MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, April 18

Race 1 - Sambec Sheds Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.22 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/9
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
4/9
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Done Deal (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Lot 72 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
2
5.0
10/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
D Tourneur (55.5)
10/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Our Golden Dream (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Lot 291 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $150000
3
7.3
9/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
Todd Pannell (57.5)
9/1
2g Moshe (AUS) x Sister Shirl (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
Lot 442 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds Mount Gambier SA
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
8.1
10/1
Michael Hickmott
A K Chan (54)
10/1
2f Your Song (AUS) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
5
8.7
12/1
R F Moore
J Holder (57.5)
12/1
2g Equiano (FR) x Dolphete (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
9.2
11/1
G V Richards
Anna Jordsjo (56)
11/1
2g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Rinascita (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
12.7
30/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
30/1
2f Al Maher (AUS) x Kissable (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
16.5
80/1
P Huserot
R J Hurdle (57.5)
80/1
2g Atomic (AUS) x Fun To Fly (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
17.7
50/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (57.5)
50/1
2g Barbados (AUS) x Satin Sheets (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 2 - Brian Foster Memorial Plate-C1 (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.33 (38.25)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
55/10
Grant Young
Kayla Crowther (57)
55/10
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
2
1.0
Sasko (13)
5/1
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (56)
5/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Saskia Belle (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
3
1.4
9/1
Grant Young
Jamie Kah (59)
9/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Exalted Beauty (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
6.0
25/1
B D Brook
Sairyn Fawke (57)
25/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
8.4
12/1
Ms C Rose
D Tourneur (59)
12/1
4g Host (CHI) x Crown Fantasy (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
9.1
32/10
Simon Drewitt
Jake Toeroek (56)
32/10
3f Barbados (AUS) x Alpine Storm (AUS) (Damascus Storm (USA))
7
18.9
9/1
K M Sweeney
J Lorensini (59)
9/1
8
19.6
40/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (57)
40/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Blue Orchid (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
9
22.2
40/1
Steven Pateman
R J Hurdle (57)
40/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
24.6
80/1
Jordan Frew
Jemma Frew (54)
80/1
11
26.5
4/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58)
4/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Choice Of Colours (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
27.2
16/1
Trent Barras
S Cahill (59)
16/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Quicken (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
27.7
66/1
D L Huxtable
Justin Huxtable (55.5)
66/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Sabre Lady (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
Race 3 - Neil Tanner Memorial Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.85 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
25/10
T T Oxlade
J Potter (55)
25/10
3f Americain (USA) x Cislunar (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 99 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Francesco Sghirripa
2
0.4
15/10
D Clarken and O Macgillivray
Jake Toeroek (58)
15/10
4g Krupt (AUS) x World Leda (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
4.7
16/1
Grant Young
Jamie Kah (55)
16/1
3f Face Value (AUS) x Dancing Lass (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
4
6.1
80/1
K M Sweeney
J Lorensini (58)
80/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Shez A Gaze (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
5
8.9
6/1
Michael Hickmott
A K Chan (55.5)
6/1
6
9.1
Resista (10)
9/1
G V Richards
J Holder (56)
9/1
4m Reaan (AUS) x Sister Akhapacs (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
7
9.3
80/1
D S Irlam
Eran Boyd (56)
80/1
4m Ustinov (AUS) x Tristarumba Roo (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
8
9.6
Fever (4)
50/1
W A Bogarts
Ms K Bishop (57)
50/1
9
11.1
30/1
David Page
Justin Huxtable (54.5)
30/1
4m Akhadan (AUS) x Melody Bay (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
10
15.8
200/1
M A Faust
Sairyn Fawke (58)
200/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Becalm (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
16.1
10/1
M S Minervini
Todd Pannell (57)
10/1
3g All American (AUS) x Baby Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
17.8
66/1
Ms C Rose
Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
66/1
3f Host (CHI) x Crown Fantasy (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
13
20.6
150/1
Ms K Duffie
R J Hurdle (58)
150/1
6g De Beers (NZ) x Cossack Anthem (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
14
24.2
100/1
Ms M Ruberry
P Gatt (57)
100/1
Race 4 - Allen Bryan Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.96 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
14/1
S R Turner
J Lorensini (56)
14/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 319 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: G & C Pastoral, Alice Springs, N.T.
