Breednet Results

NANANGO - Saturday, August 2

Race 1 - Bechly's Transport Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Fast(1) Time: 0:47.17
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/4F
T: Tom Atkinson
R: Ms N Summers (54.5)
7/4F
5m Conatus x Angelbonne (Darbonne )
Winning siblings: Bonnchelon,
2
3.0
15/2
T: H R Richardson
R: N Evans (56.5)
15/2
4m Sequalo x Our Athena (Defensive Play )
3
3.2
15/1
T: A P Nutley
R: Shenny Chan (52.5)
15/1
5m Choisir x Leica Light (Hennessy )
4
3.3
7/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: I Coombes (56.5)
7/4F
4m Stromberg Carlson x Chriscay (Our Maizcay )
5
4.3
11/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms B Derbyshire (57)
11/1
4g All Bar One x Beni Hana (Danzero )
6
5.1
11/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
11/1
4m Stromberg Carlson x Aussie Morning (Breakfast Creek )
7
5.3
Valda (11)
7/1
T: P J Richardson
R: S Apthorpe (56.5)
7/1
5m War Trace x Gondwana Girl (Great Dane )
8
5.8
7/1
T: J Blinco
R: N Ogura (53.5)
7/1
9
5.9
4/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
4/1
3g Caught Courting x Checkit (Lion Hunter )
10
7.2
4/1
T: Stephen Neylon
R: Faith Elliott (55)
4/1
3g Murtajill x Cheeky Grin (Lion Heart )
11
7.4
10/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: W D O'Connell (55)
10/1
3f Masked Assassin x Tat's Raku (Clay Hero )
12
8.7
8/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: Amy Van Der Sanden (53.5)
8/1
4m When Bells Clang x Gems Touch (Ozzie's Touch )
Race 2 - Deb Frecklington Mp Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Fast(1) Time: 0:59.25 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: G W Schrader
R: P Romeo (56.5)
4/1
7g Manner Hill x Mirror Image (Rustic Amber )
Winning siblings: Rustle Of Silk,
2
0.2
Rodel (7)
7/1
T: H R Richardson
R: N Evans (55.5)
7/1
4g Eavesdropper x Shaymaa (Tabkir )
3
1.0
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M McGillivray (53.5)
7/1
4
1.6
15/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: D Hayse (55)
15/1
4m Bel Danoro x Livid (Luskin Star )
5
1.8
13/4F
T: J G Byrne
R: Faith Elliott (57)
13/4F
4g Shaft x Stellana (Testa Rossa )
6
2.6
Pagoh (4)
11/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: Ms N Summers (54.5)
11/1
6g Marmottan x Tally Belle (Canny Lad )
7
2.7
8/1
T: K N Hamilton
R: Amy Van Der Sanden (52)
8/1
7m Specialize x Chijmes (Thunder Gulch )
8
2.8
15/1
T: B K Richardson
R: I Coombes (55)
15/1
7m Piccolo x Eureka Magic (Puissance )
9
5.6
7/2
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Shenny Chan (53)
7/2
4m Dane Shadow x Prim (Brief Truce )
10
6.0
13/4F
T: Ms C Rogers
R: S Apthorpe (55)
13/4F
11
6.1
8/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
8/1
5m Magic Albert x Catlyp (Catbird )
12
17.4
10/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
10/1
Race 3 - McDonalds Kingaroy Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Fast(1) Time: 1:11.89
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
Canid (4)
5/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
5/1
4g Elusive City x Fly To Me (Danzig Connection )
Winning siblings: City Express, Fly Over, Winterfell,
2
2.0
3/1F
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms B Derbyshire (56.5)
3/1F
3
2.2
8/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: D Hayse (55)
8/1
3f Danzero x Greenmount Belle (Magic Albert )
4
2.4
5/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: P Romeo (55)
5/1
5g Purrealist x Ardara (Sadler's Wells )
5
3.4
15/4
T: T Moloney
R: Rhiannon Payne (53)
15/4
5m Haradasun x The Baroness (Viscount )
6
3.5
5/1
T: J A Smith
R: Ms D McMaster (55)
5/1
5m Al Samer x Shanneel (Cossack Warrior )
7
3.7
Rubis (13)
8/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: S Apthorpe (55)
8/1
