Breednet Results

MURTOA - Monday, July 15

Race 1 - Horsham Doors & Glass Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.75
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: King Darci, Show Up, Speedy Sam,
2
5.3
11/4
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (56.5)
11/4
4m Snitzel x Carbonated (Kenny's Best Pal )
3
5.8
30/1
T: J R Searle
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
2f Supreme Class x Persian Palace (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
8.0
4/1
T: Shea Eden
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
3c Anacheeva x Blithely (Torrential (USA))
5
10.2
8/1
T: V L Malady
R: W Egan (58.5)
8/1
4g Nicconi x Universal (Secret Savings (USA))
6
10.3
8/1
T: V L Malady
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
8/1
7
10.6
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
4/1
3g Duporth x Tea Time (Exceed And Excel )
8
17.1
80/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
80/1
3g Atomic x Grace I Got (King Of Prussia )
Race 2 - Murtoa Big Weekend Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.30
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: O'carol, Odeon, War Critic,
2
4.3
11/8F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
11/8F
3f Written Tycoon x Salamander Bay (Anabaa (USA))
3
9.3
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
20/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Ruby Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
4
9.7
9/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/4
3g Ekraar (USA) x She's Remarkable (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
10.7
100/1
T: R K Carnes
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
100/1
4g Keano (NZ) x On The Podium (Moment Of Glory )
6
13.2
14/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
14/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Noosa Blue (NZ) (Ustinov )
7
14.5
15/2
T: P A Jones
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
15/2
4m Denman x Scandal At Court (Mister C. (USA))
8
31.5
150/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Madison Lloyd (53.5)
150/1
3f Skilled x Dorothy's Shoes (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
32.2
40/1
T: M W Young
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
40/1
3g Starspangledbanner x Swissac (Secret Savings (USA))
10
33.7
80/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: H Coffey (56.5)
80/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Saddle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Tac Be Race Ready Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.09
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Jessica Rae, Rock Tsar,
2
2.5
10/9
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58)
10/9
3g Reward For Effort x Gigantamiss (Shamardal (USA))
3
4.8
7/1
T: M J Enright
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
7/1
4
7.0
40/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Dean Holland (56)
40/1
3f Mulaazem x Bartonelle (Barton Gate )
5
7.1
Illya (3)
66/1
T: P A Krelle
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
66/1
6
7.4
40/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: H Coffey (56)
40/1
7
15.9
66/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: B Rawiller (58)
66/1
3g Scintillo (GB) x Blood Red Rose (Street Hero (USA))
8
17.9
80/1
T: D S Archard
R: C A Robertson (58)
80/1
3g Top Echelon x Kodachrome (Hayil (USA))
Race 4 - Samios Plumbing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.05
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/1F
T: Richard Cully
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
1/1F
2
8.0
15/4
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
15/4
3f Your Song x Mocks (Exceed And Excel )
3
9.3
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (58)
8/1
3f Needs Further x Celtic Angel (Bianconi (USA))
4
9.7
Zoeasy (11)
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Easy Play (Easy Rocking )
5
12.2
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Dean Holland (58)
7/2
3f Rock 'n' Pop x Glitz 'n' Glam (Air Express (IRE))
6
13.7
60/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: J Lorensini (58)
60/1
3f Arlington x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
7
13.9
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58)
20/1
4m Al Maher x Mikumi (Grass Wonder (USA))
8
23.7
66/1
T: M W Young
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
66/1
3f Toorak Toff x Goodbye Norma Jean (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
23.9
30/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
30/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Anton (Antonius Pius (USA))
Race 5 - Shannon Bros Cartage (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.27
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
1/1F
3f Magnus x Bel Sahara (Bel Esprit )
2
1.8
15/4
T: S P Nichols
R: Logan McNeil (58)
15/4
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock
3
2.6
20/1
T: Ms R Gane
R: Ms C Puls (56)
20/1
6m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Anaruby (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.7
7/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (59)
7/1
5
2.9
11/2
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
11/2
6
4.6
11/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
11/1
6m Foreplay x Motto's Belle (Bellotto (USA))
7
5.9
15/1
T: T G Williams
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
15/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Rubellite (Rubiton )
8
9.1
50/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
50/1
6m O'Lonhro x Sherlowe (Sesaro (USA))
9
17.1
50/1
T: S R Turner
R: Zac Spain (54)
50/1
6m Krupt x Laynlow (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Qls Log. Murtoa Cup 5/10-Bm58 (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:14.72
