdale
Buyer: D Smith
4
6.0
6/1
J R Croucher
M Neilson (57.5)
6/1
5
6.1
Zaazoe (13)
8/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
Damien Thornton (54)
8/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Miss Zorro (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
6
7.7
9/1
K M Sweeney
M F Poon (52.5)
9/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Socially (AUS) (Gloaming Kaoru (AUS))
7
8.2
Vernon (15)
30/1
D C Saxon
Ms E Finnegan (54)
30/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Verneau (USA) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
8.3
150/1
Steven Schrader
Justin Huxtable (51)
150/1
5m Super Kid (NZ) x Tiger Connected (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
9
10.2
11/1
Lorraine Dini
Eran Boyd (57)
11/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
10.3
40/1
J Dodgson
D Caboche (53.5)
40/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Ascension (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
13.8
40/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (55.5)
40/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Dance On Tables (AUS) (Straussbrook (AUS))
12
13.9
50/1
K M Sweeney
Zac Spain (54)
50/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Call To Mind (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Race 7 - Sambec Sheds (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.68 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
S Burford
D Caboche (59)
3/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Kirka (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Lot 400 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: SIMON CASEY
2
1.3
8/1
Scott Whittle
Jamie Kah (54)
8/1
9m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Emmooki (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
3
1.4
45/10
Ms J Potts
J Potter (58.5)
45/10
Lot 695 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$26,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 371 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
3.2
10/1
Ms Y Forrest
Todd Pannell (59)
10/1
6m Akhadan (AUS) x Beema Chick (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
3.5
9/1
Mick Kluske
Justin Huxtable (59)
9/1
5g Devaraja (NZ) x Castel Gandolfo (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
6
4.3
Nehru (16)
14/1
J Dodgson
M F Poon (52.5)
14/1
8g Nadeem (AUS) x She's Discreet (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
6.1
65/10
Anthony Webster
D Tootell (58.5)
65/10
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Sobraine (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
6.7
Cesc (13)
40/1
J A O'Connor
Ms E Finnegan (56)
40/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Tatjana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
9
7.8
Sterno (10)
5/1
Grant Young
Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
5/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Fresh Tracks (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
8.6
9/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (58.5)
9/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x The Rossa (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
17.7
30/1
J A O'Connor
P Gatt (59)
30/1
7g Helenus (AUS) x Blue Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))