Breednet Results

NANANGO - Saturday, January 17

Race 1 - Country Focus Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.30
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/2
T: G F Walters
R: Sarah Eilbeck (53.5)
9/2
5m Dylan Thomas x Pledge (Mellifont )
2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vidler
Buyer: Withdrawn
2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Vidler, B.
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
13/4
T: Alyssa Ross
R: Brent Evans (58.5)
13/4
3
2.1
12/1
T: Norma King
R: Joshua King (55)
12/1
6m Commands x Broccacia (Brocco )
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud
Buyer: RACENET BLOODSTOCK & TODAY SHOW NINE NETWORK
4
2.9
5/2
T: B C Gill
R: Ms A Badger (56.5)
5/2
5
3.9
4/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
4/1
4g Red Dazzler x Ossie Cossie (Mister C. )
6
5.2
14/1
T: P G Blackwell
R: Hannah Phillips (52.5)
14/1
7
5.7
12/1
T: J J Marlow
R: D Green (57.5)
12/1
8
5.9
13/8F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: W D O'Connell (55.5)
13/8F
3f Wonderful World x Fudge Delight (Lago Delight )
9
99.9
15/2
T: C A Kilshaw
R: I Coombes (55.5)
15/2
3f Dr Green x Ruby Friday (Rubiano )
200
0.0
12/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: G Geran (56.5)
12/1
4m Excites x Catalyst (Tabasco Cat )
Race 2 - John Dundas Automotive (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.00 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
T: Ben Hull
R: M Powell (56.5)
5/1
7g Carry The Flag x Flamenco Queen (Celestial Dancer )
2
1.5
3/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
3/1
8g Danbird x Princess By Night (Twenty Four Karat )
2008 MM National Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Kilto Park
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5-6
$0
Vendor: Kilto Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
Seaza (4)
5/2
T: Sheree McEwan
R: S Bayliss (55.5)
5/2
7g Za-Im x Tasman Sea (King's Theatre )
4
2.2
2/1F
T: J M Judge
R: Sarah Eilbeck (60)
2/1F
7g Lonhro x Drama Of Life (Royal Academy )
5
2.7
5/2
T: J A Hanna
R: M Schrapel (52.5)
5/2
7g Sequalo x Kytana (Danzero )
6
2.8
9/1
T: H R Richardson
R: N Evans (55)
9/1
5m Tycoon Ruler x Safety Pins (Youthful Legs )
7
4.6
14/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Tiffani Brooker (53)
14/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Costa I Said So (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.6
14/1
T: W Melvin
R: Ms B Derbyshire (53.5)
14/1
9
8.6
15/1
T: Norma King
R: Joshua King (55)
15/1
Race 3 - Malcolm McCallum Mem Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.80 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: G Geran (55.5)
6/1
3f Danzero x Greenmount Belle (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Eden Eagle, Sizzling Belle, Tarbert,
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: EDWARD ALLAN
2
0.3
7/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Ms N Summers (53)
7/1
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: LEIGH WANLESS
3
1.3
5/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: S Bayliss (55)
5/1
5g Honor In War x Janie Hikawai (Honor Grades )
4
1.4
10/1
T: Vic Heading
R: M Schrapel (52.5)
10/1
5g My Joy x Sequalo Sunrise (Sequalo )
5
1.7
3/1F
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (52)
3/1F
3f Red Element x Star Tour (Dolphin Street )
6
2.1
15/1
T: Patrick Rosel
R: Shenny Chan (52)
15/1
3g Face Value x Miss Marise (Bagger Vance )
7
2.5
4/1
T: J A Hanna
R: M Kai (53.5)
4/1
3f Collate x Bronze Tinka (Sequalo )
8
3.5
7/2
T: B C Gill
R: Ms A Badger (58)
7/2
9
5.3
6/1
T: B P Park
R: I Coombes (55)
6/1
4m All Bar One x Barnes Fair (Belong To Me )
10
5.4
12/1
T: J J Marlow
R: D Green (57)
12/1
11
6.2
6/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: Ms B Derbyshire (56.5)
6/1
12
11.0
11/2
T: Steven Thomas
R: J Missen (59)
11/2
4g Natural Destiny x Lacryma Ricchezza (Lacryma Cristi )
Race 4 - Nanango Rsl /Pederson Mem-Cl B (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.60 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Canid (2)
15/4
T: Glenn Richardson
R: G Geran (57)
15/4
4g Elusive City x Fly To Me (Danzig Connection )
Winning siblings: City Express, Fly Over, Winterfell,
2
0.3
13/2
T: J R Curtain
R: J Missen (55)
13/2
4m Bon Hoffa x Lavina Bay (Dehere )
3
0.5
8/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: M Powell (54)
8/1
5g Bramshaw x Medowie Jewel (Nuclear Freeze )
4
0.7
15/4
T: W Melvin
R: Ms B Derbyshire (53.5)
15/4
4m Aussie Rules x Mrs. Ledden (Ignatius )
5
1.0
9/1
T: B C Gill
R: Ms A Badger (55)
9/1
6
1.5
9/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: W D O'Connell (57)
9/2
5g Outback Prince x I Like The Music (Success Express )
7
1.6
5/2F
T: Ms C Richardson
R: P Romeo (55)
5/2F
4m Publishing x Sweeping Beauty (End Sweep )
8
1.7
5/1
T: P R Overell
R: M Kai (53.5)
5/1
4g Sequalo x Salaama (Danasinga )
9
9.5
7/2
T: Kristen Wenck
R: Ms N Summers (57)
7/2
5g Sequalo x Snipps Safari (Lion Hunter )
10
11.8
15/1
T: W E Farrington
R: Hannah Phillips (52)
15/1
5m Byblos x Queen Of Shamrock (Bite The Bullet )
11
19.1
Latarno (11)
14/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: J Hodge (51)
14/1
200
0.0
4/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: D Green (55)
4/1
3f Al Samer x Adieu (Clay Hero )
Race 5 - Star Tyre Power (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.43 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/2
T: P G Blackwell
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
9/2
8g Latarmiss x Folara (Engagement )
2
0.2
5/2
T: Brett Ansley
R: M Powell (57)
5/2
4g Hemingway x Magic Idol (Rubiton )
3
5.5
15/4
T: B C Gill
R: Ms A Badger (55)
15/4
7m Commands x Know A Lady (Knowledge )
4
6.3
5/2
T: Ms C Richardson
R: G Geran (55)
5/2
6m Oratorio x Mecapo (Dehere )
5
9.1
Zionic (6)
2/1F
T: Norma King
R: Joshua King (55)
2/1F
5g Lion Heart x Maizcay Miss (Our Maizcay )
6
10.6
8/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: J Missen (55.5)
8/1
6g Choisir x Lanadee (Snaadee )