Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Thursday, March 17

Race 1 - Cheryl Salisbury (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.82 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/1
T: JOHN THOMPSON
R: J BYRNE (53)
6/1
4g HONOURS LIST x BEACH BARBIE (KENNY'S BEST PAL )
Winning siblings: Anabarbie, Mine, Silver Storm,
2
2.5
13/4F
T: K A LEES
R: R THOMPSON (57.5)
13/4F
7g DEHERE x ZATELLA (ZABEEL )
3
2.8
5/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.5)
5/1
4
8.8
9/2
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: G BUCKLEY (58)
9/2
6g LAWYER x KWILA (MISTER KWILA )
5
9.6
8/1
T: R P NORTHAM
R: J BOWMAN (58)
8/1
6
12.2
7/2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: TIM CLARK (53)
7/2
3f FLYING SPUR x FREE FRIDAY (HELISSIO )
7
12.5
13/2
T: C E CONNERS
R: B AVDULLA (57)
13/2
6g BRAHMS x PRESENT (A GIFT )
Race 2 - N'castle Jets Youth League Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:30.53 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Byrne (58)
7/1
4g Zabeel x Rites Of Spring (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Albion, Brah Spring, Fyodor, Turfshaker,
2
1.5
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (57.5)
15/2
3g Commands x Shanghai Moon (Carnegie )
3
0.5
Agadez (3)
20/1
T: K J Lantry
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
20/1
3g Lion Heart x Mauresmo (Dehere )
4
2.2
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
5/2
3g Shamardal x Aterballetto (Vettori )
5
2.7
Ganda (8)
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
20/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Tempest Morn (Thunder Gulch )
6
3.2
20/1
T: W T Prain
R: J Parr (57.5)
20/1
3g Arena x Queen's Suite (Marauding )
7
5.2
9/2
T: N J and C Voigt
R: B Avdulla (58)
9/2
4g Viscount x Special Test (Octagonal )
8
5.3
2/1F
T: A J Cummings
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
2/1F
3f Choisir x Blue Mink (Quest For Fame )
9
17.6
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C W Brown (55.5)
12/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Nassidarra (Nassipour )
Race 3 - Ray Baartz Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.03 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11F
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (57)
8/11F
3g Galileo x Tiffin (Grand Lodge )
Winning siblings: Singular Sensation, Tiffinco,
2
2.8
4/1
T: D P Smith
R: C W Brown (57.5)
4/1
3g Flying Spur x Cut A Dash (Whiskey Road )
3
0.8
15/2
T: S Farley
R: Nathan Berry (56.5)
15/2
4
3.9
5/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
5/1
5
5.8
40/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms A Stokes (51.5)
40/1
5g Show A Heart x Kytana (Danzero )
6
5.9
80/1
T: R A Bailey
R: G Buckley (57)
80/1
3g Canny Lad x Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
6.1
9/1
T: Paul Messara
R: C Reith (56.5)
9/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Stella Artois (Geiger Counter )
8
10.7
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (57)
30/1
3g Commands x Flying Celebrity (Success Express )
9
13.3
80/1
T: P J Anderson
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
80/1
5g Ghataas x Magical Walk (Magic Ring )
Race 4 - Michael Bridges Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.46 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
1/1F
3f Zabeel x Perfect Luck (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Hostage To Fortune, Luck's Elusive,
2
0.5
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: Nathan Berry (53)
25/1
3
0.6
5/1
T: J P Drake
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (54.5)
5/1
4m Bite The Bullet x Regal Del (Delphinus )
4
0.8
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (55.5)
7/2
5
1.7
11/2
T: G H Walter
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
11/2
3f Pentire x Ecstasia (Singspiel )
6
2.5
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
30/1
3f O'Reilly x Identity (Daggers Drawn )
7
2.6
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (55.5)
9/1
3f High Chaparral x Havitbak (Bakharoff )
8
5.3
100/1
T: A Stapleford
R: Ms A Stokes (51)
100/1
3f Domesday x Suzy Soleil (Ideal Planet )
9
7.5
66/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: Tim Clark (55)
66/1
4m Al Maher x Frangipani (Snippets )
Race 5 - Tinkler Sports Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.25 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/8F
T: John Thompson
R: J Byrne (56)
11/8F
2g General Nediym x Global Dance (Spinning World )
2
1.0
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (56)
12/1
2c Fusaichi Pegasus x Teralani (Danehill Dancer )
3
1.0
Gaynor (10)
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (54)
5/1
2f General Nediym x Wandane (Danehill )
4
3.2
5/2
