NARACOORTE - Friday, February 26

Race 1 - Pph&S (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/10
L A Creek
D Tourneur (59)
25/10
7m Danerich (AUS) x Peony (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
Lot 279 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Rosehill Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.8
45/10
D S Irlam
Eran Boyd (56)
45/10
10g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Rory's Glory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 188 2007 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: ELDON PARK STUD, Tyabb
Buyer: Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
3
3.1
9/10
Ms S Jaensch
M Neilson (55.5)
9/10
Lot 193 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA
Buyer: A Varcoe
4
8.6
6/1
Ms S Nolan
Josh Cartwright (57.5)
6/1
Race 2 - Landmark (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/10
Ms S Murphy
M F Poon (53.5)
25/10
4m Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Miss Icon (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iconseefraaraway, Kanejake,
2
0.2
4/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
Ms C Jones (58)
4/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pure Ananda (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
3
1.7
25/10
Ned Walker
D Tourneur (55.5)
25/10
Lot 146 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: P Perry
4
4.6
8/1
Craig Stewart
J Potter (57)
8/1
6m Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Booming (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
6.6
4/1
Ms H Lehmann
Ms T O'Donnell (54)
4/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Mio Mio (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
14.6
11/1
J R Searle
J Maund (57)
11/1
Race 3 - Combined L'stock Carriers Mdn (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.21
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
Craig Stewart
J Maund (56)
5/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Catshaan (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
2
4.0
20/1
B O Potter
J Potter (58)
20/1
8g Commands (AUS) x Mad Desire (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Lot 558 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: BURRIDGE BLOODSTOCK
3
4.4
35/10
J R Searle
M F Poon (55)
35/10
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Pocaterra (USA) (Wolf Power (SAF))
4
5.0
Leonje (7)
35/10
P A Jones
D Tourneur (56)
35/10
4m Crystal Finale (AUS) x Leontien (AUS) (Croatian Hill (AUS))
5
7.6
12/1
D I Dodson
Chelsea Hall (56)
12/1
5g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Ebbtide (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
8.3
12/1
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (55)
12/1
3f Reaan (AUS) x Miasma (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
99.9
10/1
R D Daniel
S Cahill (57)
10/1
3g Solo Flyer (AUS) x Sanah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 4 - Happy B-Day Bruce Jaensch Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.64
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
35/10
C B Oxlade
D Tourneur (58)
35/10
4g Brief Truce (USA) x Fleur De Moi (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
2
1.8
12/1
R C Bruhn
Ms E Finnegan (57)
12/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Dol De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.1
35/10
J R Searle
J Maund (58)
35/10
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Ambolene (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 325 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,500
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: JEFFREY SEARLE
4
4.0
8/1
R C Bruhn
M Neilson (57)
8/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Astina (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
5
4.2
50/1
Scott McIntyre
P Marks (56)
50/1
5m King Cugat (USA) x Hillview Ridge (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
6
8.1
5/1
D W O'Leary
Eran Boyd (56)
5/1
4m Street Hero (USA) x Bow Street (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
9.5
16/1
D I Dodson
Chelsea Hall (55)
16/1
3g Pellizotti (AUS) x Just Like A Woman (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
8
12.0
16/1
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (56)
16/1
4m Reaan (AUS) x Precious Persian (IRE) (Persian Bold (GB))
9
12.1
20/1
P A Preusker
M F Poon (54)
20/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Ranch Dancer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
13.0
12/1
Peter Hardacre
J Potter (55)
12/1
3f Foreplay (AUS) x Whispering Queen (USA) (King Of The Heap (USA))
11
13.9
10/1
Ms S Jaensch
S Cahill (57)
10/1
12
17.2
Disconi (11)
30/1
Peter Hardacre
Ms T O'Donnell (54)
30/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Disco Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
Race 5 - Gm Harfield Memorial (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
Ned Walker
Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
5/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Cap Juluca (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 282 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: N Olive
2
1.0
22/10
Ms S Murphy
M F Poon (55.5)
22/10
6g All Chatter (USA) x Rebarca (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Lot 208 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: E.D. Codd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: T & N Aitken
3
1.5
25/10
Peter Hardacre
D Tourneur (56)
25/10
3f Due Sasso (AUS) x Morag (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
4
4.5
35/10
Craig Stewart
J Potter (57.5)
35/10
6m Mutahassin (AUS) x Ciro Lady (AUS) (Thameen (USA))
5
7.3
5/1
G C Smith
Ms C Puls (58)
5/1
6
8.1
16/1
B O Potter
Ms T O'Donnell (54)
16/1
6m Niello (AUS) x Poison (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 6 - Sal (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
18/10
D W O'Leary
M F Poon (55.5)
18/10
7g Untouchable (AUS) x Rekindled (AUS) (Natski (IRE))
Winning siblings: Smoke Dream,
2
0.5
35/10
Ms S Jaensch
D Tourneur (54.5)
35/10
6m Show A Heart (AUS) x Nina Mary (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 340 2011 MM QTIS 600
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK RACING SYNDICATE
3
5.5
11/1
L J Cadzow
Chelsea Hall (52)
11/1
8m Staaraq (AUS) x Boonerdo Lass (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
4
6.6
10/1
I Boettcher
Eran Boyd (54)
10/1
5
6.7
7/1
Ms S Murphy
Josh Cartwright (58)
7/1
5g Pulpit (USA) x Moroccan Affair (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
6
26.4
Hunted (8)
20/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms E Finnegan (54)
20/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Guild (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
400
0.0
4/1
C Curtis
J Maund (57.5)
4/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Some Girls Do (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
400
0.0
10/1
D N Kolpin
S Cahill (61)
10/1
8g King Cugat (USA) x Telestich (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Race 7 - Elders (Bm60) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
45/10
Ms S Jaensch
M Neilson (57.5)
45/10
2
1.3
3/1
S V Gebert
Ms C Jones (58.5)
3/1
6g Lacryma Cristi (IRE) x Hurricane Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
2.6
50/1
Kaye Edwards
J Potter (54)
50/1
8m Racer's Edge (AUS) x Minstrel Lady (AUS) (Jackson Square (AUS))
4
3.0
10/1
D N Kolpin
D Tourneur (57)
10/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Telestich (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
5
4.8
4/1
Ms S Murphy
Ms E Finnegan (62)
4/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Marana Majic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
5.9
45/10
Dagmar Klingenboeck
M F Poon (51.5)
45/10
6m Real Jester (AUS) x Star Peril (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
7
6.8
35/10
M A O'Leary
Melissa Julius (54)
35/10
6g Fraar (USA) x Southern Petrel (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
7.2
100/1
Ms V Dishon
Ms T O'Donnell (54)
100/1
9
11.4
Strum (13)
16/1
I Boettcher
Eran Boyd (55)
16/1
11g Volcanic Prince (AUS) x Kruddler (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
10
17.4
60/1
B Olson
Chelsea Hall (52)
60/1
9m Fraar (USA) x Mippets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))