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Emil (1)
4/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (61)
4/1
6g Blevic x La Gazelle (Desert King (IRE))
2
1.3
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58.5)
9/2
4m Gallant Guru x Emerald Fire (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
3
2.6
11/2
T: R G Symons
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
11/2
4g Elvstroem x Jeunabaa (Jeune (GB))
4
4.5
7/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61)
7/2F
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Cellaring (Keeper )
5
5.2
11/2
T: S V Gebert
R: J Lorensini (60)
11/2
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Elantra (Brief Truce (USA))
6
6.5
Jingles (11)
9/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: D Yendall (57)
9/1
7
7.2
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
12/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Rained In (God's Own )
8
8.7
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
20/1
4g All Too Hard x Davala (Dalakhani (IRE))
9
10.7
50/1
T: D S Archard
R: Madison Lloyd (51)
50/1
6m Delightful Choice x Celyna (Dieu D'Or )
10
16.0
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59)
20/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Ha'penny Blue (Dieu D'Or )
11
17.7
100/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
100/1
3g Helmet x Sea Horse (Delzao )
Race 7 - Tyler's Hardware/Rural (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:14.89
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Eudora (12)
10/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Dean Holland (54)
10/1
4m Purrealist x Brompton's Gift (Dash For Cash )
Winning siblings: Flaubert's Gift,
2
2.5
9/2F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (57.5)
9/2F
5g Host (CHI) x Sylvan Waltz (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.9
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61)
11/2
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Skibo (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
3.2
11/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Logan McNeil (59)
11/1
5
4.4
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59)
7/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Iris In The Glen (Perugino (USA))
6
5.2
13/2
T: Amy McDonald
R: H Coffey (59.5)
13/2
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Rhyme (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
7
5.7
8/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
8/1
5m Manhattan Rain x Vivid Vixen (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
8
9.7
6/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
6/1
9
10.2
40/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
40/1
10
10.4
5/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
5/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Like It Is (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.63
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms C Puls (59)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Fin,
2
0.2
11/2
T: R G Symons
R: Dean Holland (58)
11/2
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Dancing Darl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.5
5/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: C A Robertson (59)
5/1
4
3.7
5/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
5/1
3f Domesday x Graskop (Manton )
5
3.8
Weave (1)
15/1
T: Ms A Yates
R: Dylan Dunn (62.5)
15/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Alberghetti (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.8
5/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (58.5)
5/1
3f Sepoy x Bowerbird (Catbird )
7
6.0
40/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
40/1
6g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Slipshot (Scenic (IRE))
8
9.0
11/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
11/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
9
11.3
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (60)
16/1
3g Domesday x Buratti (Exceed And Excel )
10
12.5
40/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
40/1
11
12.8
12/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: H Coffey (61)
12/1
4g Dr Doute's x Seadrift (Integra )
12
16.3
25/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
25/1
4m Host (CHI) x Pure Drama (Pure Theatre )
Race 9 - Chs Group Horsham (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.23
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
9/4F
4m Niagara x Precious Maree (NZ) (Al Akbar )
Winning siblings: Bullitt, Endean Express,
2
6.0
11/2
T: S Morrish
R: J Lorensini (60)
11/2
8g Trotamondo (CHI) x Shahzadi (Desert King (IRE))
3
6.8
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
20/1
3f Master Of Design x Carborossa (Testa Rossa )
4
6.9
6/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59)
6/1
5
8.1
4/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
4/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Toasty (Perugino (USA))
6
8.6
Akerboy (15)
16/1
T: J R Searle
R: Josh Cartwright (57.5)
16/1
10g Akhadan x Atagirl (General Nediym )
7
9.6
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
30/1
5g Red Arrow x White Diamonds (Jugah (USA))
8
11.1
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Logan McNeil (58.5)
14/1
3g War x Unknown Lady (Undoubtedly )
9
11.3
Shakarl (16)
16/1
T: R G Symons
R: Madison Lloyd (52.5)
16/1
6g Nadeem x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
10
12.0
Beiwen (9)
12/1
T: P Huserot
R: J Potter (59)
12/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Spring Burst (Exceed And Excel )
11
18.3
16/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Nathan Punch (59)
16/1
3f Kuroshio x She's All Diamond (De Beers (NZ))