Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Wednesday, September 16

Race 1 - Bearing Dynamics J Sneddon Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:31.00 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: T Angland (54.00)
9/2
4g Zariz x Uncover (Zephyr Zip )
Winning siblings: Under Blu Skies,
2
1.0
11/4F
T: A L Olsen
R: J Bowman (57.00)
11/4F
4g Danroad x Trisynd (Sir Tristram )
3
1.2
11/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (55.00)
11/4F
4
2.7
25/1
T: G H Walter
R: C Munce (54.00)
25/1
3f Canny Lad x Rivendelle (Charnwood Forest )
5
4.0
Graced (3)
15/4
T: J B Cummings
R: B Shinn (54.50)
15/4
5m Viscount x Julie's Paige (West By West )
6
6.0
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Katsidis (54.00)
16/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Skylark (Marscay )
7
6.3
16/1
T: G H Walter
R: R Thompson (54.00)
16/1
4m Octagonal x All Is Quiet (Brief Truce )
8
7.8
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.00)
25/1
4g Red Ransom x Prospect Fever (Mr. Prospector )
9
9.1
100/1
T: G L Andrews
R: M Beadman (52.50)
100/1
10
9.3
150/1
T: Ms T Williams
R: R M Saxton (54.00)
150/1
5g Perugino x Crowned Love (Rory's Jester )
11
12.8
80/1
T: P J Anderson
R: Tim Clark (54.00)
80/1
4m Catbird x Jadana (Jade Hunter )
12
13.1
11/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.00)
11/1
3f Amalfi x Dancing On (Flying Spur )
13
13.8
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dale Spriggs (54.00)
50/1
3f Commands x Staff (Night Shift )
Race 2 - Executive Inn Newcastle Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:51.33
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2F
T: John Thompson
R: P Robl (55.50)
1/2F
3g Hussonet x Straight Lake (Salt Lake )
2
5.8
Jaya (2)
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (58.00)
11/2
4g Bel Esprit x My Halo Broke (Don't Say Halo )
3
6.2
50/1
T: P M Farrell
R: L Cumberland (54.00)
50/1
4m Pure Theatre x Miss Doopsy (Bite The Bullet )
4
6.5
Helvia (6)
5/1
T: G H Walter
R: C Munce (56.00)
5/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Ginger (Marscay )
5
6.6
100/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: R Brewer (56.00)
100/1
6
6.8
150/1
T: P O'Grady
R: K Fujii (56.00)
150/1
5m Shrewdy x Janis Jay (Skilful Star )
7
7.3
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: Nathan Berry (54.00)
14/1
3g Commands x Coronation Night (Marauding )
8
9.4
60/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: D Northey (53.00)
60/1
4m Shrewdy x Miss Plume (Military Plume )
9
10.6
Eiredom (11)
12/1
T: C P Porter
R: D McLellan (55.50)
12/1
3g Eire x Our Miss (Eagle Eyed )
10
12.0
60/1
T: P H Dombkins
R: R Thompson (58.00)
60/1
11
18.4
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: N Paine (58.00)
100/1
4g Mull Of Kintyre x Leica Blue (Nothin' Leica Dane )
12
19.5
100/1
T: A Stapleford
R: A Gibbons (53.50)
100/1
3f Shovhog x Sovereign View (Bletchingly )
13
20.7
50/1
T: A Stapleford
R: S Parr (55.50)
50/1
3g Foxhound x Danesong (Danzero )
Race 3 - Prime Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:11.22
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: G A Rogerson
R: Peter Wells (56.00)
6/4F
3g Keeper x Intrim (Tights )
Winning siblings: Airforce, Off And On,
2
2.0
Cagey (1)
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Shinn (58.50)
9/2
4g Shrewdy x Riverview (Ignatius )
3
2.3
6/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Nathan Berry (57.00)
6/1
5g Commands x Special Test (Octagonal )
4
3.7
20/1
T: D P Smith
R: B Spriggs (51.00)
20/1
4g Fasliyev x Crisp (Zeditave )
5
4.5
25/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (54.00)
25/1
4g Planchet x Dandice (Danzero )
6
4.8
12/1
T: Grant Allard
R: J Parr (55.50)
12/1
4g Captain Rio x Chocks Away (Sky Chase )
7
5.0
15/2
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (57.50)
15/2
8
6.5
20/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: T Angland (56.00)