T: A G Scorse
R: R Thompson (56)
5/2
2g Seidnazar x Close By (Palace Music )
5
4.5
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Reith (56)
60/1
2g Testa Rossa x Positive Surprise (Best Western )
6
5.2
80/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: A Gibbons (56)
80/1
2g Strada x Saran (Grand Lodge )
7
5.7
30/1
T: W Thompson
R: G A Lynch (56)
30/1
8
6.0
13/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
13/2
2c Domesday x Quilt (Danehill )
9
8.2
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Avdulla (54)
16/1
2f Mossman x Peggy Fue (Fusaichi Pegasus )
10
15.8
50/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (56)
50/1
Race 6 - Racecallers Ctry Cup (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good Time: 1:10.77 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: A Stapleford
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
7/1
Winning siblings: Make Me, Missionary Man, Oribi,
2
0.5
11/4F
T: Luke Griffith
R: B Avdulla (56)
11/4F
3f Beautiful Crown x Sutton Miss (Youthful Legs )
3
0.8
25/1
T: J R Prout
R: G Schofield (54.5)
25/1
6g Bellotto x Seymour's Delight (Lord Seymour )
4
1.6
Zarzeus (10)
7/1
T: S Farley
R: C G O'Brien (55)
7/1
5
2.3
14/1
T: D P Englebrecht
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
14/1
6g Dexter x Special Space (Skilful Star )
6
3.2
Yogi (6)
12/1
T: I M Symons
R: J Bowman (57.5)
12/1
4m Zeditave x Blushing Bird (Bluebird )
7
4.3
50/1
T: J A Sprague
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
50/1
8
4.5
Briken (3)
16/1
T: R J Davies
R: Ms J Payne (56)
16/1
5m Desert Prince x Rompers (Grosvenor )
9
4.7
11/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: C Reith (59.5)
11/1
6g Intergaze x Jenever (Hennessy )
10
6.1
7/2
T: D P Smith
R: C W Brown (55.5)
7/2
4g Mossman x Sassy Soda (Flying Spur )
11
6.6
16/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: C Schofield (51.5)
16/1
5m E Dubai x Birthday Flight (Vettori )
12
6.7
15/1
T: Nick Chambers
R: Ms A Threadwell (59.5)
15/1
5g Home On The Grange x Bloomers (Blazing Saddles )
13
7.6
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: Ms A Stokes (51)
100/1
5g Dehere x Park Heiress (Sadler's Wells )
14
9.0
Franc (15)
16/1
T: G M Hoy
R: J Byrne (54)
16/1
5g Planchet x Hoard (Octagonal )
15
10.1
30/1
T: Arthur Craig
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
30/1
7g Danetrice x Star Ivy (Luskin Star )
16
10.6
100/1
T: G L Andrews
R: Y Ichikawa (50)
100/1
6m Over x Coniston Rose (Lake Coniston )
Race 7 - N'castle Jets Newmarket Hcp (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:22.20 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: J and G Lee
R: Peter Wells (53)
20/1
6g Keeper x Irish Nassie (Nassipour )
2
0.2
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (53)
11/1
5m Catbird x Magdalena (Snaadee )
3
0.8
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Byrne (53)
9/1
4m General Nediym x Addictive (Flying Spur )
4
1.3
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (55)
5/1
5g Elusive City x Clinique (Dance Floor )
5
2.9
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (53.5)
14/1
6
4.6
Trader (8)
5/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C W Brown (53)
5/1
5h Dehere x Triattica (Centaine )
7
6.2
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
9/1
8
7.3
11/2
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (56)
11/2
9
7.6
100/1
T: David Hughes
R: Tommy Berry (53)
100/1
8g Casual Lies x Perfect Shot (Cocky Golfer )
10
7.8
Glintz (13)
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (53)
2/1F
4g Pins x Glitzy (O'Reilly )
Race 8 - Branko Culina (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good Time: 1:16.52 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: R Thompson (56)
11/1
5g Mull Of Kintyre x Moola Maker (Bite The Bullet )
2
0.1
5/1
T: Ms A Davies
R: C Reith (59)
5/1
112016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: S Schofield
3
2.0
9/10F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
9/10F
4
2.6
7/2
T: D P Smith
R: C W Brown (54)
7/2
5
3.0
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (53)
30/1
6
4.0
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (57)
20/1
6g Covetous x Offline (King Ivor )
7
4.2
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: J Byrne (57.5)
9/2
4g Shamardal x Beaux Art (Nomrood )
8
5.8
Royman (9)
25/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Jake Hull (54)
25/1
4g Lion Heart x Sharmeela (Sillery )
9
7.4
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: A Gibbons (53)
100/1
5g Hussonet x Valsora (Tate Gallery )
10
8.9
100/1
T: D P Smith
R: G Buckley (58.5)
100/1
11
9.4
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
16/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Tremone Bay (Last Tycoon )