Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE - Sunday, July 16

Race 1 - Max Kluske Memorial Stpl (3280m)
Class: Steeple Track: Good(4) Time: 3:56.28
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
9/10F
T: Patrick Payne
R: D Horner Jnr (71)
9/10F
8g Coats Choice x Fallen Angel (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: History No Hurdle, Kirkie, Tuscany Angel,
2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,250
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: MR NF RIDLEY
2
2.3
8/1
T: J A O'Connor
R: R Cully (67.5)
8/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Love Mary (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
2
2.3
9/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: B Small (64.5)
9/1
8g Manner Hill x Hampton (Scenic (IRE))
4
4.9
4/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Rob David (62.5)
4/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Bashful Girl (Perugino (USA))
5
5.0
9/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Lee Horner (64)
9/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Wild Violet (Archregent (CAN))
6
6.6
10/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Clayton Douglas (61)
10/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Lucida (Danehill (USA))
7
14.3
50/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: P Hamblin (64)
50/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Oh So Canny (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
22.9
Lennybe (10)
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: Adam Roustoby (61.5)
100/1
12g Carnegie (IRE) x Satirical Miss (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Hrdl (3280m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Good(4) Time: 3:52.75
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
35/10
T: E V Musgrove
R: Clayton Douglas (65)
35/10
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dominant (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Best Noodle, Domineer, Hot Pursuit, Sir Darci,
2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK LTD
2
0.3
25/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: D Horner Jnr (67)
25/10
8g Istidaad (USA) x Iced Brandy (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
3
3.1
35/10
T: E V Musgrove
R: B Small (68.5)
35/10
6g Pentire (GB) x Margarita (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services PtyLtd
4
3.5
11/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Rob David (62.5)
11/1
5
4.8
22/10F
T: J A O'Connor
R: R Cully (68)
22/10F
7g Helenus x Blue Empire (Second Empire (IRE))
6
35.4
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: Adam Roustoby (61.5)
14/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Centa Belt (NZ) (Centaine )
Race 3 - Clarke Grain / Rural Co Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.86 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
22/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
22/10
2
0.2
11/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
11/10F
3f Barely A Moment x Prima Donna (Christmas Tree )
3
2.0
16/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
16/1
3f Kaphero x Brolago (Encosta De Lago )
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Kerrygail Farm, Romsey
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.3
66/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Potter (57.5)
66/1
3g Duporth x Scavire (Marscay )
5
3.0
6/1
T: D M Koch
R: M Neilson (57.5)
6/1
3g Snippetson x Rahim (Rubiton )
6
4.4
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
40/1
3g Turffontein x Aerate's Joy (Bel Esprit )
7
4.5
12/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
12/1
3f Host (CHI) x Blind Offer (Saithor (USA))
8
6.0
80/1
T: K M Knowles
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
80/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Blow (End Sweep (USA))
9
6.1
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
100/1
3f Moshe x Zakuska (Snippets )
10
7.1
40/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
40/1
3f Trusting x Daft (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
9.4
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (55.5)
20/1
3f Face Value x Arctic Cash (Dash For Cash )
12
13.9
150/1
T: D J Halliday
R: D Caboche (54)
150/1
Race 4 - Mega Electrical Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:24.19 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
12/1
4m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Running Hot (Runyon (IRE))
2
2.3
Burhan (3)
20/1
T: G C Smith
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
20/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Perfect Evening (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
3.1
1/2F
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
1/2F
3g King Cugat (USA) x Vienna (Real Cash (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: J Price
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$22,000
Vendor: I. Tracy, Lathlain, WA
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
4.4
35/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Todd Pannell (56)
35/10
4m Sebring x Exacta Factor (Danetime (IRE))
5
5.7
9/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Holder (56)
9/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Silver Sun (Urgent Request (IRE))
6
7.1
50/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (56)
50/1
5m All American x Leica Ruby Rose (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
8.2
100/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
100/1
5g Rakti (GB) x Clara's Dream (Falvelon )
Race 5 - Terminix Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.74 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
65/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