Buyer: B Griffiths
Lot 266 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Susan Murphy
3
4.5
Delani (11)
10/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (55)
10/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Rockabella Bay (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
4.7
30/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (55)
30/1
5
5.3
15/2
Simon Bates
Kayla Crowther (53)
15/2
6
6.5
150/1
L S Murray
R J Hurdle (57)
150/1
7
6.7
200/1
B D Brook
Eran Boyd (57)
200/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tale Of Harmony (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
6.8
22/10
P Stokes
Ryusei Sakai (53.5)
22/10
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Alright (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
7.2
25/10
Grant Young
Jamie Kah (57)
25/10
3g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Dane (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
8.1
100/1
R H Wilkinson
Sairyn Fawke (55)
100/1
11
9.0
65/10
Steven Schrader
A K Chan (55.5)
65/10
3g Atomic (AUS) x Ivy's Hope (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
12
9.8
60/1
Ms E Hubbard
J Bowditch (58)
60/1
5g Haayil (AUS) x Shiawase (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
13
14.5
60/1
Ms K Byrnes
P Gatt (57)
60/1
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Pinaz (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
14
15.7
80/1
Alexander Justice
Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
80/1
Race 5 - Fay Kempe Memorial (Bm64) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.33 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
W F Francis and G Kent
Kayla Crowther (54.5)
45/10
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Mezmar (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frogmarch, Snicki Minaj,
Lot 777 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
2
2.0
55/10
Will Clarken
J Bowditch (59)
55/10
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Larissa (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
3.8
80/1
K M Sweeney
Alice Lindsay (53.5)
80/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Recollection (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
3.9
14/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
14/1
5
4.6
100/1
B O Potter
J Potter (54)
100/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Crann Olog (NZ) (Align (AUS))
6
5.8
Jaclyn (3)
4/5
D R Jolly
Jamie Kah (58)
4/5
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
9.3
60/1
Byron J Cozamanis
D Tourneur (55)
60/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Tendency (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
9.6
20/1
B C Mueller
J Holder (57.5)
20/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Just Flipper (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
9.9
60/1
G D Fryer
O Ridge (56)
60/1
7m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Koria Girl (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
10
13.9
9/1
Ms J Giles
Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
9/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Leta (AUS) (Zabaleta (USA))
Race 6 - John Stocker Memorial (Bm64) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.53 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
22/10
M S Minervini
Todd Pannell (57.5)
22/10
4m Tickets (AUS) x Military Band (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 137 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Psd $17,000 Res $20,000
2
0.4
15/2
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (57)
15/2
4g Face Value (AUS) x Angelaq (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
3
2.4
3/1
David Tootell
D Tourneur (58)
3/1
4
2.7
15/2
Ms K Byrnes
P Gatt (56)
15/2
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x General Chloe (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.1
4/1
S Burford
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
4/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Brimarvi Rose (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
5.0
65/10
N O'Shea and A Downing
A K Chan (54)
65/10
4m Reaan (AUS) x Asfahan (AUS) (Bialia (AUS))
7
5.9
30/1
K M Sweeney
J Lorensini (54)
30/1
6m Mint Lane (USA) x Chasing Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
6.3
66/1
R H Wilkinson
Jemma Frew (53.5)
66/1
6g Super Kid (NZ) x Happy Times (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
9
6.4
40/1
K M Sweeney
Ms C Lindop (54)
40/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Race Memory (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
10
7.3
40/1
K J Lamprecht
Ms K Bishop (58)
40/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Star Acclaimed (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - John Flavel Memorial (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.52 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10
W F Francis and G Kent
Gary Lo (55)
28/10
4g Husson (ARG) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 500 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
Lot 5 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Kenmore Lodge
2
1.0
18/10
Grant Young
Jamie Kah (58)
18/10
6m Stratum (AUS) x Exalted Madam (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
3.0
M'lady (3)
6/1
Ms A King
Jemma Frew (56)
6/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Issey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.1
16/1
M L Mychajlin
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
16/1
5
4.3
30/1
Ethan Ensby
A K Chan (55)
30/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Sky Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.5
12/1
Ms E Hubbard
J Bowditch (58.5)
12/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Green Mirage (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
7
5.0
20/1
K M Sweeney
Ms C Lindop (54)
20/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Socially (AUS) (Gloaming Kaoru (AUS))
8
6.0
30/1
Greg Connor
Jake Toeroek (58)
30/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x She's Posh (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
6.8
8/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Eran Boyd (56)
8/1
10
10.2
100/1
Deane Pannell
Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
100/1
11
12.2
Deeks (16)
100/1
Ms E Faust
Raquel Clark (54)
100/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Ezza (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
19.5
150/1
T H Jolly
Sairyn Fawke (54)
150/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Divine Secret (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
22.2
25/1
Kristi Evans
J Potter (57)
25/1
4m Buriton (NZ) x Miss Firefly (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 8 - Clem And Ada Graetz Mem.(Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.44 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10
Lloyd Kennewell
A K Chan (58)
28/10
Winning siblings: Bedazzle, Volfoni,
Lot 108 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
2
0.1
15/2
B C Mueller
Ms C Lindop (56)
15/2
3f Oamaru Force (AUS) x Susie Mine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.4
4/1
Grant Young
Jamie Kah (59)
4/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Bump De Bump (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 60 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
7.0
50/1
S J Coombs
D Tourneur (56)
50/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Marion Bay (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
7.1
9/1
Ms S Nolan
Ms K Bishop (58)
9/1
6
7.4
14/1
D I Dodson
Justin Huxtable (57)
14/1
7m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x So Like Silk (AUS) (Never Undercharge (AUS))
