NARACOORTE - Monday, October 1

Race 1 - Family Day 30 Dec 2018 (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.67
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
R D Daniel
D Tourneur (57)
11/1
6g Solo Flyer (AUS) x Sanah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sudden Moment,
2
2.5
12/1
R V Nicholson
J Maund (57)
12/1
4g All American (AUS) x Non Stop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 138 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$750
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
4.3
50/1
Trent Barras
Kayla Crowther (59)
50/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Quicken (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 385 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,500
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Alex Turner
Lot 280 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Jill Dearman
4
4.7
55/10
Michael Hickmott
Todd Pannell (57)
55/10
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Instinctive (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
5
5.4
5/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms K Bishop (57)
5/1
5m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
6.0
12/1
V C Poke
A K Chan (55)
12/1
4m Americain (USA) x Missgoblet (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
6.1
9/10
Glenn Cross
Ms E Finnegan (57)
9/10
8
7.1
20/1
R J Gilcrist
D Caboche (57)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Maid For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
7.2
12/1
D M Koch
Sairyn Fawke (59)
12/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Scavire (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 2 - Horse Of Year Iamthekey (Bm80) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.46
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
P Huserot
D Tourneur (54)
8/1
Winning siblings: Crypto Currency,
Lot 344 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Camilleri
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
5.3
2/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
Kayla Crowther (56)
2/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pure Ananda (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
3
6.3
18/10
Ms S Jaensch
Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
18/10
Lot 26 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm
Buyer: AMANDA DUNN
4
6.5
18/10
Ms S Jaensch
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
18/10
Race 3 - Mini Jumbuk Nara Cup 10/2 Mdn (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.20
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
14/1
D I Dodson
Eran Boyd (58)
14/1
Winning siblings: Gilded Spirit,
2
2.3
5/1
Michael Hickmott
Kayla Crowther (54)
5/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Buenos Aires (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 1996 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Kingstar Farm
3
2.8
16/1
Q J Scott
Ms C Puls (56)
16/1
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Real Gal (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
4
3.7
25/10
M A O'Leary
Todd Pannell (56)
25/10
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Bumbles (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
5
4.1
55/10
M W Young
Ms J Beriman (54)
55/10
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Swansea (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
5.1
20/1
Ms S Murphy
P Marks (56)
20/1
7m Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Timeless Art (USA) (Magesterial (USA))
7
7.9
20/1
Ms S Jaensch
Sairyn Fawke (56)
20/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Redoute's Secret (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
8.1
22/10
Will Clarken
Ms E Finnegan (56)
22/10
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Macedon Dancer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.7
60/1
Ned Walker
A K Chan (54)
60/1
3f Americain (USA) x My Caper (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
9.3
20/1
Glenn Cross
R J Hurdle (58)
20/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Lajourn (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
11
18.7
50/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (56)
50/1
4m Atomic (AUS) x Regal Rumour (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Race 4 - Gericke Logistics Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.11
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Fergie (10)
6/1
James Wardeiner
Kayla Crowther (54)
6/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Legal Union (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Saarlay,
2
0.8
8/1
Alexander Justice
Ms K Bishop (56)
8/1
3
1.0
12/10
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (56)
12/10
4m Atomic (AUS) x Pounce Ontha Couch (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
4
1.6
14/1
L A Creek
D Tourneur (56)
14/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Preparetostop (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
Nathan Hobson
R J Hurdle (56)
20/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Modern Etiquette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.6
5/1
M W Young
Ms J Beriman (56)
5/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Sorrento (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
7
2.7
5/1
Scott Whittle
Gary Lo (55)
5/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Pinged (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
4.4
25/1
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (54)
25/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Star Temptress (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
16.9
100/1
Vicki O'Connell
Sairyn Fawke (56)
100/1
5m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Snacking (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 5 - Naracoorte Cfs (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.59
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
J R Searle
Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
35/10
10g Akhadan (AUS) x Atagirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
2
0.2
4/1
J R Searle
Kayla Crowther (56)
4/1
7g Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Lapwing (AUS) (Free Flyer (IRE))
3
0.5
25/10
Michael Hickmott
Todd Pannell (58)
25/10
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Houston Benefactor (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 309 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
