Breednet Results

NARACOORTE - Sunday, September 25

Race 1 - Grarock Plumbing Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 0:59.95
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: M J Seyers
R: S Price (55)
4/1
3g West Point x Quality Control (Go Dancer )
2
1.8
5/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: A Patterson (55)
5/1
3
2.1
16/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: P Marks (55)
16/1
4
2.2
15/10F
T: R D Daniel
R: K Post (55)
15/10F
3c Strada x Oh So Canny (Sir Tristram )
5
2.3
Hylena (6)
2/1
T: R J Jennings
R: Ms K Walters (55)
2/1
5m Golden Lake x Queen Midas (New Regent )
6
2.9
25/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: M Hoppo (57)
25/1
4g Blevic x Castlemartin (College Chapel )
7
3.0
8/1
T: C B Oxlade
R: Ms N McLean (55)
8/1
8
4.0
45/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms H McKechnie (57)
45/10
4g Fraar x Nadema (Blevic )
9
7.5
7/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: D Tourneur (55)
7/1
3g Mugharreb x De Lago Haze (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Comtec Communications Mdn (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:26.52
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms I Peskett
R: P Marks (57)
2/1F
4g Keltrice x High Flying (Hector Protector )
Winning siblings: Wings On Her Feet,
2
1.5
8/1
T: R D Daniel
R: K Post (57)
8/1
2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Oakford T'bred Farm
Buyer: "Psd $11,000 Res $12,000"
3
1.8
11/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Ms H McKechnie (53)
11/1
3f Darci Brahma x Shygala (Canny Lad )
2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: M Page
2010 NZB Select Sale
$0
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $50,000
4
3.4
12/1
T: Ms B Marshman
R: Ms N McLean (55)
12/1
4m Green Perfume x Cormeyer (Mustin Lake )
5
6.0
35/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Potter (57)
35/10
4g Denon x Lada's Princess (Naturalism )
6
6.6
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: D Tourneur (57)
12/1
5g Alannan x Double Fault (Northern Adventure )
7
7.3
5/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: M Hoppo (55)
5/1
5m Beckett x It's A Miracle (Hula Chief )
8
12.0
50/1
T: Trevor Dansie
R: Ms A Herrmann (57)
50/1
4g Kempinsky x Preoccupied (Octagonal )
9
12.2
5/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Ms E Curran (51)
5/1
3g Gonski x Our Mistique (At Talaq )
10
12.3
10/1
T: Raygan Rayner
R: A Patterson (55)
10/1
5m Akhadan x Trente Love (Dr. Grace )
11
12.7
11/1
T: I R Walker
R: Ms C Puls (55)
11/1
3g Lago Delight x Untainted Love (Desert Prince )
12
14.8
4/1
T: Danny Penna
R: J Frew (55)
4/1
5m General Nediym x Click (Luskin Star )
Race 3 - Be-Ray Cabinets Hcp (1200m)
Class: Flying Track: Good Time: 1:11.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: Jamie Opperman
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
8/11F
7m Blevic x Watch Her Dance (Chanteclair )
Winning siblings: Worrolong Lad,
2
1.0
Idalou (5)
4/1
T: Trevor Dansie
R: S Price (54.5)
4/1
2005 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: TREVOR DANSIE
3
1.5
5/1
T: R J Wilson
R: S Harrison (54.5)
5/1
9g Monde Bleu x Lady Intent (Provideo )
4
3.5
2/1
T: J F Kenny
R: Ms A Herrmann (55.5)
2/1
6g Blevic x Chesterfield (Quick Score )
5
7.5
5/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Ms N McLean (62)
5/1
Race 4 - G D & V K Scholefield Hcp (76) (1430m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good Time: 1:26.39 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: Brenton and Mark Primmer
R: Ms N McLean (54)
2/1F
4m Dash For Cash x Bombay Sapphire (Desert Style )
2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: M Primmer
2
0.5
4/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: M Hoppo (53.5)
4/1
3
0.5
Scouse (1)
2/1F
T: S R Turner
R: D Tourneur (58)
2/1F
6g Fraar x Young Beauty (New Regent )
4
2.4
4/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms H McKechnie (53.5)
4/1
6m Desert Sun x Sagacity (Carry A Smile )
5
6.2
15/2
T: Ms S Murphy
R: A Patterson (53.5)
15/2
9g Centre Stalls x Tympanette (Rancho Ruler )
6
6.6
8/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms C Puls (57)
8/1
9g Aloha Run x Country Lady (Top Innings )
7
9.1
16/1
T: I R Walker
R: P Marks (55.5)