65/10
3g Equiano (FR) x Divine Connection (Arazi (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kiah Glenn Macclesfield SA
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
0.1
22/10F
T: P L Seater
R: P Gatt (55.5)
22/10F
3f Equiano (FR) x We're Due (Dieu D'Or )
3
0.2
3/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (57.5)
3/1
3g Magnus x Kitty Manhattan (Hold That Tiger (USA))
4
2.5
50/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
50/1
4g O'Lonhro x Cats Pause (Catbird )
5
2.5
4/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
4/1
3g Mint Lane (USA) x De Lago Haze (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.4
9/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: S Price (58)
9/1
4g Captain Sonador x Beach Model (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
7
4.0
9/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
9/1
3f Swift Alliance x Comzelita (Commands )
8
6.6
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (56.5)
25/1
4g Reset x Keepthedreamalive (Indian Danehill (IRE))
9
6.7
20/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
20/1
3f Universal Prince x Preamimma (Bellotto (USA))
Race 6 - McAlister Painters (Bm60) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.85 (33.11)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Sterno (4)
35/10F
T: P Cleal
R: J Holder (59)
35/10F
6g Stratum x Fresh Tracks (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Corvara,
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: BLUE SKY THOROUGHBREDS
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Boxgrove Pastoral Co., Nagambie
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd
2
0.2
35/10F
T: Mark Rattley
R: B Griffiths (58.5)
35/10F
3
1.7
30/1
T: D Shepherd
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
30/1
3f Toorak Toff x Arazi Belle (Arazi (USA))
4
2.5
35/10F
T: Darren Egan
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
35/10F
5
2.8
35/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
35/10
6m God's Own x Love To Dance (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
6.8
100/1
T: Ms H Gower
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
100/1
4g Raheeb x Calaway Darl (Shamardal (USA))
7
7.8
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (60)
30/1
8
8.4
4/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
4/1
4m Strategic Maneuver x Ali Rose (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Race 7 - Ridley's Earthmoving Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.51 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
T: Grant Young
R: Victor Wong (58.5)
25/10
3g Written Tycoon x Spring Collection (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Temerity,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
2.3
4/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (59)
4/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
4.6
22/10F
T: M J Seyers
R: Jamie Kah (57)
22/10F
4
7.5
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (55)
12/1
4m Magnus x Elusive Burst (Elusive City (USA))
5
10.6
50/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
50/1
6
11.5
10/1
T: Lorraine Dini
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
10/1
5g Written Tycoon x Chapent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
14.2
66/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
66/1
5m Marmottan x Kiseki Angel (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
16.2
30/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (55)
30/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Go Lizzy (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
18.4
25/1
T: B J Jones
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
25/1
3f Wanted x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
10
25.4
150/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
150/1
5m Barely A Moment x Lexington Avenue (El Moxie (USA))
Race 8 - Webb Contractors (Bm56) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.39 (38.13)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
6/1
2
0.5
30/1
T: Francis Smith
R: R J Hurdle (56)
30/1
10g Desert Fox (GB) x Be Em Cee (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
2008 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Dalacine Farm
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
3
1.3
25/10F
T: B C Mueller
R: J Holder (59.5)
25/10F
5g Bianconi (USA) x Susie Mine (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.5
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (55)
8/1
5
1.9
Civetta (10)
11/1
T: Ms G Davey
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
11/1
6
2.4
16/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: D Caboche (53.5)
16/1
7
2.8
11/1
T: J R Searle
R: B Griffiths (56)
11/1
3g Reaan x Reef (Bellotto (USA))
8
3.0
Deeks (5)
15/2
T: Ms E Faust
R: Ms T Zanker (57.5)
15/2
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Ezza (Snippets )
9
5.7
16/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: D Tootell (54)
16/1
9m Akhadan x At A Party (Staaraq )
10
6.2
30/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (61)
30/1
7g Commands x Rossiya (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
11
7.3
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Victor Wong (52.5)
20/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Kings Princess (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
10.2
15/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Jemma Frew (56)
15/1
4m O'Lonhro x Theron (Diatribe )
13
17.3
11/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
11/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Rapid Smile (Carry A Smile )
14
23.2
100/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
100/1
7g God's Own x Just Do It Now (Devaraja (NZ))