MURTOA - Saturday, October 7

Race 1 - Tac Be Race Ready Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.31
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (56)
5/1
3f Atomic (AUS) x I'm Outspoken (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
2
2.3
9/2
Ms H Harding
Boris Thornton (58)
9/2
3g Congrats (USA) x Alma's Angel (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 373 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
3.1
10/1
Lachlan King (56)
10/1
Lot 536 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: SV Brown Racing
Lot 252 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.2
15/2
Linda Meech
Jessica Eaton (56)
15/2
3g Elzaam (AUS) x Genaba (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5.4
10/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58)
10/1
3c Commands (AUS) x Queenera (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
6
6.4
15/8
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (58)
15/8
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.9
30/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58)
30/1
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
8
11.4
40/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (56)
40/1
3g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x She's A Monty (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
16.2
5/1
Ms D Wills
A Mallyon (58)
5/1
Race 2 - Horsham Doors & Glass Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.51
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Daniel Bowman
Damien Thornton (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Happy Tour, Super,
Lot 2126 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Valley View Heights Management Services Pty Ltd
2
1.0
16/1
Shawn Mathrick
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
16/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Just Dance On (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
3
1.2
9/10
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
9/10
4m Atomic (AUS) x Golden Vine (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
4
3.9
7/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (56)
7/2
3c Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
10.7
15/1
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (58.5)
15/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Artwear (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
10.9
30/1
James Wardeiner
Lucinda Doodt (53)
30/1
3f Ustinov (AUS) x Okilly Dokilly (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
15.9
40/1
L J Cadzow
C A Robertson (58.5)
40/1
6g Niccolini (AUS) x Bellavinda (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
8
17.4
60/1
P A Jones
Chelsea Hall (57)
60/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Birds Eye View (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 3 - Samios Plumbing Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.29
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
David and Coral Feek
W Egan (56.5)
9/1
Lot 321 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: David Grant
2
0.1
5/1
Patrick Payne
Jessica Eaton (54.5)
5/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Cellaring (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
3
0.3
7/4
M G Price
Jordan Grob (52)
7/4
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
2.0
11/4
M G Price
D Moor (54)
11/4
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Double Crossing (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.2
30/1
James Wardeiner
Declan Bates (56.5)
30/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ithilien Lass (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
3.0
15/2
B and A McKnight
Chelsea Hall (57)
15/2
4g Host (CHI) x Marionette (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.0
16/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58.5)
16/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Like It Is (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
5.2
60/1
Ms A Shillito
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
60/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Oriana (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
6.2
25/1
G J Stevenson
Damien Thornton (56.5)
25/1
4m Ruwi (GB) x Rubydame (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
9.9
100/1
D C Saxon
J Keating (56.5)
100/1
5m All American (AUS) x Group (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Chs Group Horsham Hcp (58) (2050m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.39
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Thanos (2)
11/8
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (60)
11/8
4g Mossman (AUS) x El Fayze (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 140 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
13/4
Ms G Johnstone
Jack Hill (59)
13/4
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pare (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Lot 845 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Belvedere Farm
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock / Anzac Lodge
Lot 166 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Mr P Morgan
3
1.8
7/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
7/2
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
4
6.2
20/1
Rodney Foster
Ms H McKechnie (59)
20/1
9g Danerich (AUS) x Go Hannah (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
5
9.0
12/1
D C Saxon
J Keating (57)
12/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Cincture (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
12.2
100/1
Rodney Foster
Ms G Cartwright (52)
100/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
15.5
15/1
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (58)
15/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Tivoli Road (GB) (Lahib (USA))
8
33.7
12/1
Ian Webb
A Mallyon (60)
12/1
Race 5 - Shannon Bros Cartage (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.81
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
M G Price
D Moor (56.5)
1/1
Lot 87 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
Lot 45 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: withdrawn
2
1.5
25/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jack Hill (58)
25/1
3
2.3
11/2
Wez Hunter
R McLeod (59)
11/2
