MUSWELLBROOK - Sunday, June 17

Race 1 - Greg Cribb Mem. Red Crown Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.63 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
John W Ramsey
G M Ryan (56)
13/4
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Trust Antonia (SAF) (National Assembly (CAN))
Winning siblings: Huegill, Pop A Bottle, Trustee,
Lot 401 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.0
Mimic (6)
9/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
9/2
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Jade Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
3
5.8
5/2
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (57.5)
5/2
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Camporella (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 69 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
4
6.0
Monet (2)
13/8
G A Ryan
C Lever (58)
13/8
2c Uncle Mo (USA) x Katoucha (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
7.3
20/1
P M Farrell
G Buckley (58)
20/1
2g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Bindiya (AUS) (Trotamondo (CHI))
6
8.8
25/1
Ms J Bowen
Mitchell Bell (56)
25/1
2f Time Thief (AUS) x Tully Lea (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
20.3
Endive (4)
100/1
R P Northam
Ms L G Henry (56)
100/1
2f Salade (AUS) x Pattie Cake (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 2 - Silks Function Centre Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.61
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
P Clare
Shane Arnold (59)
12/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Grenada (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Press Report,
Lot 119 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$65,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
0.3
10/9
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (59)
10/9
3g Dubleo (USA) x Alli's Aria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
3
0.8
5/2
G A O'Brien
G M Ryan (57)
5/2
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Bellevue Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 465 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: M Flanagan
Lot 57 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
3.1
100/1
Ms J Bowen
B Spriggs (57)
100/1
5
5.3
16/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (59)
16/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Arrivez Meme (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
6
5.7
15/1
John W Ramsey
Mitchell Bell (59)
15/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Sky Alley (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
6.4
20/1
Ms L Munce
A Gibbons (57)
20/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Furba Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
8.6
100/1
G L Andrews
Ms R Murray (59)
100/1
4g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Fetching (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
9
9.5
66/1
Ms J Bowen
Ms M Weir (59)
66/1
4g May'haab (AUS) x Blue Groper (AUS) (Sedaka (AUS))
10
16.2
30/1
K D Krogh
C G O'Brien (57)
30/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Hollie's Kingdom (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Race 3 - Pirtek Muswellbrook Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.65
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Helaku (7)
5/4
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
5/4
2g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Summery (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Calligrapher,
Lot 131 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$170,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
Lot 131 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$170,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
4.8
13/4
S C Jones
C Lever (58.5)
13/4
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Savannah River (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 592 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $240,000 Res $250,000
3
6.3
20/1
M J Dwyer
A Gibbons (57.5)
20/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sonette (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 620 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
7.0
9/2
Kim Talent
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
9/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
7.1
30/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (54)
30/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Ser Flame (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
6
8.8
40/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (57)
40/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Venus's Dream (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
9.1
80/1
E G Snelling
B El-Issa (57)
80/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Stellas Delight (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
9.5
13/2
Peter G Sinclair
B Spriggs (56)
13/2
3g Roadhog (AUS) x Mimesis (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
10.5
50/1
Tim McIntosh
G Buckley (58)
50/1
10
11.8
200/1
Leigh Desreaux
Ms W Costin (54)
200/1
5m Diogenes (AUS) x O' Susie (AUS) (Alphabel (IRE))
11
13.3
200/1
Jeremy Smith
Ms L G Henry (54)
200/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Belle Asteri (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
15.2
Sadah (14)
30/1
J Louizos
R Thompson (54)
30/1
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Posta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
17.4
Lithely (11)
150/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (54)
150/1
3f Americain (USA) x National (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
14
20.2
200/1
Leigh Desreaux
Ms R Murray (54)
200/1
6m Trotamondo (CHI) x Viscount Song (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Star Turn @ Vinery Stud (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.53
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Bochy (1)
5/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (61)
5/2
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Kanyini (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
2
0.3
6/1
B F Cavanough
B Griffiths (56)
6/1
3
0.5
11/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (58.5)
11/1
7g Waterford Road (AUS) x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
4
1.1
11/4
A G Scorse
R Thompson (60)
11/4
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
1.7
15/2
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (54)
15/2
9g El Maggiore (AUS) x Golden Show (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
1.8
6/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (56)
6/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Grande Attack (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
2.5
Doosey (2)
8/1
Rick Worthington
B El-Issa (60.5)
8/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Docherty Woods (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
7.0
20/1
Tim McIntosh
Ms M Weir (56)
20/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x So Impressed (AUS) (Reassure (USA))
Race 5 - Bhima Thoroughbreds Plate (C1) (1750m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.48
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
R P Northam
R Thompson (55.5)
15/4
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 198 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: R Northam
2
1.0
12/1
John W Ramsey
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
12/1
3
1.1
3/1
A Newing
Jake Hull (57.5)
3/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Margaret River (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 134 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: N Krepp
4
2.9
Marfaz (14)
11/2
P M Perry
B Spriggs (54)
11/2
5
3.6
30/1
P Cheers
C G O'Brien (57)
30/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Awesome I Am (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
6
4.3
50/1
S C Jones
C Lever (59)
50/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Destined (GB) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.8
13/2
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (57)
13/2
4m Makfi (GB) x Comic Song (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
6.5
8/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (55.5)
8/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Tempest Tost (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
9.1
4/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55.5)
4/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sequinella (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
16.3
150/1
Ms C Monaghan
Ms L G Henry (59)
150/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Dawnfire (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
11
22.5
150/1
Marilyn Knott
Ms M Weir (54.5)
150/1
7m Benicio (AUS) x Haulrenee (AUS) (Race For Pleasure (AUS))
Race 6 - Shorty Cribb Aberdeen Cup (1280m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.22
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
B F Cavanough
Travis Wolfgram (54)
11/2
Lot 595 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
Gadfly (7)
5/2
P M Perry
B Spriggs (54.5)
5/2
Lot 203 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
0.6
13/8
A Newing
R Thompson (55)
13/8
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Bambolear (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 83 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Newing
Lot 444 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
4
2.0
15/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (61)
15/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Summereto (USA) (Secreto (USA))
5
3.8
25/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (59)
25/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (56.5)
12/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
4.7
6/1
Ms J Bowen
Mitchell Bell (58)
6/1
8
5.6
16/1
Dean Jackson
Ms R Murray (58)
16/1
7m Akhadan (AUS) x Beema Chick (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 7 - Dimmocks Quality Meats Hcp-C2 (1280m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.87
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
Ms L Munce
G Buckley (59)
14/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Little Emily (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Moots,
2
0.5
40/1
Nick Mitchell
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
40/1
Lot 628 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: PEDRILLE THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
Lot 628 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: PEDRILLE THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
3
1.0
3/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
3/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Stellar Vinia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.1
13/4
L J Tilley
R Thompson (56)
13/4
4m Home On The Grange (AUS) x Tinonee Road (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
5
1.2
4/1
J C Deamer
B Spriggs (55)
4/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Serious Attitude (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
6
1.3
15/2
B A Partelle
B El-Issa (56)
15/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Saunterina (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
1.4
15/2
Peter Robl
Ms W Costin (60)
15/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
2.5
20/1
Ms M Moses
B Griffiths (55)
20/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x See Her Run (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
2.8
20/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Pheroz Impose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
3.1
40/1
Aleacia Bennett
Mitchell Bell (59)
40/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Pienza (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
5.6
100/1
B A Perrett
Nicolas Barzalona (55)
100/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Shantreusse (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
5.7
11/1
D Lane
C G O'Brien (57.5)
11/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Oakfield Star (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
8.9
100/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms M Weir (54.5)
100/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lapse (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))