Breednet Results

NARROGIN - Sunday, April 22

Race 1 - The Hairdresser Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.60 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
12/1
2
0.1
2/5F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
2/5F
3f Written Tycoon x Lady Frere (Johannesburg (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.9
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55)
9/2
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x In A Teacup (Mystery Storm (USA))
4
2.0
20/1
T: J G Pike
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
20/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Beldon (Bel Esprit )
5
2.3
20/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
20/1
6
5.0
12/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
12/1
3f Chance In Time x Western Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
5.5
40/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
40/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Simply Mak (Blackfriars )
Race 2 - Thing A Me Bobs Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:00.10 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/2
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Cracker (Flying Pegasus )
Winning siblings: Vital Blast,
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$29,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm, North Dandalup, WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
2
1.3
20/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (57.5)
20/1
3g Famous Roman x Decaf (Strategic )
3
1.5
2/1F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
2/1F
3g Oratorio x Jay Els Star (Mapperley's Star )
4
3.0
14/1
T: I S Glading
R: M Autier (58)
14/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Diatorio (Oratorio )
5
5.0
100/1
T: J P Johnston
R: Andrew Castle (56)
100/1
4m Blackfriars x Trespier (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.5
20/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: Kate Fitzgerald (58)
20/1
7
7.8
15/4
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
15/4
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Atavism (Hennessy (USA))
8
15.8
5/1
T: Mark Wright
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/1
3g Blackfriars x Mabel Grace (Kendel Star )
Race 3 - Tanglefoot Winery Mdn (930m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:55.48
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Deheune (12)
25/1
T: Mark Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
25/1
5m Demerit x Amore Venus (Surtee )
2
0.1
13/4
T: S R Casey
R: W Pike (56)
13/4
4m Saxon x Bay Of Smiles (Carry A Smile )
3
1.9
7/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
7/4F
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
2.8
14/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (56)
14/1
4m Rogano x Got No Idea (Corporate Raider )
5
3.8
4/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55.5)
4/1
3f Planet Five (USA) x Genuine Girl (Is It True (USA))
6
5.8
80/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Ms P Edwards (55.5)
80/1
3f Natural Blitz x Ku Ring Gai (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.9
40/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Kate Fitzgerald (53.5)
40/1
2f Gingerbread Man x That Hughes Girl (Henny Hughes (USA))
8
6.3
50/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
50/1
3f Reward For Effort x Milliwillimae (Johannesburg (USA))
9
8.8
Amaya (2)
4/1
T: G P Slater
R: Brodie Kirby (54.5)
4/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Amadiora (King's Best (USA))
10
11.3
150/1
T: Jade Proctor
R: Ryan Hill (58)
150/1
4g Demerit x Kaorene (Corporate Raider )
Race 4 - Wickepin Rural Services Mdn (1190m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.47
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Rebow (2)
4/6F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
4/6F
4g Reset x Rainbow Arch (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Tippredorran Thoroughbreds, Seymour, Vic
Buyer: John Price
2
3.5
25/1
T: R G Smith
R: Casey Hunter (58)
25/1
5g Universal Ruler x Precious Stone (At Talaq (USA))
3
4.0
13/2
T: G J Bowen
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
13/2
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Sliparound (Stormy's Son )
4
5.5
12/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: Andrew Castle (58)
12/1
5
7.5
40/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
40/1
3f Blackfriars x Sun Glow (Snippetson )
6
7.6
25/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
25/1
7
8.8
12/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: J Whiting (56)
12/1
8
10.3
20/1
T: J C Byrne
R: S McGruddy (58)
20/1
4g Celtus x Wicked Thing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
13.3
16/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: Brodie Kirby (54.5)
16/1
4m Kendel Star x Floodgate (Marooned (GB))
10
20.0
12/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: T Turner (58)
12/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Highway Thunder (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 5 - Elders Insurance Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.51
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/2
T: Mark Wright
R: S Parnham (59)
11/2