Lot 102 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.4
40/1
Alexander Justice
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
40/1
10g King Ivor (AUS) x Milling Around (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
5
2.4
14/1
J F Ward
R J Hurdle (55.5)
14/1
8g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Nalago (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
6
3.0
11/1
Scott Whittle
D Caboche (57)
11/1
9g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Red Star (AUS) (Red Tony (IRE))
7
7.2
2/1
Ms S Jaensch
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
2/1
5m Reaan (AUS) x Tears Of An Eagle (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Race 6 - Renew Your Nrc Membership-Bm64 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.68
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
R D Daniel
D Tourneur (57)
4/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Princess Phoebe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Waldorf,
Lot 772 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Carin Park Stud, Hamilton
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
0.2
35/10
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (57.5)
35/10
7g Arena (AUS) x Gold Cachet (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 164 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: PAUL PREUSKER
Lot 636 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
12/1
Scott Whittle
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
12/1
4
1.2
28/10
R J Gilcrist
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
28/10
6m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Kensington Palace (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
5
3.1
12/1
W A Bogarts
Ms C Puls (54)
12/1
9g Strada (AUS) x Amenique (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
6
3.3
9/1
T Cottier
P Marks (55)
9/1
7
3.4
25/1
R D Daniel
Ms E Finnegan (54)
25/1
11g Alannan (USA) x Sans Pari (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
8
5.6
45/10
R D Daniel
Kayla Crowther (54.5)
45/10
8g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Sanah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
8.9
30/1
J Dodgson
Alice Lindsay (57.5)
30/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Thunderchine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
19.3
66/1
Scott Whittle
D Caboche (54)
66/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Susie Mine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Tradies Day 23 Nov 2018 (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.13
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
Ms S Hayes
Kayla Crowther (56.5)
45/10
2
0.5
15/1
Peter Hardacre
Sairyn Fawke (56)
15/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Catch The Magic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 36 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Hardacre Training
3
2.8
16/1
J Dodgson
Eran Boyd (55.5)
16/1
9g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Three For Free (AUS) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
Lot 309 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$46,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm
Buyer: PAUL BESHARA
4
3.2
8/1
S R Turner
A K Chan (56.5)
8/1
6m Krupt (AUS) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.5
35/10
Peter Hardacre
R J Hurdle (59)
35/10
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Down The Corridor (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
4.1
3/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (55.5)
3/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Tulikov (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
7
4.2
14/1
Bob and Kane Post
D Tourneur (57)
14/1
7g Brief Truce (USA) x Settles (AUS) (Settlement Day (USA))
8
5.8
20/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms C Puls (54)
20/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Vermont Eagle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
7.1
25/1
C V Kelly
Todd Pannell (56.5)
25/1
10
8.5
20/1
J R Searle
D Caboche (56)
20/1
11
9.4
100/1
R D Daniel
Gary Lo (51)
100/1
12
9.7
20/1
J Dodgson
Ms K Bishop (57)
20/1
9g Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Gentle Air (AUS) (Fossicker (AUS))
13
10.5
10/1
Ms S Murphy
Ms E Finnegan (59)
10/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Silent Heir (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Race 8 - Coopers Hcp (C2) (1430m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.57
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Pewter (3)
25/10
Ms S Murphy
Ms E Finnegan (58)
25/10
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Offer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Highoffer,
Lot 494 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
2
3.8
7/1
G Karayannis
J Maund (56.5)
7/1
8g Excites (AUS) x Quaglino (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 41 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: GEORGE KARAYANNIS
3
4.2
45/10
Scott Whittle
D Tourneur (56.5)
45/10
5g Atomic (AUS) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
5.6
100/1
K and H Frew
Eran Boyd (55.5)
100/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
5
6.4
28/10
Ms S Jaensch
Sairyn Fawke (59)
28/10
4g Denman (AUS) x Kiss Off (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.1
Deeks (12)
20/1
Ms E Faust
Gary Lo (51)
20/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Ezza (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
10.2
80/1
Ms K Jackson
D Caboche (54)
80/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x A Right Royal Miss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
10.3
Montre (8)
25/1
Craig Stewart
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
25/1
8g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Watchingly (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
9
11.1
9/1
S V Gebert
Todd Pannell (58.5)
9/1
5g Atomic (AUS) x Moonlight Bandit (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
10
14.0
20/1
T Cottier
P Marks (57.5)
20/1
4g Delightful Choice (AUS) x Scoops (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
14.1
8/1
Rodney Foster
Ms C Puls (54)
8/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Puttin On The Ritz (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
15.9
150/1
B Olson
Kayla Crowther (54)
150/1