Breednet Results

NARACOORTE - Sunday, April 1

Race 1 - Pinkerton Palm Hamlyn/Steen-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:11.74
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
35/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54.5)
35/10
Winning siblings: Heavenly Gift, Sekiartski,
2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: SHANE OXLADE
2
0.4
25/10
T: M J Seyers
R: C Lever (58)
25/10
4m Undoubtedly x Hello Hello (Prince Echo )
3
1.3
14/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
14/10F
4g Shamardal x Country Eagle (Timber Country )
2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud
Buyer: SUE MURPHY
4
3.5
12/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: A Patterson (54.5)
12/1
5g Racer's Edge x Graceful Lady (Top Of The Pack )
5
4.9
35/10
T: G K Baker
R: Ms H McKechnie (54.5)
35/10
5m Good Journey x Sly One (O'Reilly )
6
6.6
4/1
T: Kirsten McGowan
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
4/1
4g Southern Image x Elite (Belong To Me )
Race 2 - Carbon Neutral Transport (65) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good Time: 1:05.56
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
15/10
T: I R Walker
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
15/10
5m All Courage x Lion's Rose (Lion Hunter )
Winning siblings: Lionhearted Boy,
2
2.8
3/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Jemma Frew (53)
3/1
3f Dr Green x Autumn Moments (At Talaq )
2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Palmaday Stud
Buyer: MICHAEL A O'LEARY
3
1.0
7/1
T: S V Gebert
R: K Post (56)
7/1
4m Seidnazar x Happy Native (St. Hilarion )
2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: J Baker
2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $4,000 Res $8,000
4
5.0
14/10F
T: B and S Wilde
R: Brittany Hussey (57)
14/10F
5
7.1
Rustle (5)
35/10
T: Scott Trenowden
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
35/10
3f Commands x Sinuous (Canny Lad )
Race 3 - Combined L'stock Carriers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:59.58 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
12/10F
T: Ryan McGorman
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
12/10F
4g Refuse To Bend x Mellow Pinot (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: Grape Crusher,
2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Kirkliston Stud
Buyer: RYAN MCGORMAN
2
0.2
15/10
T: M A O'Leary
R: P Marks (55)
15/10
3f Face Value x Social Scene (Zephyr Zip )
3
1.8
22/10
T: D B Aldridge
R: J Potter (55)
22/10
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Newmarc Bloodstock
4
3.9
4/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: D Tourneur (56)
4/1
7m Regal Shot x Undying (Caro )
5
5.4
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: A Patterson (58)
11/1
5g Danasinga x Special Teams (Entrepreneur )
6
32.7
20/1
T: J Tarin
R: K Kawagoe (56)
20/1
5m Musee D'Orsay x Ansiosa (Robertissimo )
Race 4 - Mileshay Mdn Plate (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:27.19
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
10/1
T: B and S Wilde
R: Ms H McKechnie (58)
10/1
4g Lion Heart x Alexei (Grand Lodge )
2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Riverside Stud
Buyer: S W WILDE
2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: ELIZA PARK, Kerrie
Buyer: J Day SA 
2
0.1
2/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: D Tourneur (57)
2/1
3
1.3
1/1F
T: S R Turner
R: A Patterson (57)
1/1F
2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
1.7
22/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: C Lever (58)
22/10
4g Denon x Lada's Princess (Naturalism )
5
2.3
9/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56)
9/1
4m Citizen Kane x Hands Full (Kenvain )
6
5.9
25/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: P Marks (58)
25/1
8g Movie Maker x Maddie's Babe (John's Hero )
7
11.3
11/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: K Post (58)
11/1
7g Colombia x Our Desire (Standaan )
8
22.3
30/1
T: J R Searle
R: Ms K Walters (55)
30/1
3f Kempinsky x Kalahalo (Kala Dancer )
Race 5 - Southern Aust. Livestock (68) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 0:58.34
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
28/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: A Patterson (57.5)
28/10
6g Royal Academy x Crown Crest (Mill Reef )
Winning siblings: Evacuate,
2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: WIDDEN STUD, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $80000 Reserve $100000
2
0.4
8/1
T: L S Farrugia
R: Ms A Herrmann (54.5)
8/1