20/1
4g Nuclear Freeze x Sacred Halo (Don't Say Halo )
9
6.7
20/1
T: R J Davies
R: Ms C Pettigrew (51.50)
20/1
4g Danehill Dancer x Midnight Ballet (Peintre Celebre )
10
8.5
40/1
T: S A Moore
R: Josh Adams (51.00)
40/1
6g Marwina x Faxa Bay (Icelandic )
11
8.7
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: K Fujii (56.50)
16/1
4g Dangerous x Titleist (Century )
12
11.9
25/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Tommy Berry (55.00)
25/1
3g Strategic x Sarsdale (Huntingdale )
13
12.5
50/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.00)
50/1
5g Aucash x Blue Beauty (Blue Razor )
Race 4 - J M C Building Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:11.78 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: S Katsidis (55.00)
15/2
2
0.5
15/8F
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (58.50)
15/8F
3
0.7
Hemem (12)
4/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (54.50)
4/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Voregal (Don't Say Halo )
4
1.0
14/1
T: D P Smith
R: S G Treweek (59.00)
14/1
5
1.4
40/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Tim Clark (53.00)
40/1
6
1.5
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: P Robl (56.00)
7/1
7
1.8
4/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.50)
4/1
4m Viscount x Mayneda (Canny Lad )
8
2.2
12/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: B Spriggs (54.50)
12/1
3f General Nediym x Nanshan (Nashwan )
9
2.7
Sphene (10)
25/1
T: D P Smith
R: D McLellan (55.50)
25/1
5m Fasliyev x Miss Fitting (Simonstad )
10
6.2
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: D M Ganderton (53.00)
50/1
Race 5 - Sharp Hurricane Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:51.33
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: P Robl (54.00)
10/1
4g Brahms x Jester Crew (Crown Jester )
Winning siblings: Jest A Trace,
2
0.2
6/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (59.00)
6/4F
5g Commands x Munum Miss (Spritely Knight )
3
0.4
4/1
T: P M Farrell
R: N Rawiller (55.50)
4/1
6g Sir Laurence x Proudest Lady (Proud Knight )
4
0.8
25/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.00)
25/1
5m Kbenjar x Sequently (Sea Road )
5
1.3
4/1
T: B J Dodson
R: R Thompson (54.50)
4/1
6g Zeditave x This Era (Catrail )
6
2.2
40/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: Ms C Pettigrew (50.00)
40/1
6g Dyslexia x East Maitland (Sir Laurence )
7
2.3
Tiber (2)
60/1
T: J C McNair
R: C Munce (58.00)
60/1
10g Titus Livius x Exciting (Mill Reef )
8
2.5
Fabella (10)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Peter Wells (53.00)
30/1
6m Magic Albert x Fabled (Seattle Dancer )
9
3.3
100/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Tim Clark (53.00)
100/1
5m Honours List x Spectacular Zip (Spectacular Spy )
10
4.1
10/1
T: A G Scorse
R: B Spriggs (51.00)
10/1
5m Orpen x Shalaque (Shalford )
11
4.2
Opter (9)
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: D M Ganderton (53.00)
25/1
12
8.4
10/1
T: G L Andrews
R: M Beadman (53.00)
10/1
6g Royal Academy x Blue Music (Bluebird )
13
10.8
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Josh Adams (53.00)
100/1
6g Orpen x Defuse (Switch In Time )
Race 6 - M G A Ins Brokers Spring Stks (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:38.94 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
4/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (54.50)
4/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Love All (Mt. Livermore )
Winning siblings: Arctowski, Classic Dreams, Mrs Mcvoom,
2
0.4
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (56.50)
8/1
3
0.8
10/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.50)
10/1
3g Lonhro x Clonakilty (Stravinsky )
4
1.1
15/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: N Rawiller (56.50)
15/1
3g Bel Esprit x Steely Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
5
1.5
Bandar (4)
