NARRANDERA - Saturday, August 18

Race 1 - Narrandera Bakery Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
Andrew Sheahan
B Murphy (57)
20/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Happy Play (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 217 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$1,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: A Sheahan
2
0.1
5/2
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (55)
5/2
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Plan The Win (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.1
16/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (57)
16/1
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Miss Josephine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.2
80/1
P A Sweeney
N Souquet (57)
80/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x White River (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
1.4
16/1
G J Colvin
M Travers (59)
16/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Easy Breathing (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
2.1
5/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (57)
5/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Seriously (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
4.1
8/1
D P Blundell
R Bensley (59)
8/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Sourire (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
8
4.4
9/4
Matthew Dale
Simon Miller (57)
9/4
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Touched In Flight (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
9.1
Warkoo (12)
30/1
P S Clancy
B Vale (56.5)
30/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Rock A Lot (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
9.4
Zoeasy (11)
12/1
D S Archard
M Heagney (57)
12/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Easy Play (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
11
10.4
100/1
R T Dale
Megan Taylor (57)
100/1
5m Host (CHI) x Theresnothinglycra (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
12
13.5
50/1
Ms M Russell
B P Ward (57)
50/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Deep Sky (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 2 - Hutcheon & Pearce Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.69 (38.25)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
D P Blundell
R Bensley (58)
3/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Papeete (GB) (Arazi (USA))
Winning siblings: Doubos, Speed Dubai, Tuamotu,
2
0.4
2/1
A Fitzgerald
M Travers (55.5)
2/1
5g Bramshaw (AUS) x Miss Vienna (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
0.5
12/1
D S Archard
M Heagney (55.5)
12/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Samana (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
0.6
11/1
R A Hockley
B P Ward (55.5)
11/1
6g Widden Valley (AUS) x Amber Flush (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
5
3.1
12/1
J W Van Duren
Ms A Bryan (53.5)
12/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Royal Commotion (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
3.3
14/1
N J Osborne
Simon Miller (55.5)
14/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Dumbell (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
3.7
40/1
G Dimitropoulos
Brooke Sweeney (58)
40/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Tuskegee Hawk (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
8
3.8
4/1
G J Colvin
Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
4/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Maidanz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
4.9
16/1
R E Hogan
B Murphy (55.5)
16/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Katellie (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
10
5.2
150/1
D J Perryman
Josh Richards (53.5)
150/1
8m Al Maher (AUS) x Gospelor (USA) (Devil His Due (USA))
11
14.2
50/1
Nathan Hobson
B Vale (55.5)
50/1
4m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Jaja (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Bendigo Bank (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.92 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
P A Sweeney
Jody Hughes (58.5)
7/2
5m Mossman (AUS) x Rihanna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Halle Cat, Ministry Of Fear,
Lot 357 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
2
2.5
13/2
N J Olive
B P Ward (59)
13/2
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Line Of Sight (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 206 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$35,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
3
3.3
11/4
T P Donnelly
Heni Ede (58)
11/4
6g Kingmaker (NZ) x Lady Isabella (NZ) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
4
5.2
20/1
K A Davison
B Murphy (55)
20/1
6m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Pleasure Cruiser (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
5.3
11/1
W G Carroll
Josh Richards (57)
11/1
6
5.5
16/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (59.5)
16/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Broderie (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
5.7
11/1
Ms D Wise
Nick Heywood (58.5)
11/1
8g Fraar (USA) x She's Moving (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
5.8
80/1
Ms E Giggins
B Vale (57.5)
80/1
7m Bianconi (USA) x Encosta Mia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.7
9/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms S Metcalfe (55)
9/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Shimmy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
9.3
12/1
S Spackman
Ms A Stanley (56.5)
12/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
11
9.4
9/1
K F Hanley