5m Halo Homewrecker x Comaage (At Talaq )
2007 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: LINDSAY PARK STUD, Angaston, SA
Buyer: L Farrugia VIC
3
2.3
Ogunde (1)
15/10F
T: R V Nicholson
R: S Harrison (59)
15/10F
3g Oamaru Force x Booze O'Hara (Pirate Army )
2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Nicholson
4
3.1
Swiper (3)
15/2
T: Ms S Murphy
R: P Marks (57.5)
15/2
7g Golan x Our Miss Opera (Paris Opera )
5
5.2
Augur (7)
12/1
T: L A Creek
R: Ms H McKechnie (54.5)
12/1
5g Bel Esprit x Prognosticate (Volksraad )
6
6.2
2/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jake Toeroek (52.5)
2/1
3g West Point x Quality Control (Go Dancer )
7
9.0
45/10
T: D B Aldridge
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
45/10
4m Royal Academy x Category Zero (Hurricane Sky )
8
10.6
Hooray (8)
25/1
T: Ms H Frusher
R: J Potter (54.5)
25/1
4m Bianconi x Champagne Rosie (Clear Choice )
Race 6 - Landmark Hcp (68) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 2:04.99
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
18/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
18/10
5g Align x Bred N Butta (Gold Brose )
2008 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Cornwall Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MR CJ GRAVES
2
1.3
16/10F
T: J G McArthur
R: Ms A Herrmann (58.5)
16/10F
3c Hold That Tiger x Missando (Thunder Gulch )
3
1.5
35/10
T: Wayne Walters
R: K Post (58)
35/10
2005 Inglis June Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: RIVERDENE STUD, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: T Breadmore VIC
4
3.4
7/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms M Neve (57)
7/1
9g Taos x Mustin Magic (Mustin Lake )
5
3.7
9/1
T: D T McCabe
R: Ms H McKechnie (60)
9/1
6g Skalato x The Maid (Squill )
6
4.3
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms M Walters (55.5)
8/1
8g Danasinga x Love Touches (Kaapstad )
7
5.1
8/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: A Patterson (55.5)
8/1
8
7.1
8/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57.5)
8/1
9
13.6
12/1
T: Ms L Bowditch
R: Nathan Rose (54)
12/1
5g Galileo x Celtic Reign (Woodman )
Race 7 - Midfield Meats Hcp (60+) (1430m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:25.78
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
15/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jake Toeroek (51)
15/10F
Winning siblings: Lady Sonro,
2
1.5
6/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (62)
6/1
3
1.6
3/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
3/1
5g Blevic x Surging Tide (Crested Wave )
4
2.4
5/1
T: Ms L Bowditch
R: Nathan Rose (54.5)
5/1
8g O'Reilly x Covered N' Grey (Lord Triad )
5
3.7
3/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55.5)
3/1
7g Iglesia x Lilla Millie (St. Jude )
6
5.9
7/1
T: Ms B Marshman
R: Ms A Herrmann (54)
7/1
6g My Patriarch x New Direction (Bending Away )
7
7.9
10/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Brittany Hussey (51)
10/1
6m Taos x Straight By (Mookta )
8
16.8
Hiconi (8)
9/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: J Potter (54)
9/1
7g Bianconi x High Royale (King's High )
Race 8 - Elders Ltd Hcp (65) (1430m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good Time: 1:26.22
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: D Tourneur (57)
4/1
4g My Joy x Another Bid (Al Jaasi )
2
1.3
12/1
T: Ms I Peskett
R: P Marks (57)
12/1
4g Keltrice x High Flying (Hector Protector )
3
0.8
Melete (1)
2/1F
T: P McKenna
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
2/1F
9g Rubiton x My Muse (Sovereign Red )
2004 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor:
Buyer: Lauriston T’Breds Vic
4
2.5
9/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: J Potter (54)
9/1
9g Centre Stalls x Tympanette (Rancho Ruler )
5
4.3
6/1
T: S V Gebert
R: K Post (56.5)
6/1
6m Desert Sun x Sagacity (Carry A Smile )
6
5.0
16/1
T: G M Bowyer
R: J Frew (57)
16/1
7
5.9
6/1
T: L A Creek
R: Ms H McKechnie (55.5)
6/1
3f Barely A Moment x Tiara Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
6.0
14/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: S Harrison (54)
14/1
9
6.1
16/1
T: I R Walker
R: Jemma Frew (53.5)
16/1
7g Reenact x Moon Cloud (Suave Dancer )
10
6.5
10/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: A Patterson (54.5)
10/1
4m Flying Spur x Tell Someone (O'Reilly )
11
7.0
Bojani (9)
4/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms A Herrmann (55.5)
4/1
3f Face Value x High Butterfly (Royal Academy )
12
7.1
12/1
T: J Tarin
R: K Kawakami (56)
12/1
9g Akhadan x Miss Icon (Clay Hero )