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Di's Angel (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Lot 34 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Alva Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: MARK RILEY
4
2.7
14/1
Michael Roebuck
Ms G Cartwright (57)
14/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Lady Way (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
5
4.0
7/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (58.5)
7/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Fiskori (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
4.2
25/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (56.5)
25/1
7
5.7
13/2
B and A McKnight
Chelsea Hall (55)
13/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Byastar (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
8
7.4
25/1
S V Brown
Jessica Eaton (59.5)
25/1
7g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Seymour's Delight (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
9
8.9
10/1
Ms K Durden
H Coffey (59)
10/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Decryption (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 6 - Qls Logistics Murtoa Cup (2050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.06
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (58)
13/2
8g Zed (NZ) x Liberal (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Quality Street,
2
0.8
8/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (57.5)
8/1
Lot 164 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: K Peach
Lot 80 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$36,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: RUSHTON PARK
3
2.1
Kiwia (2)
5/4
D K Weir
H Coffey (60.5)
5/4
4g Reset (AUS) x Single View (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.7
12/1
Symon Wilde
D Moor (54)
12/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.9
60/1
Ms J Duncan
Chelsea Hall (54)
60/1
7m Host (CHI) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
5.9
25/1
P W McKenna
Jessica Eaton (54)
25/1
6g Street Hero (USA) x Tweezers (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
6.7
9/2
Ms S Jaensch
Damien Thornton (62.5)
9/2
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Canchita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
10.9
25/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (54)
25/1
7g De Beers (NZ) x Traditional Blues (AUS) (Traditional Means (AUS))
9
11.1
11/1
Logan McGill
Jordan Grob (59.5)
11/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Philliann (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
14.4
16/1
D K Weir
Jake Bayliss (58)
16/1
6m Authorized (IRE) x The Legend (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes The Melb Cup (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.37
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
D W Whitworth
Jessica Eaton (59.5)
12/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Bad Angel (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dante's Finale,
2
0.8
15/1
Peter Smith
Lachlan King (58.5)
15/1
9g Masterprint (AUS) x Jaunty Dancer (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
3
0.9
12/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (60)
12/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Emily's A Star (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
4
1.0
16/1
G Withers
Ms G Cartwright (59)
16/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
1.2
10/9
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (59)
10/9
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Mikumi (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
6
1.7
11/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (59)
11/2
4g New Approach (IRE) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
1.8
60/1
A R Coffey
Jordan Grob (58.5)
60/1
6g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Quintanella (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
3.1
20/1
D M Noonan
C A Robertson (61.5)
20/1
8g Danzero (AUS) x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
3.2
11/1
Andrew Payne
R McLeod (60.5)
11/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Dewamar (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
10
4.5
30/1
Matthew Leek
Melissa Julius (60.5)
30/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Wildwood Princess (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
11
12.9
16/1
Michelle Payne
W Egan (58.5)
16/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Palace De L'elysee (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
12
14.9
20/1
C A Conron
Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Allowable (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Murtoa Big Weekend Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.33
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Michael Huglin
Dale Smith (60)
11/2
5g Magnus (AUS) x Angelika (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
Lot 86 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Macleay Thoroughbred Stud, Westwood, Tas
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra
2
0.8
15/2
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58)
15/2
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Lindenhof (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.8
13/2
Adam O'Neill
J Keating (57)
13/2
6g Easy Choice (AUS) x Emitella (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
2.1
40/1
P A Chow
Declan Bates (59.5)
40/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
5
2.2
8/1
G L Payne
Ms G Cartwright (58)
8/1
6
2.3
10/1
Wendy Potter
A Mallyon (58.5)
10/1
8g Apologia (AUS) x Genoese (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
7
3.1
5/1
Symon Wilde
H Coffey (59.5)
5/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Just Pete (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
3.2
15/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (60)
15/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Mekkapah (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
4.7
9/2
Peter Smith
Lachlan King (57.5)
9/2
9g Masterprint (AUS) x Spell Bind (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
10
7.9
8/1
Stephen Lenehan
Jessica Eaton (56)
8/1
9g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Venerable (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
11
13.2
15/1
L and T Corstens
D Moor (57)
15/1
6m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Badoura (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))