Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, March 5

Race 1 - Beaumont Street Butchery Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:52.01 (33.26)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: P R Atkins
R: Dale Spriggs (54)
10/1
2f Bradbury's Luck x Just A Mystery (Lake Coniston )
Winning siblings: Mula,
2
0.5
1/1F
T: Peter Snowden
R: D McLellan (54)
1/1F
3
3.0
30/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: B Vassallo (54)
30/1
2f Strada x Gom Jabber (Hula Chief )
4
3.6
9/2
T: T J Bartley
R: G M Ryan (56)
9/2
2g Planchet x Sanskate (Crested Wave )
5
3.7
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
20/1
2f Mossman x Peggy Fue (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
4.1
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (56)
5/1
2g Nadeem x Calm As A Lady (Zabeel )
7
4.6
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: M Lister (56)
40/1
2g Testa Rossa x Positive Surprise (Best Western )
8
5.2
10/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: C G O'Brien (56)
10/1
9
7.5
Wheeo (11)
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54)
20/1
10
9.1
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: Darcy Matthews (52)
7/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Keela (Woodman )
11
13.3
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
2f Strada x Eiffel Slick (Groucho )
Race 2 - Psi & Nsf - A Super Team Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.77 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: D P Smith
R: C Reith (57)
6/1
4m Al Maher x Miss Zambezi (Barathea )
2
2.5
10/9F
T: G M Begg
R: C G O'Brien (57)
10/9F
4m Danzero x Diva Belle (Carnegie )
3
2.8
Dena (3)
7/4
T: G H Walter
R: R Thompson (57)
7/4
4m Cape Cross x Jadeite (Jade Hunter )
4
5.8
Abeni (6)
66/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
66/1
3f Flying Spur x Gwendolyn (Fairy King )
5
6.6
Leti (4)
13/2
T: J B Cummings
R: D M Ganderton (57)
13/2
4m Flying Spur x Marrego (Marscay )
6
9.0
30/1
T: M J Donoghue
R: Dale Spriggs (57)
30/1
4m Sedaka x Shades Of Jemma (Thehool )
Race 3 - Spectrum Acoustics Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:12.01 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
T: David Payne
R: C Schofield (55)
13/4
Winning siblings: Derbaas, True Vision,
2
1.5
14/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: J Penza (55)
14/1
4m Testa Rossa x Dear Swanee (Commands )
3
1.8
7/4F
T: Grant Allard
R: Jake Hull (55)
7/4F
4m Nothin' Leica Dane x Mariah's Kingdom (Romantic Kingdom )
4
2.1
7/2
T: P J Anderson
R: Dale Spriggs (57.5)
7/2
4m Noverre x Winning Note (Bureaucracy )
5
2.2
25/1
T: P O'Grady
R: G Buckley (53)
25/1
6m Shrewdy x Janis Jay (Skilful Star )
6
4.9
40/1
T: M C Conners
R: D M Ganderton (53)
40/1
7
8.8
20/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: R Thompson (53)
20/1
3f Newtown Jet x Office Girl (Bureaucracy )
8
9.0
5/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: S Clipperton (52)
5/1
5m Shrewdy x Hollie's Kingdom (Switch In Time )
9
9.3
50/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: L B Duggan (53)
50/1
4m Beautiful Crown x Sky Can Hurri (Hurricane Sky )
Race 4 - Bankwest Business Mdn Hcp (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:55.40 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/11F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D McLellan (58)
4/11F
3c Redoute's Choice x Tugela (Riverman )
Winning siblings: La Amistad, Musket, Rodway,
2
3.3
30/1
T: J B Cummings
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
30/1
4g Golan x Llamrei (Star Way )
3
3.5
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: M Lister (53.5)
14/1
3g Benicio x Youthful Edition (Youthful Legs )
4
3.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (55)
5/1
4m Galileo x Zaloot (Zabeel )
5
5.3
50/1
T: J B Cummings
R: G M Ryan (54)
50/1
6
8.6
40/1
T: David Vandyke
R: G Buckley (56)
40/1
7
9.9
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: R Thompson (53)
20/1
5g Reenact x Act (Woodman )
8
10.8
100/1
T: David Payne
R: C Schofield (50)
100/1
9
24.0
14/1
T: A J Denham
R: C Reith (53)
14/1
3g Tiger Hill x Schmooze (Canny Lad )
Race 5 - Tjs Services Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:10.99 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: Denise McGrath
R: J Penza (56.5)
4/1
3c General Nediym x My Moccasin (Belong To Me )
Winning siblings: Shawnee Girl,
2
1.0
6/1
T: L J Tilley
R: C G O'Brien (58)
6/1
3g Noverre x Chinese Girl (Wallenda )
3
1.5
9/4F
T: P M Perry
R: M Lister (57)
9/4F
3c Stratum x Leonina (Snippets )
4
2.9
11/1
T: D P Smith
R: Dale Spriggs (53)
11/1
5
5.4
9/2
T: G H Walter
R: R Thompson (53)
9/2
6
6.5
20/1
T: Luke Griffith
R: G Buckley (53)
20/1
3g Zeditave x Cappuccino (Table Limit )
