Breednet Results

MUSWELLBROOK - Monday, October 5

Race 1 - Melbourne Cup Day @ Mbrook Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.36 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (56.5)
5/4F
3g Nicconi x Rocella (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Paulo Pace, San Vittorio,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
2
1.0
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
3g Va Pensiero x Valar Morghulis (Henrythenavigator (USA))
3
1.4
12/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
12/1
3f Sidestep x Cordelion (Lion Heart (USA))
4
1.7
Pirrama (10)
25/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: C Lever (56)
25/1
5
2.7
20/1
T: William Freedman
R: A B Collett (55)
20/1
4m Shocking x La Pucelle (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.6
10/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
10/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Double Unique (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
5.0
Visenya (14)
12/1
T: Paul Messara
R: C Reith (55)
12/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Rex Is A Star (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.3
10/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
10/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Love In Spring (Redoute's Choice )
9
7.0
7/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
7/1
3f Star Witness x Hot Zephyr (Choisir )
10
8.6
100/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
100/1
4g Stryker x Vanity Sky (Mossman )
11
8.8
15/1
T: Tina Rogers
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
15/1
5m Domesday x Elite Vision (Our Maizcay )
12
12.5
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Billy Cray (55)
40/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Jupiter (NZ) (Astronomer Royal (USA))
13
12.9
200/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
200/1
4g Reset x Line Of Sight (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - Hejduk Family Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.98 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Paul Messara
R: C Reith (57)
5/2
4m Snitzel x Miss Dodwell (Falbrav (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
10/9F
T: L W Curtis
R: A Layt (55)
10/9F
3f Time For War x Finally (General Nediym )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
3
4.3
40/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Ms M Weir (59)
40/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Hussey An Dheas (Hussonet (USA))
4
5.3
10/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
10/1
3f Star Witness x One Cat Wonder (Wonderful World )
5
6.0
12/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (55)
12/1
3f Rubick x Broadbeach Girl (Hinchinbrook )
6
6.8
100/1
T: B A Perrett
R: Julia Presits (56)
100/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Jet Over The Moon (Charge Forward )
7
7.1
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Gibbons (55)
14/1
3f Dissident x Borobodur (Strategic )
8
10.4
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (55)
12/1
3f Headwater x Praiano (More Than Ready (USA))
9
10.5
100/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
100/1
3c Dissident x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
10.7
100/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms C Mc Pherson (55)
100/1
3f Domesday x Vision Of Hope (NZ) (Mr. Nancho (ARG))
11
12.4
30/1
T: T J Wicks
R: Shane Arnold (59)
30/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Top Sight (Bon Hoffa )
12
12.5
20/1
T: Ms L Munce
R: C Lever (59)
20/1
4g Shamus Award x Cosmo Gal (Danzero )
13
12.7
150/1
T: N F Boland
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
150/1
6g Dane Fever x Al Rosolini (Waajib (IRE))
14
18.8
Duciel (9)
100/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
3f Duporth x Worth Her Wait (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 3 - Two Rivers Wines (Bm66) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.17 (31.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (58)
5/4
4m Epaulette x Eminent Lady (Sir Laurence (NZ))
Winning siblings: Eminent Duke,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/1
T: R P Northam
R: G Buckley (56.5)
11/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Rosa's Joy (Rory's Jester )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: S. Bourke, Haden, Qld
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
3
3.7
1/1F
T: Mark Stewart
R: G M Ryan (60)
1/1F
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
4.8
40/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: D Northey (55)
40/1
7g Reward For Effort x Princess Sunshine (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.5
Ibini (2)
15/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Reece Jones (60)
15/1
6g Commands x Chaste (Lonhro )
6
7.8
30/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C Lever (59.5)
30/1
4g Rothesay x Gen And Tonic (General Nediym )
7
12.3
150/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms C Mc Pherson (55)
150/1
6g Domesday x Always Loyal (Bradbury's Luck )
Race 4 - Muswellbrook Rsl Club Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.54 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Toto (3)
13/8F
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (60.5)
13/8F
4g Manhattan Rain x Outofafrika (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Kijito, Revitup Rednut,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: P N Mills
R: Reece Jones (58.5)
12/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x More Than Royal (More Than Ready (USA))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Wattle Grove Berrima NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
112016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$32,500
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds
3
0.7
4/1
T: Darren Egan
R: A Bullock (59.5)
4/1
5g I Am Invincible x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.5
8/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
8/1
5
2.2
150/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
150/1
3f Nicconi x Redhandedjill (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
3.7
9/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Dylan Gibbons (60)
9/1
4g Magic Albert x Theophany (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
7
4.5
Trelise (12)
50/1
T: C K Martin
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
50/1
4m Dream Ballad x Noella (Spinning World (USA))
8
6.3
Amiens (2)