Simon Miller (58)
9/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x She's A Knockout (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
12
13.2
30/1
C J Davis
Ms A Bryan (54)
30/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Kitty Manhattan (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 4 - Bendigo Bank (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
K F Hanley
Simon Miller (56.5)
14/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Final Mystery (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
2
0.1
Hussed (5)
5/1
Rhys Archard
Brooke Sweeney (59)
5/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Cusped (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
3
0.6
11/1
Ms E Haworth
R Beattie (59)
11/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Western Mist (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
4
1.0
25/1
I W Lister
N Souquet (57)
25/1
5m Ladoni (GB) x Erotunda (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
2.1
9/2
G J Colvin
Nick Heywood (58)
9/2
6g Zariz (AUS) x Kapvalante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
6
2.6
9/1
Andrew Dale
Josh Richards (59)
9/1
7
3.1
4/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (60)
4/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Mystic Key (AUS) (Fubu (AUS))
8
3.6
7/2
W G Carroll
Ms B Wright (57.5)
7/2
9
4.2
50/1
J F Borham
Ms A Bryan (52)
50/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Dahleah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
4.3
20/1
P McVicar
Ms S Metcalfe (57)
20/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Stippled (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
4.9
50/1
R D Purcell
Megan Taylor (57)
50/1
12
12.9
30/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (59.5)
30/1
7g Adam (AUS) x Luminous Lass (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 5 - Leeton Toyota (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.32 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T G Sutherland
M Travers (55.5)
13/4
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brat Attack, El Sali, Samba Rio,
Lot 5 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
4/1
Marcus O'Connor
Brooke Sweeney (58)
4/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angel Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
3
1.8
25/1
R T Dale
B Murphy (54)
25/1
7m Tavistock (NZ) x Penny Bright (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 851 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PG Rocke
4
1.9
13/2
H W Marsden
B Vale (54.5)
13/2
5
2.5
13/4
P S Clancy
Nick Heywood (58.5)
13/4
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Madcap (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
6
3.3
4/1
P F Maher
B P Ward (54)
4/1
7g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
4.6
15/2
A Curtis
Megan Taylor (54.5)
15/2
7m Bernardini (USA) x Scot's Flyer (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
9.0
11/1
R P Wellington
R Bensley (55)
11/1
5m California Dane (AUS) x Jazie's Faith (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 6 - Proten T.C.Lee Oam Cup (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.82 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (58)
20/1
Winning siblings: Two Wrongs Dont,
2
0.8
8/1
P F Maher
N Souquet (59)
8/1
3
1.0
13/4
P A Sweeney
Josh Richards (57.5)
13/4
7m Danerich (AUS) x Bellotto Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
1.1
13/2
J W Clark
Megan Taylor (57.5)
13/2
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Hemingway Rules (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
5
1.2
12/1
Joseph Ible
Simon Miller (57)
12/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x New Page (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.3
7/2
R W Steiner
B Vale (54)
7/2
7g Lawyer (AUS) x Hunger Strike (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
7
2.3
40/1
J W Van Duren
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
40/1
8
2.5
9/1
K A Davison
B Murphy (54)
9/1
9
3.5
25/1
Ms D Wise
Brooke Sweeney (58)
25/1
10
3.8
12/1
S Spackman
Ms A Stanley (57)
12/1
11
4.1
9/1
G D'Altorio
M Heagney (58)
9/1
12
6.6
100/1
A Curtis
Ms A Bryan (52)
100/1
Race 7 - Bendigo Bank (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.01 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (61.5)
6/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Running Time (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
2
0.8
15/4
Cheryl McNamara
Nick Heywood (59)
15/4
3
2.6
7/2
G D'Altorio
M Heagney (59.5)
7/2
4
3.2
7/1
Andrew Sheahan
Josh Richards (52)
7/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Caviar Emptor (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
5
3.4
10/1
Ms M Hopkins
B Murphy (58.5)
10/1
6
4.5
80/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (57)
80/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Holly (AUS) (Acecay (AUS))
7
4.6
14/1
D J O'Prey
N Souquet (59.5)
14/1
8
6.1
20/1
Ms L Brander
Ms S Metcalfe (58.5)
20/1
8g Ready's Image (USA) x Honor The Dance (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
9
6.2
6/1
S Spackman
Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
6/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Exciting To Win (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
8.0
10/1
Todd Smart
Simon Miller (60)
10/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Royal Mecene (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
11
8.9
Kaotika (12)
20/1
Ms W Church
Ms A Bryan (54)
20/1
7m Shinzig (AUS) x Resolved (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
10.2
60/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (58.5)
60/1
9g Al Maher (AUS) x Twilight Serenade (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))