7
7.8
100/1
T: John Parkinson
R: Paul Whitmore (53)
100/1
6g Street Cry x Leggings (Tights )
8
8.8
Brandt (3)
4/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: M Newnham (56.5)
4/1
4g Danzero x Nina Haraka (Fraar )
9
12.4
40/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: N Paine (53)
40/1
10
25.7
20/1
T: D P Smith
R: D McLellan (55)
20/1
4g Anabaa x Skytripper (Rocket To Mars )
11
28.0
Loading (10)
100/1
T: C P Porter
R: C Reith (53)
100/1
3g Bite The Bullet x Our Miss (Eagle Eyed )
Race 6 - Murphy Plumbing Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:19.18 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Paine (57.5)
9/4F
2
0.5
20/1
T: Ken Tynan
R: Ms A Stokes (56)
20/1
4g Marwina x Danse Pas (Danehill Dancer )
3
0.8
Sparton (12)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (57.5)
16/1
3g Shamardal x Aterballetto (Vettori )
4
1.0
8/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: D M Ganderton (58)
8/1
6g Zabeel x Emerald Jewel (Danehill )
5
1.8
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (58)
9/2
4g Zabeel x Rites Of Spring (Stravinsky )
6
5.3
6/1
T: A G Scorse
R: R Thompson (58)
6/1
4g Charge Forward x Paintbrush (Quest For Fame )
7
5.4
Agadez (8)
40/1
T: K J Lantry
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
40/1
3c Lion Heart x Mauresmo (Dehere )
8
10.2
100/1
T: A G Scorse
R: B Vassallo (55.5)
100/1
3g Undoubtedly x Time For Cash (Gilded Time )
9
10.5
50/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: M Lister (58)
50/1
4g El Moxie x Kalevala (Kala Dancer )
10
13.7
25/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: G Buckley (57.5)
25/1
3c Commands x Del Mar (Zabeel )
11
15.7
100/1
T: C J Herne
R: D McLellan (58)
100/1
4g Danasinga x La Moulin (Al Hareb )
Race 7 - Advanced Aluminium Access-Bm70 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good Time: 0:51.87 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: L J Tilley
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
20/1
6g Bel Esprit x Lady Marple (Geiger Counter )
Winning siblings: Big Sky, Bonny Blonde, Very Superior,
2
0.4
30/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: B Vassallo (55.5)
30/1
3
0.8
Tasos (3)
2/1F
T: B A Partelle
R: D McLellan (57.5)
2/1F
5g Honours List x Bridal Colours (Major Sport )
4
1.8
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms L G Henry (53.5)
10/1
5
3.1
Bluzar (8)
11/1
T: M C Conners
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
11/1
4m Murphy's Blu Boy x Zarsho (Shovhog )
6
3.8
7/1
T: J C McNair
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
7/1
5g Marwina x Firing Time (Dauberval )
7
3.9
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: C Reith (57)
5/1
8
5.1
14/1
T: B A Partelle
R: M Lister (54)
14/1
3c Falvelon x Picture Theatre (King's Theatre )
9
7.4
20/1
T: F G Hood
R: R Thompson (55)
20/1
5g Honours List x Pipe The Side (Western Symphony )
300
0.0
25/1
T: R W Simpson and T Barnes
R: J Penza (53)
25/1
4g Lion Heart x Bounding Again (Twig Moss )
400
0.0
Miover (12)
100/1
T: Ms J Cashin
R: Ms A Stokes (51)
100/1
5g Over x Mighty Zippy (Mighty Avalanche )
400
0.0
4/1
T: D P Smith
R: Jake Hull (54)
4/1
5g Anabaa x Hawaiian Chimes (Chime's Band )
Race 8 - Downer Edi (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good Time: 1:23.72 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1F
T: Greg Bennett
R: C G O'Brien (61.5)
4/1F
6g Youthful Legs x Apple Tree Queen (Imperial Prince )
Winning siblings: Apple Tree, Premixa,
2
0.3
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
6/1
5g Pins x Snobbish (Centaine )
3
0.4
Chart (6)
13/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: D McLellan (55.5)
13/2
4g Viscount x Clothilde (Danehill )
4
0.6
9/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: R Thompson (56)
9/1
5g Mull Of Kintyre x Moola Maker (Bite The Bullet )
5
1.4
20/1
T: Luke Griffith
R: G Buckley (58.5)
20/1
6g Lawyer x Kwila (Mister Kwila )
6
3.2
25/1
T: J R Prout
R: G M Ryan (54)
25/1
6g Bellotto x Seymour's Delight (Lord Seymour )
7
4.1
40/1
T: Grant Allard
R: A Gibbons (54)
40/1
5m Easy Rocking x Play A Hula (Brief Truce )
8
4.4
4/1F
T: John Thompson
R: Dale Spriggs (53)
4/1F
4g Honours List x Beach Barbie (Kenny's Best Pal )
9
6.1
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (57.5)
8/1
4g Secret Savings x Damasta (Ogygian )
10
8.4
7/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: M Lister (55)
7/1
11
8.9
Hemony (8)
8/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: B Vassallo (54)
8/1
5g Clangalang x Ornamented (Gilded Time )
12
9.4
25/1
T: Grant Allard
R: S Lisnyy (49.5)
25/1
7m Press Card x Fraische (Fraar )
13
10.1
Zabelka (11)
14/1
T: Paul Messara
R: D M Ganderton (53.5)
14/1
4m Zabeel x Milezka (Geiger Counter )