20/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Qin Yong (59)
20/1
4g Deep Field x Combat Kitty (General Nediym )
9
6.5
10/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
10/1
4m Foxwedge x Sila Jasak (NZ) (Cullen )
10
7.1
15/2
T: R E Ollerton
R: C Reith (58)
15/2
4g Wandjina x Consistency (All Bar One )
11
9.7
150/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
150/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Silent Cash (Secret Savings (USA))
12
10.6
Fonda (15)
100/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
100/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Serenity Jane (Galileo (IRE))
13
13.6
100/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: J Penza (58)
100/1
6g Jet Spur x Distant Symphony (Distant Music (USA))
Race 5 - Jts Realty Hcp (C2) (1280m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.03 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Paul Messara
R: A Bullock (58)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Vanilla Jewel,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
Timion (10)
13/2
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (55)
13/2
6g Time Thief x Cordelion (Lion Heart (USA))
3
2.3
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (56)
12/1
3f Brazen Beau x Pink (Bon Hoffa )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Heriot Park
4
4.9
Kanavu (1)
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (60)
13/2
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Sri Lanka (Sri Pekan (USA))
5
5.3
11/4F
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
11/4F
3f Starspangledbanner x Lucky In Love (Lucky Owners (NZ))
6
5.6
150/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
150/1
7m Skilled x Irreversible (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
5.7
30/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
30/1
5g Eurozone x Red's Moxie (El Moxie (USA))
8
6.3
11/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: C Reith (56.5)
11/1
4m Sidestep x I Want You (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
6.9
150/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Ms M Weir (55)
150/1
6m Onemorenomore x Willingani (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.3
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: A B Collett (60)
13/2
4m Zoustar x Hidden Jewel (Hidden Dragon )
11
7.4
200/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
200/1
5m Pierro x Arrowette (Not A Single Doubt )
12
7.7
50/1
T: T J Wicks
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
50/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Carlarossa (Testa Rossa )
13
8.4
40/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
40/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Our Abbey (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Coolmore Denman Cup (1280m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.95 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Bullock (60)
4/1
Winning siblings: Badajoz, Mercury, Osborne Bulls,
This nick: 32 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms M Weir (57)
7/2
5g Zoustar x Fools Gold (Commands )
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
13/2
T: J R Gask
R: A Layt (57)
13/2
7g Denman x Ya Michelle (Success Express (USA))
4
2.3
2/1F
T: S C Jones
R: K Jennings (61)
2/1F
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Points (Canny Lad )
5
3.7
50/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C Lever (58.5)
50/1
7g Duporth x Mediator (Danewin )
6
3.8
Arleta (11)
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (55)
30/1
7m Artie Schiller (USA) x Galleta (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.0
9/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A B Collett (59)
9/1
5g Albrecht x Footprintinthesand (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
4.7
20/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
20/1
9
5.6
80/1
T: D Riley
R: Reece Jones (58.5)
80/1
9g Redoute's Choice x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
10
6.2
60/1
T: David J Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
60/1
8g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Beautiful Gem (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
6.5
60/1
T: T S Howlett
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
60/1
6g Commands x Judicial Queen (Unbridled's Song (USA))
12
6.8
Valree (8)
15/1
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
15/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Fame For Three (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 7 - Supido @ Widden Stud (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.65 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Wickmo (8)
6/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (57)
6/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Short Wick (Dubleo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: J Penza (57)
14/1
4g Albrecht x Songs (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
112017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: A Smith
112017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: P. Egan, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
Super (2)
5/2F
T: M S Minervini
R: Dylan Gibbons (59)
5/2F
5g Snitzel x Good Weekend (Hussonet (USA))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
3.1
11/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: A Bullock (59.5)
11/1
5g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Kiseki Gold (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
3.4
13/2
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
13/2
6
3.5
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: A B Collett (56)
25/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Laguna Lake (USA) (Odyle (USA))
7
3.8
12/1
T: J R Gask
R: A Layt (60.5)
12/1
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tornado Lil (Umatilla (NZ))
8
3.9
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
20/1
5m Crowded House (GB) x Paulini (Singspiel (IRE))
9
4.5
12/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: C Reith (59.5)
12/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (Keep The Faith )
10
5.0
6/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (60)
6/1
5r Tapit (USA) x Euphrosyne (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
11
5.6
100/1
T: J Fairleigh
R: S Lisnyy (55)
100/1
12
6.1
100/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
100/1
13
6.9
11/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
11/1
5m Duporth x Margherita (Encosta De Lago )