6g Latarmiss x Stellar Spectra (Luskin Star )
8
4.0
8/1
T: Norma King
R: R Faehr (55)
8/1
3f Seidnazar x Racer's Delight (Racer's Edge )
9
5.3
15/2
T: J R Curtain
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
15/2
4g Tuscanos x El Senorita (Senor Pete )
10
10.3
11/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: I Coombes (55)
11/1
4m Murtajill x Littoral (Commands )
11
10.4
5/1
T: B Robinson
R: Shenny Chan (51)
5/1
5m Denon x Fairy Castle (Fairy King )
12
12.9
9/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms D Carrigg (57)
9/2
Race 4 - Huston Nissan (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Fast(1) Time: 1:12.00
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
5/1
8g Tycoon Ruler x Femme Majeure (Lord Ballina )
Winning siblings: Fatal Femme Fatale,
2
0.2
11/8F
T: Ms K Geran
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
11/8F
3
0.3
10/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms B Derbyshire (53.5)
10/1
9g Arazi x Tina's Way (Quick Score )
4
0.4
3/1
T: G J Clem
R: Amy Van Der Sanden (56.5)
3/1
5
1.7
5/1
T: R W Murray
R: I Coombes (56)
5/1
8g Happy Giggle x Alijactay (Wiganthorpe )
6
2.2
14/1
T: K N Hamilton
R: N Ogura (53)
14/1
7g Bradbury's Luck x Kylie Girl (Octagonal )
7
2.7
5/1
T: Norma King
R: J Missen (56)
5/1
6g Garrison Savannah x Wynya (Mapperley's Star )
8
4.7
7/1
T: Lionel Richardson
R: C Kearney (55)
7/1
6m Dubai Destination x Rose Of Versailles (King Charlemagne )
9
14.0
10/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: W D O'Connell (55)
10/1
Race 5 - Carrollee Hotel Nanango Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Fast(1) Time: 1:34.92
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
T: P J Facoory
R: N Ogura (53)
9/4
5m Clang x Yes Hillary (Mister C. )
Winning siblings: No Monica,
2
1.0
15/4
T: L C Anderson
R: J Missen (55)
15/4
6g Bel Esprit x Tolago (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.3
15/2
T: Shane Barling
R: I Coombes (55)
15/2
7g Ferocity x Decent Girl (Centaine )
4
2.3
5/1
T: P J Wallace
R: C Kearney (55)
5/1
6g Mossman x Just Great (Great Dane )
5
3.1
5/4F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
5/4F
7g Falvelon x Material Mover (Success Express )
6
5.1
11/1
T: Norma King
R: Rhiannon Payne (53)
11/1
7
5.2
11/1
T: S J Andrew
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
11/1
10g Iglesia x Zetoire (Zeditave )
8
6.5
Akbar (9)
12/1
T: R L Mackay
R: M McGillivray (53.5)
12/1
6g General Nediym x Savannah Success (Success Express )
9
6.9
14/1
T: B Robinson
R: Shenny Chan (51)
14/1
7m Catbird x Nancy's Way (Farma Way )
Race 6 - Caltex Energy Hcp (Cl B) (1600m)
Class: Class B Track: Fast(1) Time: 1:35.37
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/2
T: R L Mackay
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54.5)
7/2
7g Filante x Double Up Charm (Charming Cavalier )
Winning siblings: Blue Cruiser, Tahiti Dream,
2
1.3
11/1
T: Norma King
R: J Missen (55)
11/1
5g Masterpiece x Just Fleur (Personal Flag )
3
1.7
5/1
T: K J Jones
R: M McGillivray (55)
5/1
4
1.8
1/1F
T: J G Byrne
R: Faith Elliott (59)
1/1F
7g Top Echelon x Dual Success (Success Express )
5
2.0
15/4
T: G W Schrader
R: Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
15/4
4g Flying Spur x Frenchs Forest (French Deputy )
6
5.0
8/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: C Kearney (55)
8/1
7m King De Lago x Lady Somers (Belong To Me )
7
7.5
8/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Shenny Chan (51)
8/1
8
7.9
13/2
T: A P Nutley
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
13/2
5m Falvelon x Al's Wish (Flying Spur )
9
9.7
9/1
T: Julie Brown
R: I Coombes (55)
9/1
8m Mister Kwila x Red Kumara (Foystaan )
10
12.5
O'Bro (9)
9/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
9/1
7g Shovhog x Magic Relic (Naturalism )