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Call To Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Call To War, City Ransom,
2
0.5
11/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
11/1
5g Demerit x Arresting (Run Riot (NZ))
3
1.3
15/4F
T: G R Keay
R: T Turner (59)
15/4F
4g Proart x Monnie's Double (Dubleo (USA))
4
2.5
4/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
4/1
3g So Secret x Liberty Isle (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
2.8
Viammo (9)
7/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (55)
7/1
4m Viscount x Tri Ammo (Tribu )
6
3.8
12/1
T: J G Pike
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
12/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Rosendorff (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
7
4.0
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
13/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Our Game Plan (USA) (Game Plan (USA))
8
4.8
8/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: W Pike (58)
8/1
6g De Troy (ARG) x Mop Top (Battle Hawk (NZ))
9
5.3
8/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Tayla Stone (57)
8/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Samsincharge (USA) (Dixie Brass (USA))
Race 6 - Tabtouch Ike Kempton Mem. (C2) (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.68
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2
T: N D Dellar
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
5/2
5g Viscount x Bonzara Gold (Ron Bon (USA))
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$9,000
Vendor: Greenfields Lodge, Capel, WA
Buyer: Sharon Miller
2
0.8
9/4F
T: Mark Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
9/4F
6m Danehill Express x Three Mates (Naturalism (NZ))
3
1.2
20/1
T: Mark Wright
R: M Autier (54.5)
20/1
5m Saxon x Cherry Blossom (Chipolata )
4
2.0
9/4F
T: Sarah Hall
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
9/4F
7g Vital Equine (IRE) x Nakano (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
5
5.3
11/2
T: B M Kay
R: S Parnham (54)
11/2
6
6.8
40/1
T: M H Miller
R: C Staples (54)
40/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Vontastic (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
13.0
30/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55.5)
30/1
5m Hala Bek (IRE) x Lacie (Oratorio )
8
31.0
30/1
T: Kariss Whitfield
R: Tayla Stone (54.5)
30/1
5g Denman x Xaar Boom (Xaar (GB))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Narrogin Cup (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:57.40
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (54)
3/1F
8g Trade Fair (GB) x Mahawangsa (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2
0.2
3/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
3/1F
3
4.5
9/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
9/2
5g Von Costa De Hero x Pure Excellence (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
5.8
15/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (54)
15/2
6g Magnus x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
5
6.8
40/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
7g Fath (USA) x Pops Picnic (Picnicker )
6
7.5
60/1
T: K J Reeves
R: M Autier (54)
60/1
8g Cape North (NZ) x Florida Gal (Tolomeo (IRE))
7
8.3
80/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
80/1
8
8.5
9/1
T: N Parker
R: Tayla Stone (54)
9/1
5g Mutawaajid x Bold And Brave (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
9.3
100/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
6g Lawman (FR) x Majestic Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
18.0
30/1
T: Keith Frost
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
5g Reset x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
11
27.5
7/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
7/2
Race 8 - Prov. C'ship Series Heat (C5) (1190m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.89
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
9/2
T: A D Smith
R: G L Smith (58.5)
9/2
4g Oratorio x Movie World (Arazi (USA))
Winning siblings: Key To The World, Morgs Freeman,
2
0.5
15/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
15/2
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Silver Skies (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.7
5/2F
T: P and M Giadresco
R: W Pike (58)
5/2F
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Koukla (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Julie Love
4
2.0
12/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
12/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Arlecchina (Dauberval (USA))
5
3.3
Faulty (7)
7/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56)
7/1
5g Demerit x Alchemic (Tribu )
6
3.5
50/1
T: T W Crosby
R: C Staples (54.5)
50/1
10g Street Cry (IRE) x Celebrity Scene (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: S W Barrass
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
20/1
8
4.8
20/1
T: J E Grieve
R: T Turner (55.5)
20/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Uptown Lass (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
6.3
80/1
T: G L Carige
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
80/1
8g Balmont (USA) x Kymtu (Serheed (USA))
10
7.5
5/2F
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (59)
5/2F
6m Due Sasso x Woburn (Grand Lodge (USA))