Breednet Results

MURTOA - Saturday, October 7

Race 1 - Tac Be Race Ready Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.31
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
5/1
3f Atomic x I'm Outspoken (Bel Esprit )
2
2.3
9/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Boris Thornton (58)
9/2
3g Congrats (USA) x Alma's Angel (Al Maher )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
3.1
10/1
T:
R: Lachlan King (56)
10/1
3g Reward For Effort x Demandehere (Dehere (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: SV Brown Racing
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.2
15/2
T: Linda Meech
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
15/2
3g Elzaam x Genaba (General Nediym )
5
5.4
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
10/1
3c Commands x Queenera (Grandera (IRE))
6
6.4
15/8F
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (58)
15/8F
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Devon Dancer (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.9
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
30/1
3g Master Of Design x Our Option (Final Card )
8
11.4
40/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
40/1
3g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x She's A Monty (Desert King (IRE))
9
16.2
5/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/1
3g Von Costa De Hero x Fong Shu (Dr Fong (USA))
Race 2 - Horsham Doors & Glass Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.51
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
7/2
4m Smart Missile x Good Weekend (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Happy Tour, Super,
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Valley View Heights Management Services Pty Ltd
2
1.0
16/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
16/1
4g Choisir x Just Dance On (Amen Brother (USA))
3
1.2
9/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
9/10F
4m Atomic x Golden Vine (At Talaq (USA))
4
3.9
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
7/2
3c Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
10.7
15/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
15/1
4g Toorak Toff x Artwear (Royal Academy (USA))
6
10.9
30/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
30/1
3f Ustinov x Okilly Dokilly (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
15.9
40/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
40/1
6g Niccolini x Bellavinda (Euclase )
8
17.4
60/1
T: P A Jones
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
60/1
4g Magnus x Birds Eye View (Catbird )
Race 3 - Samios Plumbing Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.29
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: W Egan (56.5)
9/1
4m Blackfriars x Timeless Tenby (Tenby (GB))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: David Grant
2
0.1
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
5/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Cellaring (Keeper )
3
0.3
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: Jordan Grob (52)
7/4F
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.0
11/4
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (54)
11/4
3f Al Maher x Double Crossing (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.2
30/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
30/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ithilien Lass (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
3.0
15/2
T: B and A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
15/2
4g Host (CHI) x Marionette (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.0
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
16/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Like It Is (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
5.2
60/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
60/1
9
6.2
25/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
25/1
4m Ruwi (GB) x Rubydame (Viscount )
10
9.9
100/1
T: D C Saxon
R: J Keating (56.5)
100/1
5m All American x Group (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Chs Group Horsham Hcp (58) (2050m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.39
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Thanos (2)
11/8F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (60)
11/8F
4g Mossman x El Fayze (El Moxie (USA))
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
13/4
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jack Hill (59)
13/4
6g Road To Rock x Pare (NZ) (Prized (USA))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Belvedere Farm
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock / Anzac Lodge
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Mr P Morgan
3
1.8
7/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
7/2
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
4
6.2
20/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Ms H McKechnie (59)
20/1
9g Danerich x Go Hannah (Sports Works )
5
9.0
12/1
T: D C Saxon
R: J Keating (57)
12/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Cincture (Canny Lad )
6
12.2
100/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
100/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (Encosta De Lago )
7
15.5
15/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (58)
15/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Tivoli Road (GB) (Lahib (USA))
8
33.7
12/1
T: Ian Webb
R: A Mallyon (60)
12/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Youthful High (Jeune (GB))
Race 5 - Shannon Bros Cartage (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.81
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (56.5)
1/1F
3g Squamosa x Lady Of The Valley (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: withdrawn
2
1.5
25/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jack Hill (58)
25/1
7m Enemy Of Average x Check Our Beez (Body Check (CAN))