7
7.6
100/1
David Page
J Potter (57)
100/1
7g Mutahassin (AUS) x Shimla (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
8
7.7
80/1
Ms J Giles
Eran Boyd (54)
80/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Makabelle (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
9
7.8
20/1
Ms T Halter
J Holder (56.5)
20/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Kitty Manhattan (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
10.0
150/1
T H Jolly
Gary Lo (50)
150/1
4m Typhon (AUS) x Home On The River (AUS) (Home On The Grange (AUS))
11
10.3
11/1
B J Jones
Alice Lindsay (55.5)
11/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Cryptique (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
12
11.3
10/1
Doug Gorrel
Anna Jordsjo (56)
10/1
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Beldara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
13
11.7
80/1
Alexander Justice
Sairyn Fawke (54)
80/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Rapid Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
14
11.8
16/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (56.5)
16/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Assertive Eagle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
15
20.9
9/1
K M Sweeney
J Lorensini (56)
9/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Recollection (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 9 - Ron Morgan Memorial (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.80 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
Michael Hickmott
A K Chan (58.5)
12/1
4g Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Arugula, Cos I'm Good,
Lot 84 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$11,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
Lot 122 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
20/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (55)
20/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Tell No Lies (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 133 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Kennewell Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
2.7
35/10
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (56)
35/10
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Ancient Lights (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 219 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Attunga Stud
4
3.0
12/1
Grant Young
Kayla Crowther (61)
12/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
3.1
45/10
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (59)
45/10
4g Street Boss (USA) x Mare Gaga (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.0
60/1
M J Seyers
Todd Pannell (56.5)
60/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Catnipped (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
4.9
20/1
Ms S Murphy
R J Hurdle (57.5)
20/1
8
5.5
45/10
John Hyam
Raquel Clark (59)
45/10
5g Lonhro (AUS) x De Jetcat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
7.2
35/10
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (59)
35/10
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Teardrop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
7.5
50/1
Mark Johnstone
Jake Toeroek (59)
50/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Allfores (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
11.8
60/1
Grant Kluske
Ms C Lindop (54)
60/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Regal Flute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
13.2
100/1
Bryan Holtham
Ms K Bishop (56)
100/1
13
15.0
16/1
Ms K Byrnes
P Gatt (59.5)
16/1
14
25.7
Sagano (13)
60/1
Ms J Virgin
J Lorensini (56)
60/1
15
28.4
50/1
Michael Vassallo
Sairyn Fawke (54)
50/1
5g El Cumbres (CHI) x Zardapper (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
Race 10 - Lloyd Cromwell Tribute (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.31 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
55/10
Grant Young
J Holder (56.5)
55/10
5g King Cugat (USA) x Sun Moon Lake (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Perian Moon,
Lot 375 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: M Ballantine
2
1.3
15/2
Chris Bieg
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
15/2
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Daft (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.1
200/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Eran Boyd (57)
200/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Reliability (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
4
2.3
40/1
S Burford
Kayla Crowther (54)
40/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Sally Awe (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.3
35/10
G V Richards
Jamie Kah (59)
35/10
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Swan River (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.7
28/10
G P Moody
Raquel Clark (55.5)
28/10
4m Stratum (AUS) x Recently (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
4.8
150/1
S J Coombs
D Tourneur (58.5)
150/1
11g Iglesia (AUS) x Tolinda (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
7.2
8/1
Steven Tootell
Alice Lindsay (56.5)
8/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Elvish (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
8.0
4/1
P Huserot
Ms C Lindop (57)
4/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Damaskan Ice (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
10
9.5
30/1
M S Minervini
Todd Pannell (57.5)
30/1
6m Good Journey (USA) x Voltara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
10.0
100/1
J Dodgson
R J Hurdle (56)
100/1
8g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Three For Free (AUS) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
12
15.3
150/1
J E Hickmott
Ms K Bishop (54)
150/1
13
18.9
11/1
Jon O'Connor
A K Chan (56.5)
11/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Unfadeable (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 11 - Minge Funerals (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.37 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
K M Sweeney
J Lorensini (57)
10/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Golden Tinsel (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
2
1.0
Kinsman (11)
12/1
Grant Kluske
Ms C Lindop (56)
12/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Permissive (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 1728 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $120,000 Res $125,000
3
1.1
Kesan (6)
10/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (57.5)
10/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Valdemoro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 268 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: R Jolly
4
3.0
18/10
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (59.5)
18/10
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
3.1
10/1
S Burford
Justin Huxtable (57.5)
10/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Kirka (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
6
4.5
16/1
Shayne Cahill
J Bowditch (58)
16/1
7
5.7
7/1
Jayden Minehan
Jamie Kah (57)
7/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
7.4
15/2
Chris Bieg
Sairyn Fawke (57)
15/2
4g Wanted (AUS) x Miss Stone (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
8.2
20/1
K J Matson
J Holder (57)
20/1
10
9.5
80/1
Michael Vassallo
Eran Boyd (54)
80/1
8g Mugharreb (USA) x Lady Scenita (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
9.8
8/1
Ms J Potts
J Potter (58.5)
8/1
12
13.0
Xaarian (15)
100/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x The Xaarina (AUS) (Xaar (GB))