5/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: J A Cassidy (56.50)
5/1
6
1.6
6/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: S Katsidis (56.50)
6/4F
3c Hussonet x Sunday Valentine (Sunday Silence )
7
1.7
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (56.50)
40/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Parisina (Last Tycoon )
8
3.3
30/1
T: E B Murray
R: T Angland (56.50)
30/1
3g Intergaze x Flying Alula (Northern Fred )
9
4.6
60/1
T: Mark Spackman
R: S Seamer (56.50)
60/1
3g Antonius Pius x Cartoon (Captain's Gold )
10
5.5
Chopped (11)
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: P Robl (56.50)
16/1
Race 7 - Patinack Farm Cameron Hcp (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:16.32 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (53.00)
6/1
6m Langfuhr x Joker's Girl (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: Day Procedure, Kong Fuzi,
2
1.0
11/4F
T: C Karakatsanis
R: T Angland (60.00)
11/4F
6g Clang x Jazztrack (Distinctly North )
3
1.3
9/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J A Cassidy (53.00)
9/1
5g King Cugat x She's Sweet (Danzero )
4
1.7
15/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (54.00)
15/2
5
1.8
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56.00)
8/1
5g Royal Academy x Discretion (Canny Lad )
6
2.5
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: S Katsidis (53.00)
5/1
4g Elusive City x Clinique (Dance Floor )
7
2.8
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Munce (53.00)
6/1
5g Pins x Burwood Road (O'Reilly )
8
3.0
50/1
T: R T Leemon
R: Nathan Berry (53.00)
50/1
7g Over x Lazinda (Zoffany )
9
3.3
50/1
T: J B Cummings
R: G Buckley (53.00)
50/1
6g Golden Snake x Goldberg (Geiger Counter )
10
4.8
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: P Robl (53.00)
12/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Push A Venture (Shirley Heights )
11
5.6
Rollins (12)
66/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (53.00)
66/1
4h Fusaichi Pegasus x Talk Band (Dixieland Band )
12
9.4
66/1
T: S J Hodge
R: B Spriggs (53.00)
66/1
9g Geiger Counter x Shining Flight (Shining Finish )
Race 8 - Myer Fashions On The Field-71 (2300m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Good Time: 2:24.77 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: Ms D Slinkard
R: Josh Adams (52.50)
14/1
5m Hussonet x The Roscoe Rose (Thorn Dance )
Winning siblings: Bold Barassi, Hushrose, That's Woody,
2
0.2
20/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: S Katsidis (54.00)
20/1
4g Beautiful Crown x Sutton Miss (Youthful Legs )
3
1.3
12/1
T: F T Cowell
R: L Cumberland (51.50)
12/1
4
1.9
6/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: Tim Clark (55.00)
6/1
4g Filante x Mariadorf (Lord Seymour )
5
2.0
40/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (53.00)
40/1
4m Dubai Destination x Northwood Plume (Military Plume )
6
3.0
5/4F
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (55.00)
5/4F
4g Montjeu x Galadriel (Kaapstad )
7
3.2
30/1
T: Vic Bates
R: J Ford (57.00)
30/1
8g Dream Well x Aggressive (Val Dansant )
8
3.5
60/1
T: V B Jones
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.00)
60/1
7g Volksraad x Just Purple (In The Purple )
9
3.8
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.00)
11/1
7g Danasinga x Troche (Vice Regal )
10
4.2
16/1
T: A L Olsen
R: B Vassallo (56.00)
16/1
8g Sky Chase x Catch The Lady (Charlton )
11
6.7
66/1
T: Ms E Green
R: J Grisedale (53.00)
66/1
12
7.3
10/1
T: P and W Webster
R: G Buckley (53.00)
10/1
5m Anabaa x Reinforce (Bates Motel )
13
7.4
20/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: P Robl (56.00)
20/1
7g Danehill x Lakab (Manila )
14
9.8
100/1
T: Robert Lane
R: A Marney (53.00)
100/1
4m Danehill Dancer x Misdevious (Grosvenor )
15
10.0
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: Peter Wells (53.00)
50/1
4g Fusaichi Pegasus x Cooberpedy (Desert King )