16/1
7g Reenact x Moon Cloud (Suave Dancer )
8
9.9
6/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J Frew (57)
6/1
7g Dash For Cash x Miss Schacci (Rory's Jester )
9
13.5
40/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Ms A Herrmann (53.5)
40/1
8g Mookta x O'Lino (Mr. Henrysee )
10
13.8
20/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Potter (54)
20/1
6g Century City x Lady Slew (Seattle Slew )
11
30.0
60/1
T: Ms L Treloar
R: Ms C Lions (53.5)
60/1
6m Half Hennessy x Fahy's Carlow (Frenchpark )
Race 5 - Taps Plumbing Hcp (65) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good Time: 2:04.77
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
18/10F
T: Ms B Marshman
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
18/10F
5g Desert Chief x Famous Folly (Famous Star )
2
1.3
22/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: S Price (59.5)
22/10
2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: TWIN PALMS STUD, Lochinvar
Buyer: D O'Brien
3
1.4
5/1
T: D T McCabe
R: P Marks (58.5)
5/1
6g Skalato x The Maid (Squill )
4
3.0
6/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms M Walters (53)
6/1
5
5.4
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tootell (53.5)
7/1
5g Grass Wonder x Libido (Racer's Edge )
6
5.7
16/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms C Puls (53)
16/1
8g Bellotto x Stutter No More (Al Mundhir )
7
6.2
12/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: S Harrison (53.5)
12/1
10g Ivory's Irish x Woodbine Rosie (Palace Music )
8
8.2
50/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: A Patterson (53.5)
50/1
9
13.2
4/1
T: Raygan Rayner
R: J Potter (54)
4/1
6g Fraar x Trente Love (Dr. Grace )
Race 6 - Kerkhof Concrete Contr. (C1) (1430m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:26.48 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
25/10F
T: Ms L Bowditch
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
25/10F
2
1.3
4/1
T: M J Seyers
R: S Price (55.5)
4/1
4m Undoubtedly x Hello Hello (Prince Echo )
3
1.4
11/1
T: Danny Penna
R: J Potter (54)
11/1
6g Foxhound x Eastway (Pasakos )
4
2.5
Royals (7)
5/1
T: B D Carraill
R: D Tourneur (56)
5/1
4g Catbird x Sweet Humam (Humam )
5
3.0
7/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: P Marks (56.5)
7/1
5g Align x Bred N Butta (Gold Brose )
6
3.9
35/10
T: R K Post
R: K Post (56)
35/10
7
6.1
16/1
T: K and H Frew
R: J Frew (58)
16/1
5g Kingston Rule x Maori Me (Otehi Bay )
8
6.9
16/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Ms A Herrmann (54.5)
16/1
4g Blevic x Brinkley Lass (Amen Brother )
9
7.0
16/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Ms C Lions (53)
16/1
5g Zariz x Re Encounter (Encounter )
9
7.0
5/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
5/1
4m Monde Bleu x Dream On Girlie (Kingston Mill )
11
25.8
30/1
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: A Patterson (53.5)
30/1
6m Delago Brom x Teatotally (Noalcoholic )
Race 7 - Donna Elect. Contractors (59) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 59 Track: Good Time: 1:12.09
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Swiper (12)
5/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: P Marks (55)
5/1
7g Golan x Our Miss Opera (Paris Opera )
Winning siblings: Puccini, Sugar On Top, Verdi,
2
1.8
8/1
T: Ms M Ballantine
R: J Dertilis (55.5)
8/1
6g King Charlemagne x The Blues Sister (Blues Traveller )
3
1.0
4/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: D Tootell (58)
4/1
7g Taos x Wee Keep (Keepers )
4
3.3
3/1F
T: R K Post
R: Ms K Walters (54.5)
3/1F
5m Monde Bleu x Jetsetting (Export Price )
5
4.0
9/1
T: Trevor Dansie
R: Ms A Herrmann (57.5)
9/1
7g Quest For Fame x Damowin (Danehill )
6
4.6
45/10
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms M Walters (56)
45/10
5m Bertolini x Ethlen (Hula Town )
7
5.0
5/1
T: R D Daniel
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
5/1
4h Honours List x Sky News (Celestial Bounty )
8
10.2
9/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: M Hoppo (55)
9/1
7g Nickelmine x Castlemartin (College Chapel )
9
18.3
16/1
T: Ms L Treloar
R: Ms C Lions (55.5)
16/1
11g Mutahassin x Glenalva (Almurtajaz )
10
19.9
16/1
T: R J Wilson
R: S Harrison (53.5)
16/1
5m Lago Delight x Flying Gigi (Flying Spur )