3
2.3
11/2
T: Wez Hunter
R: R McLeod (59)
11/2
2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Alva Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: MARK RILEY
4
2.7
14/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
14/1
4g Oamaru Force x Lady Way (Hemingway (IRE))
5
4.0
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
7/1
4m Kaphero x Fiskori (Stratum )
6
4.2
25/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
25/1
5m Pillar Of Hercules x Mummacass (Alannan (USA))
7
5.7
13/2
T: B and A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
13/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Byastar (Rustic Amber (IRE))
8
7.4
25/1
T: S V Brown
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
25/1
7g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Seymour's Delight (Lord Seymour (IRE))
9
8.9
10/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: H Coffey (59)
10/1
5g Casino Prince x Decryption (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 6 - Qls Logistics Murtoa Cup (2050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.06
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58)
13/2
8g Zed (NZ) x Liberal (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Quality Street,
2
0.8
8/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
8/1
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: K Peach
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$36,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: RUSHTON PARK
3
2.1
Kiwia (2)
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (60.5)
5/4F
4g Reset x Single View (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.7
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (54)
12/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.9
60/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
60/1
7m Host (CHI) x Cosmic Dust (Hurricane Sky )
6
5.9
25/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
25/1
6g Street Hero (USA) x Tweezers (Al Maher )
7
6.7
9/2
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Damien Thornton (62.5)
9/2
6g Churchill Downs x Canchita (Canny Lad )
8
10.9
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
25/1
7g De Beers (NZ) x Traditional Blues (Traditional Means )
9
11.1
11/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jordan Grob (59.5)
11/1
6g Churchill Downs x Philliann (Bellotto (USA))
10
14.4
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
16/1
6m Authorized (IRE) x The Legend (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes The Melb Cup (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.37
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
12/1
5g Turffontein x Bad Angel (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dante's Finale,
2
0.8
15/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
15/1
9g Masterprint x Jaunty Dancer (Kala Dancer (GB))
3
0.9
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (60)
12/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Emily's A Star (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
4
1.0
16/1
T: G Withers
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
16/1
5g Lonhro x Dreamy (Bel Esprit )
5
1.2
10/9F
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (59)
10/9F
4m Al Maher x Mikumi (Grass Wonder (USA))
6
1.7
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (59)
11/2
4g New Approach (IRE) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
1.8
60/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jordan Grob (58.5)
60/1
6g Von Costa De Hero x Quintanella (Desert King (IRE))
8
3.1
20/1
T: D M Noonan
R: C A Robertson (61.5)
20/1
8g Danzero x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
3.2
11/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: R McLeod (60.5)
11/1
4g Snippetson x Dewamar (Marscay )
10
4.5
30/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Melissa Julius (60.5)
30/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Wildwood Princess (Kingston Rule (USA))
11
12.9
16/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
16/1
12
14.9
20/1
T: C A Conron
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Allowable (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - Murtoa Big Weekend Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.33
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Michael Huglin
R: Dale Smith (60)
11/2
5g Magnus x Angelika (Ark Regal (NZ))
2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Macleay Thoroughbred Stud, Westwood, Tas
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra
2
0.8
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
15/2
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Lindenhof (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.8
13/2
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (57)
13/2
6g Easy Choice x Emitella (Umatilla (NZ))
4
2.1
40/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
40/1
7g Shinzig x Martina Star (Bletchencore )
5
2.2
8/1
T: G L Payne
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
8/1
6
2.3
10/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
10/1
8g Apologia x Genoese (Luskin Star )
7
3.1
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: H Coffey (59.5)
5/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Just Pete (Royal Academy (USA))
8
3.2
15/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (60)
15/1
6g Churchill Downs x Mekkapah (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
4.7
9/2F
T: Peter Smith
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
9/2F
9g Masterprint x Spell Bind (Supremo (USA))
10
7.9
8/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
8/1
9g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Venerable (Desert King (IRE))
11
13.2
15/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (57)
15/1
6m Von Costa De Hero x Miss Badoura (Kingston Rule (USA))