NARACOORTE - Wednesday, September 20

Race 1 - Bob McKay Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.88
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
15/10
D R Jolly
Jamie Kah (54)
15/10
3f Barbados (AUS) x Saturday Rose (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
2
1.5
55/10
Peter Hardacre
Ms K Bishop (54)
55/10
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Loves Sarova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 613 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$8,000
Vendor: Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore
Buyer: Hardacre Training / Pinhook Bloodstock
Lot 57 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Sonia Carboni
3
1.6
1/1
Jon O'Connor
R J Hurdle (56)
1/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Unfadeable (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 22 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Jon O'Connor
Lot 178 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
13.5
20/1
R D Daniel
Ms H McKechnie (58)
20/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Salice (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 2 - Stock Agents Day 15/4/2018 Mdn (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:31.25
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
25/10
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (56)
25/10
4m Hussonet (USA) x Tivoli Road (GB) (Lahib (USA))
2
1.3
12/1
Chloe Scown
J Potter (58)
12/1
Lot 122 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: David Price Bloodstock
3
2.1
1/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56)
1/2
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Buckle My Shoe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 79 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
4
15.1
25/1
L J Cadzow
Ashley Doyle (56)
25/1
5h Nayrizi (IRE) x Quasarch (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
5
18.7
20/1
Kaye Edwards
Ms H McKechnie (56)
20/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Dressed (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Jim And Maureen Biggins Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.37
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
14/10
Ms S Jaensch
Justin Huxtable (54)
14/10
5m Reset (AUS) x Onthemoney (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 339 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Lois Kettle Racing
2
3.5
32/10
Alexander Justice
Ms K Bishop (58)
32/10
3
4.5
2/1
D R Jolly
Jamie Kah (56)
2/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Fortunata (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Lot 551 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: David Jolly Racing
Lot 89 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
5.4
20/1
G P Moody
Victor Wong (54.5)
20/1
6m Marmottan (AUS) x Kiseki Angel (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
7.8
14/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56)
14/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Heavenly Night (USA) (Woodman (USA))
6
9.7
25/1
D S Irlam
J Potter (56)
25/1
4m Ustinov (AUS) x Tristarumba Roo (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
Race 4 - Peter Ludwig (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:11.14
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/10
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (58)
14/10
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ready For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Ode To Caitlin,
2
0.1
2/1
S R Fisher
Raquel Clark (55)
2/1
3
13.1
4/1
Ms S Jaensch
Justin Huxtable (53)
4/1
Lot 80 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Delsar Thoroughbreds, Kangaroo Island, SA
Buyer: Sue Jaensch
4
17.4
Ikura (4)
55/10
S C Bottomley
Ms C Puls (54)
55/10
7m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Blithe Peril (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Race 5 - Family Day January 7 2018-Bm56 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.93
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Ogunde (7)
45/10
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (55.5)
45/10
9g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Booze O'Hara (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
Winning siblings: Bounce Trap Goal, She'z Tipsy,
Lot 34 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Nicholson
2
1.0
65/10
Ms J Giles
Ms C Puls (60)
65/10
9g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.5
5/1
Adam Chambers
Melissa Julius (58)
5/1
6g Mookta (AUS) x Fulgid (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
4
3.7
Montre (6)
9/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms K Bishop (59)
9/1
7g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Watchingly (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
5
6.0
20/1
Ms S Murphy
Victor Wong (52.5)
20/1
5m Reaan (AUS) x Henry's Choice (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
8.5
35/10
Ms S Jaensch
Justin Huxtable (57)
35/10
7
9.6
30/1
Deanne Taylor
Raquel Clark (54)
30/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
14.5
22/10
S C Bottomley
R J Hurdle (59.5)
22/10
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Opening Night (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Naracoorte Cup Feb. 11 (Bm56) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.06
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
22/10
J Tarin
Victor Wong (56.5)
22/10
2
2.0
9/10
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (55.5)
9/10
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Freedom Belle (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 528 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
5.3
16/1
L J Cadzow
Ms C Puls (55)
16/1
10m Staaraq (AUS) x Boonerdo Lass (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
4
5.9
15/2
Ryan Balfour
Justin Huxtable (54.5)
15/2
8g Domesday (AUS) x Kate's Ace (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
5
8.1
12/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (58)
12/1
8g Hemingway (IRE) x Micantra (AUS) (Sunny Minx (AUS))
6
15.7
11/1
R D Daniel
Ms H McKechnie (57)
11/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Zakynthos Olives (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 7 - Peter And Robyn Walters-Bm80 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.87
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
Ms S Murphy
Victor Wong (55)
25/10
6g Bianconi (USA) x Marana Majic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Arjae, Near Magic,
Lot 731 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds, Naracoorte, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.4
6/1
Ms S Jaensch
Justin Huxtable (54.5)
6/1
8g Commands (AUS) x Zerelda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.6
45/10
Adam Chambers
Raquel Clark (54)
45/10
6m Turffontein (AUS) x Dol De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.0
16/10
Grant Young
Jamie Kah (54)
16/10
5g Congrats (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
5
6.5
6/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (59)
6/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 8 - Bob Atkinson (Bm64) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.80
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
Ms S Murphy
Victor Wong (58.5)
2/1
Lot 278 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Riverside Stud
Buyer: SUE MURPHY
2
0.8
32/10
S R Fisher
Raquel Clark (54)
32/10
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Anndelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
4.1
25/10
Q J Scott
Melissa Julius (56.5)
25/10
7g Host (CHI) x Carriole (CHI) (Worldwatch (USA))
Lot 438 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: F Belli
Lot 615 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,500
Vendor: Lakeview Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
5.2
20/1
D W O'Leary
Justin Huxtable (53.5)
20/1
9m Mugharreb (USA) x Libido (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
5
5.3
6/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (54)
6/1
6
5.5
66/1
Grant Young
Ashley Doyle (53)
66/1
7m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Kings Princess (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
6.0
100/1
B Olson
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
8
9.7
11/1
G P Moody
J Potter (54)
11/1